Competitive Timing

Bobcat Invite

Bobcat Invite

September 25, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - High School Boys 5k - General
Team Summary - Boys - High School Boys 5k - General
Team Detail - Boys - High School Boys 5k - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

High School Boys 5k


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2764  Diego Lobatos         Lander Valley  High School             18:36.49  6:00/M      
    2      2   2765  Reed McFadden         Lander Valley  High School             18:41.66  6:02/M      
    3      3   2864  Grant Winters         Rocky Mountain High School             19:05.80  6:10/M      
    4      4   2861  Ryan Hoyt             Rocky Mountain High School             19:06.26  6:10/M      
    5      5   2863  Howard McNiven        Rocky Mountain High School             19:09.77  6:11/M      
    6      6   2770  Bennett Washburn      Lander Valley  High School             19:19.36  6:14/M      
    7      7   2756  Gage Gose             Lander Valley  High School             19:19.60  6:14/M      
    8      8   1744  Tim Bales             Lander Valley  High School             19:47.23  6:23/M      
    9      9   2763  Braedon Lincoln       Lander Valley  High School             20:04.53  6:29/M      
   10     10   1743  Ross Anderson         Lander Valley  High School             20:33.10  6:38/M      
   11  (> 7)   2761  Bennett Hutchison     Lander Valley  High School             20:34.01  6:38/M      
   12     11   2953  Ryan Martel           Wyoming Indian High School             20:57.63  6:46/M      
   13  (> 7)   2751  Riley Chesmore        Lander Valley  High School             20:59.80  6:46/M      
   14  (> 7)   2757  Ray Gribowskas        Lander Valley  High School             21:00.89  6:47/M      
   15     12   2859  Jones Camden          Rocky Mountain High School             21:17.92  6:52/M      
   16  (< 5)   2877  Jubal Wagler          Thermopolis High School                21:20.30  6:53/M      
   17  (< 5)   2876  Jesse Rodriguez       Thermopolis High School                21:22.55  6:54/M      
   18  (> 7)   2760  Erick Harms           Lander Valley  High School             21:23.04  6:54/M      
   19  (> 7)   1745  Otus Beason           Lander Valley  High School             21:27.01  6:55/M      
   20  (> 7)   2753  Shawn Cunningham      Lander Valley  High School             21:27.77  6:55/M      
   21     13   2858  Trevin Beckman        Rocky Mountain High School             21:53.37  7:04/M      
   22  (> 7)   1747  Bear Blackburn        Lander Valley  High School             22:00.15  7:06/M      
   23  (> 7)   2773  Justin Womack         Lander Valley  High School             22:10.32  7:09/M      
   24  (> 7)   2759  Noah Hampton          Lander Valley  High School             22:34.02  7:17/M      
   25  (> 7)   2766  Jacob Neely           Lander Valley  High School             22:40.54  7:19/M      
   26  (> 7)   2772  Mason Wietzki         Lander Valley  High School             22:41.78  7:19/M      
   27  (> 7)   2771  Jacksen Washburn      Lander Valley  High School             22:43.96  7:20/M      
   28  (< 5)   2869  Zion Sioux            St. Stephens High School               22:46.04  7:21/M      
   29  (> 7)   2762  Finis Johnson         Lander Valley  High School             22:51.43  7:22/M      
   30  (> 7)   2755  Clark Francisco       Lander Valley  High School             22:52.83  7:23/M      
   31  (> 7)   2754  Owen Firth            Lander Valley  High School             22:56.56  7:24/M      
   32     14   2860  Jordan Casey          Rocky Mountain High School             23:00.77  7:25/M      
   33  (> 7)   1748  Dylan Blunk           Lander Valley  High School             23:03.86  7:26/M      
   34  (> 7)   2769  Nate Smedts           Lander Valley  High School             23:09.30  7:28/M      
   35  (> 7)   2758  Brayden Groenke       Lander Valley  High School             23:39.82  7:38/M      
   36  (< 5)   2897  Joshua Vargas         Wind River High School                 23:53.52  7:42/M      
   37     15   2951  Devin Fox             Wyoming Indian High School             23:58.23  7:44/M      
   38     16   2954  Noah Red Willow       Wyoming Indian High School             23:59.17  7:44/M      
   39  (< 5)   2867  Nehemiah Divers       St. Stephens High School               24:30.26  7:54/M      
   40  (> 7)   2767  Porter Plaisted       Lander Valley  High School             24:48.35  8:00/M      
   41  (< 5)   2875  Isaac Robinson        Thermopolis High School                25:03.05  8:05/M      
   42     17   2955  Pecos Sunrhodes       Wyoming Indian High School             25:19.24  8:10/M      
   43     18   2956  Elson Vega            Wyoming Indian High School             25:26.98  8:13/M      
   44  (< 5)   2896  Kris Remacle          Wind River High School                 28:32.52  9:12/M      
   45  (< 5)   2874  Joseph Crow           Thermopolis High School                31:23.62 10:08/M      
   46     19   2950  Gordon Ferris         Wyoming Indian High School             31:35.22 10:11/M      
   47  (> 7)   2768  Sam Rogers            Lander Valley  High School             32:48.73 10:35/M      
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

High School Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lander Valley  High School             24               1   2   6   7   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:44.34

