Left Banner
 
 

Miles City Invitational

October 02, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4954 Ivan Askim Williston 15:38.38 5:03/M 11
2 2 4958 Fynn Krenz Williston 16:03.69 5:11/M 11
3 3 4960 Ethan Moe Williston 16:12.91 5:14/M 11
4 4 3779 Alduran Takes Enemy Hardin 16:26.17 5:18/M 12
5 5 4821 Caleb Tomac Havre 16:31.56 5:20/M 10
6 6 3777 Bryson Rogers Hardin 16:47.92 5:25/M 12
7 7 3773 Tayjon Joe Hardin 16:48.04 5:25/M 12
8 8 5000 Peyton Summers Wolf Point 16:53.11 5:27/M 10
9 9 4959 Kolden Kringen Williston 16:54.92 5:27/M 11
10 10 4999 Kholby Spotted Wolf Wolf Point 17:06.17 5:31/M 12
11 11 3778 Elias Stops At Pretty Plac Hardin 17:10.38 5:32/M 11
12 12 4957 Thomas Haskins Williston 17:14.78 5:34/M 10
13 13 4955 Charles Hardcastle Williston 17:20.13 5:36/M 12
14 14 4997 Ethan Blount Wolf Point 17:24.92 5:37/M 12
15 15 4839 Tyler Hutton Laurel 17:28.41 5:38/M 10
16 16 4956 Hunter Hart Williston 17:29.13 5:38/M 9
17 17 3759 Lane Thompson Glasgow 17:31.06 5:39/M 11
18 18 3688 Gage Gunther Custer County 17:37.09 5:41/M 10
19 19 3775 Caleb Mark Hardin 17:39.38 5:42/M 12
20 20 3690 Jack Layton Custer County 17:39.40 5:42/M 10
21 (< 5) 4926 Matthew Ellerton Richey-Lambert 17:46.94 5:44/M 11
22 21 3669 Jacob Burmeister Billings Central Catholic 17:49.95 5:45/M 10
23 22 3716 Cody Harrington Dawson County 17:50.84 5:45/M 12
24 23 4837 Pason Gage Laurel 17:50.96 5:45/M 12
25 24 3756 Reed Larsen Glasgow 17:51.11 5:46/M 11
26 25 3732 Dalton Haugen Fergus 17:55.97 5:47/M 11
27 26 4838 Jonah Henry Laurel 18:00.13 5:48/M 11
28 27 3776 Toby Mark Hardin 18:05.78 5:50/M 11
29 28 4841 Ty Volmer Laurel 18:06.03 5:50/M 10
30 29 3693 Maverick Niece Custer County 18:06.05 5:50/M 10
31 30 3718 Aydin Jackson Dawson County 18:11.61 5:52/M 10
32 31 4836 Owen Foote Laurel 18:14.99 5:53/M 10
33 32 4908 Jase Frederick Poplar 18:19.09 5:55/M 12
34 33 3755 Kyler Holinde Glasgow 18:19.10 5:55/M 9
35 34 4835 Caleb Burton Laurel 18:26.40 5:57/M 9
36 35 3758 Bergen Miller Glasgow 18:32.51 5:59/M 12
37 36 4840 Ethan Johnson Laurel 18:36.17 6:00/M 11
38 37 4819 Zack May Havre 18:37.02 6:00/M 10
39 38 4879 Gabriel Kelly Lodge Grass 18:37.21 6:00/M 12
40 39 4912 Morgan Mathison Poplar 18:39.11 6:01/M 11
41 40 4996 Kelby Bauer Wolf Point 18:40.68 6:02/M 11
42 41 4818 Brody Henry Havre 18:43.27 6:02/M 11
43 42 4998 Rebel Mays Wolf Point 18:44.40 6:03/M 9
44 43 3774 Keith Little Light Hardin 18:51.07 6:05/M 10
45 44 3691 Sam Layton Custer County 18:55.51 6:06/M 12
46 45 4934 Tyler Olson Sidney 18:55.54 6:06/M 11
47 (< 5) 4925 Ryan Eggert Richey-Lambert 18:58.87 6:07/M 10
48 (< 5) 4927 Robin James Richey-Lambert 18:59.17 6:07/M 11
49 46 3715 Payden Burman Dawson County 19:02.84 6:09/M 12
50 47 4882 Sean Turns Plenty Lodge Grass 19:04.22 6:09/M 10
51 48 3694 Jesiah Richards Custer County 19:04.34 6:09/M 11
52 49 4913 Geordy Medicine Cloud Poplar 19:08.38 6:10/M 10
53 50 4865 Garett Kelly Lockwood 19:10.12 6:11/M 11
54 51 3692 Maki McArthur Custer County 19:19.08 6:14/M 11
55 52 3757 Blake Lloyd Glasgow 19:20.81 6:14/M 12
56 53 4868 Kenneth Specht Lockwood 19:25.83 6:16/M 9
57 54 4899 Jefferson Orenge Plentywood 19:26.51 6:16/M 10
58 55 4815 Joshua Currie Havre 19:29.83 6:17/M 12
59 56 3672 Christian Kay Billings Central Catholic 19:33.05 6:18/M 12
60 57 4876 James Brown Lodge Grass 19:48.86 6:24/M 11
61 58 3717 Alex Hopfauf Dawson County 19:48.95 6:24/M 12
62 59 4816 Ethan Durward Havre 19:50.72 6:24/M 12
63 60 3754 Eli Feezell Glasgow 19:51.32 6:24/M 10
64 61 4820 Carter Spangler Havre 19:51.96 6:25/M 10
65 62 3671 Aedan Hraban Billings Central Catholic 19:52.08 6:25/M 10
