Left Banner
 
 

MAAH DAAH HEY 100

Overall Finish List

August 07, 21


Results By Competitive Timing Competitive Timing
100 Mile Male Finishers
75 Mile Female Finishers
75 Mile Male Finishers
50 Mile Female Finishers
50 Mile Male Finishers
25 Mile Female Finishers
25 Mile Male Finishers
13 Mile Female Finishers
13 Mile Male Finishers

100 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Priscilla Crain 50 24 F 1/1:20-29   13:16:52.73 8.06MPH
2 Candace Jenkins 12 51 F 1/1:50-59 37:52.31 13:54:45.04 7.69MPH
3 Jamie Zarda Team Zarda 56 42 F 1/1:40-49 2:26:35.94 15:43:28.67 6.80MPH
4 Gina Huck 27 37 F 1/1:30-39 2:50:38.54 16:07:31.27 6.64MPH
Drop Sondra Klipp 17 56 F /1:50-59      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Magelky Go 4 Graham / Orbea 3 41 M 1/10:40-49   8:22:14.53 12.8MPH
2 Tinker Juarez 2 60 M 1/1:60-69 0:00.24 8:22:14.77 12.8MPH
3 Josh Tostado Santa Cruz, Shimano, Infinit Nutrition 1 45 M 2/10:40-49 23:03.27 8:45:17.80 12.2MPH
4 Eric Post Team Tally Dirt-Great Bicycle Shop 22 39 M 1/16:30-39 51:31.99 9:13:46.52 11.6MPH
5 Emrah Ayhan 40 47 M 3/10:40-49 1:34:51.66 9:57:06.19 10.8MPH
6 Pete Edmondson Moab Adventure Condo / PRC 8 41 M 4/10:40-49 2:16:04.74 10:38:19.27 10.1MPH
7 Derek Wallace Fight Grind Repeat 18 31 M 2/16:30-39 2:58:51.65 11:21:06.18 9.43MPH
8 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team 49 59 M 1/9:50-59 3:01:51.56 11:24:06.09 9.38MPH
9 Brandon Lee Merge Multisport 9 39 M 3/16:30-39 3:10:08.67 11:32:23.20 9.27MPH
10 Barry Buhr 4 43 M 5/10:40-49 3:14:49.25 11:37:03.78 9.21MPH
11 Chris Bessler Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 47 29 M 1/3:20-29 3:16:11.92 11:38:26.45 9.19MPH
12 Chris Schotz Crandy 7 50 M 2/9:50-59 3:16:28.46 11:38:42.99 9.19MPH
13 John Steiger Minuteman 37 52 M 3/9:50-59 3:25:42.64 11:47:57.17 9.07MPH
14 Benjamin Holland 24 23 M 2/3:20-29 3:29:37.02 11:51:51.55 9.02MPH
15 Deon Sanders 55 26 M 3/3:20-29 3:50:28.73 12:12:43.26 8.76MPH
16 Todd Nesvold Peace Coffee Racing PCR 43 54 M 4/9:50-59 4:05:36.35 12:27:50.88 8.58MPH
17 Chris Goodman 11 39 M 4/16:30-39 4:29:47.05 12:52:01.58 8.32MPH
18 Andrew McCulloch 6202 Cycling 6 55 M 5/9:50-59 4:44:14.88 13:06:29.41 8.16MPH
19 Kyle Brooks 10 30 M 5/16:30-39 5:03:18.98 13:25:33.51 7.97MPH
20 Andrew Rounseville 14 53 M 6/9:50-59 5:10:38.95 13:32:53.48 7.90MPH
21 Joe Beer 35 40 M 6/10:40-49 5:15:43.54 13:37:58.07 7.85MPH
22 Kirk Dewey 5 56 M 7/9:50-59 5:19:45.07 13:41:59.60 7.81MPH
23 Jeff Meyer 45 57 M 8/9:50-59 5:23:06.17 13:45:20.70 7.78MPH
24 Joe Borden Farmstead Bike Shop / Borden up the Walls 53 35 M 6/16:30-39 5:41:39.48 14:03:54.01 7.61MPH
25 Peter Walls Borden up the Walls 54 35 M 7/16:30-39 5:41:39.51 14:03:54.04 7.61MPH
26 Chris Fellows O.G.Pedallers/El Lobo Endurance Cycling 20 49 M 7/10:40-49 5:48:57.89 14:11:12.42 7.54MPH
27 Austin Wolf WOLFPACK 51 36 M 8/16:30-39 5:52:10.96 14:14:25.49 7.51MPH
28 Nils Lee 19 31 M 9/16:30-39 6:17:16.70 14:39:31.23 7.30MPH
29 Brian Houle 21 34 M 10/16:30-39 6:25:19.50 14:47:34.03 7.23MPH
30 Shane Hitz 13 44 M 8/10:40-49 6:30:49.65 14:53:04.18 7.19MPH
31 Travis Begger 59 35 M 11/16:30-39 7:15:56.25 15:38:10.78 6.84MPH
32 Brian Gigax OrangeMud 33 38 M 12/16:30-39 7:21:12.11 15:43:26.64 6.80MPH
33 Brett Koplin 48 59 M 9/9:50-59 7:27:56.64 15:50:11.17 6.76MPH
34 Andrew Eaton 60 32 M 13/16:30-39 7:43:07.63 16:05:22.16 6.65MPH
35 Josh Sprague Orange Mud 32 44 M 9/10:40-49 7:44:56.16 16:07:10.69 6.64MPH
