Competitive Timing

Mt Helena Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results By Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5.6 mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Basten Helena MT 102 36 1 47:22.84 47:24.50 0:01.66 8:28/M
2 Mandy Fellenz Helena MT 108 37 2 48:48.36 48:52.22 0:03.86 8:43/M
3 Laura Holien Helena MT 148 30 3 51:46.99 51:48.55 0:01.56 9:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Omang Helena MT 112 43 6 57:44.61 57:48.78 0:04.17 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Thompson Helena MT 122 39 4 54:28.30 54:30.07 0:01.77 9:44/M
2 Chelsea Frank Helena MT 130 37 5 55:02.70 55:05.00 0:02.30 9:50/M
3 Kimberly Grossman Missoula MT 110 30 10 1:19:19.37 1:19:24.70 0:05.33 14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Shaw Helena MT 116 49 7 1:11:42.97 1:11:49.19 0:06.22 12:48/M
2 Cindy Trimp Helena MT 124 44 11 1:22:03.62 1:22:09.33 0:05.71 14:39/M
3 Denise Gjerde East Helena MT 109 42 12 1:24:04.62 1:24:09.39 0:04.77 15:01/M
4 Kristi Strandberg Helena MT 153 46 15 1:37:43.51 1:37:50.14 0:06.63 17:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leslie Sutphin Helena MT 119 55 14 1:29:07.72 1:29:11.19 0:03.47 15:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eileen Robbins Missoula MT 113 63 8 1:13:46.82 1:13:51.63 0:04.81 13:10/M
2 Patty Davidson Sun River MT 106 60 9 1:14:10.55 1:14:14.58 0:04.03 13:15/M
3 Nancy Tuber Helena MT 133 60 13 1:26:03.43 1:26:10.05 0:06.62 15:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexi Farmer Carmel CA 138 18 1 40:25.94 40:26.53 0:00.59 7:13/M
2 Jesse Zentz Helena MT 126 37 2 40:54.70 40:55.64 0:00.94 7:18/M
3 Aubrey Curtis Helena MT 105 34 3 41:41.12 41:41.84 0:00.72 7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Fanning Helena MT 146 52 11 48:25.83 48:27.41 0:01.58 8:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryce Thomas Keller TX 137 18 7 45:25.03 45:25.77 0:00.74 8:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Blake Helena MT 103 21 4 44:03.66 44:04.41 0:00.75 7:52/M
2 Dave Holien Helena MT 149 29 8 47:36.28 47:37.54 0:01.26 8:30/M
3 Carter McGrath Helena MT 111 27 12 50:49.26 50:50.24 0:00.98 9:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Johnson Helena MT 128 37 5 44:09.41 44:09.91 0:00.50 7:53/M
2 Corey Richardson Helena MT 141 31 6 44:32.25 44:33.37 0:01.12 7:57/M
3 Milton Zhinin-Barreto Helena MT 145 32 9 48:10.74 48:11.85 0:01.11 8:36/M
4 Adam Del Vecchio Clancy MT 107 30 10 48:17.96 48:19.68 0:01.72 8:37/M
5 Jon Irey Helena MT 150 33 13 51:26.54 51:29.58 0:03.04 9:11/M
6 Shawn Pennartz Helena MT 147 39 15 54:26.74 54:30.21 0:03.47 9:43/M
7 Dan Tracy Augusta MT 123 36 24 1:01:24.20 1:01:28.07 0:03.87 10:58/M
8 Greg Schneider Helena MT 115 38 26 1:02:20.52 1:02:24.99 0:04.47 11:08/M
9 Mark Jensen Helena MT 132 30 28 1:06:40.23 1:06:42.21 0:01.98 11:54/M
10 Ryan Domier Helena MT 139 32 30 1:08:41.54 1:08:44.00 0:02.46 12:16/M
11 Mark & Peanut Noel Helena MT 152 38 34 1:28:43.36 1:28:51.93 0:08.57 15:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vince Agtarap Helena MT 144 44 19 57:40.96 57:43.83 0:02.87 10:18/M
2 Jeff Swingley Helena MT 120 42 22 1:00:29.11 1:00:32.50 0:03.39 10:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Engebrecht Helena MT 135 51 14 53:42.91 53:46.10 0:03.19 9:35/M
2 Don Grinsell Helena MT 129 53 16 54:52.28 54:54.98 0:02.70 9:48/M
3 Tram Stout Lewistown MT 118 56 17 57:36.70 57:41.63 0:04.93 10:17/M
4 Mark Stahly Helena MT 117 50 18 57:39.48 57:43.45 0:03.97 10:18/M
5 Terry Gauthier Helena MT 131 56 29 1:07:36.67 1:07:42.40 0:05.73 12:04/M
6 Leonard Baluski Bozeman MT 101 58 31 1:11:12.09 1:11:16.22 0:04.13 12:43/M
7 Paul Harker Helena MT 140 55 33 1:18:15.80 1:18:24.08 0:08.28 13:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Rollefson Bozeman MT 142 62 20 58:02.85 58:07.83 0:04.98 10:22/M
2 Jim George Helena MT 127 62 21 59:42.83 59:45.93 0:03.10 10:40/M
3 Tim Cail East Helena MT 104 63 27 1:03:17.64 1:03:22.81 0:05.17 11:18/M
4 Don Ottoson Helena MT 143 65 32 1:12:34.52 1:12:40.25 0:05.73 12:58/M
5 James Seymour Helena MT 134 67 35 1:34:32.15 1:34:36.60 0:04.45 16:53/M
6 Eric Schindler Helena MT 136 64 36 2:01:20.61 2:01:29.87 0:09.26 21:40/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Msrk Scarff Helena MT 114 70 23 1:00:51.74 1:00:56.55 0:04.81 10:52/M
2 Dean Hersey Boulder MT 151 73 25 1:01:40.72 1:01:44.05 0:03.33 11:01/M

*Overall place within gender.