Left Banner
 
 

Mission Mountain Classic

Overall Finish List

July 31, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
5k Classic Female Finishers
5k Classic Male Finishers

10k Classic

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Xander Nolen 1559 16 46:38.52 46:38.52 7:30/M
2 Thomas Parker Ronan MT 1660 31 49:10.97 49:21.23 0:10.26 7:55/M
3 Bruce Genzel Ronan MT 1572 37 51:17.93 51:29.50 0:11.57 8:15/M
Top  

5k Classic

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Christiansen Missoula MT 1573 35 25:16.68 25:19.73 0:03.05 8:08/M
2 Kimberly Turner Portland OR 1564 47 25:37.32 25:40.13 0:02.81 8:15/M
3 Rebekah Weist Dowagiac MI 1580 39 26:27.84 26:30.21 0:02.37 8:31/M
4 Breanna Eskeldson Colorado Springs CO 1579 24 26:37.15 26:39.13 0:01.98 8:34/M
5 Mackenzie Canady Evans GA 1574 13 28:10.47 28:12.55 0:02.08 9:04/M
6 Billie Caye Ronan MT 1582 45 28:50.85 28:56.50 0:05.65 9:17/M
7 Monica Hull Saint Ignatius MT 1584 34 29:38.00 29:41.53 0:03.53 9:32/M
8 Julie Janssen Ronan MT 1570 50 31:11.38 31:15.28 0:03.90 10:02/M
9 Mia Lewis Missoula MT 1567 14 31:11.55 31:15.55 0:04.00 10:02/M
10 Kayla Couture Missoula MT 1592 34 31:36.06 31:42.75 0:06.69 10:10/M
11 Jolie Kerrick Ronan MT 1591 42 31:44.82 31:56.95 0:12.13 10:13/M
12 Madelyn Daniel Charlo MT 1589 14 31:51.39 31:57.53 0:06.14 10:15/M
13 Pat Bristol Charlo MT 1576 71 31:54.99 31:59.41 0:04.42 10:16/M
14 Colleen Gallagher Boynton Beach FL 1563 51 33:54.45 33:58.58 0:04.13 10:55/M
15 Jaspen Webster Ronan MT 1587 38 34:14.64 34:19.77 0:05.13 11:01/M
16 Stephanie Gillin Ronan MT 1586 45 34:14.69 34:19.83 0:05.14 11:01/M
17 Stephanie West Polson MT 1557 45 35:04.48 35:08.08 0:03.60 11:17/M
18 Correena Streets Saint Ignatius MT 1561 55 36:30.18 36:34.47 0:04.29 11:45/M
19 Jessie Cook Ronan MT 1593 40 41:47.85 41:53.19 0:05.34 13:27/M
20 Dawn Eskeldson Colorado Springs CO 1590 53 43:10.69 43:20.13 0:09.44 13:54/M
21 Sierra Pete 1595 28 49:01.22 49:11.05 0:09.83 15:47/M
22 Kathy Gallagher Ronan MT 1566 76 1:05:41.43 1:05:52.13 0:10.70 21:09/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackson Duffey Ronan MT 1555 22 16:35.49 16:35.49 5:20/M
2 Brant Heiner Ronan MT 1569 18 16:59.50 16:59.50 5:28/M
3 Pete Trammell Houston TX 1577 51 23:13.24 23:13.24 7:28/M
4 Billy Trammell Houston TX 1575 20 23:27.39 23:28.96 0:01.57 7:33/M
5 Eric Hull Saint Ignatius MT 1585 36 23:47.46 23:50.13 0:02.67 7:39/M
6 Joseph Weist Dowagiac MI 1581 38 25:02.74 25:05.96 0:03.22 8:04/M
7 David Eskeldson Colorado Springs CO 1578 56 28:14.29 28:16.82 0:02.53 9:05/M
8 Paul Denneau Boynton Beach FL 1562 47 28:50.63 28:50.63 9:17/M
9 Timothy Taylor Ronan MT 1556 72 33:53.74 34:00.09 0:06.35 10:55/M
10 Brad Canady 1597 46 33:58.77 34:01.70 0:02.93 10:56/M
11 Parker Nolen 1560 14 34:21.20 34:26.42 0:05.22 11:03/M
12 Aj Fimbres Ronan MT 1571 53 34:58.45 35:04.10 0:05.65 11:15/M
13 Greg Collins Polson MT 1588 68 36:53.30 36:58.36 0:05.06 11:52/M
14 Michael Lafromboise Ronan MT 1583 51 37:41.89 37:48.13 0:06.24 12:08/M
15 Donald Limuti Stevensville MT 1598 76 41:53.78 42:01.75 0:07.97 13:29/M
16 Carlos Larios Ronan MT 1558 46 42:24.52 42:29.79 0:05.27 13:39/M
17 Gale Decker Polson MT 1568 73 44:18.31 44:31.82 0:13.51 14:16/M
18 Mayuk Caye 1596 29 49:01.05 49:10.89 0:09.84 15:47/M
19 Louie Caye 1594 66 57:59.38 58:11.73 0:12.35 18:40/M
20 Dick Gallagher Ronan MT 1565 79 1:05:39.81 1:05:51.42 0:11.61 21:08/M