36 John Persson 41 31 M 14/16:30-39 8:29:05.69 16:51:20.22 6.35MPH
37 Brett Bergseid The Teddy's 42 34 M 15/16:30-39 8:29:05.78 16:51:20.31 6.35MPH
38 Jason Oberg 52 45 M 10/10:40-49 8:39:51.83 17:02:06.36 6.28MPH
39 Alexander McLane Como 44 35 M 16/16:30-39 8:51:13.47 17:13:28.00 6.21MPH
- - Mike Lawyer Team JBL 23 53 M /9:50-59      
- - Todd Burian 25 62 M /1:60-69      
- - Brent Wallace 39 50 M /9:50-59      
Drop Mark Chickering 15 52 M /9:50-59      
Drop Michael Haase 26 50 M /9:50-59      
Drop Jordan Hatzenbuhler Larson's Cyclery JV Squad 28 34 M /16:30-39      
Drop Jeremy Bird None 29 32 M /16:30-39      
Drop Chad Eberline N/A 30 42 M /10:40-49      
Drop Darren Cattoor Viejo Tortuga 31 40 M /10:40-49      
Drop Jake Lehn 34 36 M /16:30-39      
Drop David Romisch GP Velotek 36 55 M /9:50-59      
Drop Larry Nayes 38 68 M /1:60-69      
Drop Dennis Tank Redemption Cycling 46 59 M /9:50-59      
Drop Val Craigo 57 41 M /10:40-49      
Drop Luke Nelson LCR 58 47 M /10:40-49      
Drop William Harrell Warriors of the North 110 36 M /16:30-39      
Drop Dan McAllister Flathead Cycling 111 36 M /16:30-39      
Top  

75 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jill Cederholm K‹HL cycle team 104 51 F 1/1:50-59   8:19:29.33 9.49MPH
Drop Teri Lynn Blue Mountain Bikes - Blue Ridge, Georgia 118 45 F /0:40-49      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joel Land 105 32 M 1/5:30-39   8:04:54.41 9.78MPH
2 Kyle Leftwich 701 Cycle and Sport 116 38 M 2/5:30-39 52:39.21 8:57:33.62 8.82MPH
3 David Martian Indian Cycle 103 51 M 1/1:50-59 2:01:30.38 10:06:24.79 7.82MPH
4 Matthew Lynn Blue Mountain Bikes - Blue Ridge, Georgia 119 36 M 3/5:30-39 2:11:46.98 10:16:41.39 7.69MPH
5 Ryan Agnes 101 35 M 4/5:30-39 2:34:11.59 10:39:06.00 7.42MPH
6 Mark Ridl 117 42 M 1/3:40-49 3:21:05.27 11:25:59.68 6.91MPH
7 Nathan Brown 106 34 M 5/5:30-39 5:15:22.37 13:20:16.78 5.92MPH
8 Tristan Bukaske 102 27 M 1/1:20-29 5:46:01.69 13:50:56.10 5.70MPH
9 Robert Picard 108 44 M 2/3:40-49 7:43:26.31 15:48:20.72 5.00MPH
10 Jeremy Hutsell Lauf Cycling 109 49 M 3/3:40-49 8:34:49.64 16:39:44.05 4.74MPH
Drop Dustin Harper 107 37 M /5:30-39      
Top  

50 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Easton BCBC Factory Race Division 250 31 F 1/3:30-39   4:57:16.34 10.9MPH
2 Kelly Suchy Larsonís Cyclery 210 38 F 2/3:30-39 53:23.74 5:50:40.08 9.24MPH
3 Hailey Wiedrich 205 24 F 1/1:20-29 1:43:09.70 6:40:26.04 8.09MPH
4 Megan Helton 243 36 F 3/3:30-39 1:46:15.38 6:43:31.72 8.03MPH
Drop Keiona Trimmer 255 23 F /1:20-29      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Keck SRAM 265 36 M 1/32:30-39   4:22:32.32 12.3MPH
2 Peder Arneson Maplelag 211 39 M 2/32:30-39 24:31.67 4:47:03.99 11.3MPH
3 Jake Palen BRF-Apex 227 38 M 3/32:30-39 33:34.16 4:56:06.48 10.9MPH
4 David Burns 701 Cycle 281 56 M 1/11:50-59 33:44.35 4:56:16.67 10.9MPH
5 Casey Bergstrom 291 35 M 4/32:30-39 33:55.47 4:56:27.79 10.9MPH
6 Alexander Thomas Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 242 35 M 5/32:30-39 35:57.99 4:58:30.31 10.9MPH
7 Bob Doll 220 59 M 2/11:50-59 47:23.28 5:09:55.60 10.5MPH
8 David Woodbury Love The Pain 252 40 M 1/11:40-49 47:23.36 5:09:55.68 10.5MPH
9 Michael Backes Larsonís Cyclery 222 41 M 2/11:40-49 55:05.13 5:17:37.45 10.2MPH
10 Jake Vigesaa 236 27 M 1/11:20-29 56:39.73 5:19:12.05 10.2MPH
11 Jason Schauer 212 50 M 3/11:50-59 59:06.78 5:21:39.10 10.1MPH
