MAAH DAAH HEY 100

Overall Finish List

August 01, 2020


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing
100 Mile Male Finishers
75 Mile Male Finishers
50 Mile Female Finishers
50 Mile Male Finishers
25 Mile Female Finishers
25 Mile Male Finishers
13 Mile Female Finishers
13 Mile Male Finishers

100 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle and Ski 220 31 F 1/2:30-39   11:34:34.54 9.24MPH
2 Candace Jenkins 209 50 F 1/2:50-59 1:05:12.71 12:39:47.25 8.45MPH
3 Sandy Marshall Midtown Cycling 268 48 F 1/1:40-49 1:24:50.55 12:59:25.09 8.24MPH
4 Lisa Lennon 212 55 F 2/2:50-59 2:29:50.33 14:04:24.87 7.60MPH
5 Joni Melby Denkiyama Melby 202 39 F 2/2:30-39 5:05:05.34 16:39:39.88 6.42MPH
Drop Sondra Klipp 210 55 F /2:50-59      
Drop Brenda Knighton Slatter N/A 261 59 F /2:50-59      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Josh Tostado Santa Cruz, Shimano, Infinit Nutrition 2 44 M 1/25:40-49   8:32:58.31 12.5MPH
2 Tinker Juarez 1 59 M 1/5:50-59 0:00.69 8:32:59.00 12.5MPH
3 Luke Nelson LCR 226 46 M 2/25:40-49 8:02.06 8:41:00.37 12.3MPH
4 Chris Stevens Apex Cycling / Endurelite 3 42 M 3/25:40-49 20:18.37 8:53:16.68 12.0MPH
5 Nathan Keck SRAM/Quarq 258 35 M 1/16:30-39 23:23.36 8:56:21.67 12.0MPH
6 Tyler Huber Burleigh County Bicycle Cult / Larson's Cyclery 240 37 M 2/16:30-39 28:59.47 9:01:57.78 11.8MPH
7 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 267 48 M 4/25:40-49 43:24.43 9:16:22.74 11.5MPH
8 Ian Easton Burleigh County Bicycle Cult 242 40 M 5/25:40-49 57:08.16 9:30:06.47 11.3MPH
9 Emrah Ayhan The Infinit Performance Team/HoneyStinger Hive 264 46 M 6/25:40-49 1:14:28.89 9:47:27.20 10.9MPH
10 Alex Busack Tonka Cycle and Ski 219 31 M 3/16:30-39 1:15:12.51 9:48:10.82 10.9MPH
11 Justin Holle No Ride Around 214 37 M 4/16:30-39 1:19:32.55 9:52:30.86 10.8MPH
12 Ryan Aakre 701 cycle 256 40 M 7/25:40-49 1:22:54.05 9:55:52.36 10.8MPH
13 Paul Otsu Burliegh County Factory Race Team 239 38 M 5/16:30-39 1:36:19.94 10:09:18.25 10.5MPH
14 Derek Wallace 253 30 M 6/16:30-39 1:58:43.25 10:31:41.56 10.2MPH
15 David Woodbury REV7 259 39 M 7/16:30-39 2:08:23.67 10:41:21.98 10.0MPH
16 Victor Rodriguez RACECO-Bikery at the Brewery 218 48 M 8/25:40-49 2:09:35.83 10:42:34.14 10.0MPH
17 Michael Bolinske 224 44 M 9/25:40-49 2:10:41.47 10:43:39.78 10.0MPH
18 Chris Lowry Smiths Bike Shop 249 34 M 8/16:30-39 2:28:51.84 11:01:50.15 9.70MPH
19 Cody Steinhaus Burleigh County Bicycle Cult (BCBC) 257 27 M 1/6:20-29 2:43:11.40 11:16:09.71 9.49MPH
20 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 252 47 M 10/25:40-49 2:51:14.12 11:24:12.43 9.38MPH
21 Barry Buhr 211 42 M 11/25:40-49 2:59:38.75 11:32:37.06 9.27MPH
22 Benjamin Menk Engelhof Racing 236 40 M 12/25:40-49 3:01:34.71 11:34:33.02 9.24MPH
23 Wil Kratz Loppet Cycle Works (LCW) 213 40 M 13/25:40-49 3:01:36.29 11:34:34.60 9.24MPH
24 Shane Kullman The Fix Studio 225 47 M 14/25:40-49 3:17:17.31 11:50:15.62 9.04MPH
25 Brad Anderson BASE Performance 223 40 M 15/25:40-49 3:21:50.51 11:54:48.82 8.98MPH
26 Tom Thorne 255 37 M 9/16:30-39 3:22:52.98 11:55:51.29 8.97MPH
27 Todd Nesvold Peace Coffee Racing PCR 217 53 M 2/5:50-59 3:24:45.89 11:57:44.20 8.94MPH
28 Harris Melby Denkiyama Melby 260 50 M 3/5:50-59 3:29:56.26 12:02:54.57 8.88MPH
29 Joshua Horn 231 48 M 16/25:40-49 3:38:51.95 12:11:50.26 8.77MPH
30 Eli McMillan 254 42 M 17/25:40-49 4:01:58.66 12:34:56.97 8.50MPH
