Left Banner
 
 

YFC Seeley Lake Challenge Duathlon/Triathlon

Overall Results

August 01, 2020


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
Kid's Triathlon Male Finishers
Solo Short Swim Female Finishers
Solo Long Swim Female Finishers
Solo Long Swim Male Finishers
3 Person Team Long Swim Female Finishers
2 Person Team Short Swim Male Finishers

Kid's Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Marissa Archibald Missoula MT 66 9 F 1: 8-99 1 5:44.97 11:30HY   2 17:19.24 8.66mph 0:46.18 2 5:05.80 10:12/M 28:56.19 9:33/M
2 Makenna Jones Missoula MT 41 6 F 1: 1- 7 2 7:08.83 14:18HY 3:05.51 1 16:06.31 9.31mph 0:37.81 1 4:50.61 9:41/M 31:49.07 10:30/M
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Brady McInnis Missoula MT 73 12 M 1: 8-99 3 3:14.06 6:28HY 1:43.82 1 9:05.40 16.5mph   3 2:45.10 5:30/M 16:48.38 5:33/M
2 Elijah Jones Missoula MT 44 11 M 2: 8-99 2 3:02.24 6:04HY 0:48.03 2 10:04.58 14.9mph 0:56.15 4 3:06.19 6:12/M 17:57.19 5:56/M
3 Miles Flake Kalispell MT 34 11 M 3: 8-99 1 2:57.45 5:55HY 1:08.46 3 11:51.43 12.7mph 1:07.86 2 2:27.53 4:55/M 19:32.73 6:27/M
4 Anze Witt Missoula MT 72 8 M 4: 8-99 4 3:51.04 7:42HY 1:30.52 4 13:46.26 10.9mph 0:37.49 1 2:14.48 4:29/M 21:59.79 7:16/M
5 Abel Flake Kalispell MT 35 5 M 1: 1- 7 5 6:29.94 13:00HY   5 18:29.93 8.11mph 0:37.50 5 3:16.81 6:34/M 28:54.18 9:32/M
Top  

Solo Short Swim

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Emerald Buzzell Missoula MT 57 26 F 1:25-29 1 7:10.96 2:24HY 2:20.07 1 35:38.73 16.8mph 1:20.50 2 23:37.88 7:10/M 1:10:08.14 5:12/M
2 Kara Neil Bozeman MT 54 43 F 1:40-44 5 9:54.60 3:18HY 2:07.70 4 39:13.14 15.3mph 1:08.47 1 23:25.81 7:06/M 1:15:49.72 5:38/M
3 Madelyn McInnis Missoula MT 70 14 F 1: 1-15 2 8:43.67 2:55HY 5:45.13 2 36:48.24 16.3mph 1:01.20 3 26:24.45 8:00/M 1:18:42.69 5:51/M
4 Adina Boggs Missoula MT 67 54 F 1:50-54 3 8:58.04 2:59HY 3:12.32 3 38:18.22 15.7mph 1:59.57 5 31:53.92 9:40/M 1:24:22.07 6:16/M
5 Andrea Gyuricza Frenchtown MT 58 51 F 2:50-54 4 9:31.20 3:10HY 3:01.02 5 43:16.58 13.9mph 1:22.33 4 31:15.03 9:28/M 1:28:26.16 6:34/M
6 Lindsey Stormo Missoula MT 65 37 F 1:35-39 6 16:56.94 5:39HY 2:56.41 6 49:22.55 12.2mph 1:32.72 6 34:24.67 10:26/M 1:45:13.29 7:49/M
Top  

Solo Long Swim

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Vanessa Foerster Bozeman MT 47 33 F 1:30-34 3 9:25.17 1:34HY 1:13.15 1 27:18.70 22.0mph 0:37.43 1 20:22.09 6:10/M 58:56.54 4:19/M
2 Kieran Morton Gallatin Gateway MT 32 16 F 1:16-19 2 8:07.75 1:21HY 1:43.34 4 33:16.37 18.0mph 1:39.25 3 24:37.51 7:28/M 1:09:24.22 5:05/M
3 Pam Estill Husonhuson MT 53 49 F 1:45-49 4 11:17.29 1:53HY 1:30.63 5 33:17.24 18.0mph 1:12.47 2 24:12.36 7:20/M 1:11:29.99 5:15/M
4 Leann Wiegand Helena MT 39 32 F 2:30-34 5 11:32.08 1:55HY 1:51.78 2 32:17.70 18.6mph 0:53.52 4 27:00.56 8:11/M 1:13:35.64 5:24/M
5 Rachel Langenderfer Cincinnati OH 49 52 F 1:50-54 7 14:20.55 2:23HY 1:44.55 3 32:56.74 18.2mph 1:31.20 5 27:55.01 8:28/M 1:18:28.05 5:45/M
6 Olivia Gibbons Kalispell MT 36 12 F 1: 1-15 1 7:57.26 1:20HY 2:10.13 8 44:02.58 13.6mph 0:54.68 6 28:12.41 8:33/M 1:23:17.06 6:06/M
7 Helen Hutchison Cincinnati OH 50 46 F 2:45-49 6 12:22.61 2:04HY 3:20.77 6 36:16.20 16.5mph 3:19.05 7 32:08.67 9:44/M 1:27:27.30 6:25/M
8 Kimberly Hiday Missoula MT 60 48 F 3:45-49 8 20:36.60 3:26HY 2:44.03 7 40:16.18 14.9mph 2:55.14 8 37:04.69 11:14/M 1:43:36.64 7:36/M

