Left Banner
 
 

Buffalo XC Meet

September 03, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - HS Girls - General
Team Summary - Girls - HS Girls - General
Team Detail - Girls - HS Girls - General
Finish List - Boys - HS Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - HS Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - HS Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

HS Boys

General

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 2449 David Juergens Cody High School 17:41.81 5:42/M 11
2 2 2477 Daniel Merritt Powell High School 17:43.33 5:42/M 11
3 3 2431 Ryer Morrison Buffalo High School 17:44.23 5:43/M 9
4 4 2448 Charlie Hulbert Cody High School 17:50.87 5:45/M 10
5 5 2452 Ben Stewart Cody High School 17:56.32 5:46/M 10
6 6 2507 Jack Bishop Worland High School 18:01.78 5:48/M 11
7 7 2423 Zach Freise Buffalo High School 18:11.89 5:51/M 9
8 8 2428 Brodyn Lambert Buffalo High School 18:13.94 5:52/M 10
9 9 2620 Brian McNiven Rocky Mountain High School 18:17.08 5:53/M 11
10 10 2511 Melvin Croft Worland High School 18:19.92 5:54/M 11
11 11 2499 Howard McNiven Rocky Mountain High School 18:25.39 5:56/M 8
12 12 2513 Jacob Holiday Worland High School 18:47.85 6:03/M 10
13 13 2479 Riley Schiller Powell High School 18:57.49 6:06/M 12
14 14 2623 Ryan Hoyt Rocky Mountain High School 19:00.36 6:07/M 12
15 15 2624 Grant Winters Rocky Mountain High School 19:01.53 6:07/M 11
16 16 2421 Kale Benton Buffalo High School 19:02.48 6:08/M 12
17 17 2451 Riley Nielson Cody High School 19:02.76 6:08/M 11
18 18 2433 Cole Rasmuson Buffalo High School 19:03.41 6:08/M 12
19 19 2434 Ryan Rasmuson Buffalo High School 19:04.51 6:08/M 9
20 20 2510 Ira Croft Worland High School 19:09.55 6:10/M 10
21 21 2485 Ben Whitlock Powell High School 19:13.20 6:11/M 12
22 22 2435 Carter Redden Buffalo High School 19:13.45 6:11/M 10
23 23 2521 Trajn Swalstad Worland High School 19:16.34 6:12/M 9
24 24 2520 Kobe Swain Worland High School 19:22.87 6:14/M 12
25 25 2450 Randall Nielson Cody High School 19:26.48 6:15/M 9
26 26 2495 Cody Hinman Rawlins High School 19:30.12 6:17/M 11
27 27 2481 Breckin Streeter Powell High School 19:31.22 6:17/M 10
28 (> 7) 2427 Kason Kukuchka Buffalo High School 19:38.81 6:19/M 9
29 (< 5) 2401 Ethan Alliot Big Horn High School 19:41.44 6:20/M 11
30 28 2525 Jackson Wassum Worland High School 19:47.39 6:22/M 12
31 (> 7) 2524 Ethan Warren Worland High School 20:09.78 6:29/M 11
32 (> 7) 2526 Wyatt Whitlock Worland High School 20:14.20 6:31/M 11
33 29 2460 Cameron Carpenter Lovell High School 20:16.99 6:32/M 11
34 30 2445 Hayden Campbell Cody High School 20:20.11 6:33/M 12
35 31 2476 Justin Hobbs Powell High School 20:27.05 6:35/M 11
36 32 2461 Quin Carpenter Lovell High School 20:30.56 6:36/M 11
37 (> 7) 2436 Hamlin Wing Buffalo High School 20:31.30 6:36/M 12
