Left Banner
 
 

Wyoming 3A East Absaraka Conference Championships

October 15, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Junior Varsity - General
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Junior Varsity - General
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Junior Varsity - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 4357 Gabriella Grabin Buffalo High School 22:27.57 7:15/M 12
2 2 4353 Caroline Crago Buffalo High School 22:32.69 7:16/M 9
3 3 4362 Hannah Qualm Buffalo High School 22:38.55 7:18/M 11
4 4 4352 Mckenzie Bissett Buffalo High School 23:27.09 7:34/M 9
5 5 4367 Tara Troutman Buffalo High School 23:38.32 7:38/M 11
6 6 4365 Payton Sullivan Buffalo High School 24:18.98 7:51/M 9
7 7 4358 Alaina Gross Buffalo High School 24:42.41 7:58/M 11
8 8 4428 Austin Griess Pine Bluffs High School 24:45.13 7:59/M 12
9 9 4432 Payten Pollard Pine Bluffs High School 24:51.94 8:01/M 12
10 (< 5) 4389 Torrynce Rogge Douglas High School 25:36.15 8:16/M 11
11 10 4433 Alexa Sanchez Pine Bluffs High School 26:26.00 8:32/M 10
12 11 4426 Kamber Clayson Pine Bluffs High School 26:34.79 8:34/M 12
13 12 4431 Peyton Perez Pine Bluffs High School 27:22.75 8:50/M 10
14 (> 7) 4354 Lily Dunlap Buffalo High School 27:24.69 8:51/M 9
15 (> 7) 4359 Brooke Houseman Buffalo High School 28:09.29 9:05/M 10
16 13 4425 Maddie Brown Pine Bluffs High School 28:19.73 9:08/M 10
17 (< 5) 4473 Chloe Carpenter Wheatland High School 30:34.04 9:52/M 11
18 (< 5) 4383 Alice Fenn Douglas High School 30:56.80 9:59/M 10
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Buffalo High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:44.22--- Average Time: 22:56.84  
2 Pine Bluffs High School 50 8 9 10 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:00.61--- Average Time: 26:00.12  
Inc. Douglas High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Wheatland High School 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

Team - Buffalo High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.22

Ave Time:22:56.84

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4357 Gabriella Grabin 12 1 1 22:27.57 22:27.57 0:00.00
2 4353 Caroline Crago 9 2 3 22:32.69 45:00.26 0:05.12
3 4362 Hannah Qualm 11 3 6 22:38.55 1:07:38.81 0:10.98
4 4352 Mckenzie Bissett 9 4 10 23:27.09 1:31:05.90 0:59.52
5 4367 Tara Troutman 11 5 15 23:38.32 1:54:44.22 1:10.75
6 4365 Payton Sullivan 9 (6)   24:18.98 2:19:03.20 1:51.41
7 4358 Alaina Gross 11 (7)   24:42.41 2:43:45.61 2:14.84
8 4354 Lily Dunlap 9 More Than 7   27:24.69 3:11:10.30 4:57.12
9 4359 Brooke Houseman 10 More Than 7   28:09.29 3:39:19.59 5:41.72

Team - Pine Bluffs High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 2:10:00.61

Ave Time:26:00.12

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4428 Austin Griess 12 8 8 24:45.13 24:45.13 2:17.56
2 4432 Payten Pollard 12 9 17 24:51.94 49:37.07 2:24.37
3 4433 Alexa Sanchez 10 10 27 26:26.00 1:16:03.07 3:58.43
4 4426 Kamber Clayson 12 11 38 26:34.79 1:42:37.86 4:07.22
5 4431 Peyton Perez 10 12 50 27:22.75 2:10:00.61 4:55.18
6 4425 Maddie Brown 10 (13)   28:19.73 2:38:20.34 5:52.16

Team - Douglas High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4389 Torrynce Rogge 11 Less Than 5   25:36.15 25:36.15 3:08.58
2 4383 Alice Fenn 10 Less Than 5   30:56.80 56:32.95 8:29.23

Team - Wheatland High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4473 Chloe Carpenter 11 Less Than 5   30:34.04 30:34.04 8:06.47