66 63 3674 Christian Ross Billings Central Catholic 19:59.44 6:27/M 12
67 64 4895 Seth Borah Plentywood 19:59.57 6:27/M 10
68 65 4878 Christian Kelly Lodge Grass 20:04.91 6:29/M 11
69 66 3673 Matthew Rah Billings Central Catholic 20:08.46 6:30/M 10
70 67 4817 Ezra Goldhahn Havre 20:15.77 6:32/M 10
71 68 3731 Kaiden Gardner Fergus 20:22.02 6:34/M 10
72 69 4937 Daniel Stevens Sidney 20:29.72 6:37/M 10
73 70 3689 Brady Hoverson Custer County 20:32.52 6:38/M 10
74 71 4909 Elijah Grey Bear Poplar 20:49.16 6:43/M 11
75 (< 5) 4945 Chitat Killsback St Labre Catholic 20:51.54 6:44/M 12
76 72 4897 Micah French Plentywood 20:57.26 6:46/M 9
77 73 4863 Seth Ahlgren Lockwood 20:57.62 6:46/M 10
78 74 3723 Sheldon Rod Dawson County 21:02.72 6:47/M 10
79 75 4896 Dominick Buchnowski Plentywood 21:04.02 6:48/M 9
80 76 3722 Wyatt Robinson Dawson County 21:05.77 6:48/M 9
81 77 4935 Aaron Reitz Sidney 21:15.37 6:51/M 12
82 78 4936 Aaron See Sidney 21:30.68 6:56/M 9
83 79 3670 Collin Dunn Billings Central Catholic 21:30.75 6:56/M 10
84 80 4938 Kash Stiles Sidney 21:40.97 7:00/M 9
85 81 4900 Suede Torgerson Plentywood 21:43.13 7:00/M 9
86 82 4881 Chester Turns Plenty Lodge Grass 21:43.27 7:00/M 11
87 83 3734 Aiden O'Neal Fergus 21:48.32 7:02/M 9
88 84 3733 Zachary Hoots Fergus 21:49.18 7:02/M 11
89 85 4911 Delray Lilley Poplar 21:51.32 7:03/M 10
90 86 4864 Jaxon Horn Lockwood 21:54.22 7:04/M 10
91 87 4939 Mike Tiutiunyk Sidney 22:01.65 7:06/M 11
92 88 4869 Reid Walks Over Ice Lockwood 22:12.45 7:10/M 9
93 89 3735 Tegan Petzak Fergus 22:45.11 7:20/M 9
94 90 3721 Branson Fornall Dawson County 22:47.62 7:21/M 10
95 91 4943 Jace Hansen Sidney 23:28.31 7:34/M 11
96 92 4867 Brady Schug Lockwood 23:30.20 7:35/M 11
97 93 4866 Matthew Lopez Lockwood 24:58.43 8:03/M 9
98 94 4910 Finesse Headdress Poplar 26:00.81 8:23/M 10
99 (< 5) 4824 Herman Weaselbear Lame Deer 26:10.38 8:27/M 9
100 95 4914 Jaylen Red Dog Poplar 26:56.75 8:42/M 10
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Williston 27 1 2 3 9 12 13 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:04.68  
2 Hardin 47 4 6 7 11 19 27 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:51.89  
3 Wolf Point 114 8 10 14 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:49.28  
4 Laurel 123 15 23 26 28 31 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:40.52  
5 Custer County 159 18 20 29 44 48 51 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:22.39  
6 Glasgow 161 17 24 33 35 52 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:34.59  
7 Havre 197 5 37 41 55 59 61 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:12.40  
8 Dawson County 230 22 30 46 58 74 76 90    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:56.96  
9 Billings Central Catholic 268 21 56 62 63 66 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:22.98  
10 Poplar 276 32 39 49 71 85 94 95    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:47.06  
11 Lodge Grass 289 38 47 57 65 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:18.47  
12 Plentywood 346 54 64 72 75 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:10.49  
13 Sidney 349 45 69 77 78 80 87 91    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:52.28  
14 Fergus 349 25 68 83 84 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:40.60  
15 Lockwood 350 50 53 73 86 88 92 93    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:40.24  
Inc. Lame Deer 1 finishers    
Inc. Richey-Lambert 3 finishers    
Inc. St Labre Catholic 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Williston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:22:04.68