12 Stephen Sperry GLOBO GYM PURPLE COBRAS 232 32 M 6/32:30-39 1:02:57.69 5:25:30.01 10.0MPH
13 Bryton Frauly Globo Gym purple cobra 233 27 M 2/11:20-29 1:06:54.51 5:29:26.83 9.83MPH
14 Brandon Leverson 282 32 M 7/32:30-39 1:09:39.22 5:32:11.54 9.75MPH
15 Brady Anderson 221 31 M 8/32:30-39 1:12:28.80 5:35:01.12 9.67MPH
16 Lucio Bavelli 261 42 M 3/11:40-49 1:13:51.22 5:36:23.54 9.63MPH
17 Todd Schoenberner 289 60 M 1/5:60-69 1:16:25.05 5:38:57.37 9.56MPH
18 Nick Beukema 260 42 M 4/11:40-49 1:18:56.74 5:41:29.06 9.49MPH
19 Jordan Gleason 283 28 M 3/11:20-29 1:19:46.84 5:42:19.16 9.46MPH
20 Andy Kadlec Giddy Up 246 34 M 9/32:30-39 1:24:53.68 5:47:26.00 9.33MPH
21 Carter Mooers New York City Cranks (Part of NICA) 208 14 M 1/6:13-19 1:28:00.47 5:50:32.79 9.24MPH
22 Scott Johnke 214 36 M 10/32:30-39 1:28:38.21 5:51:10.53 9.23MPH
23 Paulie Glatt GO PHYSIO Cycling Team 245 45 M 5/11:40-49 1:30:23.86 5:52:56.18 9.18MPH
24 Jaden Blake Flat Lands Cycling 266 41 M 6/11:40-49 1:31:44.57 5:54:16.89 9.15MPH
25 Richard Wuori Wuori's Motorsports 207 44 M 7/11:40-49 1:34:51.27 5:57:23.59 9.07MPH
26 John Geissinger 262 23 M 4/11:20-29 1:39:15.10 6:01:47.42 8.96MPH
27 Scott Mosbrucker 275 38 M 11/32:30-39 1:42:41.18 6:05:13.50 8.87MPH
28 Geoffrey Lauinger 259 55 M 4/11:50-59 1:44:13.43 6:06:45.75 8.83MPH
29 Landon Leiss 206 34 M 12/32:30-39 1:46:03.30 6:08:35.62 8.79MPH
30 John Ryter 292 26 M 5/11:20-29 1:51:10.26 6:13:42.58 8.67MPH
31 Jim Pittacora Beverly Bike 213 68 M 2/5:60-69 1:56:39.36 6:19:11.68 8.54MPH
32 John Rosecrans 253 31 M 13/32:30-39 1:59:06.67 6:21:38.99 8.49MPH
33 Tyson Page 277 31 M 14/32:30-39 2:05:18.15 6:27:50.47 8.35MPH
34 Ryan Kostel 287 38 M 15/32:30-39 2:05:48.22 6:28:20.54 8.34MPH
35 Mark McDonald Scheels / M Squared Racing 218 51 M 5/11:50-59 2:13:20.08 6:35:52.40 8.18MPH
36 Thomas Dosch 254 61 M 3/5:60-69 2:16:12.60 6:38:44.92 8.13MPH
37 Robert Tolliver 244 59 M 6/11:50-59 2:16:12.67 6:38:44.99 8.13MPH
38 Joel Porter Rad Racing 241 31 M 16/32:30-39 2:20:40.25 6:43:12.57 8.04MPH
39 Jack Hoeven 240 31 M 17/32:30-39 2:20:40.35 6:43:12.67 8.04MPH
40 Noah Crain 297 14 M 2/6:13-19 2:22:04.86 6:44:37.18 8.01MPH
41 Parker Hintz 202 15 M 3/6:13-19 2:24:28.62 6:47:00.94 7.96MPH
42 Tyler Newman 223 28 M 6/11:20-29 2:27:09.18 6:49:41.50 7.91MPH
43 Brian Ekart 274 59 M 7/11:50-59 2:32:21.08 6:54:53.40 7.81MPH
44 Riley Burgstahler M2 271 28 M 7/11:20-29 2:32:35.47 6:55:07.79 7.80MPH
45 Lawton Burgstahler 251 32 M 18/32:30-39 2:32:35.85 6:55:08.17 7.80MPH
46 Parker Scott 286 41 M 8/11:40-49 2:32:36.25 6:55:08.57 7.80MPH
47 Jeff Hall N/A 217 62 M 4/5:60-69 2:35:27.68 6:58:00.00 7.75MPH
48 Preston Page 279 34 M 19/32:30-39 2:49:56.94 7:12:29.26 7.49MPH
49 Joe Karvonen Karvonen Bikes 247 32 M 20/32:30-39 2:58:20.41 7:20:52.73 7.35MPH
50 Todd Monson Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 228 59 M 8/11:50-59 2:58:53.11 7:21:25.43 7.34MPH
51 Justin Hall 249 30 M 21/32:30-39 3:00:27.94 7:23:00.26 7.31MPH
52 Josh Vogel 230 41 M 9/11:40-49 3:00:29.00 7:23:01.32 7.31MPH
53 Ivan Schleppenbach 285 27 M 8/11:20-29 3:05:49.63 7:28:21.95 7.23MPH
54 Ethan Israelsen Energy addicts 268 17 M 4/6:13-19 3:08:22.34 7:30:54.66 7.19MPH
55 Corey Mollet 263 45 M 10/11:40-49 3:09:13.22 7:31:45.54 7.17MPH
56 Simon Pryor Northwest Composite Wolves 264 16 M 5/6:13-19 3:09:13.29 7:31:45.61 7.17MPH
57 Greg Gunderson 256 64 M 5/5:60-69 3:09:25.23 7:31:57.55 7.17MPH