31 Jordan Gleason 228 27 M 2/6:20-29 4:02:23.51 12:35:21.82 8.50MPH
32 Brett Koplin 216 58 M 4/5:50-59 4:31:22.28 13:04:20.59 8.19MPH
33 Ross Lagasse 221 42 M 18/25:40-49 4:53:22.72 13:26:21.03 7.96MPH
34 Benjamin Hertz 222 36 M 10/16:30-39 4:58:36.33 13:31:34.64 7.91MPH
35 Lucas Malm Loppet Cycle Works 250 36 M 11/16:30-39 4:59:48.90 13:32:47.21 7.90MPH
36 Scott Linfoot 235 49 M 19/25:40-49 5:04:06.04 13:37:04.35 7.86MPH
37 Tim Dare 233 45 M 20/25:40-49 5:04:06.11 13:37:04.42 7.86MPH
38 Alec Fotsch 251 28 M 3/6:20-29 5:05:20.16 13:38:18.47 7.85MPH
39 Jeff Greenwood Kenwood 203 45 M 21/25:40-49 5:12:39.57 13:45:37.88 7.78MPH
40 James Johnson 262 44 M 22/25:40-49 5:20:38.11 13:53:36.42 7.70MPH
41 Steve Ault 204 66 M 1/2:60-99 5:25:55.99 13:58:54.30 7.65MPH
42 Joe Coffey 232 45 M 23/25:40-49 5:28:07.05 14:01:05.36 7.63MPH
43 Jordan Hatzenbuhler Team Pickles 237 33 M 12/16:30-39 5:44:00.89 14:16:59.20 7.49MPH
44 Clint Sjomeling Team Pickles 238 33 M 13/16:30-39 5:44:00.94 14:16:59.25 7.49MPH
45 Austin Wolf WOLFPACK 265 35 M 14/16:30-39 5:52:18.25 14:25:16.56 7.42MPH
46 Andrew Rounseville 266 52 M 5/5:50-59 6:54:55.41 15:27:53.72 6.92MPH
47 Tyler Newman 227 27 M 4/6:20-29 7:18:01.99 15:51:00.30 6.75MPH
48 Jake Lehn 241 35 M 15/16:30-39 7:25:28.65 15:58:26.96 6.70MPH
49 Christopher Melby Denkiyama Melby 201 43 M 24/25:40-49 8:06:41.35 16:39:39.66 6.42MPH
50 Phil Helfrich Larsonís Cyclery 215 60 M 2/2:60-99 8:13:40.46 16:46:38.77 6.38MPH
51 Andrew Sconce 205 28 M 5/6:20-29 8:13:40.46 16:46:38.77 6.38MPH
52 Ben Lawyer Team JBL 207 18 M 1/2:13-19 8:20:06.33 16:53:04.64 6.34MPH
53 Jared Melby Denkiyama Melby 244 21 M 6/6:20-29 8:24:11.02 16:57:09.33 6.31MPH
54 David Melby Denkiyama Melby 245 16 M 2/2:13-19 8:24:11.25 16:57:09.56 6.31MPH
55 Spencer Melby Denkiyam Melby 246 47 M 25/25:40-49 8:24:11.31 16:57:09.62 6.31MPH
56 Joe Kenton 248 37 M 16/16:30-39 8:24:12.56 16:57:10.87 6.31MPH
Drop Mike Lawyer Team JBL 206 52 M /5:50-59      
Drop Chris Schotz 208 49 M /25:40-49      
Drop Todd Burian 229 61 M /2:60-99      
Drop Tim Hieb Wolf Tooth Components 230 61 M /2:60-99      
Drop Chad Brock 234 46 M /25:40-49      
Drop Brent Wallace 247 49 M /25:40-49      
Drop Dennis Tank Redemption Cycling 263 58 M /5:50-59      
Top  

75 Mile

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Wyatt Wyatt 116 29 M 1/1:20-29   9:12:52.31 8.57MPH
2 Mark Ridl 117 41 M 1/4:40-49 1:08:47.14 10:21:39.45 7.62MPH
3 John Riggins 109 41 M 2/4:40-49 1:17:48.42 10:30:40.73 7.52MPH
4 Craig Anspaugh 102 42 M 3/4:40-49 1:59:16.81 11:12:09.12 7.05MPH
5 Jeff Meyer 101 56 M 1/2:50-59 2:19:18.75 11:32:11.06 6.85MPH
6 Randy Miller 104 57 M 2/2:50-59 4:03:56.80 13:16:49.11 5.95MPH
7 Brett Ver Helst 108 37 M 1/3:30-39 4:23:11.17 13:36:03.48 5.81MPH
8 Brett Bergseid 106 33 M 2/3:30-39 4:43:27.91 13:56:20.22 5.67MPH
9 John Persson 107 30 M 3/3:30-39 4:43:37.34 13:56:29.65 5.67MPH
10 Larry Nayes Independent 105 67 M 1/1:60-99 4:59:35.80 14:12:28.11 5.56MPH
11 Jeremy Hutsell Lauf Cycling 103 48 M 4/4:40-49 5:48:26.65 15:01:18.96 5.26MPH
Top  

50 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Easton BCBC Factory Race Division 71 30 F 1/4:30-39   5:04:36.10 10.6MPH
2 Megan Riepma 470 36 F 2/4:30-39 54:59.19 5:59:35.29 9.01MPH
3 Hailey Schauer 271 23 F 1/1:20-29 1:12:37.26 6:17:13.36 8.59MPH
4 Madri Blom 72 36 F 3/4:30-39 1:40:03.76 6:44:39.86 8.01MPH
