Left Banner
 
 

Wyoming 3A East Absaraka Conference Championships

October 15, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity - General
Finish List - Girls - Girls Junior Varsity - General
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity - General
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Junior Varsity - General
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity - General
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Junior Varsity - General
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity - General
Finish List - Boys - Boys Junior Varsity - General
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity - General
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Junior Varsity - General
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity - General
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Junior Varsity - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4495 Jack Bishop Worland High School 16:51.92 5:26/M 11
2 2 4404 Cameryn Spence Douglas High School 17:12.89 5:33/M 12
3 3 4467 Aydan Loya Torrington High School 17:22.89 5:36/M 11
4 4 4374 Brodyn Lambert Buffalo High School 17:26.07 5:37/M 10
5 5 4370 Zach Freise Buffalo High School 17:32.42 5:39/M 9
6 6 4376 Ryer Morrison Buffalo High School 17:33.91 5:40/M 9
7 7 4378 Cole Rasmuson Buffalo High School 17:38.04 5:41/M 12
8 8 4505 Kiyoshi Smith Worland High School 17:57.05 5:47/M 9
9 9 4423 Thatcher Troftgruben Newcastle High School 17:57.25 5:48/M 9
10 10 4471 Myles Wilson Torrington High School 18:05.14 5:50/M 10
11 11 4379 Ryan Rasmuson Buffalo High School 18:09.11 5:51/M 9
12 12 4508 Trajn Swalstad Worland High School 18:09.97 5:52/M 9
13 13 4512 Jackson Wassum Worland High School 18:21.68 5:55/M 12
14 14 4458 Cody Hinman Rawlins High School 18:21.73 5:55/M 11
15 15 4380 Carter Redden Buffalo High School 18:26.16 5:57/M 10
16 16 4498 Ira Croft Worland High School 18:41.92 6:02/M 10
17 17 4465 Weston Cronk Torrington High School 18:45.00 6:03/M 12
18 18 4420 Samuel Scribner Newcastle High School 18:46.94 6:04/M 9
19 19 4511 Ethan Warren Worland High School 18:51.04 6:05/M 11
20 20 4414 Wyatt Cole Newcastle High School 18:53.23 6:06/M 10
21 21 4507 Kobe Swain Worland High School 18:55.47 6:06/M 12
22 22 4368 Kale Benton Buffalo High School 18:57.85 6:07/M 12
23 23 4395 Lane Ewing Douglas High School 18:59.22 6:07/M 11
24 24 4400 Tanner Johnson Douglas High School 19:02.76 6:09/M 10
25 25 4396 Luke Ewing Douglas High School 19:05.66 6:10/M 10
26 26 4469 Michael Sandusky Torrington High School 19:09.54 6:11/M 12
27 27 4487 Matthew Streets Wheatland High School 19:11.84 6:12/M 12
28 28 4406 Brodie Zwetzig Douglas High School 19:20.20 6:14/M 10
29 29 4440 Dylan Ashworth Pine Bluffs High School 19:32.31 6:18/M 11
30 30 4415 Matthew Drake Newcastle High School 19:34.91 6:19/M 12
31 31 4459 Noa Westfall Rawlins High School 19:35.11 6:19/M 10
32 32 4418 Max Makousky Newcastle High School 19:39.30 6:20/M 12
33 33 4447 Logan Stockton Pine Bluffs High School 19:51.24 6:24/M 11
34 34 4405 Bryndon Wagner Douglas High School 19:57.39 6:26/M 12
35 35 4443 Clay James Pine Bluffs High School 20:05.20 6:29/M 11
36 36 4393 John-Paul Dammeyer Douglas High School 20:08.28 6:30/M 12
37 37 4455 Kagen Chapman Rawlins High School 20:13.50 6:31/M 11
38 38 4466 Kyland Fuller Torrington High School 20:20.10 6:34/M 12
39 39 4468 Zabdiel Munoz Torrington High School 20:21.36 6:34/M 10
40 40 4424 Tayson Wheeler Newcastle High School 20:29.86 6:37/M 9
41 41 4454 Duncan Boyd Rawlins High School 20:36.05 6:39/M 10
42 42 4481 David Bookout Wheatland High School 20:38.95 6:40/M 11
43 43 4480 Tyler Bohnen Wheatland High School 20:47.41 6:42/M 10
44 44 4484 Simon May Wheatland High School 20:47.45 6:42/M 10
45 45 4439 Elliot Anderson Pine Bluffs High School 20:50.53 6:43/M 12
46 46 4448 Xavier Wilson Pine Bluffs High School 20:58.59 6:46/M 9
47 47 4470 Collin Taylor Torrington High School 21:02.86 6:47/M 11
48 48 4456 Ethan Frakes Rawlins High School 21:26.24 6:55/M 11
49 49 4457 Joshua Harman Rawlins High School 21:29.96 6:56/M 9
50 50 4417 Nickolas Lopez Newcastle High School 21:31.34 6:57/M 9
51 51 4483 Gavin May Wheatland High School 21:31.84 6:57/M 9
