Left Banner
 
 

Powell XC

October 08, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - General
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - General
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade
1 1 3508 Ava Stafford Cody High School 19:43.42 6:22/M
2 2 3502 Mekenzie Clark Cody High School 19:59.24 6:27/M
3 3 3837 Zena Tapia Worland High School 20:17.45 6:33/M
4 4 3509 Taylen Stinson Cody High School 20:23.05 6:35/M
5 5 3501 Kinley Bollinger Cody High School 20:44.60 6:41/M
6 6 3504 Keira Jackson Cody High School 20:53.01 6:44/M
7 7 3810 Maddy Hill Tongue River High School 21:07.30 6:49/M
8 8 3665 Kabrie Cannon Powell High School 21:07.44 6:49/M
9 9 3663 Jordan Black Powell High School 21:16.07 6:52/M
10 (< 5) 3897 Larissa McElroy Wyoming Indian High School 21:16.47 6:52/M
11 10 3838 Carly Venable Worland High School 21:20.02 6:53/M
12 (< 5) 3761 Jessie Michaels Rocky Mountain High School 21:32.03 6:57/M
13 11 3666 Kinley Cooley Powell High School 21:34.07 6:57/M
14 12 3563 Annika Wilmot Lander Valley High School 21:39.66 6:59/M
15 13 3555 Darian Bell Lander Valley High School 21:46.93 7:02/M
16 14 3559 Kyra Simonson Lander Valley High School 21:50.93 7:03/M
17 15 3558 Marlee Jones Lander Valley High School 21:57.08 7:05/M
18 16 3667 Brynn Hillman Powell High School 21:58.14 7:05/M
19 17 3562 Rebecca Whiting Lander Valley High School 22:16.24 7:11/M
20 18 3506 Zelma Rudd Cody High School 22:18.75 7:12/M
21 (< 5) 3786 Ruthanne Johnson Thermopolis High School 22:22.57 7:13/M
22 19 3669 Gabby Thomas Powell High School 22:37.35 7:18/M
23 (< 5) 3633 Anessa Luna Lovell High School 22:39.19 7:18/M
24 20 3834 Isaira Matamoros Worland High School 22:50.90 7:22/M
25 21 3510 Elisa Wachob Cody High School 22:58.99 7:25/M
26 22 3809 Elizabeth Heser Tongue River High School 23:00.57 7:25/M
27 23 3811 Peighton Kenney Tongue River High School 23:03.33 7:26/M
28 24 3564 Kathryn Wilmot Lander Valley High School 23:12.41 7:29/M
29 25 3839 Keira Woffinden Worland High School 23:13.42 7:29/M
30 26 3664 Salem Brown Powell High School 23:17.28 7:31/M
31 (< 5) 3788 Hallie Martinez Thermopolis High School 23:40.78 7:38/M
32 27 3816 Chloe Wilson Tongue River High School 23:53.29 7:42/M
33 (< 5) 3904 Roberta Whiteplume Wyoming Indian High School 24:04.64 7:46/M
34 28 3815 Bayle Thomas Tongue River High School 24:18.40 7:50/M
35 (< 5) 3900 Georgetta Moss Wyoming Indian High School 24:36.63 7:56/M
36 29 3835 Saria Matamoros Worland High School 25:03.03 8:05/M
37 30 3833 Jaden Earl Worland High School 25:25.39 8:12/M
38 (< 5) 3893 Camellia Brown Wyoming Indian High School 25:53.94 8:21/M
39 (< 5) 3781 Consualo Yellowbear St. Stephens High School 26:43.09 8:37/M
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cody High School 18 1 2 4 5 6 18 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:43.32  
2 Powell High School 63 8 9 11 16 19 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:33.07  
3 Lander Valley High School 71 12 13 14 15 17 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:30.84  
4 Worland High School 87 3 10 20 25 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:44.82  
5 Tongue River High School 107 7 22 23 27 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:22.89  
Inc. Lovell High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Rocky Mountain High School 1 finishers    
Inc. St. Stephens High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Thermopolis High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Wyoming Indian High School 4 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Cody High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:41:43.32