58 Jason Vogel 231 41 M 11/11:40-49 3:15:19.52 7:37:51.84 7.08MPH
59 Owen Hintz 203 13 M 6/6:13-19 3:18:43.97 7:41:16.29 7.02MPH
60 Timothy Anderson 201 37 M 22/32:30-39 3:18:44.36 7:41:16.68 7.02MPH
61 Chip Shea Ski & Bike Shop - Grand Forks, ND 239 50 M 9/11:50-59 3:29:11.15 7:51:43.47 6.87MPH
62 Ben Brosseau 278 39 M 23/32:30-39 3:34:12.74 7:56:45.06 6.80MPH
63 Trevor Pollert 296 31 M 24/32:30-39 3:34:32.56 7:57:04.88 6.79MPH
64 Arthur Karvonen 248 34 M 25/32:30-39 3:35:54.12 7:58:26.44 6.77MPH
65 Cole Hlebechuk Maah Daah Hey Boyz 273 26 M 9/11:20-29 3:41:00.96 8:03:33.28 6.70MPH
66 Luke Hlebechuk Maah Daah Hey Boyz 272 28 M 10/11:20-29 3:41:08.77 8:03:41.09 6.70MPH
67 Jonathan Borle 280 38 M 26/32:30-39 3:41:40.00 8:04:12.32 6.69MPH
68 Lennie Steinmetz Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 229 59 M 10/11:50-59 3:51:23.30 8:13:55.62 6.56MPH
69 Thomas Grosz 288 38 M 27/32:30-39 3:54:55.34 8:17:27.66 6.51MPH
70 Derek Rostock 226 39 M 28/32:30-39 3:55:55.46 8:18:27.78 6.50MPH
71 Nick Strand 225 34 M 29/32:30-39 3:59:08.98 8:21:41.30 6.46MPH
72 James Vandenberg 234 31 M 30/32:30-39 4:17:26.96 8:39:59.28 6.23MPH
73 Cory Bringle 235 39 M 31/32:30-39 4:17:28.12 8:40:00.44 6.23MPH
74 Bruce Ringgenberg Berg Haus 215 55 M 11/11:50-59 4:56:44.35 9:19:16.67 5.79MPH
75 Jacob Olson 257 38 M 32/32:30-39 5:31:54.91 9:54:27.23 5.45MPH
76 Shawn Reis 258 24 M 11/11:20-29 5:31:55.02 9:54:27.34 5.45MPH
Drop Ben Suchy Larsonís Cyclery 209 42 M /11:40-49      
Drop John Butgereit 219 38 M /32:30-39      
Drop Gary Hofer 237 73 M /0:70-99      
Drop Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling Team 238 29 M /11:20-29      
Drop Nathan Tracey 267 42 M /11:40-49      
Drop Jason Schneider Broken Spoke Racing 270 39 M /32:30-39      
Drop Owen Holmseth 284 37 M /32:30-39      
Top  

25 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Leker GPM Eliminator 317 39 F 1/3:30-39   2:51:30.12 9.10MPH
2 Monica Hawkins 311 29 F 1/2:20-29 29:31.08 3:21:01.20 7.76MPH
3 Aimee Schwartzwalter 328 44 F 1/5:40-49 40:16.99 3:31:47.11 7.37MPH
4 Amy Beise KGB Cycling 411 36 F 2/3:30-39 48:32.03 3:40:02.15 7.09MPH
5 Siri Penn 412 44 F 2/5:40-49 50:00.66 3:41:30.78 7.04MPH
6 Amy Juelson The Bone & Joint Center 374 44 F 3/5:40-49 50:00.77 3:41:30.89 7.04MPH
7 Isabelle Crain 450 13 F 1/1:13-19 50:18.58 3:41:48.70 7.03MPH
8 Gabby Beise KGB Cycling 413 12 F 1/1: 8-12 1:02:34.32 3:54:04.44 6.66MPH
9 Amy Streeper 366 59 F 1/2:50-59 1:07:30.82 3:59:00.94 6.53MPH
10 Karen Wolf WOLFPACK 306 36 F 3/3:30-39 1:16:49.95 4:08:20.07 6.28MPH
11 Cheryl Crain 449 52 F 2/2:50-59 1:20:28.49 4:11:58.61 6.19MPH
12 Natalie Wagner Me 384 26 F 2/2:20-29 1:34:23.32 4:25:53.44 5.87MPH
13 Stephanie Davenport 390 42 F 4/5:40-49 1:46:05.68 4:37:35.80 5.62MPH
14 Kendra Beers 359 42 F 5/5:40-49 2:13:32.82 5:05:02.94 5.11MPH
- - Ganya Anderson 398 55 F /2:50-59      
- - Kathy Lein 430 57 F /2:50-59      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colter Barnett Cherry Creek Gear Shop 369 17 M 1/7:13-19   2:24:54.07 10.8MPH
2 Jairo Ramos 701 Cycle and Sport 386 46 M 1/20:40-49 4:16.33 2:29:10.40 10.5MPH
3 Jason Bartow Steffan saw and bike/Badlanders 308 43 M 2/20:40-49 6:42.75 2:31:36.82 10.3MPH
4 Adam Jones 314 36 M 1/35:30-39 10:34.96 2:35:29.03 10.0MPH
5 Justin Fisk Save the Maah Daah Hey! 319 34 M 2/35:30-39 12:24.04 2:37:18.11 9.92MPH
6 Ricky Symington Big Poppi Cycling 380 31 M 3/35:30-39 14:06.57 2:39:00.64 9.81MPH
