Family Fun Day 5k

Age Group Results

July 04, 20


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


5k Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
1 Mile Fitness Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18
1 Mile Fitness Walk Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Kids Run Men:
Kids Run Women: Top Finishers 1-12

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Callahan Dickinson ND 561 34 1   22:30.27 7:16/M
2 Kailah Haag Dickinson ND 544 32 2 1:16.61 23:46.88 7:40/M
3 Natashia Ash Dickinson ND 539 41 3 1:43.59 24:13.86 7:49/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lilllee Bond Gillette WY 576 9 21   40:26.05 13:03/M
2 Mia Svihl Kenosha WI 568 12 24 4:53.87 45:19.92 14:37/M
3 Scarlett Svihl Kenosha WI 569 8 27 9:18.16 49:44.21 16:03/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ash Dickinson ND 540 14 4   24:13.93 7:49/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Steiner Bismarck ND 506 26 9   27:43.06 8:56/M
2 Mikayla Nagle Lindsay MT 575 25 10 0:08.64 27:51.70 8:59/M
3 Leah Kessel Dickinson ND 572 19 11 1:31.38 29:14.44 9:26/M
4 Nikki Torgerson Dickinson ND 507 26 12 2:25.74 30:08.80 9:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Callahan Dickinson ND 561 34 1   22:30.27 7:16/M
2 Kailah Haag Dickinson ND 544 32 2 1:16.61 23:46.88 7:40/M
3 Alissa Karsky Dickinson ND 92 39 13 10:29.73 33:00.00 10:39/M
4 Taren Winn Dickinson ND 519 39 14 12:27.65 34:57.92 11:17/M
5 Staci Weller Dickinson ND 520 39 16 12:28.77 34:59.04 11:17/M
6 Olya Kleinjan Dickinson ND 514 34 17 12:43.66 35:13.93 11:22/M
7 Shantel Just Dickinson ND 529 32 18 13:38.37 36:08.64 11:40/M
8 Deann Scheeler Dickinson ND 557 39 20 15:12.74 37:43.01 12:10/M
9 Amy Grinsteinner Dickinson ND 505 31 22 18:03.36 40:33.63 13:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Natashia Ash Dickinson ND 539 41 3   24:13.86 7:49/M
2 Susanne Kirsch Dickinson ND 551 40 6 1:25.44 25:39.30 8:17/M
3 Kelly McAvoy Dickinson ND 577 41 7 2:18.12 26:31.98 8:34/M
4 Sarese Svihl Kenosha WI 562 43 8 3:12.26 27:26.12 8:51/M
5 Kristine Mehrer Dickinson ND 549 47 15 10:44.33 34:58.19 11:17/M
6 Jennifer Olson Warren MN 504 41 23 18:46.26 43:00.12 13:52/M
7 Carrie Teske Bismarck ND 533 42 25 23:43.97 47:57.83 15:28/M
8 Stephanie Dinius Dickinson ND 532 48 26 23:44.71 47:58.57 15:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jodene Kessel Dickinson ND 574 57 5   25:14.66 8:09/M
2 Sharon Kilzer Dickinson ND 548 53 19 11:05.11 36:19.77 11:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brady Yoder Dickinson ND 556 17 1   16:46.02 5:25/M
2 Tim Baustian Dickinson ND 528 33 2 0:05.54 16:51.56 5:26/M
3 Aj Ash Dickinson ND 542 17 3 0:34.17 17:20.19 5:36/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Blake Homiston Dickinson ND 579 12 10   22:20.92 7:13/M
2 Eli Ash Dickinson ND 543 11 13 1:18.61 23:39.53 7:38/M
3 Connor Hinkle Dickinson ND 580 8 21 7:04.15 29:25.07 9:29/M
4 Jack Scheeer Dickinson ND 559 10 27 15:17.96 37:38.88 12:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brady Yoder Dickinson ND 556 17 1   16:46.02 5:25/M
2 Aj Ash Dickinson ND 542 17 3 0:34.17 17:20.19 5:36/M
3 Griffin Obrigewitch Dickinson ND 555 17 5 1:38.71 18:24.73 5:56/M
4 Jace Cofer Dickinson ND 517 15 6 2:01.69 18:47.71 6:04/M
5 Caleb Swisher Dickinson ND 512 14 8 4:17.21 21:03.23 6:47/M
6 Nathaniel Mehrer Dickinson ND 550 13 19 10:23.61 27:09.63 8:46/M
7 Ben Svihl Kenosha WI 567 14 23 16:01.90 32:47.92 10:35/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Kessel Dickinson ND 537 27 4   18:00.50 5:49/M
2 Collin Schock Dickinson ND 531 23 7 2:24.22 20:24.72 6:35/M
3 Benjamin Bautista Dickinson ND 511 26 11 4:26.94 22:27.44 7:15/M
4 Timothy Kessel Fort Collins CO 563 29 17 7:15.46 25:15.96 8:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tim Baustian Dickinson ND 528 33 2   16:51.56 5:26/M
2 James Hayden Dickinson ND 535 31 9 5:03.88 21:55.44 7:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McAvoy Dickinson ND 578 41 12   23:26.14 7:34/M
2 Klayton Kirsch Dickinson ND 552 45 14 0:13.55 23:39.69 7:38/M
3 Cory Ash Dickinson ND 541 47 15 0:19.63 23:45.77 7:40/M
4 Bryan Teske Bismarck ND 534 41 16 1:33.44 24:59.58 8:04/M
5 Josh Cofer Dickinson ND 518 49 18 2:33.73 25:59.87 8:23/M
6 Troy Svihl Kenosha WI 566 44 24 9:21.97 32:48.11 10:35/M
7 Michael Perez, Sr Dickinson ND 527 45 26 11:18.78 34:44.92 11:13/M
8 Jared Scheeler Dickinson ND 558 40 28 14:17.41 37:43.55 12:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Jung New England ND 536 51 20   29:19.72 9:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Schwartz Dickinson ND 570 69 22   29:25.19 9:29/M
2 Mike Just Hazen ND 530 69 25 3:50.85 33:16.04 10:44/M
 

1 Mile Fitness Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Putala Dickinson ND 545 37 1   17:15.21 17:15/M
2 Billie Gibson Dickinson ND 502 58 2 0:14.73 17:29.94 17:30/M
3 Britney Perez Dickinson ND 522 14 3 2:22.88 19:38.09 19:38/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Perez Dickinson ND 523 10 4   19:45.64 19:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Britney Perez Dickinson ND 522 14 3   19:38.09 19:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Putala Dickinson ND 545 37 1   17:15.21 17:15/M
2 Frances Pocius Dickinson ND 510 37 7 3:41.91 20:57.12 20:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heather Perez Dickinson ND 524 45 5   19:46.50 19:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Billie Gibson Dickinson ND 502 58 2   17:29.94 17:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Connie Williams Dickinson ND 501 70 6   20:54.98 20:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colin Perez Dickinson ND 526 7 1   19:47.19 19:47/M
2 Michael Perez Dickinson ND 525 16 2 0:07.01 19:54.20 19:54/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colin Perez Dickinson ND 526 7 1   19:47.19 19:47/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Perez Dickinson ND 525 16 2   19:54.20 19:54/M
 

Kids Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Azalea Hernandez Dickinson ND 509 7 1   20:52.12 83:28/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Azalea Hernandez Dickinson ND 509 7 1   20:52.12 83:28/M

*Overall place within gender.