Left Banner
 
 

River City Roots

Age Group Results

August 28, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

River City Roots Run 4 Mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trisha Drobeck Missoula MT 451 41 1 23:23.33 23:23.33 0:00.00 5:51/M
2 Lindsey Gallagher Missoula MT 217 21 2 23:55.22 23:57.99 0:02.77 5:59/M
3 Nicole Murray Whitehall MT 302 51 3 23:59.79 23:59.79 0:00.00 6:00/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayden Fuhrman Missoula MT 440 9 109 43:28.42 43:54.40 0:25.98 10:59/M
2 Simone Maguire Winter Haven FL 295 7 158 1:06:32.30 1:07:33.18 1:00.88 16:53/M
3 Giavana Ciprari Missoula MT 358 6 179 1:22:45.41 1:23:51.16 1:05.75 20:58/M
4 Presley Nelson Missoula MT 359 6 181 1:23:11.44 1:24:20.71 1:09.27 21:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Olivia Shepard Missoula MT 148 13 23 31:11.61 31:15.91 0:04.30 7:49/M
2 Jamison Molloy Missoula MT 138 14 27 31:57.36 32:06.62 0:09.26 8:02/M
3 Izzy Slaughter Missoula MT 153 14 28 31:57.72 32:06.55 0:08.83 8:02/M
4 Stella Gardner Missoula MT 119 14 42 33:17.30 33:24.78 0:07.48 8:21/M
5 Eliana Kessler Missoula MT 125 14 74 37:48.57 37:57.67 0:09.10 9:29/M
6 Natalie Laslovich Missoula MT 377 12 79 38:57.91 39:19.09 0:21.18 9:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kensey May Missoula MT 134 17 4 24:12.10 24:17.16 0:05.06 6:04/M
2 Izzy Munro Missoula MT 139 17 7 25:57.79 26:01.31 0:03.52 6:30/M
3 Annika Kendrick Missoula MT 124 16 8 26:07.95 26:11.75 0:03.80 6:33/M
4 Aven Roberts Missoula MT 143 17 9 26:54.76 26:58.81 0:04.05 6:45/M
5 Emmaline Derry Missoula MT 111 17 10 27:25.41 27:29.26 0:03.85 6:52/M
6 Kaitlyn Skinner Missoula MT 150 15 14 28:47.85 28:52.82 0:04.97 7:13/M
7 Keira Skovlin Missoula MT 152 16 15 28:51.42 28:55.95 0:04.53 7:14/M
8 Audrey Baldwin Missoula MT 102 15 16 28:55.58 29:00.28 0:04.70 7:15/M
9 Sophia Miller Missoula MT 137 15 22 31:08.48 31:13.98 0:05.50 7:48/M
10 Taylor Walker Missoula MT 161 15 31 32:11.31 32:19.12 0:07.81 8:05/M
11 Sophia Marsolek Missoula MT 133 16 32 32:11.35 32:19.41 0:08.06 8:05/M
12 Hailey Tuhy Missoula MT 159 15 33 32:23.85 32:31.07 0:07.22 8:08/M
13 Mia Lewis Missoula MT 130 15 35 32:27.13 32:35.75 0:08.62 8:09/M
14 Grace Dunn Missoula MT 115 16 46 33:53.24 34:11.45 0:18.21 8:33/M
15 Hailey Flammond Missoula MT 117 17 47 33:54.18 34:11.10 0:16.92 8:33/M
16 Stella Diaz Missoula MT 113 15 51 34:31.19 34:37.46 0:06.27 8:39/M
17 Rose Wiltse Missoula MT 164 15 52 34:31.64 34:37.41 0:05.77 8:39/M
18 Beatrice Shimanek Missoula MT 149 15 53 34:34.13 34:49.33 0:15.20 8:42/M
19 Kerra Skinner Missoula MT 151 17 58 35:28.95 35:46.82 0:17.87 8:57/M
20 Mabel Degrandpre Missoula MT 110 17 59 35:29.35 35:46.88 0:17.53 8:57/M
21 Amity Rogalski Missoula MT 145 15 121 45:50.64 46:00.12 0:09.48 11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Wasserman Columbia Falls MT 414 26 6 24:25.27 24:28.18 0:02.91 6:07/M
