Left Banner
 
 

Wyoming 3A East Absaraka Conference Championships

October 15, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity - General
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity - General
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4495 Jack Bishop Worland High School 16:51.92 5:26/M 11
2 2 4404 Cameryn Spence Douglas High School 17:12.89 5:33/M 12
3 3 4467 Aydan Loya Torrington High School 17:22.89 5:36/M 11
4 4 4374 Brodyn Lambert Buffalo High School 17:26.07 5:37/M 10
5 5 4370 Zach Freise Buffalo High School 17:32.42 5:39/M 9
6 6 4376 Ryer Morrison Buffalo High School 17:33.91 5:40/M 9
7 7 4378 Cole Rasmuson Buffalo High School 17:38.04 5:41/M 12
8 8 4505 Kiyoshi Smith Worland High School 17:57.05 5:47/M 9
9 9 4423 Thatcher Troftgruben Newcastle High School 17:57.25 5:48/M 9
10 10 4471 Myles Wilson Torrington High School 18:05.14 5:50/M 10
11 11 4379 Ryan Rasmuson Buffalo High School 18:09.11 5:51/M 9
12 12 4508 Trajn Swalstad Worland High School 18:09.97 5:52/M 9
13 13 4512 Jackson Wassum Worland High School 18:21.68 5:55/M 12
14 14 4458 Cody Hinman Rawlins High School 18:21.73 5:55/M 11
15 15 4380 Carter Redden Buffalo High School 18:26.16 5:57/M 10
16 16 4498 Ira Croft Worland High School 18:41.92 6:02/M 10
17 17 4465 Weston Cronk Torrington High School 18:45.00 6:03/M 12
18 18 4420 Samuel Scribner Newcastle High School 18:46.94 6:04/M 9
19 19 4511 Ethan Warren Worland High School 18:51.04 6:05/M 11
20 20 4414 Wyatt Cole Newcastle High School 18:53.23 6:06/M 10
21 21 4507 Kobe Swain Worland High School 18:55.47 6:06/M 12
22 22 4368 Kale Benton Buffalo High School 18:57.85 6:07/M 12
23 23 4395 Lane Ewing Douglas High School 18:59.22 6:07/M 11
24 24 4400 Tanner Johnson Douglas High School 19:02.76 6:09/M 10
25 25 4396 Luke Ewing Douglas High School 19:05.66 6:10/M 10
26 26 4469 Michael Sandusky Torrington High School 19:09.54 6:11/M 12
27 27 4487 Matthew Streets Wheatland High School 19:11.84 6:12/M 12
28 28 4406 Brodie Zwetzig Douglas High School 19:20.20 6:14/M 10
29 29 4440 Dylan Ashworth Pine Bluffs High School 19:32.31 6:18/M 11
30 30 4415 Matthew Drake Newcastle High School 19:34.91 6:19/M 12
31 31 4459 Noa Westfall Rawlins High School 19:35.11 6:19/M 10
32 32 4418 Max Makousky Newcastle High School 19:39.30 6:20/M 12
33 33 4447 Logan Stockton Pine Bluffs High School 19:51.24 6:24/M 11
34 34 4405 Bryndon Wagner Douglas High School 19:57.39 6:26/M 12
35 35 4443 Clay James Pine Bluffs High School 20:05.20 6:29/M 11
36 36 4393 John-Paul Dammeyer Douglas High School 20:08.28 6:30/M 12
37 37 4455 Kagen Chapman Rawlins High School 20:13.50 6:31/M 11
38 38 4466 Kyland Fuller Torrington High School 20:20.10 6:34/M 12
39 39 4468 Zabdiel Munoz Torrington High School 20:21.36 6:34/M 10
40 40 4424 Tayson Wheeler Newcastle High School 20:29.86 6:37/M 9
41 41 4454 Duncan Boyd Rawlins High School 20:36.05 6:39/M 10
42 42 4481 David Bookout Wheatland High School 20:38.95 6:40/M 11
43 43 4480 Tyler Bohnen Wheatland High School 20:47.41 6:42/M 10
44 44 4484 Simon May Wheatland High School 20:47.45 6:42/M 10
45 45 4439 Elliot Anderson Pine Bluffs High School 20:50.53 6:43/M 12
46 46 4448 Xavier Wilson Pine Bluffs High School 20:58.59 6:46/M 9
47 47 4470 Collin Taylor Torrington High School 21:02.86 6:47/M 11
48 48 4456 Ethan Frakes Rawlins High School 21:26.24 6:55/M 11
49 49 4457 Joshua Harman Rawlins High School 21:29.96 6:56/M 9
50 50 4417 Nickolas Lopez Newcastle High School 21:31.34 6:57/M 9
51 51 4483 Gavin May Wheatland High School 21:31.84 6:57/M 9
52 52 4446 Cody Paisecki Pine Bluffs High School 21:35.36 6:58/M 11
53 53 4486 Derrick Sarad Wheatland High School 21:53.28 7:04/M 10
54 54 4485 Breken Sandlian Wheatland High School 22:33.29 7:17/M 12
55 55 4444 Jake Macy Pine Bluffs High School 22:57.61 7:24/M 9
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Buffalo High School 33 4 5 6 7 11 15 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:19.55--- Average Time: 17:39.91  
2 Worland High School 50 1 8 12 13 16 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:02.54--- Average Time: 18:00.51  
3 Torrington High School 94 3 10 17 26 38 39 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:42.67--- Average Time: 18:44.53  
4 Douglas High School 102 2 23 24 25 28 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:40.73--- Average Time: 18:44.15  
5 Newcastle High School 109 9 18 20 30 32 40 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.63--- Average Time: 18:58.33  
6 Rawlins High School 171 14 31 37 41 48 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:12.63--- Average Time: 20:02.53  
7 Pine Bluffs High School 188 29 33 35 45 46 52 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:17.87--- Average Time: 20:15.57  
8 Wheatland High School 207 27 42 43 44 51 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:57.49--- Average Time: 20:35.50  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.55

