Left Banner
 
 

Blue Mountain 30k

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Male Finishers

Blue Mountain 30k

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shayna Barbash Missoula MT 192 29 F 2:28:14.96 2:28:14.96 0:00.00 7:57/M
2 Juniper Eastwood Missoula MT 32 24 F 2:34:34.15 2:34:36.03 0:01.88 8:18/M
3 Michelle Hiland Missoula MT 55 33 F 2:40:38.56 2:40:40.63 0:02.07 8:37/M
4 Heidi Meierbachtol Missoula MT 96 34 F 2:55:39.79 2:55:42.01 0:02.22 9:25/M
5 Megan Auch Hamilton MT 5 29 F 2:59:46.05 2:59:50.26 0:04.21 9:39/M
6 Lindsey Bengtson West Glacier MT 8 39 F 3:01:01.78 3:01:04.24 0:02.46 9:43/M
7 Chantelle Burke Spokane WA 15 29 F 3:03:35.38 3:03:38.60 0:03.22 9:51/M
8 Saskia Jacobson Missoula MT 66 43 F 3:05:25.94 3:05:33.51 0:07.57 9:57/M
9 Maureen Cordial Missoula MT 21 37 F 3:06:01.24 3:06:08.62 0:07.38 9:59/M
10 Nikea Ulrich Missoula MT 165 26 F 3:06:06.45 3:06:13.33 0:06.88 9:59/M
11 Kari Obma Missoula MT 114 39 F 3:06:35.80 3:06:43.97 0:08.17 10:01/M
12 Catherine Polgar Missoula MT 120 26 F 3:10:07.68 3:13:09.20 3:01.52 10:12/M
13 Aimée Kendrick Missoula MT 196 45 F 3:12:01.34 3:12:04.06 0:02.72 10:18/M
14 Claudia Hewston Polson MT 54 25 F 3:14:38.65 3:14:49.23 0:10.58 10:27/M
15 Kailee Carnes Missoula MT 18 33 F 3:17:43.52 3:17:48.36 0:04.84 10:36/M
16 Katy White Missoula MT 172 29 F 3:17:59.58 3:18:02.36 0:02.78 10:37/M
17 Jennifer Holmes Hamilton MT 59 47 F 3:21:28.03 3:21:37.03 0:09.00 10:48/M
18 Adrienne Tauses Missoula MT 157 40 F 3:21:36.54 3:21:42.54 0:06.00 10:49/M
19 Laura Acker Alberton MT 1 39 F 3:25:35.80 3:25:55.36 0:19.56 11:02/M
20 Jenny Kirschner Missoula MT 73 24 F 3:25:46.46 3:26:05.72 0:19.26 11:02/M
21 Abby Margolis Missoula MT 189 28 F 3:25:56.41 3:26:03.02 0:06.61 11:03/M
22 Kirby Crawford Whitefish MT 24 34 F 3:26:18.85 3:26:54.46 0:35.61 11:04/M
23 Ava Holliday Missoula MT 58 35 F 3:30:49.81 3:31:08.02 0:18.21 11:19/M
24 Jane Reynolds Missoula MT 124 30 F 3:31:59.19 3:32:32.55 0:33.36 11:22/M
25 Chandra Smith Lolo MT 145 24 F 3:36:20.49 3:39:06.34 2:45.85 11:36/M
26 Amanda Schendel Helena MT 136 40 F 3:37:44.23 3:38:08.21 0:23.98 11:41/M
27 Riley Ridge Missoula MT 126 32 F 3:37:45.90 3:38:15.14 0:29.24 11:41/M
28 Morgan Throckmorton Lolo MT 160 29 F 3:41:49.15 3:42:11.27 0:22.12 11:54/M
29 Jan Burgess Florence MT 195 62 F 3:42:11.23 3:42:18.30 0:07.07 11:55/M
30 Melissa Stephenson Missoula MT 151 46 F 3:43:44.03 3:44:07.74 0:23.71 12:00/M
31 Jessie Vaillancourt Alberton MT 166 43 F 3:45:29.16 3:45:50.13 0:20.97 12:06/M
32 Anne Swentik Missoula MT 156 34 F 3:46:54.81 3:48:05.04 1:10.23 12:10/M
33 Sarah Griffin Missoula MT 47 21 F 3:48:17.13 3:48:40.23 0:23.10 12:15/M
