Left Banner
 
 

Frontier Preview Meet

September 13, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's - General
Team Summary - Women - Women's - General
Team Detail - Women - Women's - General
Finish List - Men - Men's - General
Team Summary - Men - Men's - General
Team Detail - Men - Men's - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1908 Jackson Wilson Rocky Mountain 26:48.20 5:26/M
2 2 1902 Jackson Duffey Rocky Mountain 27:32.70 5:35/M
3 3 1850 River Sheppard Montana Tech 27:55.60 5:39/M
4 4 1878 Field Soosloff MSU-Northern 27:57.50 5:40/M
5 5 1821 Jonah Fisher Carroll (Mont.) 28:04.50 5:41/M
6 6 1832 Spencer Swaim Carroll (Mont.) 28:13.10 5:43/M
7 (< 5) 1865 Jesse McMurtrey Montana Western 28:19.80 5:44/M
8 7 1830 Mark Richter Carroll (Mont.) 28:21.60 5:44/M
9 DNS 1915 Brant Heiner Unattached 28:26.20 5:45/M
10 8 1848 Justin Morgan Montana Tech 28:27.80 5:46/M
11 9 1824 Aidan Jarvis Carroll (Mont.) 28:32.80 5:47/M
12 10 1831 Clayton Ryerson Carroll (Mont.) 28:33.20 5:47/M
13 (< 5) 1864 Luke Lutz Montana Western 28:34.80 5:47/M
14 DNS 1916 Aidan Vlasaty Unattached 28:36.00 5:47/M
15 11 1829 Zach Rector Carroll (Mont.) 28:41.40 5:48/M
16 (< 5) 1863 Joe Lamb Montana Western 28:45.30 5:49/M
17 12 1844 Trystan Brewer Montana Tech 28:59.20 5:52/M
18 13 1874 Liam Baez-Terry MSU-Northern 29:00.50 5:52/M
19 14 1822 Van Gottwalls Carroll (Mont.) 29:02.00 5:53/M
20 15 1907 Joseph Vanden Bos Rocky Mountain 29:02.90 5:53/M
21 16 1843 Connor Aikins Montana Tech 29:03.20 5:53/M
22 (< 5) 1886 Nash Grafe Providence (Great Falls) 29:05.90 5:53/M
23 17 1845 Jon Hansen Montana Tech 29:23.90 5:57/M
24 18 1904 Nicolas Piliero Rocky Mountain 29:24.10 5:57/M
25 (> 7) 1827 James Normandeau Carroll (Mont.) 29:28.30 5:58/M
26 19 1876 Michael Irvine MSU-Northern 29:32.70 5:59/M
27 (< 5) 1890 Ciaran Molloy Providence (Great Falls) 29:35.20 5:59/M
28 (> 7) 1823 Hunter Gregoire Carroll (Mont.) 29:42.70 6:01/M
29 (> 7) 1825 Reid Kerr Carroll (Mont.) 30:17.30 6:08/M
30 20 1873 Brady Albus MSU-Northern 30:43.80 6:13/M
31 (> 7) 1826 Daniel Koralewski Carroll (Mont.) 30:46.80 6:14/M
32 21 1877 Jaden Koon MSU-Northern 30:51.50 6:15/M
33 22 1846 Brendan Hessel Montana Tech 31:10.60 6:19/M
34 23 1901 Henry Cooke Rocky Mountain 31:19.90 6:21/M
35 (< 5) 1862 Jonathan Harrison Montana Western 31:26.30 6:22/M
36 (> 7) 1828 Joe O'Sullivan Carroll (Mont.) 31:29.40 6:22/M
37 24 1851 Seth Trumm Montana Tech 32:12.40 6:31/M
38 25 1906 Quinlan Stewart Rocky Mountain 32:37.10 6:36/M
39 (< 5) 1887 Abian Jamerson Providence (Great Falls) 32:42.00 6:37/M
40 26 1879 August Spottedwolf MSU-Northern 33:15.10 6:44/M
41 27 1875 Eddie Harmon MSU-Northern 33:42.20 6:49/M
42 28 1905 Kaden Southworth Rocky Mountain 35:18.00 7:09/M
43 DNS 1867 Shawn Traynor Unattached 39:29.00 8:00/M
Top