52 52 4446 Cody Paisecki Pine Bluffs High School 21:35.36 6:58/M 11
53 53 4486 Derrick Sarad Wheatland High School 21:53.28 7:04/M 10
54 54 4485 Breken Sandlian Wheatland High School 22:33.29 7:17/M 12
55 55 4444 Jake Macy Pine Bluffs High School 22:57.61 7:24/M 9
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4496 Will Bishop Worland High School 17:40.68 5:42/M 8
2 2 4501 Jacob Holiday Worland High School 17:53.22 5:46/M 10
3 3 4499 Melvin Croft Worland High School 18:18.28 5:54/M 11
4 4 4373 Kason Kukuchka Buffalo High School 18:38.26 6:01/M 9
5 5 4504 Harley Redding Worland High School 18:41.31 6:02/M 11
6 6 4510 Scottie Thomas Worland High School 18:54.42 6:06/M 8
7 7 4381 Hamlin Wing Buffalo High School 19:15.83 6:13/M 12
8 8 4509 Ivan Thomas Worland High School 19:19.83 6:14/M 10
9 9 4375 Gio Monterastelli Buffalo High School 19:20.51 6:14/M 9
10 10 4513 Wyatt Whitlock Worland High School 19:37.42 6:20/M 11
11 (> 7) 4502 Derringer Jones Worland High School 19:48.35 6:23/M 11
12 11 4397 Andrew Gifford Douglas High School 20:01.73 6:28/M 11
13 (> 7) 4497 Koby Busch Worland High School 20:09.77 6:30/M 12
14 12 4419 Logan Olson Newcastle High School 20:29.38 6:37/M 9
15 13 4413 Ben Carter Newcastle High School 20:38.11 6:39/M 9
16 (> 7) 4503 Ethan Miller Worland High School 20:44.42 6:41/M 9
17 14 4372 Logan Jordahl Buffalo High School 21:11.17 6:50/M 9
18 15 4371 Malachi Heinecke Buffalo High School 21:15.22 6:51/M 9
19 16 4403 Luis Lepe Douglas High School 21:33.51 6:57/M 12
20 17 4416 Caleb Hoover Newcastle High School 22:11.30 7:09/M 9
21 (> 7) 4506 Gage Stanek Worland High School 22:12.05 7:10/M 11
22 18 4394 Kadden Duran Douglas High School 22:18.00 7:12/M 11
23 19 4401 Matthew Kayser Douglas High School 22:40.51 7:19/M 9
24 (< 5) 4441 Beckett Cassell Pine Bluffs High School 22:49.28 7:22/M 11
25 20 4398 Hesston Haskins Douglas High School 23:27.58 7:34/M 9
26 (> 7) 4500 Ike Hoffman Worland High School 24:14.45 7:49/M 11
27 21 4421 Travis Scribner Newcastle High School 25:01.27 8:04/M 12
28 22 4422 Richard Smith Newcastle High School 25:25.03 8:12/M 9
29 (< 5) 4482 Collin Jones Wheatland High School 25:56.66 8:22/M 11
30 (< 5) 4445 Dylan McCollum Pine Bluffs High School 29:24.80 9:29/M 9
31 23 4402 Justin Kersey Douglas High School 32:29.59 10:29/M 9
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Buffalo High School 33 4 5 6 7 11 15 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:19.55--- Average Time: 17:39.91  
2 Worland High School 50 1 8 12 13 16 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:02.54--- Average Time: 18:00.51  
3 Torrington High School 94 3 10 17 26 38 39 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:42.67--- Average Time: 18:44.53  
4 Douglas High School 102 2 23 24 25 28 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:40.73--- Average Time: 18:44.15  
5 Newcastle High School 109 9 18 20 30 32 40 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.63--- Average Time: 18:58.33  
6 Rawlins High School 171 14 31 37 41 48 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:12.63--- Average Time: 20:02.53  
7 Pine Bluffs High School 188 29 33 35 45 46 52 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:17.87--- Average Time: 20:15.57  
8 Wheatland High School 207 27 42 43 44 51 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:57.49--- Average Time: 20:35.50  
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Junior Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Worland High School 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 10    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:27.91--- Average Time: 18:17.58  
2 Buffalo High School 49 4 7 9 14 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:40.99--- Average Time: 19:56.20  
3 Douglas High School 84 11 16 18 19 20 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:01.33--- Average Time: 22:00.27  
4 Newcastle High School 85 12 13 17 21 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:45.09--- Average Time: 22:45.02  
Inc. Pine Bluffs High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Wheatland High School 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.55