2 Katy White Missoula MT 276 29 11 27:42.93 27:49.13 0:06.20 6:57/M
3 Chandra Smith Lolo MT 338 24 12 27:50.40 28:34.01 0:43.61 7:09/M
4 Sarah Seus Missoula MT 260 29 17 28:58.24 31:49.75 2:51.51 7:57/M
5 Johanna Lawrence Missoula MT 197 28 18 30:13.79 31:55.30 1:41.51 7:59/M
6 Amanda Blodgett Stevensville MT 413 29 39 32:49.88 32:58.39 0:08.51 8:15/M
7 Anne Reimann-Moody Missoula MT 321 23 43 33:20.05 33:27.89 0:07.84 8:22/M
8 Anna Grace McNally Carrollton TX 435 29 44 33:23.25 34:04.80 0:41.55 8:31/M
9 Jessie Mancilla Missoula MT 436 27 49 34:17.84 34:59.36 0:41.52 8:45/M
10 Melissa Morrison Woods Cross UT 373 27 50 34:24.01 35:10.29 0:46.28 8:48/M
11 Sydney Lang Missoula MT 286 22 54 34:42.37 35:58.37 1:16.00 9:00/M
12 Maeve Holman Missoula MT 285 22 55 34:42.62 35:58.44 1:15.82 9:00/M
13 Carissa Hintz Missoula MT 390 28 62 36:22.61 37:48.57 1:25.96 9:27/M
14 Kerry Olinger Missoula MT 208 27 73 37:30.58 38:08.80 0:38.22 9:32/M
15 Skylar Rispens Missoula MT 232 24 77 38:46.43 39:58.65 1:12.22 10:00/M
16 Brittany Watkinson Missoula MT 304 29 82 39:08.73 40:39.22 1:30.49 10:10/M
17 Thoneta Bond Dillon MT 445 28 84 39:19.94 40:13.09 0:53.15 10:03/M
18 Molly Moran Missoula MT 292 29 92 40:27.76 41:47.11 1:19.35 10:27/M
19 Ellen Hinshaw Missoula MT 228 27 98 41:48.28 43:19.48 1:31.20 10:50/M
20 Braelynne Shell Missoula MT 273 28 114 44:15.53 45:55.07 1:39.54 11:29/M
21 Olivia Kleinsasser Missoula MT 348 23 115 44:29.48 46:13.00 1:43.52 11:33/M
22 Ellie Bilyeu Missoula MT 318 28 123 46:03.26 46:48.89 0:45.63 11:42/M
23 Kyleigh Tripp Florence MT 461 26 124 46:03.83 47:10.58 1:06.75 11:48/M
24 Megan Moe Florence MT 459 28 125 46:03.96 47:10.64 1:06.68 11:48/M
25 Eliza Kleinsasser Missoula MT 347 26 127 47:36.31 49:19.89 1:43.58 12:20/M
26 Katjana Stutzer Missoula MT 234 27 131 49:29.87 50:10.89 0:41.02 12:33/M
27 Leah Nolting Missoula MT 382 23 141 51:44.83 1:06:17.60 14:32.77 16:34/M
28 Kaitlyn Reintsma Missoula MT 274 27 147 55:59.31 1:06:01.62 10:02.31 16:30/M
29 Brianna Colon Missoula MT 275 24 148 56:48.11 1:06:51.77 10:03.66 16:43/M
30 Jordan Lambert Missoula MT 277 25 178 1:21:26.89 1:31:29.84 10:02.95 22:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Andrus Phoenix AZ 441 33 5 24:16.19 24:23.54 0:07.35 6:06/M
2 Jamie Blanchard Missoula MT 140 31 13 27:54.74 28:00.23 0:05.49 7:00/M
3 Amber Ball Missoula MT 374 37 20 31:02.01 34:06.82 3:04.81 8:32/M
4 Katy Dynarski Missoula MT 222 30 21 31:07.92 32:04.99 0:57.07 8:01/M
5 Kira Miller Missoula MT 448 32 30 32:10.69 32:28.95 0:18.26 8:07/M
6 Ellie Toone Spokane WA 212 38 34 32:24.42 33:03.55 0:39.13 8:16/M
7 Rebecca King Missoula MT 394 33 36 32:31.43 33:42.94 1:11.51 8:26/M
8 Jenni Niemann Spokane WA 211 39 38 32:39.03 33:18.32 0:39.29 8:20/M
9 Haley Kramer Missoula MT 454 30 45 33:25.21 34:17.10 0:51.89 8:34/M
10 Niha Jain Shreveport LA 279 31 56 34:58.59 36:09.41 1:10.82 9:02/M
