Left Banner
 
 

Longmire 5k

Age Group Results

September 03, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


5k Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Fun Run Men: 1-19 40-49 50-59 60-99
Fun Run Women: 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Schumacher Cody WY 2550 27 5 31:49.83 32:01.55 0:11.72 10:16/M
2 Samantha Donnelly Sunnyvale CA 2608 23 7 33:47.76 33:53.54 0:05.78 10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Schumacher Cody WY 2547 37 1 27:43.09 27:53.98 0:10.89 8:56/M
2 Regan Gifford Frewsburg NY 2562 32 2 27:58.26 28:01.48 0:03.22 9:01/M
3 Lindsay McLarty Round Rock TX 2579 35 10 37:09.98 37:12.81 0:02.83 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larae McKee Loveland CO 2584 44 6 33:19.64 33:22.84 0:03.20 10:45/M
2 Gretchen Moore Canton MI 2585 46 12 38:05.71 38:08.04 0:02.33 12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Colleen Brown Westport MA 2563 56 3 30:19.61 30:23.70 0:04.09 9:47/M
2 Heather Valdez Casper WY 2539 53 4 31:21.74 31:24.83 0:03.09 10:07/M
3 Julie Nygren Bozeman MT 2537 59 8 34:10.46 34:16.19 0:05.73 11:01/M
4 Sally Wolf Wellington CO 2543 53 15 40:38.37 40:42.59 0:04.22 13:07/M
5 Luci Parker Mountain View CA 2607 56 16 51:04.64 51:04.64 16:29/M
6 Margaret Gibson Monroe WA 2551 58 20 1:00:13.26 1:00:23.27 0:10.01 19:26/M
7 Cindy Hildner San Antonio TX 2544 58 21 1:00:14.12 1:00:23.38 0:09.26 19:26/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sally Blanford Buffalo WY 2534 75 9 36:08.30 36:15.21 0:06.91 11:39/M
2 Mary Brown Longmont CO 2532 68 11 37:28.34 37:32.16 0:03.82 12:05/M
3 Jean Baum Buffalo WY 2545 64 13 38:16.39 38:26.89 0:10.50 12:21/M
4 Denise Lubken Gillette WY 2587 64 14 39:18.67 39:24.78 0:06.11 12:41/M
5 Rosanna Knight-Parker Gillette WY 2558 60 17 56:52.45 57:01.32 0:08.87 18:21/M
6 Susan Ullrich Gillette WY 2557 66 18 56:53.75 57:02.28 0:08.53 18:21/M
7 Della Stokes San Antonio TX 2546 64 19 1:00:13.19 1:00:22.71 0:09.52 19:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex McCully Newton NJ 2611 20 13 40:48.03 40:50.96 0:02.93 13:10/M
2 Daniel Dobransky Wheaton MN 2530 29 15 41:34.73 41:42.69 0:07.96 13:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tj McLarty Round Rock TX 2575 36 1 24:44.64 24:47.74 0:03.10 7:59/M
2 Andrew Hurst Frewsburg NY 2542 33 6 27:55.10 27:58.81 0:03.71 9:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Heath Sheridan WY 2549 48 8 31:50.41 32:01.50 0:11.09 10:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Smith Bozeman MT 2548 59 2 25:11.34 25:16.16 0:04.82 8:08/M
2 David McKee Loveland CO 2589 54 7 30:28.17 30:31.57 0:03.40 9:50/M
3 Chris Nygren Bozeman MT 2538 59 9 34:10.69 34:16.20 0:05.51 11:02/M
4 Marc McCully Newton NJ 2610 50 12 40:46.51 40:51.45 0:04.94 13:09/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Curtin Atlanta GA 2531 69 3 25:41.09 25:43.08 0:01.99 8:17/M
2 Christopher Wolf Wellington CO 2561 61 4 27:04.83 27:07.81 0:02.98 8:44/M
3 Bob Zieverink Cincinnati OH 2564 60 5 27:37.37 27:41.25 0:03.88 8:55/M
4 Daniel Lubken Gillette WY 2588 70 10 39:23.00 39:29.04 0:06.04 12:42/M
5 Ricky Larson Westport MA 2565 65 11 40:29.89 40:40.80 0:10.91 13:04/M
6 Pete Dobransky Willmar MN 2529 60 14 41:34.59 41:42.58 0:07.99 13:25/M
 

