Big Sky Biggie Junior Short Track

Overall Detail

August 27, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Junior Short Track (10-18)

Females

Place Name tm name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Clara Makoutz 999 F/11 10 42:40.00 (10) 4:15.00 (13) 4:15.00 (11) 4:15.00 (11) 4:15.00 (16) 4:25.00 (11) 4:18.00 (11) 4:17.00 (11) 4:18.00 (10) 4:17.00 (8) 4:05.00    
2 Delia Rodman 408 F/12 10 42:52.88 0:12.88 (17) 4:25.42 (14) 4:20.95 (13) 4:17.55 (14) 4:19.87 (12) 4:19.62 (12) 4:18.59 (9) 4:14.76 (9) 4:11.53 (11) 4:19.24 (9) 4:05.35    
3 Lucy Erickson 403 F/11 10 44:23.26 1:43.26 (16) 4:23.77 (15) 4:22.00 (10) 4:14.15 (15) 4:22.64 (13) 4:20.35 (16) 4:30.07 (15) 4:26.31 (14) 4:22.52 (18) 4:41.81 (14) 4:39.64    
4 Jocelyn Deschamps Flying Dís 402 F/12 9 40:44.80 1 lap (19) 4:42.82 (20) 4:35.07 (19) 4:30.92 (13) 4:19.64 (17) 4:27.82 (13) 4:18.71 (12) 4:17.73 (18) 4:48.77 (19) 4:43.32      
5 Elle Johnson 410 F/13 9 41:09.36 1 lap (24) 5:31.93 (18) 4:26.51 (17) 4:29.98 (19) 4:28.92 (15) 4:22.16 (15) 4:25.72 (16) 4:28.22 (15) 4:22.76 (14) 4:33.16      
6 Lucia Johnson 409 F/11 8 40:38.29 2 laps (23) 5:13.04 (21) 5:10.89 (23) 5:03.08 (22) 5:06.08 (21) 5:14.32 (21) 5:10.75 (17) 4:41.70 (20) 4:58.43        
7 Mira Ranieri 414 F/10 7 35:53.48 3 laps (20) 4:45.57 (24) 5:27.58 (24) 5:08.53 (21) 5:05.16 (22) 5:19.90 (20) 5:10.13 (21) 4:56.61          