11 Ciara Davis Missoula MT 307 31 57 35:05.90 35:50.60 0:44.70 8:58/M
12 Lindsey Hall Missoula MT 364 30 61 36:05.84 39:19.38 3:13.54 9:50/M
13 Pamela Silvers Missoula MT 293 39 67 37:03.58 37:58.96 0:55.38 9:30/M
14 Heather James Missoula MT 221 33 70 37:21.52 40:14.60 2:53.08 10:04/M
15 Heather Bower Missoula MT 224 33 71 37:24.06 40:15.39 2:51.33 10:04/M
16 Mathilda Hendin Hoecker Missoula MT 366 30 75 38:17.27 39:31.87 1:14.60 9:53/M
17 Lindsey Rau Missoula MT 444 34 76 38:41.79 42:40.60 3:58.81 10:40/M
18 Nellie Winn Missoula MT 430 35 86 39:51.36 41:34.21 1:42.85 10:24/M
19 Teige Cudahy Missoula MT 227 30 89 40:14.96 41:47.14 1:32.18 10:27/M
20 Megan Auclair Missoula MT 223 33 90 40:18.31 43:11.49 2:53.18 10:48/M
21 Melissa Hjelle Frenchtown MT 335 39 91 40:23.27 41:57.79 1:34.52 10:29/M
22 Rachel Berryman Missoula MT 241 32 95 40:45.13 42:18.58 1:33.45 10:35/M
23 Kayla Murchison Missoula MT 446 36 100 41:58.86 43:58.61 1:59.75 11:00/M
24 Jessica Tyvand Missoula MT 255 38 106 42:33.45 43:26.70 0:53.25 10:52/M
25 Louisa Amos Missoula MT 349 30 107 43:08.86 44:42.60 1:33.74 11:11/M
26 Genevieve Crow Missoula MT 395 30 118 44:47.64 45:59.40 1:11.76 11:30/M
27 Ashley Potter Lolo MT 314 33 119 45:12.31 46:31.77 1:19.46 11:38/M
28 Caitlin Oconnor Hamilton MT 238 33 128 47:54.18 49:11.67 1:17.49 12:18/M
29 Kayan Haas Elk WA 249 35 130 49:27.33 49:34.24 0:06.91 12:24/M
30 Katie Clayton Missoula MT 324 34 132 49:40.10 50:46.28 1:06.18 12:42/M
31 Kati McLeod Missoula MT 256 34 145 53:10.33 55:39.53 2:29.20 13:55/M
32 Susan Tower Missoula MT 462 36 146 54:07.78 55:39.54 1:31.76 13:55/M
33 Siena Cummings Missoula MT 269 31 152 1:01:58.30 1:03:10.21 1:11.91 15:48/M
34 Angela Gruss Missoula MT 419 34 160 1:06:58.04 1:07:24.73 0:26.69 16:51/M
35 Jazmin Nelson Missoula MT 354 39 172 1:14:57.56 1:16:17.43 1:19.87 19:04/M
36 Angela Miller Scott Missoula MT 357 36 175 1:15:04.94 1:16:08.72 1:03.78 19:02/M
37 Kelly Shipp Lolo MT 325 37 177 1:17:46.68 1:19:29.10 1:42.42 19:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Lee Missoula MT 310 40 19 30:53.09 31:19.29 0:26.20 7:50/M
2 Janet Seidel Missoula MT 312 40 24 31:27.77 31:41.40 0:13.63 7:55/M
3 Kari Hong Missoula MT 344 49 25 31:31.40 32:35.39 1:03.99 8:09/M
4 Stacy Vege Bend OR 456 44 29 32:08.34 33:33.77 1:25.43 8:23/M
5 Dina Miller Missoula MT 214 47 37 32:31.48 32:44.15 0:12.67 8:11/M
6 Kathleen Sawfer Missoula MT 379 40 41 33:06.57 33:49.25 0:42.68 8:27/M
7 Angie Partain Missoula MT 230 42 48 33:55.87 36:40.13 2:44.26 9:10/M
8 Erin Sanfilippo Missoula MT 283 44 60 35:56.12 36:50.07 0:53.95 9:13/M
9 Katie Nichols Missoula MT 323 41 63 36:35.06 36:55.50 0:20.44 9:14/M
10 Gina Flores Ronan MT 225 46 64 36:39.55 37:22.58 0:43.03 9:21/M
11 Michelle Yoshinaga Clinton MT 378 48 69 37:15.77 37:58.68 0:42.91 9:30/M
12 Jordan Jobe Seattle WA 215 41 78 38:56.08 39:28.76 0:32.68 9:52/M