38 33 2497 Jones Camden Rocky Mountain High School 20:33.73 6:37/M 12
39 (> 7) 2430 Giovanni Monterastelli Buffalo High School 20:40.06 6:39/M 9
40 (> 7) 2517 Harley Redding Worland High School 20:49.94 6:42/M 11
41 34 2447 Aidan Gallagher Cody High School 20:56.38 6:44/M 9
42 35 2483 Juan Torres Powell High School 21:23.27 6:53/M 9
43 36 2473 Caiden Gerhts Powell High School 21:30.04 6:55/M 12
44 (> 7) 2472 Colton Decker Powell High School 21:32.73 6:56/M 11
45 (> 7) 2478 Kyle North Powell High School 21:41.67 6:59/M 11
46 (> 7) 2514 Derringer Jones Worland High School 21:43.37 7:00/M 11
47 (> 7) 2422 Chase Brunkhorst Buffalo High School 21:47.10 7:01/M 10
48 (> 7) 2508 Will Bishop Worland High School 21:54.13 7:03/M 8
49 (> 7) 2482 Liam Taylor Powell High School 21:56.62 7:04/M 9
50 (> 7) 2432 Lucas Peterson Buffalo High School 21:59.07 7:05/M 9
51 (> 7) 2480 Stuart Shoopman Powell High School 22:01.61 7:05/M 10
52 37 2496 Noa Westfall Rawlins High School 22:02.78 7:06/M 10
53 38 2492 Kagen Chapman Rawlins High School 22:04.70 7:06/M 11
54 (> 7) 2424 Malachi Heinecke Buffalo High School 22:13.15 7:09/M 9
55 (> 7) 2509 Koby Busch Worland High School 22:23.15 7:12/M 12
56 (> 7) 2470 Jace Bohlman Powell High School 22:25.94 7:13/M 12
57 (< 5) 2402 Chase Baker Big Horn High School 22:26.78 7:13/M 10
58 39 2458 Jordan Allen Lovell High School 22:43.52 7:19/M 11
59 (> 7) 2475 Jon Hawley Powell High School 22:46.03 7:20/M 10
60 (> 7) 2453 Isaac Wood Cody High School 22:47.02 7:20/M 9
61 40 2491 Duncan Boyd Rawlins High School 22:58.83 7:24/M 10
62 (> 7) 2519 Gage Stanek Worland High School 22:59.22 7:24/M 11
63 41 2500 Xander Tippetts Rocky Mountain High School 23:15.20 7:29/M 9
64 42 2621 Jordan Casey Rocky Mountain High School 23:17.67 7:30/M 9
65 (> 7) 2474 Jeremy Harms Powell High School 23:36.03 7:36/M 10
66 (> 7) 2516 Ethan Miller Worland High School 23:44.99 7:39/M 9
67 (< 5) 2403 Gideon Partenheimer Big Horn High School 24:04.68 7:45/M 8
68 43 2493 Ethan Frakes Rawlins High School 24:10.00 7:47/M 11
69 (> 7) 2619 Bruce McNiven Rocky Mountain High School 24:10.94 7:47/M 9
70 44 2494 Joshua Harman Rawlins High School 24:17.30 7:49/M 9
71 (> 7) 2426 Fischer Kirven Buffalo High School 24:22.05 7:51/M 11
72 (> 7) 2484 Drew Valdez Powell High School 24:23.11 7:51/M 11
73 (> 7) 2618 Levi Wardell Rocky Mountain High School 24:48.28 7:59/M 9
74 45 2463 Thane Zolman Lovell High School 24:59.25 8:03/M 9
75 (> 7) 2512 Ike Hoffman Worland High School 25:54.22 8:20/M 11
76 46 2459 Stetson Asay Lovell High School 25:59.70 8:22/M 9
77 (> 7) 2471 Paul Cox Powell High School 26:10.93 8:26/M 9
78 (> 7) 2446 Quinn Ellsbury Cody High School 26:11.30 8:26/M 9
79 (> 7) 2617 Cole Minchow Rocky Mountain High School 26:57.45 8:41/M 9
80 (> 7) 2498 Colt Haslam Rocky Mountain High School 27:02.00 8:42/M 8
Top