Team Scores - Men

Men's

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carroll (Mont.) 37 5 6 7 9 10 11 14    
Top 5 Times: 2:21:44.90  
2 Montana Tech 56 3 8 12 16 17 22 24    
Top 5 Times: 2:23:49.50  
3 Rocky Mountain 59 1 2 15 18 23 25 28    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:07.70  
4 MSU-Northern 77 4 13 19 20 21 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 2:28:05.80  
Inc. Montana Western 4 finishers    
Inc. Providence (Great Falls) 3 finishers    
Inc. Unattached DNS Team    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men's

Team - Carroll (Mont.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 2:21:44.90

Ave Time:28:21.00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1821 Jonah Fisher   5 5 28:04.50 28:04.50 1:16.30
2 1832 Spencer Swaim   6 11 28:13.10 56:17.50 1:25.00
3 1830 Mark Richter   7 18 28:21.60 1:24:39.00 1:33.40
4 1824 Aidan Jarvis   9 27 28:32.80 1:53:11.80 1:44.70
5 1831 Clayton Ryerson   10 37 28:33.20 2:21:44.90 1:45.00
6 1829 Zach Rector   (11)   28:41.40 2:50:26.30 1:53.30
7 1822 Van Gottwalls   (14)   29:02.00 3:19:28.30 2:13.90
8 1827 James Normandeau   More Than 7   29:28.30 3:48:56.60 2:40.10
9 1823 Hunter Gregoire   More Than 7   29:42.70 4:18:39.20 2:54.50
10 1825 Reid Kerr   More Than 7   30:17.30 4:48:56.40 3:29.10
11 1826 Daniel Koralewski   More Than 7   30:46.80 5:19:43.10 3:58.60
12 1828 Joe O'Sullivan   More Than 7   31:29.40 5:51:12.50 4:41.30

Team - Montana Tech

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 2:23:49.50

Ave Time:28:45.90

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1850 River Sheppard   3 3 27:55.60 27:55.60 1:07.50
2 1848 Justin Morgan   8 11 28:27.80 56:23.40 1:39.60
3 1844 Trystan Brewer   12 23 28:59.20 1:25:22.50 2:11.00
4 1843 Connor Aikins   16 39 29:03.20 1:54:25.60 2:15.10
5 1845 Jon Hansen   17 56 29:23.90 2:23:49.50 2:35.70
6 1846 Brendan Hessel   (22)   31:10.60 2:55:00.00 4:22.50
7 1851 Seth Trumm   (24)   32:12.40 3:27:12.30 5:24.20

Team - Rocky Mountain

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 2:24:07.70

Ave Time:28:49.60

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1908 Jackson Wilson   1 1 26:48.20 26:48.20 0:00.00
2 1902 Jackson Duffey   2 3 27:32.70 54:20.90 0:44.60
3 1907 Joseph Vanden Bos   15 18 29:02.90 1:23:23.80 2:14.80
4 1904 Nicolas Piliero   18 36 29:24.10 1:52:47.80 2:36.00
5 1901 Henry Cooke   23 59 31:19.90 2:24:07.70 4:31.80
6 1906 Quinlan Stewart   (25)   32:37.10 2:56:44.80 5:49.00
7 1905 Kaden Southworth   (28)   35:18.00 3:32:02.70 8:29.90

Team - MSU-Northern

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 2:28:05.80

Ave Time:29:37.20

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1878 Field Soosloff   4 4 27:57.50 27:57.50 1:09.40
2 1874 Liam Baez-Terry   13 17 29:00.50 56:58.00 2:12.40
3 1876 Michael Irvine   19 36 29:32.70 1:26:30.60 2:44.50
4 1873 Brady Albus   20 56 30:43.80 1:57:14.30 3:55.60
5 1877 Jaden Koon   21 77 30:51.50 2:28:05.80 4:03.30
6 1879 August Spottedwolf   (26)   33:15.10 3:01:20.90 6:27.00
7 1875 Eddie Harmon   (27)   33:42.20 3:35:03.00 6:54.00

Team - Montana Western

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1865 Jesse McMurtrey   Less Than 5   28:19.80 28:19.80 1:31.70
2 1864 Luke Lutz   Less Than 5   28:34.80 56:54.60 1:46.70
3 1863 Joe Lamb   Less Than 5   28:45.30 1:25:39.90 1:57.20
4 1862 Jonathan Harrison   Less Than 5   31:26.30 1:57:06.10 4:38.20