13 Miranda Ming Missoula MT 370 42 80 38:58.16 40:10.82 1:12.66 10:03/M
14 Tara Patrick Missoula MT 375 47 81 38:58.21 39:19.48 0:21.27 9:50/M
15 Amanda Patel Missoula MT 299 45 85 39:31.31 40:52.47 1:21.16 10:13/M
16 Cj Taylor Missoula MT 362 43 93 40:29.02 41:14.91 0:45.89 10:19/M
17 Nieves Gonzalez Lolo MT 199 41 94 40:36.06 41:52.17 1:16.11 10:28/M
18 Joy Larson Huson MT 458 40 96 41:09.25 42:57.30 1:48.05 10:44/M
19 Carol Beniger Missoula MT 265 41 101 42:05.06 45:41.91 3:36.85 11:25/M
20 Kelli Gibbs Missoula MT 442 40 110 43:28.75 43:54.69 0:25.94 10:59/M
21 Stacy Jakob Missoula MT 204 49 117 44:36.83 44:52.70 0:15.87 11:13/M
22 Amy Bilyeu Mead WA 319 49 122 46:03.23 46:49.06 0:45.83 11:42/M
23 Erika Taylor Frenchtown MT 235 48 134 50:28.96 51:47.27 1:18.31 12:57/M
24 Leann Montes Havre MT 401 40 154 1:04:20.89 1:05:57.23 1:36.34 16:29/M
25 Mary Ellen Prince Missoula MT 298 43 159 1:06:44.56 1:07:45.37 1:00.81 16:56/M
26 Suzanne Vonheeder Plains MT 424 49 164 1:07:12.98 1:08:28.24 1:15.26 17:07/M
27 Selina Kenmille Ronan MT 416 44 173 1:15:03.71 1:15:55.30 0:51.59 18:59/M
28 Mar Lafrombois Saint Ignatius MT 393 43 174 1:15:04.28 1:15:55.66 0:51.38 18:59/M
29 Somying Ciprari Missoula MT 360 40 180 1:22:46.45 1:23:52.12 1:05.67 20:58/M
30 Darcy Nelson Missoula MT 361 42 183 1:23:23.94 1:24:33.03 1:09.09 21:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Bellamah-Daniel Missoula MT 296 54 26 31:36.27 32:03.21 0:26.94 8:01/M
2 Cathy Sohlberg Missoula MT 408 52 40 32:52.16 33:05.69 0:13.53 8:16/M
3 Karyn Ridgeway Missoula MT 345 56 66 36:58.63 38:05.77 1:07.14 9:31/M
4 Dianne Sigler Missoula MT 392 56 68 37:09.29 37:26.91 0:17.62 9:22/M
5 Jennifer Edmonds Florence MT 434 55 97 41:19.08 41:31.66 0:12.58 10:23/M
6 Candy Hartman Missoula MT 205 55 99 41:56.05 43:28.41 1:32.36 10:52/M
7 Teresa M Sacks Missoula MT 203 59 105 42:25.45 42:41.20 0:15.75 10:40/M
8 Sheila Kalin Missoula MT 258 57 111 43:44.09 44:24.99 0:40.90 11:06/M
9 Jamie Merifield Missoula MT 410 51 113 43:51.16 44:20.89 0:29.73 11:05/M
10 Michelle Couture Lolo MT 218 50 120 45:48.31 47:01.99 1:13.68 11:45/M
11 Katheleen Smith Stevensville MT 428 58 129 49:21.06 50:41.84 1:20.78 12:40/M
12 Kelly Banzet Missoula MT 236 55 133 50:28.88 51:47.24 1:18.36 12:57/M
13 Candace Reinholdt Missoula MT 369 58 136 50:38.90 51:55.02 1:16.12 12:59/M
14 Tatyana Schmidt Missoula MT 333 55 138 51:12.72 52:57.32 1:44.60 13:14/M
15 Hope Montelius Missoula MT 268 56 150 1:01:51.14 1:03:02.00 1:10.86 15:46/M
16 Carrie Cummings Missoula MT 266 54 151 1:01:52.06 1:03:02.16 1:10.10 15:46/M
17 Shannon Benson Plains MT 423 50 162 1:07:12.95 1:08:27.60 1:14.65 17:07/M
18 Carla Reneau Missoula MT 343 59 167 1:09:22.32 1:10:20.37 0:58.05 17:35/M
19 Mary Burton Missoula MT 341 59 168 1:09:22.58 1:10:20.17 0:57.59 17:35/M
20 Carol McCollough Missoula MT 329 54 169 1:10:30.89 1:12:16.75 1:45.86 18:04/M
21 Lissa Summers Missoula MT 331 56 182 1:23:20.17 1:25:31.04 2:10.87 21:23/M