Ave Time:20:20.66

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3508 Ava Stafford 1 1 19:43.42 19:43.42 0:00.00
2 3502 Mekenzie Clark 2 3 19:59.24 39:42.66 0:15.82
3 3509 Taylen Stinson 4 7 20:23.05 1:00:05.71 0:39.63
4 3501 Kinley Bollinger 5 12 20:44.60 1:20:50.31 1:01.18
5 3504 Keira Jackson 6 18 20:53.01 1:41:43.32 1:09.59
6 3506 Zelma Rudd (18)   22:18.75 2:04:02.07 2:35.33
7 3510 Elisa Wachob (21)   22:58.99 2:27:01.06 3:15.57

Team - Powell High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:48:33.07

Ave Time:21:42.61

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3665 Kabrie Cannon 8 8 21:07.44 21:07.44 1:24.02
2 3663 Jordan Black 9 17 21:16.07 42:23.51 1:32.65
3 3666 Kinley Cooley 11 28 21:34.07 1:03:57.58 1:50.65
4 3667 Brynn Hillman 16 44 21:58.14 1:25:55.72 2:14.72
5 3669 Gabby Thomas 19 63 22:37.35 1:48:33.07 2:53.93
6 3664 Salem Brown (26)   23:17.28 2:11:50.35 3:33.86

Team - Lander Valley High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:49:30.84

Ave Time:21:54.17

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3563 Annika Wilmot 12 12 21:39.66 21:39.66 1:56.24
2 3555 Darian Bell 13 25 21:46.93 43:26.59 2:03.51
3 3559 Kyra Simonson 14 39 21:50.93 1:05:17.52 2:07.51
4 3558 Marlee Jones 15 54 21:57.08 1:27:14.60 2:13.66
5 3562 Rebecca Whiting 17 71 22:16.24 1:49:30.84 2:32.82
6 3564 Kathryn Wilmot (24)   23:12.41 2:12:43.25 3:28.99

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:52:44.82

Ave Time:22:32.96

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3837 Zena Tapia 3 3 20:17.45 20:17.45 0:34.03
2 3838 Carly Venable 10 13 21:20.02 41:37.47 1:36.60
3 3834 Isaira Matamoros 20 33 22:50.90 1:04:28.37 3:07.48
4 3839 Keira Woffinden 25 58 23:13.42 1:27:41.79 3:30.00
5 3835 Saria Matamoros 29 87 25:03.03 1:52:44.82 5:19.61
6 3833 Jaden Earl (30)   25:25.39 2:18:10.21 5:41.97

Team - Tongue River High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:55:22.89

Ave Time:23:04.58

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3810 Maddy Hill 7 7 21:07.30 21:07.30 1:23.88
2 3809 Elizabeth Heser 22 29 23:00.57 44:07.87 3:17.15
3 3811 Peighton Kenney 23 52 23:03.33 1:07:11.20 3:19.91
4 3816 Chloe Wilson 27 79 23:53.29 1:31:04.49 4:09.87
5 3815 Bayle Thomas 28 107 24:18.40 1:55:22.89 4:34.98

Team - Wyoming Indian High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3897 Larissa McElroy Less Than 5   21:16.47 21:16.47 1:33.05
2 3904 Roberta Whiteplume Less Than 5   24:04.64 45:21.11 4:21.22
3 3900 Georgetta Moss Less Than 5   24:36.63 1:09:57.74 4:53.21
4 3893 Camellia Brown Less Than 5   25:53.94 1:35:51.68 6:10.52

Team - Thermopolis High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3786 Ruthanne Johnson Less Than 5   22:22.57 22:22.57 2:39.15
2 3788 Hallie Martinez Less Than 5   23:40.78 46:03.35 3:57.36

Team - Lovell High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3633 Anessa Luna Less Than 5   22:39.19 22:39.19 2:55.77

Team - Rocky Mountain High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3761 Jessie Michaels Less Than 5   21:32.03 21:32.03 1:48.61

Team - St. Stephens High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3781 Consualo Yellowbear Less Than 5   26:43.09 26:43.09 6:59.67