Left Banner
 
 

Bozeman 5k

Age Group Results

September 11, 21


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

YMCA 5k

Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret McSwain Manhattan MT 61 8 49 52:04.92 52:26.12 0:21.20 16:48/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caeli Hicks Bozeman MT 88 10 8 28:20.57 28:25.16 0:04.59 9:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aimee Walker Bozeman MT 20 29 5 26:52.32 26:55.12 0:02.80 8:40/M
2 Chelsea Fortin Bozeman MT 92 29 15 31:35.61 31:44.39 0:08.78 10:11/M
3 Lindsey Lipp Belgrade MT 45 28 19 33:27.11 33:34.00 0:06.89 10:47/M
4 Alexis Blackwood Bozeman MT 42 28 21 34:45.03 34:45.03 11:13/M
5 Amanda Bower Escondido CA 4 26 23 35:44.61 35:57.89 0:13.28 11:32/M
6 Madison Picard Lolo MT 69 25 26 36:26.86 36:35.75 0:08.89 11:45/M
7 Madison Edwards Bozeman MT 27 24 28 37:18.44 37:30.62 0:12.18 12:02/M
8 Brendie Garcia Bozeman MT 77 26 31 37:35.68 37:53.11 0:17.43 12:08/M
9 Madison Atkinson Bozeman MT 6 23 33 37:59.89 38:04.95 0:05.06 12:15/M
10 Daniela Bower Escondido CA 2 27 35 38:04.75 38:17.71 0:12.96 12:17/M
11 Samantha Becker Clancy MT 8 26 46 50:48.64 50:57.05 0:08.41 16:23/M
12 Meredith Janis East Hampton NY 73 28 47 52:03.31 52:24.15 0:20.84 16:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Dalbey Belgrade MT 23 34 1 24:08.20 24:11.02 0:02.82 7:47/M
2 Charlotte Spink Belgrade MT 22 31 2 24:21.21 24:24.47 0:03.26 7:51/M
3 Emily Janis Bozeman MT 54 33 3 24:50.09 25:06.84 0:16.75 8:01/M
4 Diane Tolhurst Belgrade MT 96 35 4 25:26.98 25:39.79 0:12.81 8:13/M
5 Rachel Burchard Havre MT 55 33 7 27:50.89 28:00.65 0:09.76 8:59/M
6 Sara MacPherson Bozeman MT 1 34 11 29:44.10 29:58.18 0:14.08 9:36/M
7 Kristin Cooper Bozeman MT 24 35 14 30:52.88 31:10.23 0:17.35 9:58/M
8 Tesella Hicks Bozeman MT 87 37 18 32:33.39 32:37.75 0:04.36 10:30/M
9 Amanda Nathan Bainbridge Island WA 65 36 24 36:11.41 36:33.38 0:21.97 11:40/M
10 Mary Fortune-Blair East Helena MT 7 35 27 36:41.56 36:48.09 0:06.53 11:50/M
11 Sarah Zeno Bozeman MT 25 34 29 37:18.93 37:32.32 0:13.39 12:02/M
12 Kimberly McCall Bozeman MT 52 33 30 37:26.25 37:31.60 0:05.35 12:05/M
13 Jessica Pena Bozeman MT 28 35 34 38:04.29 38:09.73 0:05.44 12:17/M
14 Kathleen Gonzalez Bozeman MT 63 34 37 41:30.08 41:53.03 0:22.95 13:23/M
15 Muriel Gonzalez Bozeman MT 64 34 38 41:30.64 41:53.37 0:22.73 13:23/M
16 Emily Ruth Philadelphia PA 67 39 50 52:05.00 52:25.70 0:20.70 16:48/M
17 Jeanelle Fromelt Bozeman MT 79 38 51 52:10.76 52:30.31 0:19.55 16:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alla Liberman New York NY 17 46 9 28:32.34 28:38.40 0:06.06 9:12/M
2 Corrine Wang Bozeman MT 5 41 10 29:41.47 29:48.44 0:06.97 9:35/M
3 Nichole Grimm Sandpoint ID 13 41 36 39:13.89 39:29.11 0:15.22 12:39/M
4 Emily Pericich Belgrade MT 15 40 41 50:16.64 50:32.92 0:16.28 16:13/M
5 Ara Meskimen Bozeman MT 98 45 45 50:39.30 50:48.27 0:08.97 16:20/M
6 Amanda McSwain Manhattan MT 59 42 48 52:04.66 52:25.90 0:21.24 16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anne Keith Bozeman MT 94 55 6 27:40.66 27:48.77 0:08.11 8:56/M
2 Kamie Massaro The Woodlands TX 47 58 12 29:58.00 30:12.23 0:14.23 9:40/M
3 Dorothy Wood Hillsborough NC 62 57 13 30:07.27 30:14.79 0:07.52 9:43/M
4 Christine Puetz Mansfield MO 48 59 16 31:55.10 32:01.30 0:06.20 10:18/M
5 Kathy Murgas Dallas TX 86 56 17 32:24.01 32:33.11 0:09.10 10:27/M
6 Kris Nuich Belgrade MT 68 59 20 34:11.23 34:20.37 0:09.14 11:02/M