    2 Rocky Mountain High School             37               3   4   5  12  13  14             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:33.12

    3 Wyoming Indian High School             77              11  15  16  17  18  19             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:41.25

 Inc. Thermopolis High School              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Stephens High School             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wind River High School               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

High School Boys 5k

Lander Valley  High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):   1:35:44.34   Average Time: 19:08.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2764  Diego Lobatos                   1            1       18:36.49     18:36.49     0:00.00
    2   2765  Reed McFadden                   2            3       18:41.66     37:18.15     0:05.17
    3   2770  Bennett Washburn                6            9       19:19.36     56:37.51     0:42.87
    4   2756  Gage Gose                       7           16       19:19.60   1:15:57.11     0:43.11
    5   1744  Tim Bales                       8           24       19:47.23   1:35:44.34     1:10.74
    6   2763  Braedon Lincoln                 9           33       20:04.53   1:55:48.87     1:28.04
    7   1743  Ross Anderson                  10           43       20:33.10   2:16:21.97     1:56.61
    8   2761  Bennett Hutchison           More Than  7          20:34.01   2:36:55.98     1:57.52
    9   2751  Riley Chesmore              More Than  7          20:59.80   2:57:55.78     2:23.31
   10   2757  Ray Gribowskas              More Than  7          21:00.89   3:18:56.67     2:24.40
   11   2760  Erick Harms                 More Than  7          21:23.04   3:40:19.71     2:46.55
   12   1745  Otus Beason                 More Than  7          21:27.01   4:01:46.72     2:50.52
   13   2753  Shawn Cunningham            More Than  7          21:27.77   4:23:14.49     2:51.28
   14   1747  Bear Blackburn              More Than  7          22:00.15   4:45:14.64     3:23.66
   15   2773  Justin Womack               More Than  7          22:10.32   5:07:24.96     3:33.83
   16   2759  Noah Hampton                More Than  7          22:34.02   5:29:58.98     3:57.53
   17   2766  Jacob Neely                 More Than  7          22:40.54   5:52:39.52     4:04.05
   18   2772  Mason Wietzki               More Than  7          22:41.78   6:15:21.30     4:05.29
   19   2771  Jacksen Washburn            More Than  7          22:43.96   6:38:05.26     4:07.47
   20   2762  Finis Johnson               More Than  7          22:51.43   7:00:56.69     4:14.94
   21   2755  Clark Francisco             More Than  7          22:52.83   7:23:49.52     4:16.34
   22   2754  Owen Firth                  More Than  7          22:56.56   7:46:46.08     4:20.07
   23   1748  Dylan Blunk                 More Than  7          23:03.86   8:09:49.94     4:27.37
   24   2769  Nate Smedts                 More Than  7          23:09.30   8:32:59.24     4:32.81
   25   2758  Brayden Groenke             More Than  7          23:39.82   8:56:39.06     5:03.33
   26   2767  Porter Plaisted             More Than  7          24:48.35   9:21:27.41     6:11.86
   27   2768  Sam Rogers                  More Than  7          32:48.73   9:54:16.14    14:12.24

Rocky Mountain High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):   1:40:33.12   Average Time: 20:06.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2864  Grant Winters                   3            3       19:05.80     19:05.80     0:29.31
    2   2861  Ryan Hoyt                       4            7       19:06.26     38:12.06     0:29.77
    3   2863  Howard McNiven                  5           12       19:09.77     57:21.83     0:33.28
    4   2859  Jones Camden                   12           24       21:17.92   1:18:39.75     2:41.43
    5   2858  Trevin Beckman                 13           37       21:53.37   1:40:33.12     3:16.88
    6   2860  Jordan Casey                   14           51       23:00.77   2:03:33.89     4:24.28

Wyoming Indian High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):   1:59:41.25   Average Time: 23:56.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2953  Ryan Martel                    11           11       20:57.63     20:57.63     2:21.14
    2   2951  Devin Fox                      15           26       23:58.23     44:55.86     5:21.74
    3   2954  Noah Red Willow                16           42       23:59.17   1:08:55.03     5:22.68
    4   2955  Pecos Sunrhodes                17           59       25:19.24   1:34:14.27     6:42.75
    5   2956  Elson Vega                     18           77       25:26.98   1:59:41.25     6:50.49
    6   2950  Gordon Ferris                  19           96       31:35.22   2:31:16.47    12:58.73

Thermopolis High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2877  Jubal Wagler                Less Than  5          21:20.30     21:20.30     2:43.81
    2   2876  Jesse Rodriguez             Less Than  5          21:22.55     42:42.85     2:46.06
    3   2875  Isaac Robinson              Less Than  5          25:03.05   1:07:45.90     6:26.56
    4   2874  Joseph Crow                 Less Than  5          31:23.62   1:39:09.52    12:47.13

St. Stephens High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2869  Zion Sioux                  Less Than  5          22:46.04     22:46.04     4:09.55
    2   2867  Nehemiah Divers             Less Than  5          24:30.26     47:16.30     5:53.77

Wind River High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2897  Joshua Vargas               Less Than  5          23:53.52     23:53.52     5:17.03
    2   2896  Kris Remacle                Less Than  5          28:32.52     52:26.04     9:56.03