Team Scores - Boys

HS Boys

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Buffalo High School 52 3 7 8 16 18 19 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:15.95  
2 Cody High School 52 1 4 5 17 25 30 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:58.24  
3 Worland High School 71 6 10 12 20 23 24 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:35.44  
4 Rocky Mountain High School 82 9 11 14 15 33 41 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:18.09  
5 Powell High School 94 2 13 21 27 31 35 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:52.29  
6 Rawlins High School 184 26 37 38 40 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:46.43  
7 Lovell High School 191 29 32 39 45 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:30.02  
Inc. Big Horn High School 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

HS Boys

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:32:15.95

Ave Time:18:27.19

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2431 Ryer Morrison 9 3 3 17:44.23 17:44.23 0:02.42
2 2423 Zach Freise 9 7 10 18:11.89 35:56.12 0:30.08
3 2428 Brodyn Lambert 10 8 18 18:13.94 54:10.06 0:32.13
4 2421 Kale Benton 12 16 34 19:02.48 1:13:12.54 1:20.67
5 2433 Cole Rasmuson 12 18 52 19:03.41 1:32:15.95 1:21.60
6 2434 Ryan Rasmuson 9 (19)   19:04.51 1:51:20.46 1:22.70
7 2435 Carter Redden 10 (22)   19:13.45 2:10:33.91 1:31.64
8 2427 Kason Kukuchka 9 More Than 7   19:38.81 2:30:12.72 1:57.00
9 2436 Hamlin Wing 12 More Than 7   20:31.30 2:50:44.02 2:49.49
10 2430 Giovanni Monterastelli 9 More Than 7   20:40.06 3:11:24.08 2:58.25
11 2422 Chase Brunkhorst 10 More Than 7   21:47.10 3:33:11.18 4:05.29
12 2432 Lucas Peterson 9 More Than 7   21:59.07 3:55:10.25 4:17.26
13 2424 Malachi Heinecke 9 More Than 7   22:13.15 4:17:23.40 4:31.34
14 2426 Fischer Kirven 11 More Than 7   24:22.05 4:41:45.45 6:40.24

Team - Cody High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:31:58.24

Ave Time:18:23.65

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2449 David Juergens 11 1 1 17:41.81 17:41.81 0:00.00
2 2448 Charlie Hulbert 10 4 5 17:50.87 35:32.68 0:09.06
3 2452 Ben Stewart 10 5 10 17:56.32 53:29.00 0:14.51
4 2451 Riley Nielson 11 17 27 19:02.76 1:12:31.76 1:20.95
5 2450 Randall Nielson 9 25 52 19:26.48 1:31:58.24 1:44.67
6 2445 Hayden Campbell 12 (30)   20:20.11 1:52:18.35 2:38.30
7 2447 Aidan Gallagher 9 (34)   20:56.38 2:13:14.73 3:14.57
8 2453 Isaac Wood 9 More Than 7   22:47.02 2:36:01.75 5:05.21
9 2446 Quinn Ellsbury 9 More Than 7   26:11.30 3:02:13.05 8:29.49

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:33:35.44

Ave Time:18:43.09

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2507 Jack Bishop 11 6 6 18:01.78 18:01.78 0:19.97
2 2511 Melvin Croft 11 10 16 18:19.92 36:21.70 0:38.11
3 2513 Jacob Holiday 10 12 28 18:47.85 55:09.55 1:06.04
4 2510 Ira Croft 10 20 48 19:09.55 1:14:19.10 1:27.74
5 2521 Trajn Swalstad 9 23 71 19:16.34 1:33:35.44 1:34.53
6 2520 Kobe Swain 12 (24)   19:22.87 1:52:58.31 1:41.06
7 2525 Jackson Wassum 12 (28)   19:47.39 2:12:45.70 2:05.58
8 2524 Ethan Warren 11 More Than 7   20:09.78 2:32:55.48 2:27.97
9 2526 Wyatt Whitlock 11 More Than 7   20:14.20 2:53:09.68 2:32.39
10 2517 Harley Redding 11 More Than 7   20:49.94 3:13:59.62 3:08.13
11 2514 Derringer Jones 11 More Than 7   21:43.37 3:35:42.99 4:01.56
12 2508 Will Bishop 8 More Than 7   21:54.13 3:57:37.12 4:12.32
13 2509 Koby Busch 12 More Than 7   22:23.15 4:20:00.27 4:41.34
14 2519 Gage Stanek 11 More Than 7   22:59.22 4:42:59.49 5:17.41
15 2516 Ethan Miller 9 More Than 7   23:44.99 5:06:44.48 6:03.18
16 2512 Ike Hoffman 11 More Than 7   25:54.22 5:32:38.70 8:12.41

Team - Rocky Mountain High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:35:18.09

Ave Time:19:03.62

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2620 Brian McNiven 11 9 9 18:17.08 18:17.08 0:35.27
2 2499 Howard McNiven 8 11 20 18:25.39 36:42.47 0:43.58
3 2623 Ryan Hoyt 12 14 34 19:00.36 55:42.83 1:18.55
4 2624 Grant Winters 11 15 49 19:01.53 1:14:44.36 1:19.72
5 2497 Jones Camden 12 33 82 20:33.73 1:35:18.09 2:51.92
6 2500 Xander Tippetts 9 (41)   23:15.20 1:58:33.29 5:33.39
7 2621 Jordan Casey 9 (42)   23:17.67 2:21:50.96 5:35.86
8 2619 Bruce McNiven 9 More Than 7   24:10.94 2:46:01.90 6:29.13
9 2618 Levi Wardell 9 More Than 7   24:48.28 3:10:50.18 7:06.47
10 2617 Cole Minchow 9 More Than 7   26:57.45 3:37:47.63 9:15.64
11 2498 Colt Haslam 8 More Than 7   27:02.00 4:04:49.63 9:20.19