Males

Place Name tm name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Aldo McWethy Bozeman NICA 429 M/14 12 39:45.65 (1) 3:11.28 (1) 3:19.22 (1) 3:20.65 (1) 3:15.23 (1) 3:15.52 (1) 3:18.88 (1) 3:19.88 (1) 3:16.00 (1) 3:36.58 (1) 3:13.32 (1) 3:21.27 (1) 3:17.82
2 Graham Walgren 411 M/14 11 41:43.88 1 lap (2) 3:29.16 (2) 3:37.57 (2) 3:45.35 (2) 3:36.42 (2) 3:41.24 (2) 3:56.06 (2) 3:43.33 (2) 3:44.93 (2) 3:45.71 (11) 4:12.02 (8) 4:12.09  
3 Charlie Henry 401 M/11 11 42:43.86 1 lap (8) 3:55.42 (4) 3:51.77 (7) 3:55.00 (3) 3:44.52 (5) 3:53.75 (7) 4:01.55 (6) 3:56.45 (3) 3:51.98 (4) 3:48.53 (2) 3:46.43 (4) 3:58.46  
4 Rio Ranieri 413 M/13 11 43:08.29 1 lap (4) 3:52.58 (5) 3:52.03 (3) 3:51.27 (8) 3:48.50 (7) 3:53.95 (3) 3:57.74 (8) 3:58.58 (4) 3:54.95 (3) 3:47.53 (5) 4:02.21 (7) 4:08.95  
5 James O'Callaghan Gallatin High - NICA 404 M/13 11 43:08.71 1 lap (3) 3:51.37 (7) 3:52.29 (6) 3:54.92 (6) 3:47.41 (4) 3:52.79 (5) 4:00.77 (4) 3:55.77 (6) 3:58.33 (5) 3:48.70 (3) 3:57.91 (6) 4:08.45  
6 Tyson Berry 405 M/13 11 43:08.75 1 lap (6) 3:53.72 (6) 3:52.08 (5) 3:54.02 (5) 3:45.74 (8) 3:54.02 (8) 4:01.82 (3) 3:54.78 (5) 3:57.00 (6) 3:49.85 (4) 4:00.33 (5) 4:05.39  
7 Ian Tuttle 418 M/12 11 43:09.57 1 lap (5) 3:53.14 (8) 3:53.33 (4) 3:53.75 (4) 3:44.82 (6) 3:53.86 (6) 4:01.30 (5) 3:55.89 (7) 3:59.85 (7) 3:53.81 (7) 4:04.28 (2) 3:55.54  
8 Ross Bowman Gallatin HS NICA 426 M/11 11 43:42.62 1 lap (9) 3:57.27 (3) 3:51.09 (12) 4:15.47 (7) 3:47.73 (3) 3:52.50 (4) 3:59.94 (7) 3:57.61 (8) 4:01.74 (8) 3:57.78 (6) 4:03.21 (3) 3:58.28  
9 Eli Bunting Bozeman Nica 428 M/14 10 41:24.92 2 laps (7) 3:55.00 (9) 3:57.85 (9) 4:08.76 (9) 4:07.53 (9) 4:05.40 (10) 4:12.67 (10) 4:16.28 (13) 4:21.03 (9) 4:12.94 (10) 4:07.46    
10 Michael MacEk 406 M/12 10 42:51.36 2 laps (15) 4:21.50 (11) 4:10.08 (8) 4:05.63 (12) 4:17.60 (10) 4:11.97 (9) 4:11.05 (13) 4:24.27 (12) 4:19.13 (15) 4:34.99 (12) 4:15.14    
11 Ben Langen NICA Bozeman 417 M/13 10 43:57.38 2 laps (18) 4:40.77 (12) 4:13.74 (18) 4:30.48 (10) 4:10.62 (11) 4:15.44 (14) 4:22.69 (14) 4:24.91 (10) 4:12.66 (12) 4:27.57 (13) 4:38.50    
12 Wilson Whitley 427 M/13 9 40:08.11 3 laps (14) 4:20.91 (10) 4:09.17 (16) 4:26.42 (16) 4:24.15 (14) 4:20.79 (18) 4:34.61 (19) 4:51.27 (16) 4:29.57 (13) 4:31.22      
13 Robert MacEk 407 M/14 9 41:28.83 3 laps (13) 4:20.55 (16) 4:22.65 (15) 4:24.20 (17) 4:27.16 (18) 4:35.58 (19) 4:43.59 (22) 5:22.76 (17) 4:34.69 (17) 4:37.65      
14 Tucker Smith 416 M/12 9 41:56.44 3 laps (12) 4:19.99 (17) 4:24.92 (14) 4:23.81 (18) 4:28.45 (19) 5:01.96 (17) 4:33.76 (18) 4:50.46 (19) 4:57.57 (20) 4:55.52      
15 Daniel Lecain Gallatin NICA (Bozeman) 412 M/12 9 45:57.51 3 laps (22) 5:03.42 (22) 5:11.31 (20) 4:38.63 (24) 5:34.89 (23) 5:20.67 (22) 5:12.06 (20) 4:54.20 (22) 5:26.56 (16) 4:35.77      
16 Nolan Albrecht The Little Dirtbags 419 M/12 8 40:08.94 4 laps (11) 4:18.83 (19) 4:29.53 (21) 4:53.58 (20) 4:34.63 (20) 5:10.09 (23) 5:35.19 (23) 5:55.18 (21) 5:11.91        
17 William Langen NICA Bozeman 415 M/11 8 43:46.29 4 laps (21) 5:02.02 (23) 5:20.57 (22) 5:01.82 (23) 5:08.44 (24) 5:47.22 (24) 5:38.70 (24) 6:07.61 (23) 5:39.91        
18 Charlie Young Hunter Bay Coffee 420 M/10 7 45:56.42 5 laps (25) 5:59.04 (25) 6:31.28 (25) 8:01.53 (25) 6:19.19 (25) 6:19.24 (25) 6:13.84 (25) 6:32.30