Ave Time:17:39.91

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4374 Brodyn Lambert 10 4 4 17:26.07 17:26.07 0:34.15
2 4370 Zach Freise 9 5 9 17:32.42 34:58.49 0:40.50
3 4376 Ryer Morrison 9 6 15 17:33.91 52:32.40 0:41.99
4 4378 Cole Rasmuson 12 7 22 17:38.04 1:10:10.44 0:46.12
5 4379 Ryan Rasmuson 9 11 33 18:09.11 1:28:19.55 1:17.19
6 4380 Carter Redden 10 (15)   18:26.16 1:46:45.71 1:34.24
7 4368 Kale Benton 12 (22)   18:57.85 2:05:43.56 2:05.93

Team - Worland High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:30:02.54

Ave Time:18:00.51

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4495 Jack Bishop 11 1 1 16:51.92 16:51.92 0:00.00
2 4505 Kiyoshi Smith 9 8 9 17:57.05 34:48.97 1:05.13
3 4508 Trajn Swalstad 9 12 21 18:09.97 52:58.94 1:18.05
4 4512 Jackson Wassum 12 13 34 18:21.68 1:11:20.62 1:29.76
5 4498 Ira Croft 10 16 50 18:41.92 1:30:02.54 1:50.00
6 4511 Ethan Warren 11 (19)   18:51.04 1:48:53.58 1:59.12
7 4507 Kobe Swain 12 (21)   18:55.47 2:07:49.05 2:03.55

Team - Torrington High School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:33:42.67

Ave Time:18:44.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4467 Aydan Loya 11 3 3 17:22.89 17:22.89 0:30.97
2 4471 Myles Wilson 10 10 13 18:05.14 35:28.03 1:13.22
3 4465 Weston Cronk 12 17 30 18:45.00 54:13.03 1:53.08
4 4469 Michael Sandusky 12 26 56 19:09.54 1:13:22.57 2:17.62
5 4466 Kyland Fuller 12 38 94 20:20.10 1:33:42.67 3:28.18
6 4468 Zabdiel Munoz 10 (39)   20:21.36 1:54:04.03 3:29.44
7 4470 Collin Taylor 11 (47)   21:02.86 2:15:06.89 4:10.94