Team - Powell High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.29

Ave Time:19:10.46

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2477 Daniel Merritt 11 2 2 17:43.33 17:43.33 0:01.52
2 2479 Riley Schiller 12 13 15 18:57.49 36:40.82 1:15.68
3 2485 Ben Whitlock 12 21 36 19:13.20 55:54.02 1:31.39
4 2481 Breckin Streeter 10 27 63 19:31.22 1:15:25.24 1:49.41
5 2476 Justin Hobbs 11 31 94 20:27.05 1:35:52.29 2:45.24
6 2483 Juan Torres 9 (35)   21:23.27 1:57:15.56 3:41.46
7 2473 Caiden Gerhts 12 (36)   21:30.04 2:18:45.60 3:48.23
8 2472 Colton Decker 11 More Than 7   21:32.73 2:40:18.33 3:50.92
9 2478 Kyle North 11 More Than 7   21:41.67 3:02:00.00 3:59.86
10 2482 Liam Taylor 9 More Than 7   21:56.62 3:23:56.62 4:14.81
11 2480 Stuart Shoopman 10 More Than 7   22:01.61 3:45:58.23 4:19.80
12 2470 Jace Bohlman 12 More Than 7   22:25.94 4:08:24.17 4:44.13
13 2475 Jon Hawley 10 More Than 7   22:46.03 4:31:10.20 5:04.22
14 2474 Jeremy Harms 10 More Than 7   23:36.03 4:54:46.23 5:54.22
15 2484 Drew Valdez 11 More Than 7   24:23.11 5:19:09.34 6:41.30
16 2471 Paul Cox 9 More Than 7   26:10.93 5:45:20.27 8:29.12

Team - Rawlins High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:50:46.43

Ave Time:22:09.29

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2495 Cody Hinman 11 26 26 19:30.12 19:30.12 1:48.31
2 2496 Noa Westfall 10 37 63 22:02.78 41:32.90 4:20.97
3 2492 Kagen Chapman 11 38 101 22:04.70 1:03:37.60 4:22.89
4 2491 Duncan Boyd 10 40 141 22:58.83 1:26:36.43 5:17.02
5 2493 Ethan Frakes 11 43 184 24:10.00 1:50:46.43 6:28.19
6 2494 Joshua Harman 9 (44)   24:17.30 2:15:03.73 6:35.49

Team - Lovell High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:54:30.02

Ave Time:22:54.00

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2460 Cameron Carpenter 11 29 29 20:16.99 20:16.99 2:35.18
2 2461 Quin Carpenter 11 32 61 20:30.56 40:47.55 2:48.75
3 2458 Jordan Allen 11 39 100 22:43.52 1:03:31.07 5:01.71
4 2463 Thane Zolman 9 45 145 24:59.25 1:28:30.32 7:17.44
5 2459 Stetson Asay 9 46 191 25:59.70 1:54:30.02 8:17.89

Team - Big Horn High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2401 Ethan Alliot 11 Less Than 5   19:41.44 19:41.44 1:59.63
2 2402 Chase Baker 10 Less Than 5   22:26.78 42:08.22 4:44.97
3 2403 Gideon Partenheimer 8 Less Than 5   24:04.68 1:06:12.90 6:22.87
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls

