Butte 100 Top 5 Finishers Male Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Christopher Mehlman | KC&E Adventures/Craft/Hammerhead/Neversecond | 140 | 22 | M | 8:50:38.13 | 8:50:38.13 |
2 | Carter Hall | Dryve Racing | 119 | 25 | M | 9:13:52.53 | 9:13:49.89 |
3 | Matt Acker | Salsa Cycles | 101 | 36 | M | 9:20:09.81 | 9:20:09.81 |
4 | Adam Farabaugh | | 113 | 33 | M | 9:32:22.41 | 9:32:22.41 |
5 | Peter Leclaire | Missoula Bicycle Works | 136 | 39 | M | 9:59:06.02 | 9:59:03.28 |
Butte 100 Top 5 Finishers Female Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Ali Bronsdon | BSB Frontiers Racing | 103 | 38 | F | 11:51:44.75 | 11:51:39.91 |
2 | Jenna Hernandez | Baddlands Cycling | 124 | 28 | F | 12:04:36.36 | 12:04:24.23 |
3 | Julie Kelly | Specialized Canada | 130 | 49 | F | 13:05:14.36 | 13:05:09.35 |
Butte 100 Male 1 - 19 Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Jacob Henson | | 122 | 18 | M | 12:57:15.56 | 12:57:09.13 |
Butte 100 Male Masters 50+ Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | John Stillwagon | Butte Coca-Cola Racing | 159 | 50 | M | 10:38:52.01 | 10:38:52.01 |
2 | William Snider | MTCX | 155 | 55 | M | 11:36:03.87 | 11:35:58.11 |
3 | Briam Johnson | | 128 | 54 | M | 13:46:49.70 | 13:46:33.23 |
Butte 50 Top 5 Finishers Male Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Chad Barentsen | No Ride Around Podcast/ Jakroo/ OrangeSeal/ Carborocket | 508 | 33 | M | 4:41:15.39 | 4:41:10.95 |
2 | Max Kluck | Sportsman & Ski Haus Cycling Team | 616 | 17 | M | 4:59:04.76 | 4:59:04.76 |
3 | Josh French | Flow Formulas-TranPerfect | 570 | 29 | M | 4:59:12.94 | 4:59:09.74 |
4 | Travis Walnum | Big Sky Frontiers Racing | 714 | 39 | M | 5:00:21.21 | 5:00:18.01 |
5 | Jake Yahrmatter | BSB Frontiers | 724 | 32 | M | 5:04:29.02 | 5:04:25.10 |
Butte 50 Top 5 Finishers Female Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Anne Fleming | | 568 | 52 | F | 6:03:51.74 | 6:03:43.70 |
2 | Heidi Meierbachtol | | 643 | 35 | F | 6:18:36.37 | 6:18:29.89 |
3 | Caroline Lurgio | MT Alpha | 636 | 44 | F | 6:22:28.33 | 6:22:22.43 |
4 | Kinsey Remien | | 670 | 40 | F | 6:27:13.79 | 6:26:59.94 |
5 | Rachel Desimone | | 549 | 38 | F | 6:29:39.81 | 6:29:33.05 |
Butte 50 Female Masters 50+ Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Anne Fleming | | 568 | 52 | F | 6:03:51.74 | 6:03:43.70 |
Butte 50 Male 1 - 19 Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Max Kluck | Sportsman & Ski Haus Cycling Team | 616 | 17 | M | 4:59:04.76 | 4:59:04.76 |
2 | Cole Bothner | Bozeman NICA | 519 | 16 | M | 5:49:29.41 | 5:49:24.40 |
Butte 50 Male Masters 50+ Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Clock Time | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Vern Streeter | | 701 | 56 | M | 5:57:38.32 | 5:57:29.64 |
2 | Tom Kosmalski | Mt. View Bikes | 621 | 62 | M | 6:07:41.21 | 6:07:32.63 |
3 | Trent Baker | Missoula Bike Source | 505 | 52 | M | 6:17:39.01 | 6:17:33.49 |
Sorini 25 Top 5 Finishers Male Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Will Silk | sub7 | 345 | 16 | M | 2:20:39.39 |
2 | Brad Smith | | 348 | 37 | M | 2:37:40.09 |
3 | Mike Henry | | 261 | 44 | M | 2:39:42.26 |
4 | Bobby Perez | | 327 | 38 | M | 2:42:10.93 |
5 | Kjetil Hassman | | 258 | 18 | M | 2:42:36.70 |
Sorini 25 Top 5 Finishers Female Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Karli Bjorgum | Butte Coca Cola | 212 | 38 | F | 3:02:20.46 |
2 | Kimberly Magro | Rockford Owenhouse | 307 | 45 | F | 3:03:21.97 |
3 | Rachel Holden | Petunia Mafia | 269 | 41 | F | 3:09:15.37 |
4 | Marlene Hull Hull | | 281 | 39 | F | 3:14:01.97 |
5 | Rylie Bowman | | 217 | 13 | F | 3:25:08.90 |
Sorini 25 Female 1 - 19 Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Rylie Bowman | | 217 | 13 | F | 3:25:08.90 |
2 | Heidi Huber | Swift Spoke Race Team, Bozeman, MT | 277 | 14 | F | 4:32:20.65 |
Sorini 25 Male 1 - 19 Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Will Silk | sub7 | 345 | 16 | M | 2:20:39.39 |
2 | Kjetil Hassman | | 258 | 18 | M | 2:42:36.70 |
3 | Logan Broadhead | | 219 | 16 | M | 2:43:08.87 |
Sorini 25 Male Masters 50+ Results
Place | Name | Team | Bib | Age | Gender | Chip Time |
---|
1 | Steven Coon | | 232 | 58 | M | 2:49:19.94 |
2 | David Silk | sub7 | 344 | 56 | M | 2:49:47.55 |
3 | Troy Nedved | | 320 | 50 | M | 2:54:03.36 |