Ave Time:16:24.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4954 Ivan Askim 11 1 1 15:38.38 15:38.38 0:00.00
2 4958 Fynn Krenz 11 2 3 16:03.69 31:42.07 0:25.31
3 4960 Ethan Moe 11 3 6 16:12.91 47:54.98 0:34.53
4 4959 Kolden Kringen 11 9 15 16:54.92 1:04:49.90 1:16.54
5 4957 Thomas Haskins 10 12 27 17:14.78 1:22:04.68 1:36.40
6 4955 Charles Hardcastle 12 (13)   17:20.13 1:39:24.81 1:41.75
7 4956 Hunter Hart 9 (16)   17:29.13 1:56:53.94 1:50.75

Team - Hardin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:24:51.89

Ave Time:16:58.38

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3779 Alduran Takes Enemy 12 4 4 16:26.17 16:26.17 0:47.79
2 3777 Bryson Rogers 12 6 10 16:47.92 33:14.09 1:09.54
3 3773 Tayjon Joe 12 7 17 16:48.04 50:02.13 1:09.66
4 3778 Elias Stops At Pretty Plac 11 11 28 17:10.38 1:07:12.51 1:32.00
5 3775 Caleb Mark 12 19 47 17:39.38 1:24:51.89 2:01.00
6 3776 Toby Mark 11 (27)   18:05.78 1:42:57.67 2:27.40
7 3774 Keith Little Light 10 (43)   18:51.07 2:01:48.74 3:12.69

Team - Wolf Point

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:28:49.28

Ave Time:17:45.86

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5000 Peyton Summers 10 8 8 16:53.11 16:53.11 1:14.73
2 4999 Kholby Spotted Wolf 12 10 18 17:06.17 33:59.28 1:27.79
3 4997 Ethan Blount 12 14 32 17:24.92 51:24.20 1:46.54
4 4996 Kelby Bauer 11 40 72 18:40.68 1:10:04.88 3:02.30
5 4998 Rebel Mays 9 42 114 18:44.40 1:28:49.28 3:06.02

Team - Laurel

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:29:40.52

Ave Time:17:56.10

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4839 Tyler Hutton 10 15 15 17:28.41 17:28.41 1:50.03
2 4837 Pason Gage 12 23 38 17:50.96 35:19.37 2:12.58
3 4838 Jonah Henry 11 26 64 18:00.13 53:19.50 2:21.75
4 4841 Ty Volmer 10 28 92 18:06.03 1:11:25.53 2:27.65
5 4836 Owen Foote 10 31 123 18:14.99 1:29:40.52 2:36.61
6 4835 Caleb Burton 9 (34)   18:26.40 1:48:06.92 2:48.02
7 4840 Ethan Johnson 11 (36)   18:36.17 2:06:43.09 2:57.79