22 Lisa Neave Missoula MT 305 59 184 1:23:25.66 1:25:36.12 2:10.46 21:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marlys Gillen Missoula MT 240 64 65 36:51.13 37:03.48 0:12.35 9:16/M
2 Karen Jacobs Missoula MT 250 62 83 39:10.28 40:03.72 0:53.44 10:01/M
3 Eileen Benavidez Missoula MT 278 60 87 40:03.00 42:08.04 2:05.04 10:32/M
4 Coleen Contos Missoula MT 289 68 102 42:13.38 42:54.01 0:40.63 10:44/M
5 Kathy Dahood Missoula MT 202 62 104 42:23.90 42:40.95 0:17.05 10:40/M
6 Janan Wilder Lolo MT 239 62 112 43:47.77 44:00.41 0:12.64 11:00/M
7 Audrey Peterson Missoula MT 201 60 116 44:32.63 44:49.13 0:16.50 11:12/M
8 Phyllis McCarthy Missoula MT 367 67 126 47:22.71 47:56.19 0:33.48 11:59/M
9 Vicki Morgan Stevensville MT 427 68 135 50:29.36 51:55.19 1:25.83 12:59/M
10 Danette Rogers Missoula MT 332 60 137 51:12.24 52:57.26 1:45.02 13:14/M
11 Bridget Patko Superior MT 248 61 139 51:33.05 52:00.16 0:27.11 13:00/M
12 Kathy Hansen De Borgia MT 447 66 140 51:35.51 51:57.39 0:21.88 12:59/M
13 Deborah Wonnacott Missoula MT 308 61 143 52:02.22 53:18.90 1:16.68 13:20/M
14 Georgia Cobbs Missoula MT 368 63 144 53:04.71 54:33.75 1:29.04 13:38/M
15 Chelsea Pennoyer Lolo MT 340 62 149 57:38.33 58:43.03 1:04.70 14:41/M
16 Ginny Elkins Missoula MT 198 66 153 1:03:50.23 1:07:54.85 4:04.62 16:59/M
17 Kathleen Seward Hamilton MT 300 67 155 1:04:29.98 1:06:10.33 1:40.35 16:33/M
18 Susan Cuff Missoula MT 282 65 156 1:04:41.22 1:06:04.35 1:23.13 16:31/M
19 Barbara Mitzkus-Munro Missoula MT 385 67 157 1:05:27.48 1:07:08.19 1:40.71 16:47/M
20 Lisa Rice Plains MT 422 62 163 1:07:12.95 1:08:27.88 1:14.93 17:07/M
21 Teresa Nichols Missoula MT 259 63 166 1:08:46.40 1:10:15.36 1:28.96 17:34/M
22 Norlynn Nelson Missoula MT 352 60 176 1:16:06.65 1:17:28.41 1:21.76 19:22/M
23 Teresa Gabriel Missoula MT 316 64 185 1:24:30.88 1:31:40.94 7:10.06 22:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Everett Missoula MT 246 70 72 37:25.34 37:47.77 0:22.43 9:27/M
2 Pat Bristol Charlo MT 200 71 88 40:13.76 40:36.49 0:22.73 10:09/M
3 Elizabeth McDonald Missoula MT 252 70 103 42:21.39 42:49.40 0:28.01 10:42/M
4 Peggy Seidel Missoula MT 195 70 108 43:19.94 44:36.36 1:16.42 11:09/M
5 Bonnie Joseph Lincoln MT 309 78 142 51:56.15 53:13.03 1:16.88 13:18/M
6 Ellen Prince Winter Haven FL 297 77 161 1:07:06.17 1:08:07.35 1:01.18 17:02/M
7 Pam Gardiner Missoula MT 284 75 165 1:08:45.77 1:10:14.71 1:28.94 17:34/M
8 Patty Duncan Harp Missoula MT 244 73 170 1:12:33.89 1:13:11.15 0:37.26 18:18/M
9 Myke Crosier Missoula MT 303 72 171 1:12:36.24 1:13:13.13 0:36.89 18:18/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Mogavero Missoula MT 443 27 1 19:57.05 19:57.05 0:00.00 4:59/M
2 Cody Moore Kalispell MT 431 26 2 20:11.48 20:11.48 0:00.00 5:03/M
3 Jesse Potter Lolo MT 315 32 3 21:21.08 21:23.70 0:02.62 5:21/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Calvin Shell Missoula MT 272 4 104 44:15.78 45:54.54 1:38.76 11:29/M