5 Gina Huck 474 36 F 4/4:30-39 2:31:39.38 7:36:15.48 7.10MPH
6 Jessica Kratz Team Superfast 403 40 F 1/1:40-49 4:32:23.84 9:36:59.94 5.62MPH
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jake Aisenbrey Sonic Boom Racing 456 29 M 1/6:20-29   4:40:31.22 11.5MPH
2 Jayden Hanson MeFrist/Healthystartshere 73 30 M 1/28:30-39 1:25.78 4:41:57.00 11.5MPH
3 Jasper Klein 701 Cycle & Sport 100 37 M 2/28:30-39 13:06.09 4:53:37.31 11.0MPH
4 Timothy Louis Big Ring Flyers 468 56 M 1/17:50-59 22:59.74 5:03:30.96 10.7MPH
5 Steve Pippin GSCA 467 50 M 2/17:50-59 28:49.37 5:09:20.59 10.5MPH
6 Alexander Thomas Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 270 34 M 3/28:30-39 30:16.83 5:10:48.05 10.4MPH
7 Bob Doll 471 58 M 3/17:50-59 31:01.12 5:11:32.34 10.4MPH
8 Ben Ehreth 67 42 M 1/11:40-49 31:01.49 5:11:32.71 10.4MPH
9 Matt Engen Maplelag 609 51 M 4/17:50-59 34:40.26 5:15:11.48 10.3MPH
10 John Rosecrans 479 30 M 4/28:30-39 36:39.24 5:17:10.46 10.2MPH
11 Chris Leier 476 34 M 5/28:30-39 38:25.82 5:18:57.04 10.2MPH
12 Colter Barnett 70 16 M 1/3:13-19 39:16.78 5:19:48.00 10.1MPH
13 Ryan Keller Wild Goats 477 33 M 6/28:30-39 40:19.15 5:20:50.37 10.1MPH
14 Tyson Page 480 30 M 7/28:30-39 48:59.78 5:29:31.00 9.83MPH
15 Tanner Reidman 701 cycle and sport 274 32 M 8/28:30-39 50:26.37 5:30:57.59 9.79MPH
16 Richard Wuori Wuori's Motorsports 627 43 M 2/11:40-49 54:18.84 5:34:50.06 9.68MPH
17 Jason Schauer Sturgis Guns 272 49 M 3/11:40-49 57:12.62 5:37:43.84 9.59MPH
18 John Geissinger 449 22 M 2/6:20-29 1:00:34.18 5:41:05.40 9.50MPH
19 Pat Adrian 461 49 M 4/11:40-49 1:06:25.44 5:46:56.66 9.34MPH
20 Kirk Dewey 69 55 M 5/17:50-59 1:13:23.80 5:53:55.02 9.15MPH
21 Dj Kramer 701 Cycle and Sport 454 30 M 9/28:30-39 1:16:45.61 5:57:16.83 9.07MPH
22 Scott Mosbrucker 94 37 M 10/28:30-39 1:20:31.44 6:01:02.66 8.97MPH
23 Bill Pierce 97 59 M 6/17:50-59 1:25:27.11 6:05:58.33 8.85MPH
24 Mark McDonald Scheels / M Squared racing 451 50 M 7/17:50-59 1:28:10.50 6:08:41.72 8.79MPH
25 Jay Gunderson 76 57 M 8/17:50-59 1:31:22.68 6:11:53.90 8.71MPH
26 Jim Pittacora Beverly Bike 464 67 M 1/4:60-99 1:31:22.92 6:11:54.14 8.71MPH
27 Owen Holmseth 122 36 M 11/28:30-39 1:39:13.66 6:19:44.88 8.53MPH
28 Cody Remboldt 95 32 M 12/28:30-39 1:41:03.58 6:21:34.80 8.49MPH
29 Brandon Beise 466 40 M 5/11:40-49 1:45:05.98 6:25:37.20 8.40MPH
30 Ryan Kostel 93 37 M 13/28:30-39 1:45:06.48 6:25:37.70 8.40MPH
31 Delven Dietz 462 57 M 9/17:50-59 1:56:59.14 6:37:30.36 8.15MPH
32 Ivan Schleppenbach 77 26 M 3/6:20-29 2:03:00.47 6:43:31.69 8.03MPH
33 Brian Ekart 96 58 M 10/17:50-59 2:03:26.53 6:43:57.75 8.02MPH
34 Jake Vigesaa 453 26 M 4/6:20-29 2:10:32.92 6:51:04.14 7.88MPH
35 Travis Bader 473 40 M 6/11:40-49 2:16:13.22 6:56:44.44 7.77MPH
36 James Albanito 401 50 M 11/17:50-59 2:20:35.47 7:01:06.69 7.69MPH
37 Simon Eddy D-Squad 99 24 M 5/6:20-29 2:20:45.18 7:01:16.40 7.69MPH
38 Ryan Berry 269 22 M 6/6:20-29 2:22:18.65 7:02:49.87 7.66MPH
39 Parker Hintz 458 14 M 2/3:13-19 2:25:26.66 7:05:57.88 7.61MPH
40 Jonathan Borle 121 37 M 14/28:30-39 2:25:34.85 7:06:06.07 7.60MPH
41 Rob Walton Boston Mountain Cyclists 61 75 M 2/4:60-99 2:32:51.11 7:13:22.33 7.48MPH
42 Nathan Lowrie Bicycle Haus 63 43 M 7/11:40-49 2:32:51.17 7:13:22.39 7.48MPH
43 Walter Clarke Pink Ralpha 62 57 M 12/17:50-59 2:32:51.21 7:13:22.43 7.48MPH
44 Lee Hetletved Rodeo Run 64 46 M 8/11:40-49 2:33:10.43 7:13:41.65 7.47MPH
