Left Banner
 
 

Powell XC

October 08, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade
1 1 3725 Kaden Chatfiled Riverton High School 16:26.45 5:18/M
2 2 3840 Jack Bishop Worland High School 16:55.59 5:28/M
3 3 3681 Daniel Merritt Powell High School 17:04.35 5:30/M
4 4 3515 Charlie Hulbert Cody High School 17:11.95 5:33/M
5 5 3822 Wyatt Ostler Tongue River High School 17:20.39 5:36/M
6 6 3516 David Juergens Cody High School 17:22.61 5:36/M
7 7 3576 Reed McFadden Lander Valley High School 17:29.85 5:39/M
8 8 3575 Diego Lobatos Lander Valley High School 17:31.18 5:39/M
9 9 3824 Al Spotted Tongue River High School 17:34.63 5:40/M
10 10 3774 Howard McNiven Rocky Mountain High School 17:41.08 5:42/M
11 11 3772 Brian McNiven Rocky Mountain High School 17:46.53 5:44/M
12 12 3578 Bennett Washburn Lander Valley High School 18:07.30 5:51/M
13 13 3729 Drew Lynch Riverton High School 18:12.72 5:52/M
14 14 3732 Taylor Stevens Riverton High School 18:13.16 5:53/M
15 15 3769 Ryan Hoyt Rocky Mountain High School 18:15.12 5:53/M
16 16 3851 Kiyoshi Smith Worland High School 18:17.27 5:54/M
17 17 3778 Grant Winters Rocky Mountain High School 18:24.77 5:56/M
18 18 3571 Gage Gose Lander Valley High School 18:29.26 5:58/M
19 19 3573 Bennett Hutchison Lander Valley High School 18:29.53 5:58/M
20 20 3519 Riley Nielson Cody High School 18:29.82 5:58/M
21 21 3857 Ethan Warren Worland High School 18:33.58 5:59/M
22 22 3724 Jacob Castro Riverton High School 18:35.52 6:00/M
23 23 3854 Trajn Swalstad Worland High School 18:35.66 6:00/M
24 24 3566 Tim Bales Lander Valley High School 18:38.43 6:01/M
25 25 3514 Kyle Graham Cody High School 18:39.42 6:01/M
26 26 3844 Ira Croft Worland High School 18:41.51 6:02/M
27 27 3688 Ben Whitlock Powell High School 18:41.67 6:02/M
28 28 3847 Jacob Holiday Worland High School 18:43.10 6:02/M
29 29 3685 Breckin Streeter Powell High School 18:44.32 6:03/M
30 30 3683 Riley Schiller Powell High School 18:49.06 6:04/M
31 31 3518 Randall Nielson Cody High School 18:49.14 6:04/M
32 32 3520 Ben Stewart Cody High School 18:52.61 6:05/M
33 33 3821 Camden Kilbride Tongue River High School 18:53.23 6:06/M
34 34 3826 Caleb Vollmer Tongue River High School 19:03.44 6:09/M
35 35 3845 Melvin Croft Worland High School 19:10.05 6:11/M
36 36 3565 Ross Anderson Lander Valley High School 19:16.52 6:13/M
37 37 3820 Isaiah Cotes Tongue River High School 19:35.04 6:19/M
38 38 3817 Michael Barron Tongue River High School 19:35.32 6:19/M
39 (< 5) 3638 Cameron Carpenter Lovell High School 19:35.50 6:19/M
40 39 3730 Carlos Shaw Riverton High School 19:49.91 6:24/M
41 40 3686 Liam Taylor Powell High School 19:50.71 6:24/M
42 41 3682 Kyle North Powell High School 19:56.48 6:26/M
43 (< 5) 3639 Quin Carpenter Lovell High School 20:09.97 6:30/M
44 (< 5) 3637 Corbin Barry Lovell High School 20:10.03 6:30/M
45 42 3511 Hayden Campbell Cody High School 20:23.54 6:35/M
46 43 3765 Jones Camden Rocky Mountain High School 20:40.47 6:40/M
47 44 3908 Bradlyn Little Yellow Wyoming Indian High School 20:42.47 6:41/M
48 45 3680 Justin Hobbs Powell High School 21:00.18 6:47/M
49 (< 5) 3635 Jordan Allen Lovell High School 21:02.66 6:47/M
50 (< 5) 3784 Zion Sioux St. Stephens High School 21:18.67 6:52/M
51 (< 5) 3782 Nehemiah Divers St. Stephens High School 21:25.41 6:55/M
52 46 3764 Trevin Beckman Rocky Mountain High School 21:58.62 7:05/M
53 47 3907 Devin Fox Wyoming Indian High School 22:38.41 7:18/M
54 48 3911 Noah Red Willow Wyoming Indian High School 22:46.00 7:21/M
55 49 3914 Elson Vega Wyoming Indian High School 23:16.34 7:30/M
56 50 3913 Pecos Sunrhodes Wyoming Indian High School 23:47.49 7:40/M
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Lander Valley High School 64 7 8 12 18 19 24 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:07.12  
2 Cody High School 86 4 6 20 25 31 32 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:32.94  
3 Worland High School 88 2 16 21 23 26 28 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:03.61  
4 Riverton High School 89 1 13 14 22 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:17.76  
5 Rocky Mountain High School 96 10 11 15 17 43 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:47.97  
6 Tongue River High School 118 5 9 33 34 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:26.73  
7 Powell High School 129 3 27 29 30 40 41 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:10.11  
8 Wyoming Indian High School 238 44 47 48 49 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:10.71  
Inc. Lovell High School 4 finishers    
Inc. St. Stephens High School 2 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Lander Valley High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:30:07.12

