Left Banner
 
 

Mt Helena Run

Age Group Results

September 18, 21


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 70-79

5.6 mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Murray Whitehall MT 638 51 1 48:38.66 48:38.66 0:00.00 8:41/M
2 Britany Hoover Clancy MT 644 36 3 56:35.13 56:40.17 0:05.04 10:06/M
3 Alexa Schirtzinger Missoula MT 633 40 4 56:48.47 56:51.94 0:03.47 10:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Coggins Helena MT 637 44 2 49:13.55 49:13.55 0:00.00 8:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mackenzie Jones Helena MT 641 27 8 1:08:42.06 1:08:46.71 0:04.65 12:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jillian Deitle Helena MT 648 38 9 1:16:15.17 1:16:21.96 0:06.79 13:37/M
2 Heather Zimmerman Helena MT 605 38 10 1:21:51.10 1:21:57.85 0:06.75 14:37/M
3 Tamara Porter Billings MT 606 30 11 1:28:08.09 1:28:13.64 0:05.55 15:44/M
4 Cassandra Miller Missoula MT 621 34 14 1:53:01.28 1:53:07.31 0:06.03 20:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christy Stergar Helena MT 624 45 5 59:14.86 59:16.67 0:01.81 10:35/M
2 Brandy Dupuis Helena MT 628 46 6 1:08:07.04 1:08:13.44 0:06.40 12:10/M
3 Emily Geery Helena MT 632 43 7 1:08:35.37 1:08:38.86 0:03.49 12:15/M
4 Dana Holzer Helena MT 634 49 12 1:36:24.66 1:36:32.75 0:08.09 17:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eileen Robbins Helena MT 610 71 13 1:40:37.18 1:40:43.46 0:06.28 17:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Schommer Menasha WI 604 23 1 41:54.93 41:54.93 0:00.00 7:29/M
2 Michael Kaiser Montana City MT 618 39 2 44:32.00 44:32.00 0:00.00 7:57/M
3 Ryan McLane Helena MT 631 39 4 50:54.61 50:57.63 0:03.02 9:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Hahn Helena MT 612 47 3 48:22.39 48:22.39 0:00.00 8:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Quin Smith Helena MT 642 23 15 1:02:32.44 1:02:37.56 0:05.12 11:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Mitchell Helena MT 636 36 9 54:13.99 54:15.64 0:01.65 9:41/M
2 Robbie Radakovich Helena MT 623 32 12 58:32.66 58:35.01 0:02.35 10:27/M
3 Donovan Porter Billings MT 607 33 17 1:02:57.56 1:02:59.99 0:02.43 11:15/M
4 Joe Wagner Helena MT 608 36 23 1:14:12.99 1:14:17.14 0:04.15 13:15/M
5 Richard Strom Bozeman MT 640 36 28 1:35:20.40 1:35:28.13 0:07.73 17:02/M
6 Dustin Glueckert Helena MT 611 36 30 1:50:39.08 1:50:47.09 0:08.01 19:46/M
7 Rory Glueckert Helena MT 645 36 31 1:50:39.25 1:50:47.40 0:08.15 19:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Holt Hinsdale MT 630 49 7 53:05.92 53:05.92 0:00.00 9:29/M
2 Ira Deardorff Helena MT 602 45 11 58:10.68 58:14.25 0:03.57 10:23/M
3 Jason Garber Helena MT 620 43 16 1:02:52.45 1:02:56.72 0:04.27 11:14/M
4 Dustin Deitchler Helena MT 635 42 19 1:07:22.06 1:07:22.06 0:00.00 12:02/M
5 Greg Schneider Helena MT 629 46 25 1:23:23.13 1:23:27.88 0:04.75 14:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Defoe Helena MT 603 50 6 52:15.65 52:17.15 0:01.50 9:20/M
2 Dave Stergar Helena MT 625 54 8 53:28.22 53:28.22 0:00.00 9:33/M
3 Paul Taylor Helena MT 613 52 10 57:38.73 57:42.76 0:04.03 10:18/M
4 Joe Kolman Helena MT 619 51 13 59:07.53 59:10.55 0:03.02 10:33/M
5 Steven Heim Helena MT 627 50 18 1:03:35.12 1:03:38.96 0:03.84 11:21/M
6 Carlo Canty Clancy MT 646 57 24 1:14:27.60 1:14:33.01 0:05.41 13:18/M
7 Lance Sauer Helena MT 626 56 26 1:26:20.26 1:26:26.41 0:06.15 15:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Chaney Helena MT 622 60 5 51:32.36 51:35.09 0:02.73 9:12/M
2 Jeff Thomas Helena MT 601 61 14 59:42.13 59:44.54 0:02.41 10:40/M
3 Tom Christnacht 647 61 20 1:11:01.59 1:11:03.69 0:02.10 12:41/M
4 Kermit Eck Helena MT 639 68 21 1:12:53.22 1:12:57.84 0:04.62 13:01/M
5 Jeff Jackson Bozeman MT 643 60 22 1:13:57.30 1:14:00.96 0:03.66 13:12/M
6 Merle Froslie Billings MT 609 66 27 1:28:07.68 1:28:13.36 0:05.68 15:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Kotynski 649 73 29 1:46:14.70 1:46:24.09 0:09.39 18:58/M

*Overall place within gender.