2 Tristan Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 403 9 113 1:04:08.77 1:05:44.74 1:35.97 16:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ridley Key Missoula MT 126 14 22 24:57.94 25:00.59 0:02.65 6:15/M
2 Samuel Ender Missoula MT 116 14 42 28:38.15 28:44.86 0:06.71 7:11/M
3 Wilson Freer Missoula MT 118 14 43 28:42.70 28:46.33 0:03.63 7:12/M
4 Wyatt Dry Missoula MT 114 14 45 28:44.73 28:51.89 0:07.16 7:13/M
5 Brendan Cowie Missoula MT 109 14 55 30:15.79 30:22.83 0:07.04 7:36/M
6 Oscar Valliant Missoula MT 160 14 58 30:50.27 30:55.41 0:05.14 7:44/M
7 Bryce Lannom Missoula MT 129 14 69 32:21.08 32:27.83 0:06.75 8:07/M
8 George Shimanek Missoula MT 463 12 77 34:16.66 34:31.75 0:15.09 8:38/M
9 Nikko Kujawa Missoula MT 128 14 88 37:15.03 37:32.98 0:17.95 9:23/M
10 Luke Jobe-Karres Seattle WA 216 10 90 38:08.43 38:41.10 0:32.67 9:40/M
11 Gus Hickey Missoula MT 121 14 98 40:21.04 40:29.97 0:08.93 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Colten Graham Missoula MT 120 17 4 21:31.10 21:33.24 0:02.14 5:23/M
2 Finneas Colescott Missoula MT 106 17 5 21:31.24 21:33.15 0:01.91 5:23/M
3 Daniel Wiltse Missoula MT 163 17 9 22:25.32 22:27.70 0:02.38 5:37/M
4 Nico Petrini Missoula MT 142 15 10 22:30.15 22:32.36 0:02.21 5:38/M
5 Jackson Triepke Missoula MT 158 18 12 22:36.97 22:38.64 0:01.67 5:40/M
6 Wilson Derry Missoula MT 112 15 14 22:44.28 22:46.71 0:02.43 5:42/M
7 Ari Samuels Missoula MT 146 16 18 23:34.21 23:36.46 0:02.25 5:54/M
8 Harrison McGovern Missoula MT 136 15 19 24:14.75 24:17.07 0:02.32 6:04/M
9 Roger Moore Boise ID 220 19 20 24:22.84 24:22.84 0:00.00 6:06/M
10 Henry Smith Missoula MT 154 17 23 25:01.17 25:03.65 0:02.48 6:16/M
11 Mckay Whiting Missoula MT 162 17 24 25:22.78 25:27.15 0:04.37 6:22/M
12 Jasper Thomas Missoula MT 157 16 27 25:53.56 25:57.47 0:03.91 6:29/M
13 Farris Roberts Missoula MT 144 17 30 26:31.22 26:36.33 0:05.11 6:39/M
14 Jack Baumes Missoula MT 103 15 31 26:46.92 26:51.85 0:04.93 6:43/M
15 Roy Combs Missoula MT 107 16 34 27:01.08 27:05.71 0:04.63 6:46/M
16 David Hisaw Missoula MT 122 15 38 27:37.40 27:43.49 0:06.09 6:56/M
17 Rexton McCormick Missoula MT 135 15 39 28:04.82 28:11.40 0:06.58 7:03/M
18 Milo Oliver Missoula MT 141 15 40 28:06.77 28:13.33 0:06.56 7:03/M
19 Greyson Tertel Missoula MT 156 16 54 30:13.80 30:20.28 0:06.48 7:35/M
20 Ryder Stipe Missoula MT 155 18 62 31:23.27 31:31.45 0:08.18 7:53/M
21 Evan Lofink Missoula MT 131 17 66 32:00.82 32:06.49 0:05.67 8:02/M
22 Patrick Marsolek Missoula MT 132 15 67 32:10.18 32:18.64 0:08.46 8:05/M
23 Julius Rosette Havre MT 404 17 102 42:31.97 44:07.48 1:35.51 11:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Evans Missoula MT 291 29 6 21:49.18 21:52.24 0:03.06 5:28/M
2 Nate Wellington Helena MT 287 25 13 22:37.75 22:42.93 0:05.18 5:41/M
3 Greg Englehart Missoula MT 342 29 15 22:51.30 22:54.33 0:03.03 5:44/M
