Left Banner
 
 

YFC Seeley Lake Challenge Duathlon/Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 07, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Special Olympian Men:
Special Olympian Women:
Solo Duathlon Men: 25-29
Solo Duathlon Women:
Kid's Triathlon Men: 1- 7 8-99
Kid's Triathlon Women: 1- 7 8-99
Solo Short Swim Men: 1-15 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59
Solo Short Swim Women: 1-15 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59
Solo Long Swim Men: 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Solo Long Swim Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 65-99
Solo Mini Swim Men: 1-15 40-44 45-49
Solo Mini Swim Women: 1-15

Solo Duathlon

Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Travis Kimm Billings MT 415 27 1 24:35.93 7:27/M 0:47.72 1 42:14.07 14.2mph 0:57.59 1 26:14.17 7:57/M 5:43/M 1:34:49.48
 

Kid's Triathlon

Top

Female 7 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 6 Macey Marshall Great Falls MT 455 7 1 3:35.64 7:11HY 3:10.60 1 16:46.99 8.94mph 0:33.80 1 3:01.11 6:02/M 8:57/M 27:08.14
2 7 Lucia Colley Clancy MT 404 7 3 4:17.16 8:34HY 2:37.53 2 18:01.97 8.32mph 0:41.93 2 3:16.86 6:34/M 9:33/M 28:55.45
3 8 Makenna Jones Missoula MT 465 7 2 3:52.62 7:45HY 1:42.91 3 20:14.08 7.41mph 0:28.42 3 3:52.23 7:44/M 9:57/M 30:10.26
 
Top

Female 8 and Over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Amanda Hill Helena MT 467 10 4 3:24.90 6:50HY 0:49.21 1 13:19.53 11.3mph 0:21.70 5 4:25.49 8:51/M 7:23/M 22:20.83
2 2 Colette Colley Clancy MT 407 11 3 3:20.82 6:42HY 2:39.57 2 13:21.88 11.2mph 0:34.60 2 3:15.83 6:32/M 7:40/M 23:12.70
3 3 Madison Olsen Great Falls MT 457 10 5 3:26.06 6:52HY 2:21.36 5 13:57.45 10.7mph 0:30.51 3 3:38.85 7:18/M 7:53/M 23:54.23
4 4 Anya Colley Clancy MT 406 11 2 3:14.11 6:28HY 3:07.10 3 13:40.60 11.0mph 0:44.56 1 3:11.16 6:22/M 7:54/M 23:57.53
5 5 Maren Marshall Great Falls MT 456 11 1 2:59.96 6:00HY 3:07.01 4 13:46.76 10.9mph 0:30.53 4 3:54.41 7:49/M 8:01/M 24:18.67
 
Top

Male 7 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 4 Boden Schuster Missoula MT 460 7 1 3:33.46 7:07HY 2:47.27 1 12:40.76 11.8mph 0:25.68 1 3:16.60 6:33/M 7:30/M 22:43.77
 
Top

Male 8 and Over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Elijah Jones Missoula MT 453 12 2 2:39.27 5:19HY 0:59.23 1 9:33.92 15.7mph 0:45.80 1 2:35.20 5:10/M 5:28/M 16:33.42
2 2 Wyatt Schuster Missoula MT 461 12 1 2:37.25 5:15HY 2:00.97 2 11:33.68 13.0mph 0:34.34 3 2:55.08 5:50/M 6:30/M 19:41.32
3 3 Clive Jackson Missoula MT 466 11 3 2:46.94 5:34HY 1:55.30 3 11:35.03 12.9mph 0:24.19 6 4:22.40 8:45/M 6:57/M 21:03.86
4 5 Carter Marshall Great Falls MT 452 9 5 3:40.24 7:20HY 2:59.04 6 16:21.50 9.17mph 0:25.10 2 2:40.11 5:20/M 8:37/M 26:05.99
5 6 Greyson Schuster Missoula MT 462 10 4 3:04.10 6:08HY 3:04.13 5 16:19.84 9.19mph 0:33.12 4 3:07.27 6:15/M 8:38/M 26:08.46
6 7 Jacob Olsen Great Falls MT 458 8 6 4:48.17 9:36HY 2:26.73 4 15:53.28 9.44mph 0:30.28 5 3:33.15 7:06/M 8:58/M 27:11.61
 