45 Scott Johnke 472 35 M 15/28:30-39 2:33:38.95 7:14:10.17 7.46MPH
46 Nick Beukema 469 41 M 9/11:40-49 2:37:04.99 7:17:36.21 7.40MPH
47 Allen Richard 448 68 M 3/4:60-99 2:42:13.08 7:22:44.30 7.32MPH
48 Ruben Vega Los Saguaros Mexican Restaurant, Watford City 418 33 M 16/28:30-39 2:42:16.36 7:22:47.58 7.32MPH
49 James Botnen Team Scheels 65 33 M 17/28:30-39 2:45:28.55 7:25:59.77 7.26MPH
50 Jeremy Newman 66 33 M 18/28:30-39 2:45:28.61 7:25:59.83 7.26MPH
51 Kyle Leftwich 701 Cycle and Sport 457 36 M 19/28:30-39 2:51:20.61 7:31:51.83 7.17MPH
52 Curtis Hansen 68 40 M 10/11:40-49 2:52:49.63 7:33:20.85 7.15MPH
53 Randy Hatzenbuhler 475 59 M 13/17:50-59 2:55:44.19 7:36:15.41 7.10MPH
54 Arthur Karvonen 57 33 M 20/28:30-39 3:05:58.22 7:46:29.44 6.95MPH
55 Dana Middleton Dana Middleton Photography 273 53 M 14/17:50-59 3:08:21.06 7:48:52.28 6.91MPH
56 Josh Ross 275 43 M 11/11:40-49 3:16:32.08 7:57:03.30 6.79MPH
57 Brian Fettig 465 50 M 15/17:50-59 3:36:09.27 8:16:40.49 6.52MPH
58 Joe Karvonen 56 31 M 21/28:30-39 3:48:01.53 8:28:32.75 6.37MPH
59 Kelly Mathisen 407 50 M 16/17:50-59 3:54:35.24 8:35:06.46 6.29MPH
60 James Vandenberg HDEU 55 30 M 22/28:30-39 4:01:33.69 8:42:04.91 6.21MPH
61 Ethan Mitchell speed the light 404 16 M 3/3:13-19 4:12:05.85 8:52:37.07 6.08MPH
62 Owen Hintz 459 12 M 1/1: 8-12 4:20:48.62 9:01:19.84 5.99MPH
63 Timothy Anderson 701 Cycle & Sport 460 36 M 23/28:30-39 4:20:48.97 9:01:20.19 5.99MPH
64 Nicholas Bradbury 75 39 M 24/28:30-39 4:50:33.29 9:31:04.51 5.67MPH
65 Reeve Southam 74 50 M 17/17:50-59 4:50:33.37 9:31:04.59 5.67MPH
66 Nathan Brown 406 33 M 25/28:30-39 5:12:49.98 9:53:21.20 5.46MPH
67 Dustin Harper 405 36 M 26/28:30-39 5:13:49.98 9:54:21.20 5.45MPH
68 Stephen Poulsen 402 33 M 27/28:30-39 5:18:28.79 9:59:00.01 5.41MPH
69 Charlie Lewis 417 36 M 28/28:30-39 5:18:29.11 9:59:00.33 5.41MPH
70 Gary Hofer 455 72 M 4/4:60-99 5:30:10.99 10:10:42.21 5.31MPH
Drop Mike Baker HDEU 54 32 M /28:30-39      
Drop Andrew Geissinger Kwik Trip 450 32 M /28:30-39      
Drop Alexander Haselhoff MTB Schwandorf Germany 452 42 M /11:40-49      
Drop Nate Shilman 463 42 M /11:40-49      
Drop Paul Dunderland 478 63 M /4:60-99      
Top  

25 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zofia Skiba The Cycle Effect / Vail Junior Cycling 388 16 F 1/4:13-19   2:36:26.42 10.0MPH
2 Maria Fahnlander Wayzata High School 330 17 F 2/4:13-19 2:02.99 2:38:29.41 9.84MPH
3 Natalie Fisk 382 33 F 1/9:30-39 2:55.59 2:39:22.01 9.79MPH
4 Bethany Holwegner 376 38 F 2/9:30-39 7:32.16 2:43:58.58 9.51MPH
5 Amanda Woidyla MeFirst 365 31 F 3/9:30-39 9:12.51 2:45:38.93 9.42MPH
6 Clara Churchill Snowraider Cycling Team 389 24 F 1/4:20-29 12:31.68 2:48:58.10 9.23MPH
7 Alexa Stallworth Scheels Colorado Cycling 317 25 F 2/4:20-29 15:34.06 2:52:00.48 9.07MPH
8 Erin Stalgren Scheels Johnstown 325 52 F 1/1:50-59 16:23.71 2:52:50.13 9.03MPH
9 Shea Stalgren Scheels 324 19 F 3/4:13-19 21:09.81 2:57:36.23 8.78MPH
10 Katie Skarda 607 25 F 3/4:20-29 31:18.83 3:07:45.25 8.31MPH
11 Jane Hubbard 400 13 F 4/4:13-19 35:07.31 3:11:33.73 8.14MPH
12 Kayde Anderson BASE Performance 349 37 F 4/9:30-39 37:50.10 3:14:16.52 8.03MPH
13 Amy Vojacek 344 37 F 5/9:30-39 38:25.55 3:14:51.97 8.01MPH
14 Abbey McNamee 347 37 F 6/9:30-39 1:01:50.04 3:38:16.46 7.15MPH
15 Amy Nash 386 35 F 7/9:30-39 1:09:45.97 3:46:12.39 6.90MPH
16 Annie Wood 355 32 F 8/9:30-39 1:28:38.12 4:05:04.54 6.37MPH