34 Heidi Hanson Missoula MT 50 32 F 3:48:21.69 3:48:48.47 0:26.78 12:15/M
35 Summer Frazier Missoula MT 36 23 F 3:49:37.49 3:49:59.68 0:22.19 12:19/M
36 Jonelle Richardson Oro Valley AZ 125 37 F 3:49:45.56 3:51:32.93 1:47.37 12:20/M
37 Megan Hoesly Missoula MT 57 36 F 3:51:51.64 3:52:28.44 0:36.80 12:26/M
38 Tracie Winters Helena MT 177 42 F 3:52:11.36 3:52:20.97 0:09.61 12:27/M
39 Allison Lawrence Missoula MT 82 38 F 3:52:13.40 3:54:00.20 1:46.80 12:28/M
40 Hannah Williamson Missoula MT 174 22 F 3:53:36.00 3:53:58.46 0:22.46 12:32/M
41 Katie Wallace Missoula MT 168 28 F 3:54:31.16 3:54:41.96 0:10.80 12:35/M
42 Jamie Burke Missoula MT 16 35 F 3:55:08.34 3:56:10.79 1:02.45 12:37/M
43 Kara Cromwell Missoula MT 205 40 F 3:55:29.49 3:55:29.49 12:38/M
44 Karlie Slayer Missoula MT 144 38 F 3:55:42.44 3:56:09.31 0:26.87 12:39/M
45 Madeline Schleisner Missoula MT 137 29 F 3:59:11.64 4:02:41.07 3:29.43 12:50/M
46 Amanda Blodgett Stevensville MT 11 29 F 3:59:26.25 3:59:34.96 0:08.71 12:51/M
47 Kate Rodriguez Missoula MT 127 35 F 3:59:46.83 4:00:12.99 0:26.16 12:52/M
48 Jenny McGuinn Missoula MT 93 42 F 4:01:14.89 4:01:42.30 0:27.41 12:57/M
49 Corrina Carnes Haleiwa HI 17 33 F 4:02:27.60 4:02:32.70 0:05.10 13:00/M
50 Mary Leishman Saint Ignatius MT 84 43 F 4:02:58.85 4:03:05.29 0:06.44 13:02/M
51 Katrina Mullan Missoula MT 107 43 F 4:04:25.16 4:04:40.03 0:14.87 13:07/M
52 Katelyn Friend Missoula MT 39 32 F 4:06:14.41 4:08:01.29 1:46.88 13:13/M
53 Julie Alexander Polson MT 2 36 F 4:07:30.90 4:08:25.54 0:54.64 13:17/M
54 Patricia Munz Stevensville MT 108 65 F 4:08:06.23 4:08:29.47 0:23.24 13:19/M
55 Anya Leyhe Missoula MT 187 29 F 4:10:30.76 4:11:03.80 0:33.04 13:26/M
56 Randi Bernhardt Missoula MT 10 36 F 4:12:15.97 4:14:12.72 1:56.75 13:32/M
57 Maddy Jones Missoula MT 68 23 F 4:15:34.20 4:15:52.38 0:18.18 13:43/M
58 Laura Nishek Bonners Ferry ID 112 54 F 4:16:19.37 4:16:42.32 0:22.95 13:45/M
59 Heather Kopczuk Helena MT 75 44 F 4:18:01.05 4:18:11.99 0:10.94 13:51/M
60 Melanie Raffensperger Helena MT 122 46 F 4:18:01.10 4:18:12.05 0:10.95 13:51/M
61 Melinda Ryser Helena MT 131 46 F 4:18:02.06 4:18:12.09 0:10.03 13:51/M
62 Lori Lewis Stevensville MT 85 48 F 4:22:38.01 4:22:51.54 0:13.53 14:05/M
63 Hannah Williams Stevensville MT 173 31 F 4:22:45.97 4:22:59.60 0:13.63 14:06/M
64 Kari Salois Kalispell MT 132 33 F 4:23:17.34 4:23:17.34 14:07/M
65 Paige Houston Sula MT 62 52 F 4:23:46.35 4:23:52.74 0:06.39 14:09/M
66 Erin Sanfilippo La Vista NE 134 44 F 4:28:42.75 4:28:52.11 0:09.36 14:25/M
67 Natalie Gibson Helena MT 43 43 F 4:32:13.42 4:32:25.02 0:11.60 14:36/M
68 Sibyl Govan Helena MT 45 51 F 4:33:48.50 4:35:01.40 1:12.90 14:41/M
69 Paige Pavalone Missoula MT 191 39 F 4:33:56.80 4:34:03.56 0:06.76 14:42/M