Team - Providence (Great Falls)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1886 Nash Grafe   Less Than 5   29:05.90 29:05.90 2:17.70
2 1890 Ciaran Molloy   Less Than 5   29:35.20 58:41.00 2:47.00
3 1887 Abian Jamerson   Less Than 5   32:42.00 1:31:23.00 5:53.90

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1915 Brant Heiner   Do Not Score   28:26.20 28:26.20 1:38.10
2 1916 Aidan Vlasaty   Do Not Score   28:36.00 57:02.20 1:47.90
3 1867 Shawn Traynor   Do Not Score   39:29.00 1:36:31.20 12:40.90
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1842 Becca Richtman Montana Tech 18:43.20 6:02/M
2 2 1896 Sydney Little Light Rocky Mountain 19:12.30 6:12/M
3 3 1817 Reghan Worley Carroll (Mont.) 19:22.30 6:15/M
4 (< 5) 1858 Eireann O'Connor Montana Western 19:42.20 6:21/M
5 4 1841 Averi Parker Montana Tech 19:43.30 6:22/M
6 5 1900 Mei-Li Stevens Rocky Mountain 19:51.10 6:24/M
7 6 1818 Natalie Yocum Carroll (Mont.) 20:03.80 6:28/M
8 7 1813 Andria Mourich Carroll (Mont.) 20:15.50 6:32/M
9 8 1840 Hailey Nielson Montana Tech 20:23.50 6:35/M
10 9 1811 Katelyn McKay Carroll (Mont.) 20:28.00 6:36/M
11 10 1819 Hanna Ziegenhagan Carroll (Mont.) 20:38.10 6:39/M
12 11 1872 Allison Tigert MSU-Northern 20:39.40 6:40/M
13 12 1809 Madison Harmer Carroll (Mont.) 20:49.50 6:43/M
14 13 1808 Erika Arthur Carroll (Mont.) 21:19.90 6:53/M
15 14 1838 Lexi Ladoux Montana Tech 21:27.40 6:55/M
16 DNS 1860 Annie Taylor Unattached 21:29.20 6:56/M
17 (< 5) 1861 Elizabeth Varner Montana Western 21:37.80 6:59/M
18 (< 5) 1855 Morgan Baseley Montana Western 21:46.90 7:02/M
19 15 1839 Carlin Manning Montana Tech 21:49.00 7:02/M
20 16 1837 Madison Kelly Montana Tech 21:50.80 7:03/M
21 17 1835 Abby Hoffman Montana Tech 21:50.90 7:03/M
22 (> 7) 1812 Nicole Morgen Carroll (Mont.) 21:52.70 7:03/M
23 (> 7) 1810 Annemarie Johnson Carroll (Mont.) 22:00.50 7:06/M
24 (> 7) 1814 Alivia Mulligan Carroll (Mont.) 22:13.00 7:10/M
25 (> 7) 1833 Karolyna Buck Montana Tech 22:18.00 7:12/M
26 (< 5) 1854 Mason Baseley Montana Western 22:18.40 7:12/M
27 (> 7) 1816 Emma Stachofsky Carroll (Mont.) 22:19.60 7:12/M
28 DNS 1859 Araceli Rameriz Unattached 22:23.70 7:13/M
29 (< 5) 1882 Doreen Koech Providence (Great Falls) 22:36.60 7:18/M
30 18 1871 Grace Schwenk MSU-Northern 22:39.80 7:19/M
31 19 1894 Marion Hugs Rocky Mountain 22:42.70 7:20/M
32 20 1868 Hannah Haslem MSU-Northern 22:49.30 7:22/M
33 21 1870 Tamera O'Leary MSU-Northern 22:59.90 7:25/M
34 (> 7) 1834 Alisa Hashley Montana Tech 23:10.40 7:29/M
35 22 1891 Chloe Bryntesen Rocky Mountain 23:46.90 7:40/M
36 23 1893 White Crystallaina Rocky Mountain 24:19.50 7:51/M
37 24 1892 Violet Carter Rocky Mountain 25:53.50 8:21/M
38 (> 7) 1836 Payton Huss Montana Tech 26:02.40 8:24/M
39 (< 5) 1885 Angie Sletton Providence (Great Falls) 28:00.60 9:02/M
40 25 1869 Brooke Holland MSU-Northern 28:33.40 9:13/M
Top