Ave Time:17:39.91

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4374 Brodyn Lambert 10 4 4 17:26.07 17:26.07 0:34.15
2 4370 Zach Freise 9 5 9 17:32.42 34:58.49 0:40.50
3 4376 Ryer Morrison 9 6 15 17:33.91 52:32.40 0:41.99
4 4378 Cole Rasmuson 12 7 22 17:38.04 1:10:10.44 0:46.12
5 4379 Ryan Rasmuson 9 11 33 18:09.11 1:28:19.55 1:17.19
6 4380 Carter Redden 10 (15)   18:26.16 1:46:45.71 1:34.24
7 4368 Kale Benton 12 (22)   18:57.85 2:05:43.56 2:05.93

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:30:02.54

Ave Time:18:00.51

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4495 Jack Bishop 11 1 1 16:51.92 16:51.92 0:00.00
2 4505 Kiyoshi Smith 9 8 9 17:57.05 34:48.97 1:05.13
3 4508 Trajn Swalstad 9 12 21 18:09.97 52:58.94 1:18.05
4 4512 Jackson Wassum 12 13 34 18:21.68 1:11:20.62 1:29.76
5 4498 Ira Croft 10 16 50 18:41.92 1:30:02.54 1:50.00
6 4511 Ethan Warren 11 (19)   18:51.04 1:48:53.58 1:59.12
7 4507 Kobe Swain 12 (21)   18:55.47 2:07:49.05 2:03.55

Team - Torrington High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:33:42.67

Ave Time:18:44.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4467 Aydan Loya 11 3 3 17:22.89 17:22.89 0:30.97
2 4471 Myles Wilson 10 10 13 18:05.14 35:28.03 1:13.22
3 4465 Weston Cronk 12 17 30 18:45.00 54:13.03 1:53.08
4 4469 Michael Sandusky 12 26 56 19:09.54 1:13:22.57 2:17.62
5 4466 Kyland Fuller 12 38 94 20:20.10 1:33:42.67 3:28.18
6 4468 Zabdiel Munoz 10 (39)   20:21.36 1:54:04.03 3:29.44
7 4470 Collin Taylor 11 (47)   21:02.86 2:15:06.89 4:10.94

Team - Douglas High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:33:40.73

Ave Time:18:44.15

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4404 Cameryn Spence 12 2 2 17:12.89 17:12.89 0:20.97
2 4395 Lane Ewing 11 23 25 18:59.22 36:12.11 2:07.30
3 4400 Tanner Johnson 10 24 49 19:02.76 55:14.87 2:10.84
4 4396 Luke Ewing 10 25 74 19:05.66 1:14:20.53 2:13.74
5 4406 Brodie Zwetzig 10 28 102 19:20.20 1:33:40.73 2:28.28
6 4405 Bryndon Wagner 12 (34)   19:57.39 1:53:38.12 3:05.47
7 4393 John-Paul Dammeyer 12 (36)   20:08.28 2:13:46.40 3:16.36