Ave Time:18:01.42

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3576 Reed McFadden 7 7 17:29.85 17:29.85 1:03.40
2 3575 Diego Lobatos 8 15 17:31.18 35:01.03 1:04.73
3 3578 Bennett Washburn 12 27 18:07.30 53:08.33 1:40.85
4 3571 Gage Gose 18 45 18:29.26 1:11:37.59 2:02.81
5 3573 Bennett Hutchison 19 64 18:29.53 1:30:07.12 2:03.08
6 3566 Tim Bales (24)   18:38.43 1:48:45.55 2:11.98
7 3565 Ross Anderson (36)   19:16.52 2:08:02.07 2:50.07

Team - Cody High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:30:32.94

Ave Time:18:06.59

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3515 Charlie Hulbert 4 4 17:11.95 17:11.95 0:45.50
2 3516 David Juergens 6 10 17:22.61 34:34.56 0:56.16
3 3519 Riley Nielson 20 30 18:29.82 53:04.38 2:03.37
4 3514 Kyle Graham 25 55 18:39.42 1:11:43.80 2:12.97
5 3518 Randall Nielson 31 86 18:49.14 1:30:32.94 2:22.69
6 3520 Ben Stewart (32)   18:52.61 1:49:25.55 2:26.16
7 3511 Hayden Campbell (42)   20:23.54 2:09:49.09 3:57.09

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:31:03.61

Ave Time:18:12.72

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3840 Jack Bishop 2 2 16:55.59 16:55.59 0:29.14
2 3851 Kiyoshi Smith 16 18 18:17.27 35:12.86 1:50.82
3 3857 Ethan Warren 21 39 18:33.58 53:46.44 2:07.13
4 3854 Trajn Swalstad 23 62 18:35.66 1:12:22.10 2:09.21
5 3844 Ira Croft 26 88 18:41.51 1:31:03.61 2:15.06
6 3847 Jacob Holiday (28)   18:43.10 1:49:46.71 2:16.65
7 3845 Melvin Croft (35)   19:10.05 2:08:56.76 2:43.60

Team - Riverton High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:31:17.76

Ave Time:18:15.55

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3725 Kaden Chatfiled 1 1 16:26.45 16:26.45 0:00.00
2 3729 Drew Lynch 13 14 18:12.72 34:39.17 1:46.27
3 3732 Taylor Stevens 14 28 18:13.16 52:52.33 1:46.71
4 3724 Jacob Castro 22 50 18:35.52 1:11:27.85 2:09.07
5 3730 Carlos Shaw 39 89 19:49.91 1:31:17.76 3:23.46

Team - Rocky Mountain High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:32:47.97

Ave Time:18:33.59

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3774 Howard McNiven 10 10 17:41.08 17:41.08 1:14.63
2 3772 Brian McNiven 11 21 17:46.53 35:27.61 1:20.08
3 3769 Ryan Hoyt 15 36 18:15.12 53:42.73 1:48.67
4 3778 Grant Winters 17 53 18:24.77 1:12:07.50 1:58.32
5 3765 Jones Camden 43 96 20:40.47 1:32:47.97 4:14.02
6 3764 Trevin Beckman (46)   21:58.62 1:54:46.59 5:32.17

Team - Tongue River High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:32:26.73

Ave Time:18:29.35

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3822 Wyatt Ostler 5 5 17:20.39 17:20.39 0:53.94
2 3824 Al Spotted 9 14 17:34.63 34:55.02 1:08.18
3 3821 Camden Kilbride 33 47 18:53.23 53:48.25 2:26.78
4 3826 Caleb Vollmer 34 81 19:03.44 1:12:51.69 2:36.99
5 3820 Isaiah Cotes 37 118 19:35.04 1:32:26.73 3:08.59
6 3817 Michael Barron (38)   19:35.32 1:52:02.05 3:08.87

Team - Powell High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:33:10.11

Ave Time:18:38.02

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3681 Daniel Merritt 3 3 17:04.35 17:04.35 0:37.90
2 3688 Ben Whitlock 27 30 18:41.67 35:46.02 2:15.22
3 3685 Breckin Streeter 29 59 18:44.32 54:30.34 2:17.87
4 3683 Riley Schiller 30 89 18:49.06 1:13:19.40 2:22.61
5 3686 Liam Taylor 40 129 19:50.71 1:33:10.11 3:24.26
6 3682 Kyle North (41)   19:56.48 1:53:06.59 3:30.03
7 3680 Justin Hobbs (45)   21:00.18 2:14:06.77 4:33.73

Team - Wyoming Indian High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:53:10.71

Ave Time:22:38.14

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3908 Bradlyn Little Yellow 44 44 20:42.47 20:42.47 4:16.02
2 3907 Devin Fox 47 91 22:38.41 43:20.88 6:11.96
3 3911 Noah Red Willow 48 139 22:46.00 1:06:06.88 6:19.55
4 3914 Elson Vega 49 188 23:16.34 1:29:23.22 6:49.89
5 3913 Pecos Sunrhodes 50 238 23:47.49 1:53:10.71 7:21.04

Team - Lovell High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3638 Cameron Carpenter Less Than 5   19:35.50 19:35.50 3:09.05
2 3639 Quin Carpenter Less Than 5   20:09.97 39:45.47 3:43.52
3 3637 Corbin Barry Less Than 5   20:10.03 59:55.50 3:43.58
4 3635 Jordan Allen Less Than 5   21:02.66 1:20:58.16 4:36.21

Team - St. Stephens High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3784 Zion Sioux Less Than 5   21:18.67 21:18.67 4:52.22
2 3782 Nehemiah Divers Less Than 5   21:25.41 42:44.08 4:58.96