Team - Custer County

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:31:22.39

Ave Time:18:16.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3688 Gage Gunther 10 18 18 17:37.09 17:37.09 1:58.71
2 3690 Jack Layton 10 20 38 17:39.40 35:16.49 2:01.02
3 3693 Maverick Niece 10 29 67 18:06.05 53:22.54 2:27.67
4 3691 Sam Layton 12 44 111 18:55.51 1:12:18.05 3:17.13
5 3694 Jesiah Richards 11 48 159 19:04.34 1:31:22.39 3:25.96
6 3692 Maki McArthur 11 (51)   19:19.08 1:50:41.47 3:40.70
7 3689 Brady Hoverson 10 (70)   20:32.52 2:11:13.99 4:54.14

Team - Glasgow

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:31:34.59

Ave Time:18:18.92

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3759 Lane Thompson 11 17 17 17:31.06 17:31.06 1:52.68
2 3756 Reed Larsen 11 24 41 17:51.11 35:22.17 2:12.73
3 3755 Kyler Holinde 9 33 74 18:19.10 53:41.27 2:40.72
4 3758 Bergen Miller 12 35 109 18:32.51 1:12:13.78 2:54.13
5 3757 Blake Lloyd 12 52 161 19:20.81 1:31:34.59 3:42.43
6 3754 Eli Feezell 10 (60)   19:51.32 1:51:25.91 4:12.94

Team - Havre

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:33:12.40

Ave Time:18:38.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4821 Caleb Tomac 10 5 5 16:31.56 16:31.56 0:53.18
2 4819 Zack May 10 37 42 18:37.02 35:08.58 2:58.64
3 4818 Brody Henry 11 41 83 18:43.27 53:51.85 3:04.89
4 4815 Joshua Currie 12 55 138 19:29.83 1:13:21.68 3:51.45
5 4816 Ethan Durward 12 59 197 19:50.72 1:33:12.40 4:12.34
6 4820 Carter Spangler 10 (61)   19:51.96 1:53:04.36 4:13.58
7 4817 Ezra Goldhahn 10 (67)   20:15.77 2:13:20.13 4:37.39

Team - Dawson County

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 230

Team Score (times): 1:35:56.96

Ave Time:19:11.39

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3716 Cody Harrington 12 22 22 17:50.84 17:50.84 2:12.46
2 3718 Aydin Jackson 10 30 52 18:11.61 36:02.45 2:33.23
3 3715 Payden Burman 12 46 98 19:02.84 55:05.29 3:24.46
4 3717 Alex Hopfauf 12 58 156 19:48.95 1:14:54.24 4:10.57
5 3723 Sheldon Rod 10 74 230 21:02.72 1:35:56.96 5:24.34
6 3722 Wyatt Robinson 9 (76)   21:05.77 1:57:02.73 5:27.39
7 3721 Branson Fornall 10 (90)   22:47.62 2:19:50.35 7:09.24

Team - Billings Central Catholic

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 268

Team Score (times): 1:37:22.98

Ave Time:19:28.60

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3669 Jacob Burmeister 10 21 21 17:49.95 17:49.95 2:11.57
2 3672 Christian Kay 12 56 77 19:33.05 37:23.00 3:54.67
3 3671 Aedan Hraban 10 62 139 19:52.08 57:15.08 4:13.70
4 3674 Christian Ross 12 63 202 19:59.44 1:17:14.52 4:21.06
5 3673 Matthew Rah 10 66 268 20:08.46 1:37:22.98 4:30.08
6 3670 Collin Dunn 10 (79)   21:30.75 1:58:53.73 5:52.37

Team - Poplar

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:38:47.06

Ave Time:19:45.41

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4908 Jase Frederick 12 32 32 18:19.09 18:19.09 2:40.71
2 4912 Morgan Mathison 11 39 71 18:39.11 36:58.20 3:00.73
3 4913 Geordy Medicine Cloud 10 49 120 19:08.38 56:06.58 3:30.00
4 4909 Elijah Grey Bear 11 71 191 20:49.16 1:16:55.74 5:10.78
5 4911 Delray Lilley 10 85 276 21:51.32 1:38:47.06 6:12.94
6 4910 Finesse Headdress 10 (94)   26:00.81 2:04:47.87 10:22.43
7 4914 Jaylen Red Dog 10 (95)   26:56.75 2:31:44.62 11:18.37