4 Noah Adams Missoula MT 288 23 16 23:10.95 23:16.32 0:05.37 5:49/M
5 Colton Kyro Missoula MT 270 25 25 25:24.97 25:44.80 0:19.83 6:26/M
6 Jack Grantham Missoula MT 406 23 28 26:16.02 26:27.29 0:11.27 6:37/M
7 Josef Helton Missoula MT 405 22 29 26:26.69 26:26.69 6:37/M
8 Hunter Schmidt Missoula MT 417 28 35 27:04.50 27:27.54 0:23.04 6:52/M
9 Riley McCarthy Lolo MT 339 25 36 27:12.94 27:56.90 0:43.96 6:59/M
10 Robert Belle Missoula MT 412 28 79 34:48.15 36:09.22 1:21.07 9:02/M
11 Lee Hardt Missoula MT 363 28 82 35:47.84 39:01.34 3:13.50 9:45/M
12 Eric Hinshaw Missoula MT 231 29 97 40:14.28 41:46.13 1:31.85 10:27/M
13 Robert Amos Missoula MT 350 28 103 43:37.51 45:11.68 1:34.17 11:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andy Drobeck Missoula MT 453 39 7 21:54.02 22:03.96 0:09.94 5:31/M
2 Michael Blanchard Southern Pines NC 194 33 17 23:15.81 23:19.03 0:03.22 5:50/M
3 Garrett Bloom Whitefish MT 397 39 21 24:38.47 24:41.23 0:02.76 6:10/M
4 Preston Pallante Missoula MT 261 31 33 26:55.00 29:45.40 2:50.40 7:26/M
5 Robert Simon Missoula MT 450 35 37 27:17.66 27:41.77 0:24.11 6:55/M
6 Nathan Davis Missoula MT 306 31 44 28:43.03 29:28.09 0:45.06 7:22/M
7 Joshua Reese Missoula MT 399 39 46 28:55.71 29:19.28 0:23.57 7:20/M
8 Joey Mattina Missoula MT 421 33 48 29:24.74 30:03.34 0:38.60 7:31/M
9 Robert Wimett Missoula MT 420 33 59 31:13.10 31:54.07 0:40.97 7:59/M
10 Tanner Diggs Missoula MT 432 35 60 31:13.81 31:54.12 0:40.31 7:59/M
11 Brian Munoz Missoula MT 411 39 61 31:20.65 32:42.54 1:21.89 8:11/M
12 Jadd Davis Missoula MT 437 39 64 31:49.01 32:33.27 0:44.26 8:08/M
13 Matt Lawrence Missoula MT 196 31 65 32:00.10 33:41.65 1:41.55 8:25/M
14 Derek Casanovas Beverly Hills CA 438 34 70 32:28.93 33:08.68 0:39.75 8:17/M
15 Travis Jette Missoula MT 439 34 71 32:28.98 33:08.71 0:39.73 8:17/M
16 Evan Wilkinson Missoula MT 328 31 73 33:06.79 33:40.84 0:34.05 8:25/M
17 Mike Hanneman Missoula MT 460 39 74 33:11.24 34:08.29 0:57.05 8:32/M
18 Ryan Nelson Missoula MT 452 30 75 33:25.66 34:17.15 0:51.49 8:34/M
19 Sotirios Dasios Missoula MT 425 34 76 34:11.68 34:53.43 0:41.75 8:43/M
20 Sam Mincer Shreveport LA 280 31 81 34:58.37 36:09.51 1:11.14 9:02/M
21 James Verzuh Great Falls MT 433 30 86 36:57.46 38:26.17 1:28.71 9:37/M
22 Patrick Maphies Great Falls MT 290 30 87 37:02.30 38:32.52 1:30.22 9:38/M
23 Chase Taylor Missoula MT 311 39 95 39:19.37 39:31.21 0:11.84 9:53/M
24 Ben Winn Missoula MT 429 38 96 39:51.34 41:34.15 1:42.81 10:24/M
25 Alex Zimmerman Lolo MT 320 38 100 41:46.40 43:38.79 1:52.39 10:55/M
26 Elijah Linton Hamilton MT 237 32 108 47:54.14 49:11.69 1:17.55 12:18/M
27 Alex Pinaire Missoula MT 384 33 110 51:44.94 1:06:18.00 14:33.06 16:35/M
28 Brian Scott Missoula MT 356 39 117 1:15:05.62 1:16:09.52 1:03.90 19:02/M
29 Reid Towell Lolo MT 326 36 119 1:17:47.22 1:19:30.07 1:42.85 19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aaron Derry Missoula MT 383 48 8 22:18.70 22:21.00 0:02.30 5:35/M