Team Scores - Women

Women's

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carroll (Mont.) 35 3 6 7 9 10 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:47.50  
2 Montana Tech 42 1 4 8 14 15 16 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:06.20  
3 Rocky Mountain 71 2 5 19 22 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:52.30  
4 MSU-Northern 95 11 18 20 21 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:41.70  
Inc. Montana Western 4 finishers    
Inc. Providence (Great Falls) 2 finishers    
Inc. Unattached DNS Team    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Women's

Team - Carroll (Mont.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:40:47.50

Ave Time:20:09.50

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1817 Reghan Worley   3 3 19:22.30 19:22.30 0:39.20
2 1818 Natalie Yocum   6 9 20:03.80 39:26.00 1:20.70
3 1813 Andria Mourich   7 16 20:15.50 59:41.50 1:32.40
4 1811 Katelyn McKay   9 25 20:28.00 1:20:09.40 1:44.90
5 1819 Hanna Ziegenhagan   10 35 20:38.10 1:40:47.50 1:55.00
6 1809 Madison Harmer   (12)   20:49.50 2:01:37.00 2:06.40
7 1808 Erika Arthur   (13)   21:19.90 2:22:56.80 2:36.80
8 1812 Nicole Morgen   More Than 7   21:52.70 2:44:49.50 3:09.60
9 1810 Annemarie Johnson   More Than 7   22:00.50 3:06:50.00 3:17.40
10 1814 Alivia Mulligan   More Than 7   22:13.00 3:29:02.90 3:29.80
11 1816 Emma Stachofsky   More Than 7   22:19.60 3:51:22.40 3:36.50

Team - Montana Tech

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:42:06.20

Ave Time:20:25.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1842 Becca Richtman   1 1 18:43.20 18:43.20 0:00.00
2 1841 Averi Parker   4 5 19:43.30 38:26.50 1:00.20
3 1840 Hailey Nielson   8 13 20:23.50 58:49.90 1:40.40
4 1838 Lexi Ladoux   14 27 21:27.40 1:20:17.20 2:44.30
5 1839 Carlin Manning   15 42 21:49.00 1:42:06.20 3:05.90
6 1837 Madison Kelly   (16)   21:50.80 2:03:56.90 3:07.60
7 1835 Abby Hoffman   (17)   21:50.90 2:25:47.80 3:07.80
8 1833 Karolyna Buck   More Than 7   22:18.00 2:48:05.80 3:34.90
9 1834 Alisa Hashley   More Than 7   23:10.40 3:11:16.20 4:27.30
10 1836 Payton Huss   More Than 7   26:02.40 3:37:18.50 7:19.30

Team - Rocky Mountain

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:49:52.30

Ave Time:21:58.50

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1896 Sydney Little Light   2 2 19:12.30 19:12.30 0:29.20
2 1900 Mei-Li Stevens   5 7 19:51.10 39:03.40 1:08.00
3 1894 Marion Hugs   19 26 22:42.70 1:01:46.10 3:59.60
4 1891 Chloe Bryntesen   22 48 23:46.90 1:25:32.90 5:03.80
5 1893 White Crystallaina   23 71 24:19.50 1:49:52.30 5:36.40
6 1892 Violet Carter   (24)   25:53.50 2:15:45.80 7:10.40

Team - MSU-Northern

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:57:41.70

Ave Time:23:32.40

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1872 Allison Tigert   11 11 20:39.40 20:39.40 1:56.30
2 1871 Grace Schwenk   18 29 22:39.80 43:19.20 3:56.70
3 1868 Hannah Haslem   20 49 22:49.30 1:06:08.50 4:06.20
4 1870 Tamera O'Leary   21 70 22:59.90 1:29:08.30 4:16.80
5 1869 Brooke Holland   25 95 28:33.40 1:57:41.70 9:50.20

Team - Montana Western

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1858 Eireann O'Connor   Less Than 5   19:42.20 19:42.20 0:59.10
2 1861 Elizabeth Varner   Less Than 5   21:37.80 41:19.90 2:54.70
3 1855 Morgan Baseley   Less Than 5   21:46.90 1:03:06.80 3:03.80
4 1854 Mason Baseley   Less Than 5   22:18.40 1:25:25.20 3:35.30

Team - Providence (Great Falls)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1882 Doreen Koech   Less Than 5   22:36.60 22:36.60 3:53.50
2 1885 Angie Sletton   Less Than 5   28:00.60 50:37.20 9:17.50

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1860 Annie Taylor   Do Not Score   21:29.20 21:29.20 2:46.00
2 1859 Araceli Rameriz   Do Not Score   22:23.70 43:52.80 3:40.60