7 Lori Dalton Bozeman MT 76 54 32 37:35.73 37:52.90 0:17.17 12:08/M
8 Verna Glassing Billings MT 100 57 40 46:05.09 46:13.50 0:08.41 14:52/M
9 Paula Wood Livingston MT 30 51 44 50:20.26 50:30.27 0:10.01 16:14/M
10 Carol Larson Belgrade MT 71 50 53 58:32.30 58:45.89 0:13.59 18:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Drew Westby MT 82 63 22 35:19.14 35:34.68 0:15.54 11:24/M
2 Markie Nathan Bozeman MT 43 65 25 36:11.58 36:33.43 0:21.85 11:41/M
3 Tamra Roberts Dallas TX 83 62 39 42:51.67 43:07.04 0:15.37 13:50/M
4 Patti Smith Livingston MT 29 66 43 50:19.03 50:28.67 0:09.64 16:14/M
5 Susanne Edgar Manhattan MT 70 62 52 58:31.30 58:44.69 0:13.39 18:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zada Church Kingsport TN 49 70 42 50:17.39 50:33.34 0:15.95 16:13/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Asher Anderson Bozeman MT 10 8 15 28:26.39 28:32.46 0:06.07 9:10/M
2 Judah Hicks Bozeman MT 89 8 22 32:15.64 32:20.30 0:04.66 10:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mason Watamura Tacoma WA 81 18 1 17:10.04 17:11.08 0:01.04 5:32/M
2 Asa Anderson Bozeman MT 9 13 5 22:47.27 22:47.27 7:21/M
3 Luc Hallberg Bozeman MT 78 12 10 25:58.69 25:58.69 8:23/M
4 Tristan Glassing Laurel MT 99 11 20 30:05.86 30:13.21 0:07.35 9:43/M
5 Hayes McSwain Manhattan MT 60 11 35 52:04.90 52:26.13 0:21.23 16:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jourdan Lipp Belgrade MT 46 29 3 21:30.63 21:37.02 0:06.39 6:56/M
2 Bryant Hagadorn Bozeman MT 91 28 7 23:44.40 23:46.83 0:02.43 7:39/M
3 Rocky Verrue Florence MT 21 20 17 29:42.84 29:42.84 9:35/M
4 Jadon Buzzard Hillsdale MI 44 22 18 29:43.72 29:47.05 0:03.33 9:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin McCall Bozeman MT 53 39 2 21:27.69 21:29.55 0:01.86 6:55/M
2 Lincoln Erickson Bozeman MT 18 39 4 22:03.42 22:03.42 7:07/M
3 Maximilian Nitze Bozeman MT 90 36 8 24:12.75 24:16.23 0:03.48 7:49/M
4 Michael Kmon Bozeman MT 50 38 19 29:45.87 29:49.61 0:03.74 9:36/M
5 Aaron Tolhurst Belgrade MT 95 34 25 33:20.34 33:33.74 0:13.40 10:45/M
6 Thomas Jenkins Bozeman MT 36 36 27 35:03.28 35:18.10 0:14.82 11:18/M
7 Peter Bower Escondido CA 3 34 28 35:46.32 35:57.95 0:11.63 11:32/M
8 Samuel Bower Escondido CA 66 32 29 35:57.05 36:09.92 0:12.87 11:36/M
9 Ronald Dan Bozeman MT 26 33 30 37:19.28 37:32.10 0:12.82 12:02/M
10 Nathan Fromelt Bozeman MT 80 35 33 50:17.55 50:38.63 0:21.08 16:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerod Honrath Dripping Springs TX 57 47 6 23:41.13 23:46.29 0:05.16 7:38/M
2 Cody McSwain Manhattan MT 16 43 14 28:03.76 28:07.56 0:03.80 9:03/M
3 Sean Friedo Bozeman MT 51 48 16 28:53.53 28:59.30 0:05.77 9:19/M
4 Sean Allen Belgrade MT 12 49 21 30:17.75 30:31.23 0:13.48 9:46/M
5 Jeremy Grimm Sandpoint ID 14 48 31 39:13.95 39:29.25 0:15.30 12:39/M
6 Lonnie Larson Belgrade MT 72 46 32 48:30.32 48:43.84 0:13.52 15:39/M
7 Charles Lehmann Bozeman MT 74 48 34 50:52.53 50:55.21 0:02.68 16:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Rifai Cupertino CA 56 54 12 26:43.77 26:43.77 8:37/M
2 Kurt Keith Bozeman MT 93 55 13 27:40.51 27:48.65 0:08.14 8:56/M
3 Mike Murgas Dallas TX 85 56 23 32:25.69 32:33.21 0:07.52 10:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Kearney Helena MT 19 61 9 25:56.52 25:58.36 0:01.84 8:22/M
2 Lanny Wilbur Townsend MT 11 64 11 26:30.70 26:34.28 0:03.58 8:33/M
3 Kevin Roberts Dallas TX 84 62 24 32:25.86 32:33.27 0:07.41 10:28/M
4 Leonard Baluski Bozeman MT 97 66 26 33:48.54 33:54.36 0:05.82 10:54/M

*Overall place within gender.