Team - Lodge Grass

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:39:18.47

Ave Time:19:51.69

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4879 Gabriel Kelly 12 38 38 18:37.21 18:37.21 2:58.83
2 4882 Sean Turns Plenty 10 47 85 19:04.22 37:41.43 3:25.84
3 4876 James Brown 11 57 142 19:48.86 57:30.29 4:10.48
4 4878 Christian Kelly 11 65 207 20:04.91 1:17:35.20 4:26.53
5 4881 Chester Turns Plenty 11 82 289 21:43.27 1:39:18.47 6:04.89

Team - Plentywood

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 346

Team Score (times): 1:43:10.49

Ave Time:20:38.10

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4899 Jefferson Orenge 10 54 54 19:26.51 19:26.51 3:48.13
2 4895 Seth Borah 10 64 118 19:59.57 39:26.08 4:21.19
3 4897 Micah French 9 72 190 20:57.26 1:00:23.34 5:18.88
4 4896 Dominick Buchnowski 9 75 265 21:04.02 1:21:27.36 5:25.64
5 4900 Suede Torgerson 9 81 346 21:43.13 1:43:10.49 6:04.75

Team - Sidney

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 1:43:52.28

Ave Time:20:46.46

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4934 Tyler Olson 11 45 45 18:55.54 18:55.54 3:17.16
2 4937 Daniel Stevens 10 69 114 20:29.72 39:25.26 4:51.34
3 4935 Aaron Reitz 12 77 191 21:15.37 1:00:40.63 5:36.99
4 4936 Aaron See 9 78 269 21:30.68 1:22:11.31 5:52.30
5 4938 Kash Stiles 9 80 349 21:40.97 1:43:52.28 6:02.59
6 4939 Mike Tiutiunyk 11 (87)   22:01.65 2:05:53.93 6:23.27
7 4943 Jace Hansen 11 (91)   23:28.31 2:29:22.24 7:49.93

Team - Fergus

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 1:44:40.60

Ave Time:20:56.12

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3732 Dalton Haugen 11 25 25 17:55.97 17:55.97 2:17.59
2 3731 Kaiden Gardner 10 68 93 20:22.02 38:17.99 4:43.64
3 3734 Aiden O'Neal 9 83 176 21:48.32 1:00:06.31 6:09.94
4 3733 Zachary Hoots 11 84 260 21:49.18 1:21:55.49 6:10.80
5 3735 Tegan Petzak 9 89 349 22:45.11 1:44:40.60 7:06.73

Team - Lockwood

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 350

Team Score (times): 1:43:40.24

Ave Time:20:44.05

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4865 Garett Kelly 11 50 50 19:10.12 19:10.12 3:31.74
2 4868 Kenneth Specht 9 53 103 19:25.83 38:35.95 3:47.45
3 4863 Seth Ahlgren 10 73 176 20:57.62 59:33.57 5:19.24
4 4864 Jaxon Horn 10 86 262 21:54.22 1:21:27.79 6:15.84
5 4869 Reid Walks Over Ice 9 88 350 22:12.45 1:43:40.24 6:34.07
6 4867 Brady Schug 11 (92)   23:30.20 2:07:10.44 7:51.82
7 4866 Matthew Lopez 9 (93)   24:58.43 2:32:08.87 9:20.05

Team - Richey-Lambert

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4926 Matthew Ellerton 11 Less Than 5   17:46.94 17:46.94 2:08.56
2 4925 Ryan Eggert 10 Less Than 5   18:58.87 36:45.81 3:20.49
3 4927 Robin James 11 Less Than 5   18:59.17 55:44.98 3:20.79

Team - Lame Deer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4824 Herman Weaselbear 9 Less Than 5   26:10.38 26:10.38 10:32.00

Team - St Labre Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4945 Chitat Killsback 12 Less Than 5   20:51.54 20:51.54 5:13.16