Hardin Cross Country Meet

September 04, 2020


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - General
Team Summary - Boys - General
Team Detail - Boys - General
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

General

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1317 Tegan Medicine Bull Hardin 17:21.03 5:36/M 12
2 2 1313 Jalen High Hawk Hardin 17:28.15 5:38/M 12
3 3 1319 Bryson Rogers Hardin 17:28.36 5:38/M 11
4 4 1315 Tayjon Joe Hardin 17:28.49 5:38/M 11
5 5 1324 Quaiden Whiteman Hardin 17:31.33 5:39/M 12
6 6 1347 Colton Trostle Laurel 17:51.14 5:46/M 12
7 7 1321 Andrew Stump Hardin 17:54.61 5:47/M 11
8 8 1343 Dylan Paris Laurel 18:13.04 5:53/M 11
9 9 1320 Elias Stops at Pretty Plac Hardin 18:21.82 5:55/M 10
10 10 2449 Maverick Niece Custer County 18:58.16 6:07/M 9
11 (> 7) 1297 Caleb Mark Hardin 18:58.66 6:07/M 12
12 11 2447 Sam Layton Custer County 19:04.78 6:09/M 11
13 12 2446 Jack Layton Custer County 19:05.23 6:09/M 9
14 13 1348 Anthony Van Ballegooyen Laurel 19:05.81 6:10/M 12
15 14 1340 Pason Gage Laurel 19:20.97 6:15/M 11
16 15 2448 Jayden Morrow Custer County 19:27.55 6:17/M 12
17 16 2430 Christian Ross Billings Central Catholic 19:27.78 6:17/M 11
18 17 2427 Christian Kay Billings Central Catholic 19:35.35 6:19/M 11
19 18 1339 Owen Foote Laurel 19:35.98 6:19/M 9
20 19 1341 Ethan Johnson Laurel 19:43.00 6:22/M 10
21 20 1337 Samuel Broyles Laurel 19:51.94 6:24/M 9
22 21 2445 Brady Hoverson Custer County 20:32.18 6:37/M 9
23 22 2428 Andrew Mack Billings Central Catholic 20:32.43 6:38/M 12
24 23 2425 Sean Harrington Billings Central Catholic 21:36.85 6:58/M 12
25 24 2424 Jacob Burmeister Billings Central Catholic 22:01.15 7:06/M 9
26 (< 5) 1351 Garett Kelly Lockwood 22:08.19 7:08/M 10
27 25 2423 Seth Babcock Billings Central Catholic 22:34.91 7:17/M 11
28 (< 5) 1353 Brady Schug Lockwood 23:10.37 7:29/M 10
29 (< 5) 1352 Isaiah Lopez-Widdicombe Lockwood 23:14.06 7:30/M 9
30 (< 5) 1350 Jaxon Horn Lockwood 26:20.71 8:30/M 9
Top

Team Scores - Boys

General

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Hardin 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:17.36  
2 Laurel 59 6 8 13 14 18 19 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:06.94  
3 Custer County 69 10 11 12 15 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:07.90  
4 Billings Central Catholic 102 16 17 22 23 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:13.56  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Hardin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:27:17.36

Ave Time:17:27.47

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1317 Tegan Medicine Bull 12 1 1 17:21.03 17:21.03 0:00.00
2 1313 Jalen High Hawk 12 2 3 17:28.15 34:49.18 0:07.12
3 1319 Bryson Rogers 11 3 6 17:28.36 52:17.54 0:07.33
4 1315 Tayjon Joe 11 4 10 17:28.49 1:09:46.03 0:07.46
5 1324 Quaiden Whiteman 12 5 15 17:31.33 1:27:17.36 0:10.30
6 1321 Andrew Stump 11 (7) (22) 17:54.61 1:45:11.97 0:33.58
7 1320 Elias Stops at Pretty Plac 10 (9) (31) 18:21.82 2:03:33.79 1:00.79
8 1297 Caleb Mark 12 More Than 7   18:58.66 2:22:32.45 1:37.63

Team - Laurel

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:34:06.94

Ave Time:18:49.39

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1347 Colton Trostle 12 6 6 17:51.14 17:51.14 0:30.11
2 1343 Dylan Paris 11 8 14 18:13.04 36:04.18 0:52.01
3 1348 Anthony Van Ballegooyen 12 13 27 19:05.81 55:09.99 1:44.78
4 1340 Pason Gage 11 14 41 19:20.97 1:14:30.96 1:59.94
5 1339 Owen Foote 9 18 59 19:35.98 1:34:06.94 2:14.95
6 1341 Ethan Johnson 10 (19) (78) 19:43.00 1:53:49.94 2:21.97
7 1337 Samuel Broyles 9 (20) (98) 19:51.94 2:13:41.88 2:30.91

Team - Custer County

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:37:07.90

Ave Time:19:25.58

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2449 Maverick Niece 9 10 10 18:58.16 18:58.16 1:37.13
2 2447 Sam Layton 11 11 21 19:04.78 38:02.94 1:43.75
3 2446 Jack Layton 9 12 33 19:05.23 57:08.17 1:44.20
4 2448 Jayden Morrow 12 15 48 19:27.55 1:16:35.72 2:06.52
5 2445 Brady Hoverson 9 21 69 20:32.18 1:37:07.90 3:11.15

Team - Billings Central Catholic

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:43:13.56

Ave Time:20:38.71

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2430 Christian Ross 11 16 16 19:27.78 19:27.78 2:06.75
2 2427 Christian Kay 11 17 33 19:35.35 39:03.13 2:14.32
3 2428 Andrew Mack 12 22 55 20:32.43 59:35.56 3:11.40
4 2425 Sean Harrington 12 23 78 21:36.85 1:21:12.41 4:15.82
5 2424 Jacob Burmeister 9 24 102 22:01.15 1:43:13.56 4:40.12
6 2423 Seth Babcock 11 (25) (127) 22:34.91 2:05:48.47 5:13.88

Team - Lockwood

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1351 Garett Kelly 10 Less Than 5   22:08.19 22:08.19 4:47.16
2 1353 Brady Schug 10 Less Than 5   23:10.37 45:18.56 5:49.34
3 1352 Isaiah Lopez-Widdicombe 9 Less Than 5   23:14.06 1:08:32.62 5:53.03
4 1350 Jaxon Horn 9 Less Than 5   26:20.71 1:34:53.33 8:59.68