General

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 2489 Ryann Smith Rawlins High School 20:14.63 6:31/M 11
2 1 2442 Taylen Stinson Cody High School 20:20.87 6:33/M 11
3 2 2441 Ava Stafford Cody High School 20:22.26 6:33/M 11
4 3 2417 Lexi Rule Buffalo High School 20:31.43 6:36/M 12
5 4 2437 Kinley Bollinger Cody High School 20:49.61 6:42/M 12
6 5 2419 Kendall Tietjen Buffalo High School 21:03.05 6:47/M 12
7 6 2439 Keira Jackson Cody High School 21:07.73 6:48/M 10
8 7 2438 Mekenzie Clark Cody High School 21:13.50 6:50/M 12
9 8 2505 Carly Venable Worland High School 21:48.34 7:01/M 10
10 9 2465 Kabrie Cannon Powell High School 21:57.31 7:04/M 12
11 10 2407 Elizabeth Farris Buffalo High School 22:00.28 7:05/M 12
12 11 2466 Kinley Cooley Powell High School 22:05.00 7:06/M 9
13 (< 5) 2490 Harris Tanner Rawlins High School 22:12.58 7:09/M 11
14 12 2411 Kenley Jones Buffalo High School 22:23.91 7:13/M 10
15 (< 5) 2627 Jessie Michaels Rocky Mountain High School 22:23.99 7:13/M 10
16 13 2443 Elisa Wachob Cody High School 22:24.67 7:13/M 10
17 14 2467 Brynn Hillman Powell High School 22:37.41 7:17/M 10
18 15 2404 Sophie Berglund Buffalo High School 22:49.03 7:21/M 10
19 16 2464 Jordan Black Powell High School 22:49.10 7:21/M 9
20 17 2502 Isaira Matamoros Worland High School 23:00.65 7:24/M 11
21 18 2504 Zena Tapia Worland High School 23:35.45 7:36/M 8
22 19 2415 Hannah Qualm Buffalo High School 23:49.71 7:40/M 11
23 20 2440 Ashton Powell Cody High School 23:52.98 7:41/M 12
24 21 2414 Margaret Olsen Buffalo High School 24:00.76 7:44/M 12
25 (> 7) 2408 Gabriella Grabin Buffalo High School 24:03.18 7:45/M 12
26 (< 5) 2456 Anessa Luna Lovell High School 24:30.76 7:53/M 11
27 (> 7) 2413 Carly Norman Buffalo High School 24:45.19 7:58/M 10
28 22 2503 Saria Matamoros Worland High School 25:07.15 8:05/M 11
29 (> 7) 2420 Tara Troutman Buffalo High School 25:08.26 8:05/M 11
30 23 2506 Keira Woffinden Worland High School 25:09.90 8:06/M 9
31 24 2469 Gracie Wolff Powell High School 25:17.45 8:08/M 10
32 (< 5) 2488 Eva Nitschke Rawlins High School 25:25.76 8:11/M 11
33 (> 7) 2405 Lily Crago Buffalo High School 25:27.80 8:12/M 9
34 25 2501 Jaden Earl Worland High School 25:46.89 8:18/M 10
35 (< 5) 2455 Hallie Cornia Lovell High School 26:10.38 8:25/M 10
36 (> 7) 2418 Payton Sullivan Buffalo High School 27:05.23 8:43/M 9
37 26 2468 Elizabeth Peterson Powell High School 27:56.19 9:00/M 10
38 (> 7) 2406 Lily Dunlap Buffalo High School 28:22.31 9:08/M 9
39 (> 7) 2409 Addison Hein Buffalo High School 28:22.83 9:08/M 9
40 (> 7) 2410 Brooke Houseman Buffalo High School 28:32.79 9:11/M 10
41 (< 5) 2626 Gwenth Bodtke Rocky Mountain High School 30:38.70 9:52/M 10
42 (> 7) 2412 Grace McCorkle Buffalo High School 31:25.75 10:07/M 9
43 (< 5) 2457 Isabelle McKay Lovell High School 31:34.51 10:10/M 11
44 (< 5) 2454 Ireeann Anderson Lovell High School 31:47.12 10:14/M 10
45 (< 5) 2625 Katelynn Woodington Rocky Mountain High School 34:20.66 11:03/M 9
46 (< 5) 2486 Natalie Kirby Rawlins High School 38:12.02 12:18/M 10
Top

Team Scores - Girls

HS Girls

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cody High School 20 1 2 4 6 7 13 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:53.97  
2 Buffalo High School 45 3 5 10 12 15 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:47.70  
3 Powell High School 74 9 11 14 16 24 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:46.27  
4 Worland High School 88 8 17 18 22 23 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:41.49  
Inc. Lovell High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Rawlins High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Rocky Mountain High School 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

HS Girls

Team - Cody High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:43:53.97

Ave Time:20:46.79

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2442 Taylen Stinson 11 1 1 20:20.87 20:20.87 0:06.24
2 2441 Ava Stafford 11 2 3 20:22.26 40:43.13 0:07.63
3 2437 Kinley Bollinger 12 4 7 20:49.61 1:01:32.74 0:34.98
4 2439 Keira Jackson 10 6 13 21:07.73 1:22:40.47 0:53.10
5 2438 Mekenzie Clark 12 7 20 21:13.50 1:43:53.97 0:58.87
6 2443 Elisa Wachob 10 (13)   22:24.67 2:06:18.64 2:10.04
7 2440 Ashton Powell 12 (20)   23:52.98 2:30:11.62 3:38.35