70 Heather Morris Missoula MT 105 48 F 4:38:18.21 4:47:29.94 9:11.73 14:56/M
71 Keely Larson Missoula MT 81 26 F 4:44:18.88 4:44:33.14 0:14.26 15:15/M
72 Thoneta Bond Dillon MT 12 28 F 4:52:01.70 4:52:19.35 0:17.65 15:40/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Hurd Missoula MT 64 20 M 2:06:58.44 2:06:58.44 0:00.00 6:49/M
2 Jesse Potter Lolo MT 121 32 M 2:16:22.35 2:16:23.73 0:01.38 7:19/M
3 Josh Panasuk Missoula MT 117 28 M 2:18:58.70 2:18:58.70 0:00.00 7:27/M
4 Jesse Zentz Helena MT 180 45 M 2:23:49.72 2:23:49.72 0:00.00 7:43/M
5 Landon Gardner Missoula MT 40 36 M 2:27:32.19 2:27:32.19 0:00.00 7:55/M
6 Patrick Murphy Missoula MT 109 39 M 2:27:59.89 2:28:01.71 0:01.82 7:56/M
7 Cree Maloney Lolo MT 193 28 M 2:31:12.62 2:31:16.48 0:03.86 8:07/M
8 Alexander Levan Missoula MT 194 34 M 2:31:36.94 2:31:39.77 0:02.83 8:08/M
9 Daniel Hansen Missoula MT 49 36 M 2:34:21.10 2:34:21.10 8:17/M
10 Joshua Ricks Polson MT 198 40 M 2:35:20.57 2:35:22.97 0:02.40 8:20/M
11 Arlan Dirkson Montreal QC 29 34 M 2:35:40.40 2:35:40.40 8:21/M
12 Aaron Malmoe Spokane WA 91 32 M 2:36:53.20 2:36:56.49 0:03.29 8:25/M
13 Kalen Schaefer Missoula MT 135 37 M 2:40:28.99 2:40:32.02 0:03.03 8:37/M
14 Ryan Mellem Missoula MT 98 45 M 2:46:41.60 2:46:51.05 0:09.45 8:57/M
15 John Docter Madison WI 30 27 M 2:51:23.64 2:51:27.82 0:04.18 9:12/M
16 Michael Kernan Missoula MT 71 34 M 2:53:36.35 2:53:39.95 0:03.60 9:19/M
17 Brian Lambrecht Missoula MT 79 39 M 2:56:14.67 2:56:23.34 0:08.67 9:27/M
18 Zeke Campfield Missoula MT 181 40 M 2:57:23.96 2:57:29.71 0:05.75 9:31/M
19 Sander Tollefson Missoula MT 161 34 M 3:03:30.28 3:03:32.31 0:02.03 9:51/M
20 Tucker Hood Missoula MT 60 39 M 3:03:49.99 3:04:19.28 0:29.29 9:52/M
21 Travis Wilson Missoula MT 175 33 M 3:04:08.93 3:04:16.61 0:07.68 9:53/M
22 Kyle Lehr Missoula MT 83 39 M 3:04:18.78 3:04:44.15 0:25.37 9:53/M
23 Clément Cherblanc Missoula MT 19 21 M 3:04:24.30 3:04:24.30 0:00.00 9:54/M
24 Alex Strickland Missoula MT 153 37 M 3:04:40.65 3:04:48.36 0:07.71 9:54/M
25 Matthew Seidel Missoula MT 140 42 M 3:05:50.43 3:09:10.39 3:19.96 9:58/M
26 Zach Sherbo Libby MT 142 36 M 3:08:06.89 3:09:37.86 1:30.97 10:06/M
27 John Sieber Lolo MT 143 46 M 3:08:24.69 3:08:32.69 0:08.00 10:06/M
28 Josh Burton Missoula MT 200 32 M 3:09:13.86 3:09:15.28 0:01.42 10:09/M
29 Ryan Orozco Missoula MT 115 36 M 3:11:09.26 3:11:22.94 0:13.68 10:15/M
30 Scott Samuels Missoula MT 133 60 M 3:11:27.89 3:11:48.76 0:20.87 10:16/M
31 Steven Phillips Missoula MT 119 47 M 3:11:54.12 3:12:02.20 0:08.08 10:18/M
32 Jr Thomas Helena MT 188 29 M 3:12:35.87 3:12:40.01 0:04.14 10:20/M
33 Mike Dembek Big Sky MT 28 31 M 3:14:22.67 3:14:35.73 0:13.06 10:26/M
