Eastern Class A XC Divisionals

October 16, 2020


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - High School
Team Summary - Girls - High School
Team Detail - Girls - High School
Finish List - Boys - High School
Team Summary - Boys - High School
Team Detail - Boys - High School
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

High School

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2900 Alduran Takes Enemy Hardin 18:30.72
2 2 2896 Taylan Alden Hardin 18:33.12
3 3 2897 Caleb Mark Hardin 18:43.39
4 4 2942 Jonah Henry Laurel 19:47.02
5 5 2898 Toby Mark Hardin 20:00.10
6 6 2946 Ty Volmer Laurel 20:05.66
7 (< 5) 2921 Joshua Currie Havre 20:35.38
8 7 1192 Aedan Hraban Billings Central Catholic 20:39.43
9 8 2945 Samuel Broyles Laurel 20:40.40
10 9 2949 Deegin McNiven Laurel 20:42.74
11 10 2901 Keith Little Light Hardin 20:48.80
12 11 2872 Cael Nearhoof Fergus 20:52.63
13 12 2941 Ty Barta Laurel 21:02.46
14 13 2943 Andrew Johnson Laurel 21:18.62
15 14 2871 Aiden Manning Fergus 21:23.38
16 15 2944 Isaiah VanBallegooyen Laurel 21:33.79
17 16 2873 Eugene Seyler Fergus 21:41.30
18 17 2902 Percy Wolfe Hardin 21:42.18
19 (< 5) 2923 Carter Spangler Havre 21:48.01
20 18 2869 Sean Kuneau Fergus 21:53.24
21 19 2899 Justin Strait Hardin 22:26.26
22 20 1190 Anthony Ackerman Billings Central Catholic 22:36.35
23 21 2870 Carson Lewis Fergus 22:37.13
24 22 1198 Evan Neuman Billings Central Catholic 23:48.21
25 (< 5) 2920 Justin Carlisle Havre 24:17.50
26 (< 5) 2825 Samson Hostman Custer County 24:18.58
27 23 1194 Wynn Walksoverice Billings Central Catholic 24:25.04
28 (> 7) 2947 Blake Buettner Laurel 24:36.28
29 (> 7) 2948 Toby Henry Laurel 25:26.20
30 (> 7) 2950 Cooper Sampson Laurel 26:16.43
31 (< 5) 2826 Mikey Swogger Custer County 26:42.71
32 (< 5) 2922 Nathan Gregiore Havre 27:42.87
33 24 1191 Hayden Greenway Billings Central Catholic 33:22.64
Top

Team Scores - Boys

High School

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Hardin 21 1 2 3 5 10 17 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:36.13  
2 Laurel 39 4 6 8 9 12 13 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:18.28  
3 Fergus 80 11 14 16 18 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:27.68  
4 Billings Central Catholic 96 7 20 22 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:51.67  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Hardin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:36:36.13

Ave Time:19:19.23

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2900 Alduran Takes Enemy   1 1 18:30.72 18:30.72 0:00.00
2 2896 Taylan Alden   2 3 18:33.12 37:03.84 0:02.40
3 2897 Caleb Mark   3 6 18:43.39 55:47.23 0:12.67
4 2898 Toby Mark   5 11 20:00.10 1:15:47.33 1:29.38
5 2901 Keith Little Light   10 21 20:48.80 1:36:36.13 2:18.08
6 2902 Percy Wolfe   (17) (38) 21:42.18 1:58:18.31 3:11.46
7 2899 Justin Strait   (19) (57) 22:26.26 2:20:44.57 3:55.54

Team - Laurel

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:42:18.28

Ave Time:20:27.66

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2942 Jonah Henry   4 4 19:47.02 19:47.02 1:16.30
2 2946 Ty Volmer   6 10 20:05.66 39:52.68 1:34.94
3 2945 Samuel Broyles   8 18 20:40.40 1:00:33.08 2:09.68
4 2949 Deegin McNiven   9 27 20:42.74 1:21:15.82 2:12.02
5 2941 Ty Barta   12 39 21:02.46 1:42:18.28 2:31.74
6 2943 Andrew Johnson   (13) (52) 21:18.62 2:03:36.90 2:47.90
7 2944 Isaiah VanBallegooyen   (15) (67) 21:33.79 2:25:10.69 3:03.07
8 2947 Blake Buettner   More Than 7   24:36.28 2:49:46.97 6:05.56
9 2948 Toby Henry   More Than 7   25:26.20 3:15:13.17 6:55.48
10 2950 Cooper Sampson   More Than 7   26:16.43 3:41:29.60 7:45.71

Team - Fergus

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:48:27.68

Ave Time:21:41.54

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2872 Cael Nearhoof   11 11 20:52.63 20:52.63 2:21.91
2 2871 Aiden Manning   14 25 21:23.38 42:16.01 2:52.66
3 2873 Eugene Seyler   16 41 21:41.30 1:03:57.31 3:10.58
4 2869 Sean Kuneau   18 59 21:53.24 1:25:50.55 3:22.52
5 2870 Carson Lewis   21 80 22:37.13 1:48:27.68 4:06.41

Team - Billings Central Catholic

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 2:04:51.67

Ave Time:24:58.33

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1192 Aedan Hraban   7 7 20:39.43 20:39.43 2:08.71
2 1190 Anthony Ackerman   20 27 22:36.35 43:15.78 4:05.63
3 1198 Evan Neuman   22 49 23:48.21 1:07:03.99 5:17.49
4 1194 Wynn Walksoverice   23 72 24:25.04 1:31:29.03 5:54.32
5 1191 Hayden Greenway   24 96 33:22.64 2:04:51.67 14:51.92

Team - Havre

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2921 Joshua Currie   Less Than 5   20:35.38 20:35.38 2:04.66
2 2923 Carter Spangler   Less Than 5   21:48.01 42:23.39 3:17.29
3 2920 Justin Carlisle   Less Than 5   24:17.50 1:06:40.89 5:46.78
4 2922 Nathan Gregiore   Less Than 5   27:42.87 1:34:23.76 9:12.15

Team - Custer County

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2825 Samson Hostman   Less Than 5   24:18.58 24:18.58 5:47.86
2 2826 Mikey Swogger   Less Than 5   26:42.71 51:01.29 8:11.99