7 Lucas Doppler 415 40 M 3/20:40-49 14:07.05 2:39:01.12 9.81MPH
8 Isaac Jung 420 23 M 1/10:20-29 15:46.05 2:40:40.12 9.71MPH
9 Steve Irsfeld Badlanders Bicycle Club 332 56 M 1/12:50-59 18:04.70 2:42:58.77 9.57MPH
10 Ross Lagasse 358 43 M 4/20:40-49 19:56.73 2:44:50.80 9.46MPH
11 Mike Evanoff 521 35 M 4/35:30-39 20:49.59 2:45:43.66 9.41MPH
12 Nathan Sandberg Northern Improvement Co. 365 28 M 2/10:20-29 21:36.42 2:46:30.49 9.37MPH
13 Tyler Martin Team Antigua 352 35 M 5/35:30-39 24:34.43 2:49:28.50 9.20MPH
14 Ryker Zarda Team Zarda 348 12 M 1/7: 8-12 26:17.59 2:51:11.66 9.11MPH
15 Brian Sitz 309 47 M 5/20:40-49 26:52.82 2:51:46.89 9.08MPH
16 Erik Peterson 428 39 M 6/35:30-39 27:06.58 2:52:00.65 9.07MPH
17 Austin Mack 301 27 M 3/10:20-29 27:24.02 2:52:18.09 9.05MPH
18 Jeff Frank 378 32 M 7/35:30-39 27:26.43 2:52:20.50 9.05MPH
19 Calvin Crawford 361 30 M 8/35:30-39 27:43.36 2:52:37.43 9.04MPH
20 Cody Sletten Bird Watchers 376 37 M 9/35:30-39 27:53.07 2:52:47.14 9.03MPH
21 Austin Riopelle Big Poppi Cycling 395 30 M 10/35:30-39 27:56.25 2:52:50.32 9.03MPH
22 Denny Schatzle 316 40 M 6/20:40-49 30:57.81 2:55:51.88 8.87MPH
23 Benjamin Hertz 331 37 M 11/35:30-39 31:23.41 2:56:17.48 8.85MPH
24 Lance Doppler 416 37 M 12/35:30-39 32:39.22 2:57:33.29 8.79MPH
25 Ryan Duletski 360 36 M 13/35:30-39 33:47.53 2:58:41.60 8.73MPH
26 Preston Leiss 302 32 M 14/35:30-39 38:34.17 3:03:28.24 8.50MPH
27 Lee "nacho Libr Etter Stroke Survivor MTB Team - Every ride is a win 330 56 M 2/12:50-59 39:57.46 3:04:51.53 8.44MPH
28 Steve Drewlo 315 43 M 7/20:40-49 40:37.93 3:05:32.00 8.41MPH
29 Derrick Fehr 320 49 M 8/20:40-49 41:12.08 3:06:06.15 8.38MPH
30 Trevor Hendrickson 377 35 M 15/35:30-39 44:27.26 3:09:21.33 8.24MPH
31 Scott Symington Big Poppi Cycling 397 32 M 16/35:30-39 46:34.89 3:11:28.96 8.15MPH
32 Dawson McDonald Scheels 342 17 M 2/7:13-19 46:59.86 3:11:53.93 8.13MPH
33 Marty McDonald Scheels 343 47 M 9/20:40-49 47:01.80 3:11:55.87 8.13MPH
34 Gerry Gunderson 392 63 M 1/9:60-69 48:42.13 3:13:36.20 8.06MPH
35 Joe Elsberry 419 40 M 10/20:40-49 51:53.61 3:16:47.68 7.93MPH
36 Isaac Zarda Team Zarda 349 11 M 2/7: 8-12 54:40.39 3:19:34.46 7.82MPH
37 Matthew Beard TD&H 448 39 M 17/35:30-39 55:28.96 3:20:23.03 7.79MPH
38 Casey Johnson 350 37 M 18/35:30-39 59:37.89 3:24:31.96 7.63MPH
39 Justin Doubek 423 32 M 19/35:30-39 1:03:27.86 3:28:21.93 7.49MPH
40 Adam Lee 318 35 M 20/35:30-39 1:04:02.98 3:28:57.05 7.47MPH
41 Tim Holte 418 63 M 2/9:60-69 1:04:09.34 3:29:03.41 7.46MPH
42 Cameron Battagler 387 33 M 21/35:30-39 1:05:20.20 3:30:14.27 7.42MPH
43 Jonathan Martin 354 37 M 22/35:30-39 1:05:23.49 3:30:17.56 7.42MPH
44 Damien Symington Big Poppi Cycling 381 23 M 4/10:20-29 1:05:31.37 3:30:25.44 7.41MPH
45 Joshua Booth 433 39 M 23/35:30-39 1:06:51.66 3:31:45.73 7.37MPH
46 Chad Schwartzwalter 329 50 M 3/12:50-59 1:06:52.88 3:31:46.95 7.37MPH
47 Tyler Jager Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 335 29 M 5/10:20-29 1:07:18.35 3:32:12.42 7.35MPH
48 Michael Boyce 375 52 M 4/12:50-59 1:07:48.06 3:32:42.13 7.33MPH
49 Bryan Bakke Team Metalheads 422 49 M 11/20:40-49 1:08:26.02 3:33:20.09 7.31MPH
50 Joshua Abrahamson Metalheads 391 45 M 12/20:40-49 1:08:26.12 3:33:20.19 7.31MPH
51 Jim Wolf 307 60 M 3/9:60-69 1:08:48.91 3:33:42.98 7.30MPH
52 Arne Graff 333 66 M 4/9:60-69 1:08:49.85 3:33:43.92 7.30MPH
53 Chis Nyhus None 357 41 M 13/20:40-49 1:08:56.18 3:33:50.25 7.30MPH