2 Josh Tack Missoula MT 336 40 26 25:43.93 25:54.87 0:10.94 6:29/M
3 John Sieber Lolo MT 388 46 41 28:08.90 28:19.78 0:10.88 7:05/M
4 Russell Lafontaine Missoula MT 281 47 50 29:37.87 31:49.11 2:11.24 7:57/M
5 Denver Toone Spokane WA 213 42 51 29:56.73 30:35.65 0:38.92 7:39/M
6 Jeremy Partain Missoula MT 229 45 56 30:30.01 33:14.81 2:44.80 8:19/M
7 Jonathan Hedditch Bend OR 455 49 57 30:32.65 31:58.73 1:26.08 8:00/M
8 Zach Ott Laguna Niguel CA 387 48 72 33:00.75 33:11.53 0:10.78 8:18/M
9 Shawn Randall Missoula MT 253 42 78 34:37.72 35:30.12 0:52.40 8:53/M
10 Josh Nichols Missoula MT 322 43 84 36:35.04 36:55.37 0:20.33 9:14/M
11 Joe Charlo Arlee MT 226 49 85 36:39.95 37:22.73 0:42.78 9:21/M
12 Travis Dye Missoula MT 381 49 93 38:52.17 39:55.04 1:02.87 9:59/M
13 Robert Ball Missoula MT 376 41 94 39:00.71 42:06.29 3:05.58 10:32/M
14 Joe Youngberg Missoula MT 457 40 99 41:09.29 42:57.28 1:47.99 10:44/M
15 Brad Beniger Missoula MT 264 40 101 42:20.53 45:56.89 3:36.36 11:29/M
16 Devon Downing Lolo MT 247 43 109 48:13.91 48:30.15 0:16.24 12:08/M
17 Stephen Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 402 45 114 1:04:19.35 1:05:55.08 1:35.73 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Curtis Missoula MT 267 56 11 22:34.83 22:36.83 0:02.00 5:39/M
2 Wes Broeder Spearfish SD 407 52 32 26:48.26 26:54.08 0:05.82 6:44/M
3 Kurt Kohn Hamilton MT 449 57 49 29:27.87 29:37.94 0:10.07 7:24/M
4 Michael Wood Missoula MT 371 53 53 30:12.12 30:39.62 0:27.50 7:40/M
5 Steve Sigler Missoula MT 391 50 63 31:40.86 31:51.06 0:10.20 7:58/M
6 James Olinger Missoula MT 207 55 89 37:30.55 38:08.54 0:37.99 9:32/M
7 Jeff Shell Missoula MT 271 56 105 44:19.95 45:58.68 1:38.73 11:30/M
8 James Johnson Lolo MT 219 51 107 45:44.14 46:57.00 1:12.86 11:44/M
9 Mike McCollough Missoula MT 330 57 115 1:10:30.93 1:12:17.04 1:46.11 18:04/M
10 Joseph Lowther Missoula MT 355 57 118 1:15:44.67 1:16:02.14 0:17.47 19:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lanny Wilbur Townsend MT 426 64 47 29:00.22 29:09.96 0:09.74 7:17/M
2 Mark Thompson Lakeside MT 398 65 68 32:17.88 32:22.65 0:04.77 8:06/M
3 Bob Homer Missoula MT 262 66 80 34:49.97 35:34.80 0:44.83 8:54/M
4 Mark Bellamah Sterling VA 294 64 92 38:51.04 39:17.62 0:26.58 9:49/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Weiler Missoula MT 334 71 52 29:59.84 30:44.25 0:44.41 7:41/M
2 Ed Duba Polson MT 415 72 83 36:16.68 36:36.22 0:19.54 9:09/M
3 Burk Foster Coldspring TX 400 73 91 38:14.22 38:33.63 0:19.41 9:38/M
4 Greg Munro Missoula MT 386 73 106 44:58.87 45:34.56 0:35.69 11:24/M
5 Richard Spencer Missoula MT 254 76 111 56:12.82 56:45.55 0:32.73 14:11/M
6 Douglas Smith Missoula MT 317 79 112 1:00:57.20 1:01:30.16 0:32.96 15:23/M
7 Charles Scallia Florence MT 209 78 116 1:12:32.93 1:13:10.56 0:37.63 18:18/M

*Overall place within gender.