Left Banner
 
 

Browning Cross Country Meet

August 28, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4009 Jesse Cain Browning 20:50.02 6:43/M
2 2 4019 Labraun Shooter Browning 21:38.93 6:59/M
3 3 4017 Lebron Omeasoo Browning 22:30.10 7:16/M
4 4 4015 Ty Murray Browning 22:49.28 7:22/M
5 5 4037 James Echavez Cut Bank 23:08.58 7:28/M
6 6 4044 Dawson Vasboe Cut Bank 23:16.33 7:30/M
7 7 4038 Asher Embody Cut Bank 23:26.20 7:34/M
8 8 4035 Jackson Black Cut Bank 23:26.85 7:34/M
9 9 4043 Bradin Murphy Cut Bank 23:30.96 7:35/M
10 10 4010 Taylor Carlson Browning 23:33.91 7:36/M
11 11 4042 Rhett Michael Cut Bank 23:59.67 7:44/M
12 12 4034 Braedon Benjamin Cut Bank 25:26.66 8:12/M
13 (> 7) 4040 Baily Harbison Cut Bank 26:06.91 8:25/M
14 (> 7) 4041 Latham Johnson Cut Bank 27:08.50 8:45/M
15 13 4018 Ivan Redhorn Browning 29:29.57 9:31/M
16 14 4012 Camron Gordon Browning 30:15.99 9:46/M
17 (> 7) 4039 Jacob Gohr Cut Bank 31:00.61 10:00/M
18 (< 5) 4081 Garrett Hanson Shelby 33:39.42 10:51/M
Top

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Browning 20 1 2 3 4 10 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:22.24  
2 Cut Bank 35 5 6 7 8 9 11 12    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:48.92  
Inc. Shelby 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Browning

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:51:22.24

Ave Time:22:16.45

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4009 Jesse Cain   1 1 20:50.02 20:50.02 0:00.00
2 4019 Labraun Shooter   2 3 21:38.93 42:28.95 0:48.91
3 4017 Lebron Omeasoo   3 6 22:30.10 1:04:59.05 1:40.08
4 4015 Ty Murray   4 10 22:49.28 1:27:48.33 1:59.26
5 4010 Taylor Carlson   10 20 23:33.91 1:51:22.24 2:43.89
6 4018 Ivan Redhorn   (13)   29:29.57 2:20:51.81 8:39.55
7 4012 Camron Gordon   (14)   30:15.99 2:51:07.80 9:25.97

Team - Cut Bank

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:56:48.92

Ave Time:23:21.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4037 James Echavez   5 5 23:08.58 23:08.58 2:18.56
2 4044 Dawson Vasboe   6 11 23:16.33 46:24.91 2:26.31
3 4038 Asher Embody   7 18 23:26.20 1:09:51.11 2:36.18
4 4035 Jackson Black   8 26 23:26.85 1:33:17.96 2:36.83
5 4043 Bradin Murphy   9 35 23:30.96 1:56:48.92 2:40.94
6 4042 Rhett Michael   (11)   23:59.67 2:20:48.59 3:09.65
7 4034 Braedon Benjamin   (12)   25:26.66 2:46:15.25 4:36.64
8 4040 Baily Harbison   More Than 7   26:06.91 3:12:22.16 5:16.89
9 4041 Latham Johnson   More Than 7   27:08.50 3:39:30.66 6:18.48
10 4039 Jacob Gohr   More Than 7   31:00.61 4:10:31.27 10:10.59

Team - Shelby

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4081 Garrett Hanson   Less Than 5   33:39.42 33:39.42 12:49.40