34 Dylan Truesdale Missoula MT 163 26 M 3:14:49.68 3:14:56.63 0:06.95 10:27/M
35 Benjamin Kast Missoula MT 69 47 M 3:15:28.26 3:16:49.40 1:21.14 10:29/M
36 Chad Taylor Missoula MT 158 40 M 3:15:34.13 3:15:49.41 0:15.28 10:30/M
37 Bradley Crockett Veradale WA 25 41 M 3:19:26.79 3:21:27.54 2:00.75 10:42/M
38 James Crosby Missoula MT 26 38 M 3:23:10.91 3:23:46.33 0:35.42 10:54/M
39 Joseph Redfern Missoula MT 123 33 M 3:24:15.89 3:24:33.80 0:17.91 10:58/M
40 Russell Lafontaine Missoula MT 78 47 M 3:24:49.08 3:31:58.77 7:09.69 10:59/M
41 Samuel Gilbertson Missoula MT 44 29 M 3:25:03.54 3:25:15.16 0:11.62 11:00/M
42 Stephen Lodmell Missoula MT 87 59 M 3:25:24.55 3:25:45.57 0:21.02 11:01/M
43 Stephen Not Afraid Crow Agency MT 113 45 M 3:25:48.37 3:26:10.60 0:22.23 11:02/M
44 Donovan Archambault Jr. Poplar MT 4 38 M 3:25:56.77 3:26:08.87 0:12.10 11:03/M
45 Cam Rentsch Missoula MT 190 24 M 3:28:43.04 3:28:53.46 0:10.42 11:12/M
46 Jered Royan Missoula MT 129 30 M 3:30:02.89 3:31:22.75 1:19.86 11:16/M
47 Keith Lannom Missoula MT 80 53 M 3:30:50.68 3:31:03.69 0:13.01 11:19/M
48 David Tooke Missoula MT 162 47 M 3:32:46.77 3:33:06.08 0:19.31 11:25/M
49 Samuel Nelson Clinton MT 110 40 M 3:37:46.01 3:38:15.20 0:29.19 11:41/M
50 Kevin Krieg Missoula MT 77 47 M 3:40:47.33 3:41:19.38 0:32.05 11:51/M
51 Jay Brooker Missoula MT 199 59 M 3:41:18.62 3:41:25.60 0:06.98 11:52/M
52 Jay Friend Missoula MT 38 31 M 3:42:23.37 3:44:10.85 1:47.48 11:56/M
53 Ian Michael Fresno CA 99 39 M 3:43:16.12 3:44:59.24 1:43.12 11:59/M
54 Darren Bayer Missoula MT 6 51 M 3:47:36.96 3:47:57.17 0:20.21 12:13/M
55 Scott Craigle Missoula MT 23 64 M 3:48:50.77 3:49:11.13 0:20.36 12:17/M
56 Craig Yeager Corvallis MT 179 60 M 3:50:48.40 3:50:56.96 0:08.56 12:23/M
57 Kevin Weiss Missoula MT 170 44 M 3:52:02.95 3:52:22.30 0:19.35 12:27/M
58 Benjamin Miller Missoula MT 102 33 M 3:52:04.95 3:53:24.80 1:19.85 12:27/M
59 Chad McDonald Missoula MT 92 38 M 3:55:07.81 3:56:10.67 1:02.86 12:37/M
60 Nathan Dugan Whitefish MT 197 31 M 4:03:56.80 4:04:06.53 0:09.73 13:05/M
61 Rob Wright Spokane WA 178 30 M 4:04:55.51 4:05:20.52 0:25.01 13:08/M
62 Scott Hislop Liberty Lake WA 56 51 M 4:07:21.85 4:07:48.12 0:26.27 13:16/M
63 Michael Striebel Missoula MT 154 52 M 4:07:37.91 4:07:51.53 0:13.62 13:17/M
64 Ian Bernhardt Missoula MT 9 38 M 4:12:40.01 4:14:36.94 1:56.93 13:33/M
65 Tod Eichacker Scottsdale AZ 34 50 M 4:34:33.05 4:34:45.10 0:12.05 14:44/M
66 Michael Eglin Missoula MT 33 57 M 4:45:51.89 4:46:41.33 0:49.44 15:20/M
67 Drew Iaderosa Missoula MT 204 39 M 4:46:10.95 4:46:10.95 15:21/M
68 Nathan Michaels Missoula MT 100 42 M 4:55:26.88 4:57:14.52 1:47.64 15:51/M
69 Satoru Mori Missoula MT 104 63 M 5:11:38.74 5:11:54.97 0:16.23 16:43/M