54 Casey Sarvey 407 14 M 3/7:13-19 1:09:07.73 3:34:01.80 7.29MPH
55 Matthew Israelsen Energy Addicts 409 15 M 4/7:13-19 1:09:09.15 3:34:03.22 7.29MPH
56 Martin Johnson Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 356 31 M 24/35:30-39 1:09:21.31 3:34:15.38 7.28MPH
57 Justin Helfrich 304 33 M 25/35:30-39 1:11:07.08 3:36:01.15 7.22MPH
58 Phil Helfrich Larsonís Cyclery 303 61 M 5/9:60-69 1:11:07.67 3:36:01.74 7.22MPH
59 Brian P Johnson 417 61 M 6/9:60-69 1:11:44.96 3:36:39.03 7.20MPH
60 Cody Testroet 405 32 M 26/35:30-39 1:13:03.86 3:37:57.93 7.16MPH
61 Guy Dawson 362 54 M 5/12:50-59 1:13:19.62 3:38:13.69 7.15MPH
62 Jim Anderson 336 69 M 7/9:60-69 1:13:29.52 3:38:23.59 7.14MPH
63 Kent Leben KGB Cycling 403 38 M 27/35:30-39 1:14:24.88 3:39:18.95 7.11MPH
64 Urijah Hawkins 312 11 M 3/7: 8-12 1:14:33.58 3:39:27.65 7.11MPH
65 Ricky Carns 379 36 M 28/35:30-39 1:20:35.44 3:45:29.51 6.92MPH
66 Juan Torres CMT Biking 344 27 M 6/10:20-29 1:24:31.71 3:49:25.78 6.80MPH
67 Brandon Beise KGB Cycling 414 41 M 14/20:40-49 1:29:11.46 3:54:05.53 6.66MPH
68 Jay Kost 373 61 M 8/9:60-69 1:29:57.25 3:54:51.32 6.64MPH
69 Mike Fransen 370 51 M 6/12:50-59 1:31:05.10 3:55:59.17 6.61MPH
70 Nick Knight Cherry Creek Gear Shop 371 43 M 15/20:40-49 1:31:15.93 3:56:10.00 6.61MPH
71 Juan Caloca CMT Biking 355 40 M 16/20:40-49 1:31:41.84 3:56:35.91 6.59MPH
72 Kevin Chapman 353 55 M 7/12:50-59 1:31:58.48 3:56:52.55 6.59MPH
73 Lon Anderson 337 60 M 9/9:60-69 1:32:20.48 3:57:14.55 6.58MPH
74 Dana Middleton Dana Middleton Photography 327 54 M 8/12:50-59 1:32:28.59 3:57:22.66 6.57MPH
75 James Wolf WOLFPACK 305 12 M 4/7: 8-12 1:33:03.74 3:57:57.81 6.56MPH
76 Brekkin Hawkins 313 9 M 5/7: 8-12 1:33:49.78 3:58:43.85 6.53MPH
77 Trevor Hawkins 310 33 M 29/35:30-39 1:33:50.36 3:58:44.43 6.53MPH
78 Xavier Villalvazo Phatboys 341 13 M 5/7:13-19 1:34:44.23 3:59:38.30 6.51MPH
79 Kyle Milam 446 32 M 30/35:30-39 1:34:55.05 3:59:49.12 6.50MPH
80 Charlie Lewis Speed The Light 447 37 M 31/35:30-39 1:35:18.78 4:00:12.85 6.49MPH
81 Jorge Villalvazo Phatboys 339 15 M 6/7:13-19 1:36:13.22 4:01:07.29 6.47MPH
82 Austin Krank 432 26 M 7/10:20-29 1:50:07.28 4:15:01.35 6.12MPH
83 Stuart Symington Big Poppi Cycling 383 52 M 9/12:50-59 1:52:09.75 4:17:03.82 6.07MPH
84 Anthony Maher 372 48 M 17/20:40-49 1:52:32.96 4:17:27.03 6.06MPH
85 Carson Steinmetz Buffalo Billís Bike Shop 345 26 M 8/10:20-29 1:54:13.76 4:19:07.83 6.02MPH
86 Bill Steinmetz Buffalo Bills Bike Shop 334 56 M 10/12:50-59 1:54:14.33 4:19:08.40 6.02MPH
87 William Murtha 421 46 M 18/20:40-49 1:54:49.43 4:19:43.50 6.01MPH
88 Steven Santos 364 54 M 11/12:50-59 1:55:13.69 4:20:07.76 6.00MPH
89 Justin Popovich Big Poppi Cycling 394 31 M 32/35:30-39 1:58:20.53 4:23:14.60 5.93MPH
90 Nathan Staigle 382 23 M 9/10:20-29 2:00:59.21 4:25:53.28 5.87MPH
91 Michael Wagner 396 58 M 12/12:50-59 2:00:59.32 4:25:53.39 5.87MPH
92 Justin Berger 385 33 M 33/35:30-39 2:05:36.03 4:30:30.10 5.77MPH
93 Andrew Dawson 363 27 M 10/10:20-29 2:09:30.92 4:34:24.99 5.68MPH
94 Henry Berry All Spoked Up 406 48 M 19/20:40-49 2:20:17.46 4:45:11.53 5.47MPH
95 Tyler Asprey 4LB 410 12 M 6/7: 8-12 2:25:21.53 4:50:15.60 5.37MPH
96 Levi Asprey 4LB 408 39 M 34/35:30-39 2:25:21.56 4:50:15.63 5.37MPH
97 Diego Villalvazo Phatboys 338 16 M 7/7:13-19 2:48:56.65 5:13:50.72 4.97MPH
98 Brocktyn Devlin 368 8 M 7/7: 8-12 3:50:31.57 6:15:25.64 4.16MPH
99 Kody Devlin 367 35 M 35/35:30-39 3:50:31.68 6:15:25.75 4.16MPH