Team - Newcastle High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:34:51.63

Ave Time:18:58.33

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4423 Thatcher Troftgruben 9 9 9 17:57.25 17:57.25 1:05.33
2 4420 Samuel Scribner 9 18 27 18:46.94 36:44.19 1:55.02
3 4414 Wyatt Cole 10 20 47 18:53.23 55:37.42 2:01.31
4 4415 Matthew Drake 12 30 77 19:34.91 1:15:12.33 2:42.99
5 4418 Max Makousky 12 32 109 19:39.30 1:34:51.63 2:47.38
6 4424 Tayson Wheeler 9 (40)   20:29.86 1:55:21.49 3:37.94
7 4417 Nickolas Lopez 9 (50)   21:31.34 2:16:52.83 4:39.42

Team - Rawlins High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:40:12.63

Ave Time:20:02.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4458 Cody Hinman 11 14 14 18:21.73 18:21.73 1:29.81
2 4459 Noa Westfall 10 31 45 19:35.11 37:56.84 2:43.19
3 4455 Kagen Chapman 11 37 82 20:13.50 58:10.34 3:21.58
4 4454 Duncan Boyd 10 41 123 20:36.05 1:18:46.39 3:44.13
5 4456 Ethan Frakes 11 48 171 21:26.24 1:40:12.63 4:34.32
6 4457 Joshua Harman 9 (49)   21:29.96 2:01:42.59 4:38.04

Team - Pine Bluffs High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:41:17.87

Ave Time:20:15.57

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4440 Dylan Ashworth 11 29 29 19:32.31 19:32.31 2:40.39
2 4447 Logan Stockton 11 33 62 19:51.24 39:23.55 2:59.32
3 4443 Clay James 11 35 97 20:05.20 59:28.75 3:13.28
4 4439 Elliot Anderson 12 45 142 20:50.53 1:20:19.28 3:58.61
5 4448 Xavier Wilson 9 46 188 20:58.59 1:41:17.87 4:06.67
6 4446 Cody Paisecki 11 (52)   21:35.36 2:02:53.23 4:43.44
7 4444 Jake Macy 9 (55)   22:57.61 2:25:50.84 6:05.69

Team - Wheatland High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:42:57.49

Ave Time:20:35.50

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4487 Matthew Streets 12 27 27 19:11.84 19:11.84 2:19.92
2 4481 David Bookout 11 42 69 20:38.95 39:50.79 3:47.03
3 4480 Tyler Bohnen 10 43 112 20:47.41 1:00:38.20 3:55.49
4 4484 Simon May 10 44 156 20:47.45 1:21:25.65 3:55.53
5 4483 Gavin May 9 51 207 21:31.84 1:42:57.49 4:39.92
6 4486 Derrick Sarad 10 (53)   21:53.28 2:04:50.77 5:01.36
7 4485 Breken Sandlian 12 (54)   22:33.29 2:27:24.06 5:41.37
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Junior Varsity

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:31:27.91

Ave Time:18:17.58

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4496 Will Bishop 8 1 1 17:40.68 17:40.68 0:00.00
2 4501 Jacob Holiday 10 2 3 17:53.22 35:33.90 0:12.54
3 4499 Melvin Croft 11 3 6 18:18.28 53:52.18 0:37.60
4 4504 Harley Redding 11 5 11 18:41.31 1:12:33.49 1:00.63
5 4510 Scottie Thomas 8 6 17 18:54.42 1:31:27.91 1:13.74
6 4509 Ivan Thomas 10 (8)   19:19.83 1:50:47.74 1:39.15
7 4513 Wyatt Whitlock 11 (10)   19:37.42 2:10:25.16 1:56.74
8 4502 Derringer Jones 11 More Than 7   19:48.35 2:30:13.51 2:07.67
9 4497 Koby Busch 12 More Than 7   20:09.77 2:50:23.28 2:29.09
10 4503 Ethan Miller 9 More Than 7   20:44.42 3:11:07.70 3:03.74
11 4506 Gage Stanek 11 More Than 7   22:12.05 3:33:19.75 4:31.37
12 4500 Ike Hoffman 11 More Than 7   24:14.45 3:57:34.20 6:33.77

