Bozeman XC

September 12, 2020


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys 1 12:30 - General
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys 1 12:30 - General
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys 1 12:30 - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 1 12:30

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace GRADE
1 1 1899 Stirling Marshall-Pryde Bozeman 16:38.83 5:22/M 12
2 2 1846 Caleb Hornung Billings West 17:21.05 5:36/M 12
3 3 1896 Xander Danenhauer Bozeman 17:24.34 5:37/M 12
4 4 1901 Connor Neil Bozeman 17:26.61 5:38/M 10
5 5 1848 Joey Loveless Billings West 17:31.56 5:39/M 11
6 6 1851 Jaxon Straus Billings West 17:34.27 5:40/M 10
7 7 1932 Mac Palmer Great Falls 17:35.54 5:40/M 10
8 8 1845 Micah Abrams Billings West 17:46.63 5:44/M 11
9 9 1898 Joe Johns Bozeman 17:55.18 5:47/M 11
10 10 1895 Noah Cunningham-Baker Bozeman 18:01.37 5:49/M 12
11 11 1799 Alex Benner Billings Skyview 18:05.71 5:50/M 12
12 12 1800 Gavin Budge Billings Skyview 18:05.72 5:50/M 9
13 13 1801 Connor Chase Billings Skyview 18:10.00 5:52/M 12
14 14 1897 Cody Hundhausen Bozeman 18:22.72 5:56/M 12
15 15 1929 Valon Haslem Great Falls 18:31.06 5:58/M 11
16 16 1900 KJ Popiel Bozeman 18:38.08 6:01/M 10
17 17 1930 Garrett Nelson Great Falls 18:47.39 6:04/M 11
18 18 1931 Agustus Tehle Great Falls 18:58.71 6:07/M 11
19 19 1850 Shane Stauffer Billings West 19:00.23 6:08/M 12
20 20 1927 Pete Anderson Great Falls 19:00.93 6:08/M 12
21 21 1805 Oshen Pillar Billings Skyview 19:06.88 6:10/M 12
22 22 1847 Carson Lipp Billings West 19:07.90 6:10/M 12
23 23 1802 Ty Fazio Billings Skyview 19:08.12 6:10/M 12
24 24 1803 Garett Hoke Billings Skyview 19:11.31 6:11/M 12
25 25 1804 Solamon Howe Billings Skyview 19:47.47 6:23/M 11
26 26 1933 John Spinti Great Falls 20:15.88 6:32/M 9
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys 1 12:30

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bozeman 27 1 3 4 9 10 14 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:26.33  
2 Billings West 40 2 5 6 8 19 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:13.74  
3 Great Falls 77 7 15 17 18 20 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:53.63  
4 Billings Skyview 80 11 12 13 21 23 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:36.43  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 1 12:30

Team - Bozeman

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:27:26.33

Ave Time:17:29.27

Pos Bib No Name GRADE O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1899 Stirling Marshall-Pryde 12 1 1 16:38.83 16:38.83 0:00.00
2 1896 Xander Danenhauer 12 3 4 17:24.34 34:03.17 0:45.51
3 1901 Connor Neil 10 4 8 17:26.61 51:29.78 0:47.78
4 1898 Joe Johns 11 9 17 17:55.18 1:09:24.96 1:16.35
5 1895 Noah Cunningham-Baker 12 10 27 18:01.37 1:27:26.33 1:22.54
6 1897 Cody Hundhausen 12 (14) (41) 18:22.72 1:45:49.05 1:43.89
7 1900 KJ Popiel 10 (16) (57) 18:38.08 2:04:27.13 1:59.25

Team - Billings West

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:29:13.74

Ave Time:17:50.75

Pos Bib No Name GRADE O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1846 Caleb Hornung 12 2 2 17:21.05 17:21.05 0:42.22
2 1848 Joey Loveless 11 5 7 17:31.56 34:52.61 0:52.73
3 1851 Jaxon Straus 10 6 13 17:34.27 52:26.88 0:55.44
4 1845 Micah Abrams 11 8 21 17:46.63 1:10:13.51 1:07.80
5 1850 Shane Stauffer 12 19 40 19:00.23 1:29:13.74 2:21.40
6 1847 Carson Lipp 12 (22) (62) 19:07.90 1:48:21.64 2:29.07

Team - Great Falls

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:32:53.63

Ave Time:18:34.73

Pos Bib No Name GRADE O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1932 Mac Palmer 10 7 7 17:35.54 17:35.54 0:56.71
2 1929 Valon Haslem 11 15 22 18:31.06 36:06.60 1:52.23
3 1930 Garrett Nelson 11 17 39 18:47.39 54:53.99 2:08.56
4 1931 Agustus Tehle 11 18 57 18:58.71 1:13:52.70 2:19.88
5 1927 Pete Anderson 12 20 77 19:00.93 1:32:53.63 2:22.10
6 1933 John Spinti 9 (26) (103) 20:15.88 1:53:09.51 3:37.05

Team - Billings Skyview

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:32:36.43

Ave Time:18:31.29

Pos Bib No Name GRADE O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1799 Alex Benner 12 11 11 18:05.71 18:05.71 1:26.88
2 1800 Gavin Budge 9 12 23 18:05.72 36:11.43 1:26.89
3 1801 Connor Chase 12 13 36 18:10.00 54:21.43 1:31.17
4 1805 Oshen Pillar 12 21 57 19:06.88 1:13:28.31 2:28.05
5 1802 Ty Fazio 12 23 80 19:08.12 1:32:36.43 2:29.29
6 1803 Garett Hoke 12 (24) (104) 19:11.31 1:51:47.74 2:32.48
7 1804 Solamon Howe 11 (25) (129) 19:47.47 2:11:35.21 3:08.64