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Dylan Gillespie Bozeman MT 52 27 M 1:25-29 1 6:45.54 1:08HY 0:46.92 1 23:21.95 25.7mph 0:54.81 1 16:43.57 5:04/M 48:32.79 3:34/M
2 John Kaiser Chicago IL 46 32 M 1:30-34 2 7:20.61 1:13HY 1:14.51 2 25:49.65 23.2mph 0:38.44 3 18:50.14 5:42/M 53:53.35 3:57/M
3 Justin Whitman Kalispell MT 62 27 M 2:25-29 5 9:42.13 1:37HY 1:09.56 5 27:30.02 21.8mph 1:06.55 2 18:27.74 5:36/M 57:56.00 4:15/M
4 Christopher Langenderfer Cincinnati OH 51 19 M 1:16-19 6 9:48.01 1:38HY 0:51.21 4 27:13.26 22.0mph 1:09.53 5 19:48.66 6:00/M 58:50.67 4:19/M
5 Keegan Witt Missoula MT 68 35 M 1:35-39 4 9:12.19 1:32HY 1:22.38 6 28:18.55 21.2mph 0:57.18 4 19:07.10 5:48/M 58:57.40 4:19/M
6 Mitch Young Helena MT 48 56 M 1:55-59 7 10:48.74 1:48HY 1:33.30 3 25:51.52 23.2mph 1:15.99 7 24:13.80 7:21/M 1:03:43.35 4:40/M
7 Zach Lenning Polson MT 37 26 M 3:25-29 10 14:59.95 2:30HY 1:17.79 7 29:23.60 20.4mph 1:26.09 6 20:00.76 6:04/M 1:07:08.19 4:55/M
8 Tim Olson Plains MT 56 60 M 1:60-64 8 11:08.93 1:51HY 1:46.99 8 29:34.76 20.3mph 1:12.46 9 24:51.42 7:32/M 1:08:34.56 5:02/M
9 Noah Hiday Missoula MT 61 14 M 1: 1-15 3 8:28.32 1:25HY 2:00.05 11 35:43.18 16.8mph 1:20.92 8 24:30.93 7:26/M 1:12:03.40 5:17/M
10 Logan McInnis Missoula MT 69 47 M 1:45-49 9 14:42.53 2:27HY 3:48.47 10 32:37.30 18.4mph 1:18.87 10 26:10.55 7:56/M 1:18:37.72 5:46/M
11 Jonathan Scoresby Idaho Falls ID 38 23 M 1:20-24 12 17:42.04 2:57HY 2:09.06 12 38:43.02 15.5mph 0:36.19 11 31:05.13 9:25/M 1:30:15.44 6:37/M
12 Sean Brown American Fork UT 71 45 M 2:45-49 11 15:01.71 2:30HY 4:37.01 9 32:36.21 18.4mph 1:56.97 12 36:29.68 11:04/M 1:30:41.58 6:39/M
Top  

3 Person Team Long Swim

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Beat the Parents Bozeman MT 55 14 F 1:Mixed 0-99 1 8:43.98 1:27HY 0:37.20 2 34:05.84 17.6mph 0:31.49 1 16:08.40 4:53/M 1:00:06.91 4:24/M
2 Crush the Kids Bozeman MT 59 38 F 2:Mixed 0-99 3 10:08.35 1:41HY 0:42.89 1 33:20.63 18.0mph 0:30.58 2 19:43.36 5:59/M 1:04:25.81 4:43/M
3 Flake Strikers Kalispell MT 33 41 F 3:Mixed 0-99 2 9:06.13 1:31HY 0:44.10 3 37:43.90 15.9mph 0:34.24 3 24:00.60 7:17/M 1:12:08.97 5:17/M

2 Person Team Short Swim

Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Team Stanton Helena MT 40 41 M 1:Mixed 0-99 1 6:54.96 2:18HY 1:41.97 1 30:50.44 19.5mph 0:31.40 1 23:42.94 7:11/M 1:03:41.71 4:44/M