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:39:40.99

Ave Time:19:56.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4373 Kason Kukuchka 9 4 4 18:38.26 18:38.26 0:57.58
2 4381 Hamlin Wing 12 7 11 19:15.83 37:54.09 1:35.15
3 4375 Gio Monterastelli 9 9 20 19:20.51 57:14.60 1:39.83
4 4372 Logan Jordahl 9 14 34 21:11.17 1:18:25.77 3:30.49
5 4371 Malachi Heinecke 9 15 49 21:15.22 1:39:40.99 3:34.54

Team - Douglas High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:50:01.33

Ave Time:22:00.27

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4397 Andrew Gifford 11 11 11 20:01.73 20:01.73 2:21.05
2 4403 Luis Lepe 12 16 27 21:33.51 41:35.24 3:52.83
3 4394 Kadden Duran 11 18 45 22:18.00 1:03:53.24 4:37.32
4 4401 Matthew Kayser 9 19 64 22:40.51 1:26:33.75 4:59.83
5 4398 Hesston Haskins 9 20 84 23:27.58 1:50:01.33 5:46.90
6 4402 Justin Kersey 9 (23)   32:29.59 2:22:30.92 14:48.91

Team - Newcastle High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:53:45.09

Ave Time:22:45.02

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4419 Logan Olson 9 12 12 20:29.38 20:29.38 2:48.70
2 4413 Ben Carter 9 13 25 20:38.11 41:07.49 2:57.43
3 4416 Caleb Hoover 9 17 42 22:11.30 1:03:18.79 4:30.62
4 4421 Travis Scribner 12 21 63 25:01.27 1:28:20.06 7:20.59
5 4422 Richard Smith 9 22 85 25:25.03 1:53:45.09 7:44.35

Team - Pine Bluffs High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4441 Beckett Cassell 11 Less Than 5   22:49.28 22:49.28 5:08.60
2 4445 Dylan McCollum 9 Less Than 5   29:24.80 52:14.08 11:44.12