Team - Douglas High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:33:40.73

Ave Time:18:44.15

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4404 Cameryn Spence 12 2 2 17:12.89 17:12.89 0:20.97
2 4395 Lane Ewing 11 23 25 18:59.22 36:12.11 2:07.30
3 4400 Tanner Johnson 10 24 49 19:02.76 55:14.87 2:10.84
4 4396 Luke Ewing 10 25 74 19:05.66 1:14:20.53 2:13.74
5 4406 Brodie Zwetzig 10 28 102 19:20.20 1:33:40.73 2:28.28
6 4405 Bryndon Wagner 12 (34)   19:57.39 1:53:38.12 3:05.47
7 4393 John-Paul Dammeyer 12 (36)   20:08.28 2:13:46.40 3:16.36

Team - Newcastle High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:34:51.63

Ave Time:18:58.33

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4423 Thatcher Troftgruben 9 9 9 17:57.25 17:57.25 1:05.33
2 4420 Samuel Scribner 9 18 27 18:46.94 36:44.19 1:55.02
3 4414 Wyatt Cole 10 20 47 18:53.23 55:37.42 2:01.31
4 4415 Matthew Drake 12 30 77 19:34.91 1:15:12.33 2:42.99
5 4418 Max Makousky 12 32 109 19:39.30 1:34:51.63 2:47.38
6 4424 Tayson Wheeler 9 (40)   20:29.86 1:55:21.49 3:37.94
7 4417 Nickolas Lopez 9 (50)   21:31.34 2:16:52.83 4:39.42

Team - Rawlins High School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:40:12.63

Ave Time:20:02.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4458 Cody Hinman 11 14 14 18:21.73 18:21.73 1:29.81
2 4459 Noa Westfall 10 31 45 19:35.11 37:56.84 2:43.19
3 4455 Kagen Chapman 11 37 82 20:13.50 58:10.34 3:21.58
4 4454 Duncan Boyd 10 41 123 20:36.05 1:18:46.39 3:44.13
5 4456 Ethan Frakes 11 48 171 21:26.24 1:40:12.63 4:34.32
6 4457 Joshua Harman 9 (49)   21:29.96 2:01:42.59 4:38.04

Team - Pine Bluffs High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:41:17.87

Ave Time:20:15.57

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4440 Dylan Ashworth 11 29 29 19:32.31 19:32.31 2:40.39
2 4447 Logan Stockton 11 33 62 19:51.24 39:23.55 2:59.32
3 4443 Clay James 11 35 97 20:05.20 59:28.75 3:13.28
4 4439 Elliot Anderson 12 45 142 20:50.53 1:20:19.28 3:58.61
5 4448 Xavier Wilson 9 46 188 20:58.59 1:41:17.87 4:06.67
6 4446 Cody Paisecki 11 (52)   21:35.36 2:02:53.23 4:43.44
7 4444 Jake Macy 9 (55)   22:57.61 2:25:50.84 6:05.69

Team - Wheatland High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:42:57.49

Ave Time:20:35.50

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4487 Matthew Streets 12 27 27 19:11.84 19:11.84 2:19.92
2 4481 David Bookout 11 42 69 20:38.95 39:50.79 3:47.03
3 4480 Tyler Bohnen 10 43 112 20:47.41 1:00:38.20 3:55.49
4 4484 Simon May 10 44 156 20:47.45 1:21:25.65 3:55.53
5 4483 Gavin May 9 51 207 21:31.84 1:42:57.49 4:39.92
6 4486 Derrick Sarad 10 (53)   21:53.28 2:04:50.77 5:01.36
7 4485 Breken Sandlian 12 (54)   22:33.29 2:27:24.06 5:41.37