17 Yadira Bukaske 311 29 F 4/4:20-29 1:43:36.06 4:20:02.48 6.00MPH
18 Sydney Johnson Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 313 31 F 9/9:30-39 2:42:55.05 5:19:21.47 4.88MPH
Drop Heather Haag 701 Cycle & Sport 332 45 F /0:40-49      
Drop Nancy Geske-Larson 362 47 F /0:40-49      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Stalgren Scheels Johnstown 326 51 M 1/14:50-59   1:58:19.50 13.2MPH
2 Justin Benjamin Me First 366 34 M 1/32:30-39 6:34.20 2:04:53.70 12.5MPH
3 Landon Leiss 398 33 M 2/32:30-39 6:44.92 2:05:04.42 12.5MPH
4 Tim Juelson The Bone & Joint Center 302 41 M 1/23:40-49 7:12.52 2:05:32.02 12.4MPH
5 David Burns 701 Cycle 385 55 M 2/14:50-59 9:14.24 2:07:33.74 12.2MPH
6 Branden Scheel Scheels colorado cycling 316 24 M 1/16:20-29 12:42.05 2:11:01.55 11.9MPH
7 Jairo Ramos 701 cycle and Sport 301 45 M 2/23:40-49 15:35.94 2:13:55.44 11.6MPH
8 Jason Bartow Steffan Saw and Bike/Bandlanders Bicycle club 409 42 M 3/23:40-49 15:45.39 2:14:04.89 11.6MPH
9 Deon Sanders Me 408 25 M 2/16:20-29 16:43.76 2:15:03.26 11.6MPH
10 Joshua Ritter 391 39 M 3/32:30-39 18:54.02 2:17:13.52 11.4MPH
11 Lucas Doppler 329 39 M 4/32:30-39 21:34.25 2:19:53.75 11.2MPH
12 Justin Fisk 381 33 M 5/32:30-39 22:10.73 2:20:30.23 11.1MPH
13 Timothy Kessel 341 29 M 3/16:20-29 24:10.22 2:22:29.72 10.9MPH
14 Chad Maki 361 47 M 4/23:40-49 24:19.84 2:22:39.34 10.9MPH
15 Nathan Sandberg 363 27 M 4/16:20-29 24:21.69 2:22:41.19 10.9MPH
16 Austin Mack 375 26 M 5/16:20-29 26:57.78 2:25:17.28 10.7MPH
17 Stewart Kline 353 40 M 5/23:40-49 29:05.09 2:27:24.59 10.6MPH
18 John Kukowski Team Flatlands! 447 60 M 1/5:60-99 30:08.99 2:28:28.49 10.5MPH
19 Austin Lee 357 37 M 6/32:30-39 31:53.73 2:30:13.23 10.4MPH
20 Steve Irsfeld Badlands Bike Club 621 55 M 3/14:50-59 31:56.46 2:30:15.96 10.4MPH
21 Jake Allmendinger 371 14 M 1/7:13-19 33:23.44 2:31:42.94 10.3MPH
22 Ben Muth 624 12 M 1/1: 8-12 34:26.68 2:32:46.18 10.2MPH
23 Parker Scott 629 40 M 6/23:40-49 34:56.84 2:33:16.34 10.2MPH
24 Mike Allmendinger 370 46 M 7/23:40-49 35:24.77 2:33:44.27 10.1MPH
25 Eric Volk 369 39 M 7/32:30-39 36:54.82 2:35:14.32 10.0MPH
26 Justin Muth 623 45 M 8/23:40-49 37:09.42 2:35:28.92 10.0MPH
27 David Crain 2 Crains 396 16 M 2/7:13-19 40:00.03 2:38:19.53 9.85MPH
28 Lee "nacho Libr Etter Stroke Survivor MTB Club 306 55 M 4/14:50-59 40:00.16 2:38:19.66 9.85MPH
29 Noah Crain 395 13 M 3/7:13-19 41:33.40 2:39:52.90 9.76MPH
30 Isaac Kline 352 14 M 4/7:13-19 41:38.77 2:39:58.27 9.75MPH
31 Brian Sitz 339 46 M 9/23:40-49 41:47.08 2:40:06.58 9.74MPH
32 Tyler Blackmore 350 21 M 6/16:20-29 43:25.60 2:41:45.10 9.64MPH
33 Baylor Brown 630 21 M 7/16:20-29 43:30.32 2:41:49.82 9.64MPH
34 Ryan Agnes 348 34 M 8/32:30-39 44:44.89 2:43:04.39 9.57MPH
35 David Martian Beach Bucs 328 50 M 5/14:50-59 44:49.81 2:43:09.31 9.56MPH
36 Wesley Rivinius 378 39 M 9/32:30-39 45:38.99 2:43:58.49 9.51MPH
37 Chase Rehak 373 34 M 10/32:30-39 45:51.37 2:44:10.87 9.50MPH
38 Terrel Officer 612 31 M 11/32:30-39 45:51.41 2:44:10.91 9.50MPH
39 Tyler Martin Team Antigua 394 34 M 12/32:30-39 46:27.72 2:44:47.22 9.47MPH
40 James Lien 308 14 M 5/7:13-19 48:26.22 2:46:45.72 9.35MPH
41 Josh Vogel 342 40 M 10/23:40-49 48:30.24 2:46:49.74 9.35MPH
42 Preston Leiss 397 31 M 13/32:30-39 48:36.79 2:46:56.29 9.34MPH
43 Forrest Pifer None 309 25 M 8/16:20-29 48:59.85 2:47:19.35 9.32MPH