Team - Wheatland High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4482 Collin Jones 11 Less Than 5   25:56.66 25:56.66 8:15.98
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4427 Emma Gonzales Pine Bluffs High School 19:19.10 6:14/M 12
2 2 4452 Ryann Smith Rawlins High School 19:23.38 6:15/M 11
3 3 4476 Lily Nichols Wheatland High School 19:50.80 6:24/M 10
4 4 4364 Lexi Rule Buffalo High School 19:54.80 6:25/M 12
5 5 4492 Zena Tapia Worland High School 20:06.21 6:29/M 9
6 6 4429 Jordan Griess Pine Bluffs High School 20:25.40 6:35/M 10
7 7 4453 Harris Tanner Rawlins High School 20:46.83 6:42/M 11
8 8 4355 Briley Farris Buffalo High School 20:58.47 6:46/M 10
9 9 4356 Elizabeth Farris Buffalo High School 21:04.16 6:48/M 12
10 10 4493 Carly Venable Worland High School 21:10.25 6:50/M 10
11 11 4385 Lucie Holt Douglas High School 21:18.70 6:52/M 12
12 12 4462 Ada Merrigan Torrington High School 21:50.49 7:03/M 10
13 13 4463 Tyne Stokes Torrington High School 21:54.03 7:04/M 12
14 14 4366 Kendall Tietjen Buffalo High School 21:59.90 7:06/M 12
15 15 4392 Anna Steinle Douglas High School 22:02.10 7:06/M 9
16 16 4408 Aspen Bloom Newcastle High School 22:11.52 7:10/M 9
17 17 4351 Sophie Berglund Buffalo High School 22:16.70 7:11/M 10
18 18 4435 Grace Steenbergen Pine Bluffs High School 22:20.78 7:13/M 12
19 19 4360 Kenley Jones Buffalo High School 22:37.10 7:18/M 10
20 20 4436 Marina Theobald Pine Bluffs High School 22:40.19 7:19/M 9
21 21 4494 Keira Woffinden Worland High School 22:42.91 7:20/M 9
22 22 4363 Cantrell Rosalez Buffalo High School 22:53.30 7:23/M 11
23 23 4412 Janaya Ralls Newcastle High School 22:58.88 7:25/M 11
24 24 4390 Sara Saint Douglas High School 22:59.17 7:25/M 9
25 25 4489 Isaira Matamoros Worland High School 23:01.57 7:26/M 11
26 26 4460 Amberly Froerer Torrington High School 23:04.29 7:27/M 11
27 27 4391 Alexis Sines Douglas High School 23:24.11 7:33/M 9
28 28 4384 Brianna Hansel Douglas High School 23:25.99 7:34/M 11
29 29 4464 Callie Taylor Torrington High School 23:27.10 7:34/M 9
30 30 4461 Tiffany Krueger Torrington High School 23:41.51 7:39/M 9
31 31 4451 Eva Nitschke Rawlins High School 24:08.18 7:47/M 11
32 32 4409 Tara Carter Newcastle High School 24:16.30 7:50/M 10
33 33 4407 Rachel Baird Newcastle High School 24:39.93 7:57/M 9
34 34 4434 Maianna Siebert Pine Bluffs High School 24:43.07 7:58/M 11
35 35 4387 Kiah Lewis Douglas High School 24:44.13 7:59/M 11
36 36 4430 Taylor McCollum Pine Bluffs High School 24:53.11 8:02/M 10
37 37 4490 Sarai Matamoros Worland High School 24:58.77 8:03/M 11
38 38 4438 Hannah Wallowing Bull Pine Bluffs High School 25:02.29 8:05/M 11
39 39 4488 Jaden Earl Worland High School 25:02.83 8:05/M 10
40 40 4450 Elizabeth Martinez Rawlins High School 25:25.72 8:12/M 11
41 41 4410 Taylor Conklin Newcastle High School 25:54.45 8:21/M 9
42 42 4472 Kayla Beaman Wheatland High School 26:00.71 8:23/M 12
43 43 4388 Jaden Meyer Douglas High School 26:17.09 8:29/M 9
44 44 4479 Rory Winter Wheatland High School 27:11.69 8:46/M 10
45 45 4411 Julie Morris Newcastle High School 27:16.87 8:48/M 9
46 46 4478 Lupita Perez Wheatland High School 28:30.03 9:12/M 12
47 47 4475 Grace Hanni Wheatland High School 30:28.36 9:50/M 12
48 48 4474 Megan Cecil Wheatland High School 30:45.89 9:55/M 10
49 49 4449 Natalie Kirby Rawlins High School 36:47.28 11:52/M 10
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4357 Gabriella Grabin Buffalo High School 22:27.57 7:15/M 12
2 2 4353 Caroline Crago Buffalo High School 22:32.69 7:16/M 9
3 3 4362 Hannah Qualm Buffalo High School 22:38.55 7:18/M 11
4 4 4352 Mckenzie Bissett Buffalo High School 23:27.09 7:34/M 9
5 5 4367 Tara Troutman Buffalo High School 23:38.32 7:38/M 11
6 6 4365 Payton Sullivan Buffalo High School 24:18.98 7:51/M 9
7 7 4358 Alaina Gross Buffalo High School 24:42.41 7:58/M 11
8 8 4428 Austin Griess Pine Bluffs High School 24:45.13 7:59/M 12
9 9 4432 Payten Pollard Pine Bluffs High School 24:51.94 8:01/M 12
10 (< 5) 4389 Torrynce Rogge Douglas High School 25:36.15 8:16/M 11
11 10 4433 Alexa Sanchez Pine Bluffs High School 26:26.00 8:32/M 10
12 11 4426 Kamber Clayson Pine Bluffs High School 26:34.79 8:34/M 12
13 12 4431 Peyton Perez Pine Bluffs High School 27:22.75 8:50/M 10
14 (> 7) 4354 Lily Dunlap Buffalo High School 27:24.69 8:51/M 9
15 (> 7) 4359 Brooke Houseman Buffalo High School 28:09.29 9:05/M 10
16 13 4425 Maddie Brown Pine Bluffs High School 28:19.73 9:08/M 10
17 (< 5) 4473 Chloe Carpenter Wheatland High School 30:34.04 9:52/M 11
18 (< 5) 4383 Alice Fenn Douglas High School 30:56.80 9:59/M 10
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Buffalo High School 52 4 8 9 14 17 19 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:14.03--- Average Time: 21:14.81  
2 Pine Bluffs High School 79 1 6 18 20 34 36 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:28.54--- Average Time: 21:53.71  
3 Worland High School 98 5 10 21 25 37 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:59.71--- Average Time: 22:23.94  
4 Douglas High School 105 11 15 24 27 28 35 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:10.07--- Average Time: 22:38.01  
5 Torrington High School 110 12 13 26 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:57.42--- Average Time: 22:47.48  
6 Rawlins High School 129 2 7 31 40 49    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:31.39--- Average Time: 25:18.28  
7 Newcastle High School 145 16 23 32 33 41 45    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:01.08--- Average Time: 24:00.22  
8 Wheatland High School 182 3 42 44 46 47 48    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:01.59--- Average Time: 26:24.32  
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Buffalo High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:44.22--- Average Time: 22:56.84  
2 Pine Bluffs High School 50 8 9 10 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:00.61--- Average Time: 26:00.12  
Inc. Douglas High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Wheatland High School 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:46:14.03