100 Corey Jorissen 340 42 M 20/20:40-49 4:21:31.17 6:46:25.24 3.84MPH
 
Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
- - Brody Rohrich 321 15 M /7:13-19      
- - Aaron Rohrich 322 42 M /20:40-49      
- - David Lien 323 48 M /20:40-49      
- - James Lien 324 15 M /7:13-19      
- - Mike Allmendinger 325 47 M /20:40-49      
- - Jake Allmendinger 326 15 M /7:13-19      
- - Peter Zarda Team Zarda 347 43 M /20:40-49      
- - Aidric Gengler CVC 351 13 M /7:13-19      
- - Joey Kjelshus 389 37 M /35:30-39      
- - Larry Boeck 393 58 M /12:50-59      
- - Evan Anderson 399 57 M /12:50-59      
- - Ben Brick EXTRA LEGENDARY 400 35 M /35:30-39      
- - Stewart Kline 401 41 M /20:40-49      
- - Murray Kline 402 72 M /0:70-99      
- - Isaac Kline 404 15 M /7:13-19      
- - Marvin Lein 429 57 M /12:50-59      
Drop Mark Hanson N/A 388 37 M /35:30-39      
Drop Kelly Sykora 431 32 M /35:30-39      
Top  

13 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Micah Beukema 549 40 F 1/5:40-49   1:22:55.86 9.48MPH
2 Sophie Juelson The Bone & Joint Center 538 13 F 1/4:13-19 0:12.99 1:23:08.85 9.45MPH
3 Mia Juelson The Bone & Joint Center 539 11 F 1/5: 8-12 3:39.62 1:26:35.48 9.08MPH
4 Niki Maier 563 30 F 1/8:30-39 5:36.25 1:28:32.11 8.88MPH
5 Rhonda Floyd 534 35 F 2/8:30-39 7:12.08 1:30:07.94 8.72MPH
6 Jacee Erickson 535 13 F 2/4:13-19 12:28.11 1:35:23.97 8.24MPH
7 Robyn Deyo 536 42 F 2/5:40-49 12:33.76 1:35:29.62 8.23MPH
8 Olivia Johnson #2fit2quit 204 18 F 3/4:13-19 13:08.88 1:36:04.74 8.18MPH
9 Katie Johnke 514 33 F 3/8:30-39 16:29.96 1:39:25.82 7.91MPH
10 Sharlee Trevithick 544 38 F 4/8:30-39 21:33.49 1:44:29.35 7.52MPH
11 Karrie Leiss 564 29 F 1/4:20-29 26:23.18 1:49:19.04 7.19MPH
12 Jessica Kessel 568 29 F 2/4:20-29 26:23.46 1:49:19.32 7.19MPH
13 Samantha Southam 570 12 F 2/5: 8-12 27:24.08 1:50:19.94 7.12MPH
14 Shauna Stringer 537 33 F 5/8:30-39 27:34.31 1:50:30.17 7.11MPH
15 Cammie Veldkamp 701 Apparel 546 15 F 4/4:13-19 29:59.53 1:52:55.39 6.96MPH
16 Diane Schermerhorn 518 57 F 1/1:50-59 35:19.72 1:58:15.58 6.65MPH
17 Charlotte Nyhus 531 11 F 3/5: 8-12 1:04:28.86 2:27:24.72 5.33MPH
18 Kari Penn 558 11 F 4/5: 8-12 1:04:28.90 2:27:24.76 5.33MPH
19 Michelle Nyhus 529 40 F 3/5:40-49 1:04:35.27 2:27:31.13 5.33MPH
20 Elena Torres CMT Biking 523 34 F 6/8:30-39 1:05:06.10 2:28:01.96 5.31MPH
21 Karissa Meiers CMT Biking 516 31 F 7/8:30-39 1:05:16.23 2:28:12.09 5.30MPH
22 Maria Torres CMT Biking 524 40 F 4/5:40-49 1:05:58.15 2:28:54.01 5.28MPH
23 Kaidra Freebury Team Kyle 575 12 F 5/5: 8-12 1:12:21.07 2:35:16.93 5.06MPH
24 Mariah Doubek 573 29 F 3/4:20-29 1:12:26.88 2:35:22.74 5.06MPH
25 Samantha Craigo 526 35 F 8/8:30-39 1:19:05.15 2:42:01.01 4.85MPH
26 Meghan Bartz 541 40 F 5/5:40-49 1:39:42.49 3:02:38.35 4.30MPH
27 Jayden White Owl 582 26 F 4/4:20-29 1:41:28.09 3:04:23.95 4.26MPH
- - Ashley Evanoff 346 36 F /8:30-39      
- - Bonnie Glasser 554 66 F /0:60-69      
- - Alicia Kline 555 40 F /5:40-49      
- - Addison Elsbernd 580 13 F /4:13-19      
- - Jessica Tucker 581 29 F /4:20-29      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Kessel 569 30 M 1/6:30-39   1:14:21.10 10.6MPH
2 Eric Volk Team Volk 556 40 M 1/9:40-49 2:10.04 1:16:31.14 10.3MPH
3 Joel Maier 562 29 M 1/2:20-29 2:26.32 1:16:47.42 10.2MPH
4 Payton Jones 506 12 M 1/11: 8-12 8:23.44 1:22:44.54 9.50MPH
5 Bode Barnett Cherry Creek Gear Shop 532 13 M 1/6:13-19 10:07.67 1:24:28.77 9.30MPH