44 Evan Kuboushek 416 45 M 11/23:40-49 49:52.91 2:48:12.41 9.27MPH
45 Nick Strand 337 33 M 14/32:30-39 51:08.65 2:49:28.15 9.21MPH
46 Peder Haugo 368 15 M 6/7:13-19 51:29.20 2:49:48.70 9.19MPH
47 Jason Vogel 343 40 M 12/23:40-49 52:42.50 2:51:02.00 9.12MPH
48 Thomas Grosz 392 37 M 15/32:30-39 53:41.45 2:52:00.95 9.07MPH
49 Thomas Garcia 320 45 M 13/23:40-49 57:28.04 2:55:47.54 8.87MPH
50 Jeremy Town 321 45 M 14/23:40-49 57:28.10 2:55:47.60 8.87MPH
51 Billy Gaudet 323 46 M 15/23:40-49 57:28.54 2:55:48.04 8.87MPH
52 Brandon Terry 322 41 M 16/23:40-49 57:29.27 2:55:48.77 8.87MPH
53 Ian Dingwall Scheels 327 21 M 9/16:20-29 59:16.68 2:57:36.18 8.78MPH
54 Scott Keller 334 48 M 17/23:40-49 1:01:58.88 3:00:18.38 8.65MPH
55 Scott Peterson N/a 384 41 M 18/23:40-49 1:04:07.66 3:02:27.16 8.55MPH
56 Kellen Longie 606 26 M 10/16:20-29 1:04:17.84 3:02:37.34 8.54MPH
57 Jim Wolf 340 59 M 6/14:50-59 1:04:31.10 3:02:50.60 8.53MPH
58 Brody Rohrich 367 14 M 7/7:13-19 1:04:48.39 3:03:07.89 8.52MPH
59 David Lien 307 47 M 19/23:40-49 1:04:48.87 3:03:08.37 8.52MPH
60 Cody Peterson N/a 383 36 M 16/32:30-39 1:04:53.90 3:03:13.40 8.51MPH
61 Tyler Stratton 335 41 M 20/23:40-49 1:07:38.96 3:05:58.46 8.39MPH
62 Dustin Paterson 305 39 M 17/32:30-39 1:09:14.69 3:07:34.19 8.32MPH
63 Kevin Chapman 336 54 M 7/14:50-59 1:10:12.35 3:08:31.85 8.27MPH
64 Matt Hubbard 399 43 M 21/23:40-49 1:13:14.30 3:11:33.80 8.14MPH
65 Jim Anderson none 303 68 M 2/5:60-99 1:13:42.20 3:12:01.70 8.12MPH
66 Mike Fransen 338 50 M 8/14:50-59 1:14:38.36 3:12:57.86 8.08MPH
67 Kelly Sykora 372 31 M 18/32:30-39 1:15:50.93 3:14:10.43 8.03MPH
68 Jonathan Martin 120 36 M 19/32:30-39 1:19:12.70 3:17:32.20 7.90MPH
69 Lance Doppler 331 36 M 20/32:30-39 1:23:01.08 3:21:20.58 7.75MPH
70 Ian Moore 414 22 M 11/16:20-29 1:24:27.23 3:22:46.73 7.69MPH
71 Jaime Hong Los Chinos 619 33 M 21/32:30-39 1:24:55.37 3:23:14.87 7.68MPH
72 Justin Zainhofsky 333 42 M 22/23:40-49 1:25:58.61 3:24:18.11 7.64MPH
73 Charlie Schau 613 57 M 9/14:50-59 1:26:31.33 3:24:50.83 7.62MPH
74 Joshua Booth 345 38 M 22/32:30-39 1:27:07.70 3:25:27.20 7.59MPH
75 Nick Knight 364 42 M 23/23:40-49 1:27:09.34 3:25:28.84 7.59MPH
76 Juan Torres 346 26 M 12/16:20-29 1:28:03.98 3:26:23.48 7.56MPH
77 Michael Wagner 358 57 M 10/14:50-59 1:29:18.81 3:27:38.31 7.51MPH
78 William Christison Cannibal Velo 319 61 M 3/5:60-99 1:36:59.90 3:35:19.40 7.24MPH
79 Justin Doubek 379 31 M 23/32:30-39 1:37:30.37 3:35:49.87 7.23MPH
80 Jeff Froseth Team Kyle 377 36 M 24/32:30-39 1:38:06.87 3:36:26.37 7.21MPH
81 Arne Graff 622 65 M 4/5:60-99 1:38:12.69 3:36:32.19 7.20MPH
82 Reed Nash 387 34 M 25/32:30-39 1:47:52.94 3:46:12.44 6.90MPH
83 Larry Boeck 390 57 M 11/14:50-59 1:52:14.15 3:50:33.65 6.77MPH
84 Lon Anderson 304 59 M 12/14:50-59 1:52:54.64 3:51:14.14 6.75MPH
85 Jeremy Malo 374 39 M 26/32:30-39 1:53:22.44 3:51:41.94 6.73MPH
86 Murray Kline None 354 71 M 5/5:60-99 1:59:02.84 3:57:22.34 6.57MPH
87 Steve Wood 356 32 M 27/32:30-39 2:06:37.24 4:04:56.74 6.37MPH
88 Blaine Booher Red River Rough Riders 360 34 M 28/32:30-39 2:06:44.96 4:05:04.46 6.37MPH
89 Kurt Kopperud 359 39 M 29/32:30-39 2:06:45.09 4:05:04.59 6.37MPH
90 Tristan Bukaske 310 26 M 13/16:20-29 2:21:43.14 4:20:02.64 6.00MPH
91 Ron Major 123 50 M 13/14:50-59 2:39:16.03 4:37:35.53 5.62MPH
92 Scott Harris 610 37 M 30/32:30-39 2:39:50.29 4:38:09.79 5.61MPH
93 Patrick Garber 611 36 M 31/32:30-39 2:39:50.37 4:38:09.87 5.61MPH