Ave Time:21:14.81

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4364 Lexi Rule 12 4 4 19:54.80 19:54.80 0:35.70
2 4355 Briley Farris 10 8 12 20:58.47 40:53.27 1:39.37
3 4356 Elizabeth Farris 12 9 21 21:04.16 1:01:57.43 1:45.06
4 4366 Kendall Tietjen 12 14 35 21:59.90 1:23:57.33 2:40.80
5 4351 Sophie Berglund 10 17 52 22:16.70 1:46:14.03 2:57.60
6 4360 Kenley Jones 10 (19)   22:37.10 2:08:51.13 3:18.00
7 4363 Cantrell Rosalez 11 (22)   22:53.30 2:31:44.43 3:34.20

Team - Pine Bluffs High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:49:28.54

Ave Time:21:53.71

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4427 Emma Gonzales 12 1 1 19:19.10 19:19.10 0:00.00
2 4429 Jordan Griess 10 6 7 20:25.40 39:44.50 1:06.30
3 4435 Grace Steenbergen 12 18 25 22:20.78 1:02:05.28 3:01.68
4 4436 Marina Theobald 9 20 45 22:40.19 1:24:45.47 3:21.09
5 4434 Maianna Siebert 11 34 79 24:43.07 1:49:28.54 5:23.97
6 4430 Taylor McCollum 10 (36)   24:53.11 2:14:21.65 5:34.01
7 4438 Hannah Wallowing Bull 11 (38)   25:02.29 2:39:23.94 5:43.19

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:51:59.71

Ave Time:22:23.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4492 Zena Tapia 9 5 5 20:06.21 20:06.21 0:47.11
2 4493 Carly Venable 10 10 15 21:10.25 41:16.46 1:51.15
3 4494 Keira Woffinden 9 21 36 22:42.91 1:03:59.37 3:23.81
4 4489 Isaira Matamoros 11 25 61 23:01.57 1:27:00.94 3:42.47
5 4490 Sarai Matamoros 11 37 98 24:58.77 1:51:59.71 5:39.67
6 4488 Jaden Earl 10 (39)   25:02.83 2:17:02.54 5:43.73

Team - Douglas High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:53:10.07

Ave Time:22:38.01

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4385 Lucie Holt 12 11 11 21:18.70 21:18.70 1:59.60
2 4392 Anna Steinle 9 15 26 22:02.10 43:20.80 2:43.00
3 4390 Sara Saint 9 24 50 22:59.17 1:06:19.97 3:40.07
4 4391 Alexis Sines 9 27 77 23:24.11 1:29:44.08 4:05.01
5 4384 Brianna Hansel 11 28 105 23:25.99 1:53:10.07 4:06.89
6 4387 Kiah Lewis 11 (35)   24:44.13 2:17:54.20 5:25.03
7 4388 Jaden Meyer 9 (43)   26:17.09 2:44:11.29 6:57.99

Team - Torrington High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:53:57.42