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:48:47.70

Ave Time:21:45.54

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2417 Lexi Rule 12 3 3 20:31.43 20:31.43 0:16.80
2 2419 Kendall Tietjen 12 5 8 21:03.05 41:34.48 0:48.42
3 2407 Elizabeth Farris 12 10 18 22:00.28 1:03:34.76 1:45.65
4 2411 Kenley Jones 10 12 30 22:23.91 1:25:58.67 2:09.28
5 2404 Sophie Berglund 10 15 45 22:49.03 1:48:47.70 2:34.40
6 2415 Hannah Qualm 11 (19)   23:49.71 2:12:37.41 3:35.08
7 2414 Margaret Olsen 12 (21)   24:00.76 2:36:38.17 3:46.13
8 2408 Gabriella Grabin 12 More Than 7   24:03.18 3:00:41.35 3:48.55
9 2413 Carly Norman 10 More Than 7   24:45.19 3:25:26.54 4:30.56
10 2420 Tara Troutman 11 More Than 7   25:08.26 3:50:34.80 4:53.63
11 2405 Lily Crago 9 More Than 7   25:27.80 4:16:02.60 5:13.17
12 2418 Payton Sullivan 9 More Than 7   27:05.23 4:43:07.83 6:50.60
13 2406 Lily Dunlap 9 More Than 7   28:22.31 5:11:30.14 8:07.68
14 2409 Addison Hein 9 More Than 7   28:22.83 5:39:52.97 8:08.20
15 2410 Brooke Houseman 10 More Than 7   28:32.79 6:08:25.76 8:18.16
16 2412 Grace McCorkle 9 More Than 7   31:25.75 6:39:51.51 11:11.12

Team - Powell High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:54:46.27

Ave Time:22:57.25

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2465 Kabrie Cannon 12 9 9 21:57.31 21:57.31 1:42.68
2 2466 Kinley Cooley 9 11 20 22:05.00 44:02.31 1:50.37
3 2467 Brynn Hillman 10 14 34 22:37.41 1:06:39.72 2:22.78
4 2464 Jordan Black 9 16 50 22:49.10 1:29:28.82 2:34.47
5 2469 Gracie Wolff 10 24 74 25:17.45 1:54:46.27 5:02.82
6 2468 Elizabeth Peterson 10 (26)   27:56.19 2:22:42.46 7:41.56

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:58:41.49

Ave Time:23:44.30

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2505 Carly Venable 10 8 8 21:48.34 21:48.34 1:33.71
2 2502 Isaira Matamoros 11 17 25 23:00.65 44:48.99 2:46.02
3 2504 Zena Tapia 8 18 43 23:35.45 1:08:24.44 3:20.82
4 2503 Saria Matamoros 11 22 65 25:07.15 1:33:31.59 4:52.52
5 2506 Keira Woffinden 9 23 88 25:09.90 1:58:41.49 4:55.27
6 2501 Jaden Earl 10 (25)   25:46.89 2:24:28.38 5:32.26

Team - Lovell High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2456 Anessa Luna 11 Less Than 5   24:30.76 24:30.76 4:16.13
2 2455 Hallie Cornia 10 Less Than 5   26:10.38 50:41.14 5:55.75
3 2457 Isabelle McKay 11 Less Than 5   31:34.51 1:22:15.65 11:19.88
4 2454 Ireeann Anderson 10 Less Than 5   31:47.12 1:54:02.77 11:32.49

Team - Rawlins High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2489 Ryann Smith 11 Less Than 5   20:14.63 20:14.63 0:00.00
2 2490 Harris Tanner 11 Less Than 5   22:12.58 42:27.21 1:57.95
3 2488 Eva Nitschke 11 Less Than 5   25:25.76 1:07:52.97 5:11.13
4 2486 Natalie Kirby 10 Less Than 5   38:12.02 1:46:04.99 17:57.39

Team - Rocky Mountain High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2627 Jessie Michaels 10 Less Than 5   22:23.99 22:23.99 2:09.36
2 2626 Gwenth Bodtke 10 Less Than 5   30:38.70 53:02.69 10:24.07
3 2625 Katelynn Woodington 9 Less Than 5   34:20.66 1:27:23.35 14:06.03