94 Aaron Kurtenbach 393 37 M 32/32:30-39 2:41:36.83 4:39:56.33 5.57MPH
95 Tyler Jager Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 315 28 M 14/16:20-29 2:53:35.67 4:51:55.17 5.34MPH
96 Shelby Jager Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 314 29 M 15/16:20-29 2:54:34.40 4:52:53.90 5.33MPH
97 Carson Steinmetz Buffalo Billís Bike Shop 312 25 M 16/16:20-29 2:59:08.01 4:57:27.51 5.24MPH
98 Bill Steinmetz Buffalo Bills Bike Shop 318 55 M 14/14:50-59 3:21:02.41 5:19:21.91 4.88MPH
DNF Teddy Gutshall DST - The Dirty South Tour 351 51 M /14:50-59      
Drop Michael Evanoff None 380 34 M /32:30-39      
Top  

13 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Crain 411 51 F 1/2:50-59   1:26:37.79 9.07MPH
2 Isabelle Crain 412 12 F 1/8: 8-12 0:38.74 1:27:16.53 9.01MPH
3 Hatley "hot Sau Hetletved Rodeo Run 40 13 F 1/6:13-19 5:19.55 1:31:57.34 8.55MPH
4 Sophie Juelson The Bone & Joint Center 7 12 F 2/8: 8-12 7:21.69 1:33:59.48 8.36MPH
5 Mia Juelson The Bone & Joint Center 6 10 F 3/8: 8-12 7:38.77 1:34:16.56 8.34MPH
6 Camille Russon 124 41 F 1/6:40-49 7:56.32 1:34:34.11 8.31MPH
7 Cassandra Remboldt 89 28 F 1/2:20-29 9:48.64 1:36:26.43 8.15MPH
8 Karen Wolf WOLFPACK 21 35 F 1/8:30-39 9:54.56 1:36:32.35 8.14MPH
9 Kayla Lounsbury 8 33 F 2/8:30-39 12:17.57 1:38:55.36 7.95MPH
10 Alicia Kline 33 39 F 3/8:30-39 13:24.77 1:40:02.56 7.86MPH
11 Amy Streeper 58 58 F 2/2:50-59 17:48.61 1:44:26.40 7.53MPH
12 Aiden Olson 625 11 F 4/8: 8-12 25:27.75 1:52:05.54 7.01MPH
13 Andrea Leftwich 13 36 F 4/8:30-39 26:11.60 1:52:49.39 6.97MPH
14 Jada Garza Team Kyle 48 18 F 2/6:13-19 27:56.26 1:54:34.05 6.86MPH
15 Marcie Durick 84 46 F 2/6:40-49 29:48.04 1:56:25.83 6.75MPH
16 Sharlee Trevithick 43 37 F 5/8:30-39 32:53.21 1:59:31.00 6.58MPH
17 Addison Elsbernd 79 12 F 5/8: 8-12 34:12.83 2:00:50.62 6.50MPH
18 Mariah Tengesdal 91 28 F 2/2:20-29 34:19.43 2:00:57.22 6.50MPH
19 Cammie Veldkamp Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 37 14 F 3/6:13-19 34:38.08 2:01:15.87 6.48MPH
20 Alison Howatt 60 32 F 6/8:30-39 43:15.20 2:09:52.99 6.05MPH
21 Kirsten Schmitt Team Spinster 88 31 F 7/8:30-39 44:49.15 2:11:26.94 5.98MPH
22 Clare Seigfreid 413 13 F 4/6:13-19 49:02.59 2:15:40.38 5.79MPH
23 Sasha Brierley Team Kyle 50 15 F 5/6:13-19 50:15.44 2:16:53.23 5.74MPH
24 Kaidra Freebury 53 11 F 6/8: 8-12 50:27.45 2:17:05.24 5.73MPH
25 Kari Penn 618 10 F 7/8: 8-12 50:30.76 2:17:08.55 5.73MPH
26 Charlotte Nyhus 615 10 F 8/8: 8-12 50:31.06 2:17:08.85 5.73MPH
27 Siri Penn 616 43 F 3/6:40-49 51:48.78 2:18:26.57 5.68MPH
28 Kinley Hetletved Rodeo Run 41 17 F 6/6:13-19 52:07.96 2:18:45.75 5.66MPH
29 Staci Haugen Slow Goers 36 41 F 4/6:40-49 1:06:52.74 2:33:30.53 5.12MPH
30 Susan Elsbernd 80 40 F 5/6:40-49 1:06:55.17 2:33:32.96 5.12MPH
31 Meghan Bartz Team Spinster 87 39 F 8/8:30-39 1:10:05.49 2:36:43.28 5.02MPH
32 Kami Brierley Team Kyle 47 44 F 6/6:40-49 3:09:56.40 4:36:34.19 2.84MPH
Drop Stephanie Rowell 24 52 F /2:50-59      
UNO Priscilla Crain Crain train 415 23 F UNO/2:20-29 19:17.91 1:45:55.70 7.42MPH
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name TEAM Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Guy Pearson 620 23 M 1/3:20-29   1:15:13.29 10.4MPH
2 Jeffrey Hanson 86 57 M 1/5:50-59 0:06.80 1:15:20.09 10.4MPH
3 Joel Maier 20 28 M 2/3:20-29 0:07.52 1:15:20.81 10.4MPH
4 Sam Brendel 5 15 M 1/5:13-19 0:11.21 1:15:24.50 10.4MPH