Ave Time:22:47.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4462 Ada Merrigan 10 12 12 21:50.49 21:50.49 2:31.39
2 4463 Tyne Stokes 12 13 25 21:54.03 43:44.52 2:34.93
3 4460 Amberly Froerer 11 26 51 23:04.29 1:06:48.81 3:45.19
4 4464 Callie Taylor 9 29 80 23:27.10 1:30:15.91 4:08.00
5 4461 Tiffany Krueger 9 30 110 23:41.51 1:53:57.42 4:22.41

Team - Rawlins High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 2:06:31.39

Ave Time:25:18.28

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4452 Ryann Smith 11 2 2 19:23.38 19:23.38 0:04.28
2 4453 Harris Tanner 11 7 9 20:46.83 40:10.21 1:27.73
3 4451 Eva Nitschke 11 31 40 24:08.18 1:04:18.39 4:49.08
4 4450 Elizabeth Martinez 11 40 80 25:25.72 1:29:44.11 6:06.62
5 4449 Natalie Kirby 10 49 129 36:47.28 2:06:31.39 17:28.18

Team - Newcastle High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 2:00:01.08

Ave Time:24:00.22

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4408 Aspen Bloom 9 16 16 22:11.52 22:11.52 2:52.42
2 4412 Janaya Ralls 11 23 39 22:58.88 45:10.40 3:39.78
3 4409 Tara Carter 10 32 71 24:16.30 1:09:26.70 4:57.20
4 4407 Rachel Baird 9 33 104 24:39.93 1:34:06.63 5:20.83
5 4410 Taylor Conklin 9 41 145 25:54.45 2:00:01.08 6:35.35
6 4411 Julie Morris 9 (45)   27:16.87 2:27:17.95 7:57.77

Team - Wheatland High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 2:12:01.59

Ave Time:26:24.32

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4476 Lily Nichols 10 3 3 19:50.80 19:50.80 0:31.70
2 4472 Kayla Beaman 12 42 45 26:00.71 45:51.51 6:41.61
3 4479 Rory Winter 10 44 89 27:11.69 1:13:03.20 7:52.59
4 4478 Lupita Perez 12 46 135 28:30.03 1:41:33.23 9:10.93
5 4475 Grace Hanni 12 47 182 30:28.36 2:12:01.59 11:09.26
6 4474 Megan Cecil 10 (48)   30:45.89 2:42:47.48 11:26.79
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.22

Ave Time:22:56.84

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4357 Gabriella Grabin 12 1 1 22:27.57 22:27.57 0:00.00
2 4353 Caroline Crago 9 2 3 22:32.69 45:00.26 0:05.12
3 4362 Hannah Qualm 11 3 6 22:38.55 1:07:38.81 0:10.98
4 4352 Mckenzie Bissett 9 4 10 23:27.09 1:31:05.90 0:59.52
5 4367 Tara Troutman 11 5 15 23:38.32 1:54:44.22 1:10.75
6 4365 Payton Sullivan 9 (6)   24:18.98 2:19:03.20 1:51.41
7 4358 Alaina Gross 11 (7)   24:42.41 2:43:45.61 2:14.84
8 4354 Lily Dunlap 9 More Than 7   27:24.69 3:11:10.30 4:57.12
9 4359 Brooke Houseman 10 More Than 7   28:09.29 3:39:19.59 5:41.72

Team - Pine Bluffs High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 2:10:00.61

Ave Time:26:00.12

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4428 Austin Griess 12 8 8 24:45.13 24:45.13 2:17.56
2 4432 Payten Pollard 12 9 17 24:51.94 49:37.07 2:24.37
3 4433 Alexa Sanchez 10 10 27 26:26.00 1:16:03.07 3:58.43
4 4426 Kamber Clayson 12 11 38 26:34.79 1:42:37.86 4:07.22
5 4431 Peyton Perez 10 12 50 27:22.75 2:10:00.61 4:55.18
6 4425 Maddie Brown 10 (13)   28:19.73 2:38:20.34 5:52.16

Team - Douglas High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4389 Torrynce Rogge 11 Less Than 5   25:36.15 25:36.15 3:08.58
2 4383 Alice Fenn 10 Less Than 5   30:56.80 56:32.95 8:29.23

Team - Wheatland High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4473 Chloe Carpenter 11 Less Than 5   30:34.04 30:34.04 8:06.47