Solo Short Swim

Top

Female 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Olivia Gibbons Kalispell MT 431 13 1 5:32.91 1:51HY 1:17.65 1 35:51.85 16.7mph 0:53.43 2 26:23.22 8:00/M 5:12/M 1:09:59.06
2 2 Amber Lund Helena MT 437 14 2 9:04.58 3:02HY 3:22.06 2 36:40.89 16.4mph 0:38.41 1 20:37.58 6:15/M 5:14/M 1:10:23.52
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 7 Jamie Parsons Bozeman MT 411 22 1 6:07.73 2:03HY 2:41.11 1 38:48.32 15.5mph 1:35.47 1 28:30.81 8:38/M 5:46/M 1:17:43.44
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Emerald Buzzell Frenchtown MT 444 27 1 6:55.49 2:18HY 2:19.17 1 35:21.38 17.0mph 1:48.55 2 27:40.57 8:23/M 5:30/M 1:14:05.16
2 6 Jennifer Rotzal Missoula MT 427 27 2 7:16.72 2:26HY 2:29.38 2 40:22.17 14.9mph 0:43.41 1 25:12.82 7:38/M 5:39/M 1:16:04.50
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 Fawn McNeill Florence MT 440 39 1 7:46.31 2:35HY 1:52.10 1 41:24.52 14.5mph 0:39.23 1 39:14.18 11:53/M 6:45/M 1:30:56.34
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Shelley Stanton Helena MT 463 44 2 9:14.20 3:05HY 1:58.40 1 34:24.16 17.4mph 0:39.74 1 24:08.32 7:19/M 5:14/M 1:10:24.82
2 4 Natalie Anderson Missoula MT 402 40 1 6:33.12 2:11HY 2:07.18 2 36:50.63 16.3mph 0:45.07 2 27:41.00 8:23/M 5:29/M 1:13:57.00
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Andrea Gyuricza Frenchtown MT 442 52 1 10:19.46 3:26HY 1:10.48 1 44:49.74 13.4mph 1:07.63 1 29:13.37 8:51/M 6:26/M 1:26:40.68
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 10 Adina Boggs Lincoln MT 438 55 1 9:19.85 3:07HY 2:24.35 1 38:39.06 15.5mph 2:29.10 1 38:42.79 11:44/M 6:48/M 1:31:35.15
 
Top

Male 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Ethan Olsen Great Falls MT 459 14 1 6:05.49 2:02HY 2:25.08 1 41:14.35 14.5mph 0:32.52 1 20:55.22 6:20/M 5:17/M 1:11:12.66
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Bj Hattel Kalispell MT 423 32 1 10:16.34 3:25HY 2:43.27 1 38:02.05 15.8mph 1:02.53 1 27:23.94 8:18/M 5:54/M 1:19:28.13
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 4 Ricky Kjos Kalispell MT 433 36 1 8:03.41 2:41HY 3:44.06 1 37:28.48 16.0mph 1:24.25 3 26:10.69 7:56/M 5:42/M 1:16:50.89
2 6 Joe Womack Manhattan MT 445 39 2 8:24.04 2:48HY 3:17.40 3 41:50.55 14.3mph 0:56.96 2 23:33.04 7:08/M 5:48/M 1:18:01.99
3 7 Eric Sebring Manhattan MT 446 39 3 8:31.10 2:50HY 3:16.29 2 41:50.29 14.3mph 0:58.11 1 23:32.73 7:08/M 5:48/M 1:18:08.52
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Chris Anderson Missoula MT 403 42 1 8:40.96 2:54HY 2:38.53 1 37:23.84 16.0mph 0:41.78 1 27:39.35 8:23/M 5:43/M 1:17:04.46
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Doug McBroom Helena MT 428 53 2 7:13.28 2:24HY 1:06.28 1 32:50.39 18.3mph 0:57.59 1 26:16.39 7:58/M 5:05/M 1:08:23.93
2 3 Darryl Askvig Kalispellkalispell MT 422 52 1 6:40.22 2:13HY 3:07.66 2 34:08.65 17.6mph 1:02.11 2 26:35.07 8:03/M 5:19/M 1:11:33.71
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 Timothy Boggs Lincoln MT 434 59 1 11:55.46 3:58HY 3:48.98 1 46:06.86 13.0mph 1:08.98 1 37:09.18 11:16/M 7:26/M 1:40:09.46
 

Solo Long Swim

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Jenny Kirschner Missoula MT 430 24 1 10:28.76 1:45HY 2:55.58 1 31:05.27 19.3mph 0:50.41 1 22:14.99 6:45/M 4:57/M 1:07:35.01
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Lindsey Kimm Billings MT 414 28 1 12:23.58 2:04HY 1:56.42 1 39:27.23 15.2mph 0:33.91 1 24:54.63 7:33/M 5:49/M 1:19:15.77
2 7 Michele Espenlaub Missoula MT 409 27 2 18:09.00 3:02HY 3:39.54 2 45:22.87 13.2mph 1:41.06 2 34:40.44 10:30/M 7:35/M 1:43:32.91
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Amanda Charron Missoula MT 432 31 1 13:52.58 2:19HY 2:49.49 1 32:04.81 18.7mph 0:35.63 1 25:33.29 7:45/M 5:30/M 1:14:55.80
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 5 Sarah Aronson Missoula MT 417 40 1 15:26.16 2:34HY 1:50.56 1 37:57.95 15.8mph 1:22.68 2 30:20.99 9:12/M 6:23/M 1:26:58.34
2 6 Jamie Marshall Great Falls MT 454 40 2 19:32.49 3:15HY 1:49.81 2 40:13.12 14.9mph 0:41.76 1 25:05.89 7:36/M 6:24/M 1:27:23.07
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 4 Catherine Scribner Missoula MT 450 54 1 14:22.96 2:24HY 2:21.36 1 35:49.08 16.8mph 0:46.03 1 33:07.08 10:02/M 6:20/M 1:26:26.51
2 9 Heather Murray Kalispell MT 429 50 2 25:57.26 4:20HY 4:21.69 2 45:04.32 13.3mph 1:30.11 2 37:48.31 11:27/M 8:25/M 1:54:41.69
 