5 Rory Corneliusen 18 41 M 1/10:40-49 4:54.53 1:20:07.82 9.81MPH
6 Jerry Anderson 481 51 M 2/5:50-59 6:36.36 1:21:49.65 9.61MPH
7 Jack Brendel 4 43 M 2/10:40-49 10:39.64 1:25:52.93 9.15MPH
8 Bode Barnett 82 12 M 1/16: 8-12 16:22.30 1:31:35.59 8.58MPH
9 Trevor Kreklau 59 12 M 2/16: 8-12 16:54.10 1:32:07.39 8.53MPH
10 Juan Caloca 22 39 M 1/9:30-39 17:15.23 1:32:28.52 8.50MPH
11 Jesus Rodriguez 410 49 M 3/10:40-49 18:12.76 1:33:26.05 8.41MPH
12 James Wolf WOLFPACK 19 11 M 3/16: 8-12 18:57.17 1:34:10.46 8.35MPH
13 Donald Rowell 23 57 M 3/5:50-59 19:03.38 1:34:16.67 8.34MPH
14 Michael Russon 125 12 M 4/16: 8-12 19:12.18 1:34:25.47 8.32MPH
15 Trevin Lounsbury 10 12 M 5/16: 8-12 23:31.81 1:38:45.10 7.96MPH
16 Matthew Kline 32 12 M 6/16: 8-12 24:35.07 1:39:48.36 7.88MPH
17 Logan Brierley Team Kyle 45 21 M 3/3:20-29 24:59.49 1:40:12.78 7.84MPH
18 Dylan Deschene 17 37 M 2/9:30-39 26:29.96 1:41:43.25 7.73MPH
19 Oliver Miller 29 12 M 7/16: 8-12 27:29.66 1:42:42.95 7.65MPH
20 Jason Durick 85 50 M 4/5:50-59 27:56.71 1:43:10.00 7.62MPH
21 Ryker Landers 90 13 M 2/5:13-19 29:42.75 1:44:56.04 7.49MPH
22 Clayton Sicble Fox N/A 119 13 M 3/5:13-19 32:27.47 1:47:40.76 7.30MPH
23 Nathaniel Pearson 608 54 M 5/5:50-59 34:37.24 1:49:50.53 7.16MPH
24 Jett Taylor 628 9 M 8/16: 8-12 37:01.95 1:52:15.24 7.00MPH
25 Treysen Lounsbury 11 9 M 9/16: 8-12 37:17.07 1:52:30.36 6.99MPH
26 Brad Lounsbury 9 35 M 3/9:30-39 37:17.14 1:52:30.43 6.99MPH
27 Micah Leftwich 12 9 M 10/16: 8-12 37:35.27 1:52:48.56 6.97MPH
28 Logan Garza Team Kyle 49 16 M 4/5:13-19 39:20.85 1:54:34.14 6.86MPH
29 Logan Heinrich 83 12 M 11/16: 8-12 41:12.29 1:56:25.58 6.75MPH
30 Jason Holstad 38 46 M 4/10:40-49 44:17.83 1:59:31.12 6.58MPH
31 James Page 15 65 M 1/3:60-99 45:23.70 2:00:36.99 6.52MPH
32 Levi Trevithick 42 13 M 5/5:13-19 46:02.44 2:01:15.73 6.48MPH
33 Steve Veldkamp Buffalo Bill's Bike Shop 39 39 M 4/9:30-39 46:03.07 2:01:16.36 6.48MPH
34 Val Craigo 26 40 M 5/10:40-49 49:18.67 2:04:31.96 6.31MPH
35 Vaughn Craigo 27 9 M 12/16: 8-12 49:18.93 2:04:32.22 6.31MPH
36 Wyatt Elsbernd 78 10 M 13/16: 8-12 49:34.23 2:04:47.52 6.30MPH
37 Matthew Elsbernd 81 41 M 6/10:40-49 49:35.90 2:04:49.19 6.30MPH
38 Zeke Harper 16 11 M 14/16: 8-12 50:52.13 2:06:05.42 6.23MPH
39 Brocktyn Devlin 626 7 M 1/2: 1- 7 50:52.29 2:06:05.58 6.23MPH
40 Rich Brierley Team Kyle 44 61 M 2/3:60-99 51:25.20 2:06:38.49 6.21MPH
41 Rusty Corneliusen 25 39 M 5/9:30-39 55:47.86 2:11:01.15 6.00MPH
42 Maxwell Miller 30 9 M 15/16: 8-12 1:00:52.83 2:16:06.12 5.78MPH
43 Jason Miller 28 39 M 6/9:30-39 1:00:53.22 2:16:06.51 5.77MPH
44 Jack Freebury 52 37 M 7/9:30-39 1:01:52.22 2:17:05.51 5.73MPH
45 Chis Nyhus 614 40 M 7/10:40-49 1:01:56.37 2:17:09.66 5.73MPH
46 Jeremiah Penn 617 44 M 8/10:40-49 1:03:13.22 2:18:26.51 5.68MPH
47 Brady Jensen 98 6 M 2/2: 1- 7 1:09:10.28 2:24:23.57 5.44MPH
48 Burkley Jensen 92 37 M 8/9:30-39 1:09:10.48 2:24:23.77 5.44MPH
49 Michael Dunderland 31 30 M 9/9:30-39 1:10:24.21 2:25:37.50 5.40MPH
50 Mason Haugen Slow Goers 34 11 M 16/16: 8-12 1:17:06.38 2:32:19.67 5.16MPH
51 Pat Haugen Slow Goers 35 44 M 9/10:40-49 1:18:17.13 2:33:30.42 5.12MPH
52 Richard Brierley Team Kyle 46 40 M 10/10:40-49 3:21:15.44 4:36:28.73 2.84MPH
53 Bob Sicble N/A 118 64 M 3/3:60-99 5:09:39.32 6:24:52.61 2.04MPH
Drop Kalum Rios 14 28 M /3:20-29      
Drop Mason Brierley Team Kyle 51 13 M /5:13-19