6 Timothy Volk 557 43 M 2/9:40-49 10:08.61 1:24:29.71 9.30MPH
7 Kevin Bosch 543 59 M 1/9:50-59 10:36.53 1:24:57.63 9.25MPH
8 Gavin Geis 505 16 M 2/6:13-19 10:38.83 1:24:59.93 9.25MPH
9 Sam Brendel Looking Glass Cabinetry Bikers 561 16 M 3/6:13-19 11:18.75 1:25:39.85 9.18MPH
10 Charlie Schau none 548 58 M 2/9:50-59 12:11.58 1:26:32.68 9.08MPH
11 Jeffrey Hanson 530 58 M 3/9:50-59 12:41.59 1:27:02.69 9.03MPH
12 Samuel Beukema 550 15 M 4/6:13-19 15:20.86 1:29:41.96 8.76MPH
13 Chris Jenkins 586 33 M 2/6:30-39 16:05.51 1:30:26.61 8.69MPH
14 Trent Hammitt 503 11 M 2/11: 8-12 16:42.59 1:31:03.69 8.63MPH
15 Bryan Hammitt 504 50 M 4/9:50-59 16:43.02 1:31:04.12 8.63MPH
16 Charles Melcher none 517 56 M 5/9:50-59 16:59.85 1:31:20.95 8.60MPH
17 Jeremy Ludlum 533 45 M 3/9:40-49 20:59.22 1:35:20.32 8.24MPH
18 Jesus Rodriguez 547 50 M 6/9:50-59 20:59.89 1:35:20.99 8.24MPH
19 Donald Rowell MFD 512 58 M 7/9:50-59 22:50.73 1:37:11.83 8.09MPH
20 Jack Brendel Looking Glass Cabinetry Bikers 560 44 M 4/9:40-49 23:43.39 1:38:04.49 8.01MPH
21 Jack Freebury Team Kyle 576 38 M 3/6:30-39 23:57.92 1:38:19.02 7.99MPH
22 Levi Johnke 513 9 M 3/11: 8-12 25:04.65 1:39:25.75 7.91MPH
23 William Fisk Save the Maah Daah Hey! 508 9 M 4/11: 8-12 25:50.61 1:40:11.71 7.84MPH
24 Levi Trevithick 542 14 M 5/6:13-19 29:18.08 1:43:39.18 7.58MPH
25 Greyson Froseth Team Kyle 577 9 M 5/11: 8-12 30:27.71 1:44:48.81 7.50MPH
26 Jeff Froseth Team Kyle / Val's Cyclery 574 37 M 4/6:30-39 30:28.36 1:44:49.46 7.50MPH
27 Logan Brierley Team Kyle 579 22 M 2/2:20-29 30:41.26 1:45:02.36 7.48MPH
28 Bryan Foster None 507 63 M 1/4:60-69 32:23.93 1:46:45.03 7.36MPH
29 Rick Berg 528 61 M 2/4:60-69 35:59.27 1:50:20.37 7.12MPH
30 Craig McKay 527 60 M 3/4:60-69 36:00.96 1:50:22.06 7.12MPH
31 Steve Veldkamp 701 Apparel 545 40 M 5/9:40-49 38:34.39 1:52:55.49 6.96MPH
32 Jason Wells 572 47 M 6/9:40-49 39:00.74 1:53:21.84 6.93MPH
33 Henrik Evanoff 520 11 M 6/11: 8-12 42:32.69 1:56:53.79 6.72MPH
34 V. Todd Unruh 509 59 M 8/9:50-59 43:31.74 1:57:52.84 6.67MPH
35 Warren Martin 525 74 M 1/1:70-99 43:52.54 1:58:13.64 6.65MPH
36 Ryden Jahnke 519 12 M 7/11: 8-12 43:54.45 1:58:15.55 6.65MPH
37 Elliot Fisk Save the Maah Daah Hey 510 7 M 1/4: 1- 7 45:10.16 1:59:31.26 6.58MPH
38 Dan Dasovick 515 61 M 4/4:60-69 46:48.77 2:01:09.87 6.49MPH
39 Max Southam 276 8 M 8/11: 8-12 48:25.03 2:02:46.13 6.40MPH
40 Reeve Southam 571 51 M 9/9:50-59 48:33.59 2:02:54.69 6.39MPH
41 Brady Jensen 566 7 M 2/4: 1- 7 48:33.63 2:02:54.73 6.39MPH
42 Tyler Whipple 425 9 M 9/11: 8-12 49:02.71 2:03:23.81 6.37MPH
43 Josh Whipple 426 40 M 7/9:40-49 49:03.21 2:03:24.31 6.37MPH
44 William Steidler 552 8 M 10/11: 8-12 49:17.17 2:03:38.27 6.36MPH
45 Ross Steidler 551 38 M 5/6:30-39 49:17.62 2:03:38.72 6.36MPH
46 Clare Seigfreid 511 14 M 6/6:13-19 51:11.31 2:05:32.41 6.26MPH
47 Wyatt Paterson 502 7 M 3/4: 1- 7 55:15.00 2:09:36.10 6.06MPH
48 Dustin Paterson 501 40 M 8/9:40-49 55:15.14 2:09:36.24 6.06MPH
49 Jacob Jensen 567 6 M 4/4: 1- 7 1:11:00.87 2:25:21.97 5.41MPH
50 Burkley Jensen 565 38 M 6/6:30-39 1:11:01.20 2:25:22.30 5.41MPH
51 Jeremiah Penn 559 45 M 9/9:40-49 1:13:32.86 2:27:53.96 5.31MPH
52 Vaughn Craigo 522 10 M 11/11: 8-12 1:27:34.31 2:41:55.41 4.85MPH
- - Wyatt Elsbernd 424 11 M /11: 8-12      
- - Matthew Elsbernd 427 42 M /9:40-49      
- - Matthew Kline 553 13 M /6:13-19      
- - Rich Brierley Team Kyle 578 62 M /4:60-69