Top

Female 65 and over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Deb Wilke Bozeman MT 412 70 1 21:24.60 3:34HY 4:13.59 1 47:00.03 12.8mph 1:22.61 1 39:19.57 11:55/M 8:19/M 1:53:20.40
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 James Lund Helena MT 436 16 1 12:36.71 2:06HY 1:57.45 1 32:09.76 18.7mph 0:27.37 1 19:02.06 5:46/M 4:51/M 1:06:13.35
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 Griffen Munro Moses Lake WA 439 23 1 16:58.20 2:50HY 1:47.22 1 38:01.00 15.8mph 0:51.40 1 21:46.32 6:36/M 5:49/M 1:19:24.14
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 4 Tom Stanton Helena MT 464 42 1 14:00.90 2:20HY 2:42.99 2 31:34.09 19.0mph 0:38.02 2 20:24.95 6:11/M 5:05/M 1:09:20.95
2 5 Robert Marshall Great Falls MT 451 41 2 17:16.87 2:53HY 2:07.29 1 30:04.85 19.9mph 0:25.31 1 20:15.83 6:08/M 5:09/M 1:10:10.15
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Paul Lund Helena MT 435 47 1 13:17.54 2:13HY 2:20.42 1 29:40.67 20.2mph 1:13.36 2 19:21.59 5:52/M 4:50/M 1:05:53.58
2 3 Matthew Sanford Missoula MT 416 45 2 14:36.96 2:26HY 2:45.44 2 31:10.31 19.2mph 0:39.85 1 19:12.30 5:49/M 5:01/M 1:08:24.86
3 11 John MacLean Germantown MD 410 49 3 22:42.23 3:47HY 1:38.54 3 46:24.53 12.9mph 0:44.86 3 23:26.08 7:06/M 6:58/M 1:34:56.24
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Shawn Bubb Helena MT 424 52 1 15:02.43 2:30HY 2:02.40 1 31:34.42 19.0mph 1:00.36 1 29:18.55 8:53/M 5:47/M 1:18:58.16
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 10 Paul Downey Kalispell MT 426 58 1 14:06.42 2:21HY 2:59.72 1 40:11.88 14.9mph 2:03.07 1 28:09.17 8:32/M 6:25/M 1:27:30.26
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 6 David Widtfeldt Lehi UT 420 63 1 10:51.93 1:49HY 3:24.61 1 34:25.72 17.4mph 0:46.20 2 25:03.09 7:35/M 5:28/M 1:14:31.55
2 7 Thaddeus McCamant Plains MT 421 60 2 15:56.48 2:39HY 2:50.72 2 34:26.68 17.4mph 0:44.44 1 24:19.03 7:22/M 5:44/M 1:18:17.35
 
Top

Male 65 and over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 12 Pete Torbergson Missoula MT 425 74 1 12:58.72 2:10HY 1:52.61 1 36:43.58 16.3mph 2:11.89 1 44:20.39 13:26/M 7:12/M 1:38:07.19
 

Solo Mini Swim

Top

Female 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Makyla Belarde Missoula MT 441 14 1 5:03.57 3:22HY 3:53.21 1 56:19.36 5:38/M 1:07.05 1 27:21.88 8:18/M 7:00/M 1:33:45.07
 
Top

Male 1 to 15

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Dylan Hill Helena MT 448 14 1 5:14.36 3:30HY 2:11.86 1 35:03.93 3:30/M 0:44.55 1 21:14.13 6:26/M 4:49/M 1:04:28.83
2 4 Auston Rowe Helena MT 449 13 2 6:17.56 4:12HY 1:33.77 2 45:11.64 4:31/M 0:36.04 2 23:09.86 7:01/M 5:44/M 1:16:48.87
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Steve Fitzpatrick Great Falls MT 408 42 1 6:26.67 4:18HY 2:14.14 1 33:08.54 3:19/M 0:32.87 1 22:35.66 6:51/M 4:51/M 1:04:57.88
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Dan Hill Helena MT 447 45 1 6:08.68 4:06HY 3:07.32 1 33:15.80 3:20/M 1:00.86 1 27:15.27 8:16/M 5:17/M 1:10:47.93
*Overall place within gender.