Fun Run

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashlee Albritton Mayo FL 2536 25 1 14:45.36 14:49.95 0:04.59 14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Butler Newton NJ 2600 49 7 17:38.91 17:45.47 0:06.56 17:39/M
2 Jamie Trevarton Longmont CO 2592 42 25 21:56.82 21:56.82 0:00.00 21:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura McCray Mayo FL 2535 51 6 16:07.50 16:11.88 0:04.38 16:08/M
2 Stephanie Mundle Buffalo WY 2590 59 8 17:49.26 17:56.93 0:07.67 17:49/M
3 Carolyn Smith Saint Louis MO 2599 58 9 18:18.13 18:23.13 0:05.00 18:18/M
4 Debra Richardson Berthoud CO 2586 58 11 18:48.50 18:48.50 0:00.00 18:49/M
5 Susan Welsh Newville PA 2553 57 16 19:07.95 19:13.68 0:05.73 19:08/M
6 Angela Richardson Kingston TN 2613 57 21 20:04.61 20:11.37 0:06.76 20:05/M
7 Karen Lussier Berthoud CO 2597 58 24 21:55.49 21:55.49 0:00.00 21:55/M
8 Jeanette Metzger Wiggins CO 2559 58 27 22:05.69 22:17.69 0:12.00 22:06/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Wilson Hamilton MT 2569 60 2 15:54.58 15:58.56 0:03.98 15:55/M
2 Diana Barber Gridley CA 2568 65 3 15:55.60 15:58.80 0:03.20 15:56/M
3 Rosetta Brown Gridley CA 2570 62 4 15:57.80 15:58.53 0:00.73 15:58/M
4 Fran Vaughan Gridley CA 2571 62 5 15:59.84 15:59.84 0:00.00 16:00/M
5 Clara Ioerger Las Cruces NM 2596 73 10 18:46.74 18:49.24 0:02.50 18:47/M
6 Marlene Correll Scottsbluff NE 2580 66 12 19:00.62 19:09.89 0:09.27 19:01/M
7 Gwen Allen Merritt Island FL 2604 66 13 19:02.01 19:10.11 0:08.10 19:02/M
8 Cindy Bowers Rector PA 2566 64 14 19:02.29 19:08.36 0:06.07 19:02/M
9 Anita Marie Wertz Powell WY 2581 60 15 19:07.50 19:13.35 0:05.85 19:08/M
10 Deb Correll North Platte NE 2576 68 17 19:25.64 19:34.59 0:08.95 19:26/M
11 Judy Witherspoon Monongahela PA 2527 69 18 19:52.71 20:02.52 0:09.81 19:53/M
12 Annette Tanner Brookport IL 2572 66 19 20:00.28 20:14.32 0:14.04 20:00/M
13 Suzanne Sanders Brookport IL 2573 67 20 20:01.87 20:15.50 0:13.63 20:02/M
14 Barbara McCarrick Longmont CO 2594 79 22 21:37.80 21:37.80 21:38/M
15 Eva Benson Berthoud CO 2552 62 23 21:49.83 21:54.04 0:04.21 21:50/M
16 Sandra Gomke Wiggins CO 2560 60 26 22:03.12 22:14.94 0:11.82 22:03/M
17 Emilie Gifford Frewsburg NY 2540 63 28 22:09.25 22:17.34 0:08.09 22:09/M
18 Anne Merrill Marmora NJ 2578 60 29 22:19.18 22:29.31 0:10.13 22:19/M
19 Carol Kimes Apex NC 2583 69 30 22:22.02 22:31.39 0:09.37 22:22/M
20 Judy Cleveland Wenatchee WA 2606 75 31 23:08.14 23:12.94 0:04.80 23:08/M
21 Shirley Preslicka Sidney NE 2556 67 32 24:04.42 24:07.13 0:02.71 24:04/M
22 Jewel Lee Kenley Kaysville UT 2614 61 33 25:12.38 46:57.17 21:44.79 25:12/M
23 Deb Kelley Kaysville UT 2615 61 34 25:14.58 46:59.37 21:44.79 25:15/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Quinn McCully Newton NJ 2601 11 2 17:38.53 17:45.42 0:06.89 17:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shannon Trevarton Longmont CO 2602 45 7 18:42.28 18:45.59 0:03.31 18:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darrell Richardson Kingston TN 2612 58 14 20:03.19 20:11.10 0:07.91 20:03/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Wallace Casper WY 2582 66 1 13:29.78 13:37.20 0:07.42 13:30/M
2 Loran Richardson Berthoud CO 2603 68 3 17:46.22 17:50.75 0:04.53 17:46/M
3 Richard Carlson Buffalo WY 2591 63 4 17:50.25 17:56.98 0:06.73 17:50/M
4 Joe Brown Longmont CO 2533 67 5 18:12.32 18:20.10 0:07.78 18:12/M
5 Mike Smith Saint Louis MO 2609 60 6 18:20.13 18:24.31 0:04.18 18:20/M
6 Al Ioerger Las Cruces NM 2593 73 8 18:46.89 18:49.40 0:02.51 18:47/M
7 Daniel Bowers Rector PA 2567 64 9 18:55.51 19:01.65 0:06.14 18:56/M
8 Richard McCarrick Longmont CO 2595 82 10 18:59.97 19:01.10 0:01.13 19:00/M
9 Douglas Correll Scottsbluff NE 2577 66 11 19:00.14 19:12.21 0:12.07 19:00/M
10 Art Prati Apollo PA 2528 69 12 19:52.28 20:02.33 0:10.05 19:52/M
11 Bill Tanner Brookport IL 2574 71 13 20:01.45 20:14.68 0:13.23 20:01/M
12 Brian Benson Berthoud CO 2554 61 15 21:33.75 21:36.84 0:03.09 21:34/M
13 Jay Lussier Berthoud CO 2598 61 16 21:40.99 21:40.99 0:00.00 21:41/M
14 John Gifford Frewsburg NY 2541 63 17 22:02.26 22:14.59 0:12.33 22:02/M
15 Jim Cleveland Wenatchee WA 2605 72 18 23:09.36 23:14.72 0:05.36 23:09/M
16 David Preslicka Sidney NE 2555 70 19 24:09.96 24:09.96 0:00.00 24:10/M

*Overall place within gender.