Left Banner
 
 

Run The BOO

Age Group Results

October 31, 2020


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Run The Boo 10K Men: Top Finishers 10-19 30-39 40-49
Run The Boo 10K Women: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59
Run The Boo 5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Run The Boo 5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Run The Boo Kids Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 9 10-14 30-39
Run The Boo Kids Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 9 10-14 40-49

Run The Boo 10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Murray Whitehall MT 7297 50 1 42:00.92 42:02.49 6:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Sampson Dillon MT 7322 39 6 56:49.84 57:34.52 9:16/M
2 Krystin Feight Manhattan MT 7283 39 7 1:00:23.13 1:00:23.13 9:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Koslosky Dillon MT 7321 56 9 1:13:07.86 1:14:51.68 12:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Steadman Dillon MT 7285 16 2 42:56.12 42:56.12 6:55/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Harvey Dillon MT 7264 17 3 42:56.14 42:56.14 6:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Ingram Sheridan MT 7267 37 5 57:24.39 57:24.39 9:14/M
2 Daniel Triller Dillon MT 7315 34 8 1:00:44.97 1:00:44.97 9:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Lewis Dillon MT 7294 42 4 47:58.86 47:59.22 7:43/M
 

Run The Boo 5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Holland Dillon MT 7268 13 2 24:38.15 24:38.15 7:57/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Vinson Dillon MT 7276 8 29 37:11.65 37:11.65 12:00/M
DQ Darby Fitch Dillon MT 7313 6 DQ --- --- 16:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tatum Nagle Dillon MT 7282 12 9 27:13.68 27:13.68 8:47/M
2 Clancy Setzer Wisdom MT 7284 13 10 27:13.74 27:13.74 8:47/M
3 Kadance Dallaserra Butte MT 7274 19 15 32:05.66 32:12.00 10:23/M
4 Juliet Baker Dillon MT 7325 10 26 36:24.12 36:24.12 11:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Torretto Dillon MT 7293 21 7 26:42.22 26:47.65 8:39/M
2 Leighton Beyer Dillon MT 7296 20 13 29:09.76 29:14.96 9:26/M
3 Cait Moran Dillon MT 7295 21 20 33:20.32 33:24.77 10:47/M
4 Ashley Kailey Dillon MT 7316 29 30 37:59.75 38:08.04 12:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy Pennell Butte MT 7272 39 8 26:57.13 27:03.03 8:44/M
2 Kaylan Minor Dillon MT 7320 39 12 28:54.38 28:54.38 9:19/M
3 Jill Nagle Dillon MT 7281 38 14 29:59.09 29:59.09 9:40/M
4 Laura Wright Dillon MT 7298 34 16 32:08.14 32:16.04 10:25/M
5 Stephanie Vinson Dillon MT 7275 37 28 37:11.64 37:11.64 12:00/M
6 Danielle Mulcahy Butte MT 7319 30 31 44:46.60 44:52.31 14:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobbie Pulley Lima MT 7324 48 18 32:32.43 32:36.67 10:31/M
2 Audrey Baker Dillon MT 7326 41 23 33:43.46 33:43.46 10:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Stosich Lima MT 7323 52 19 32:34.12 32:36.71 10:31/M
2 Sara Zitzer Dillon MT 7265 58 22 33:22.81 33:27.08 10:47/M
3 Lynn Mason Dillon MT 7291 50 24 34:56.84 34:56.84 11:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Martin Dillon MT 7300 16 1 18:56.43 18:56.43 6:07/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kohlter Pennell Buxton MT 7269 8 6 26:25.75 26:31.56 8:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Bartlome Dillon MT 7317 11 17 32:30.89 32:30.89 10:29/M
2 Finn Fitch Dillon MT 7299 11 27 36:24.25 36:24.25 11:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Nelson Dillon MT 7290 28 3 25:27.60 25:27.60 8:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kolby Malesich Dillon MT 7292 39 5 25:49.61 25:49.61 8:20/M
2 Ryan Nagle Dillon MT 7280 39 25 35:24.07 35:24.07 11:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Smith Dillon MT 7273 43 4 25:32.35 25:32.35 8:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Nelson Dillon MT 7289 57 11 27:25.04 27:25.04 8:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Zitzer Dillon MT 7266 63 21 33:26.92 33:26.92 10:47/M
 

Run The Boo Kids

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Mason Dillon MT 7262 6 9 11:15.59 11:15.59 11:16/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harper Cottom Dillon MT 7257 4 22 16:40.16 16:41.77 16:42/M
2 Quinn Cottom Dillon MT 7260 3 24 17:54.86 17:54.86 17:55/M
3 Addie Cottom Dillon MT 7259 5 25 17:55.37 17:55.37 17:55/M
Top

Female 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Smith Dillon MT 7271 8 12 12:20.93 12:20.93 12:21/M
2 Braelynn Baldwin Dillon MT 7278 9 14 12:35.96 12:35.96 12:36/M
3 Peyton Mason Dillon MT 7263 8 15 12:36.83 12:36.83 12:37/M
4 Katelyn Smith Dillon MT 7270 8 17 13:21.42 13:21.42 13:21/M
5 Ella Baker Dillon MT 7329 6 21 16:40.67 16:40.67 16:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Malesich Dillon MT 7286 11 11 12:20.61 12:20.61 12:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alison Lovaas Dillon MT 7327 42 16 12:37.58 12:40.32 12:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Morganthaler Dillon MT 7255 12 1 8:47.93 8:47.93 8:48/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cedar Geiger Dillon MT 7331 4 13 12:21.19 12:22.35 12:22/M
2 Fischer Cottom Dillon MT 7258 3 19 16:27.16 16:27.16 16:27/M
3 Drew Cottom Dillon MT 7332 4 23 17:18.44 17:20.53 17:21/M
Top

Male 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaxon Nagle Dillon MT 7279 8 4 9:18.93 9:18.93 9:19/M
2 Austin Blando Dillon MT 7261 7 5 9:31.17 9:31.17 9:31/M
3 Troy Byrne Dillon MT 7288 8 6 9:32.82 9:33.25 9:33/M
4 Colton Bartlome Dillon MT 7318 7 7 10:05.01 10:06.67 10:07/M
5 Rhett Baldwin Dillon MT 7277 7 8 10:49.73 10:49.73 10:50/M
6 Evan Morganthaler Dillon MT 7254 7 10 11:23.24 11:24.04 11:24/M
7 Koen Malesich Dillon MT 7287 9 18 15:52.50 15:52.50 15:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Morganthaler Dillon MT 7253 10 2 9:03.80 9:03.80 9:04/M
2 Landon Lovaas Dillon MT 7328 10 3 9:10.11 9:10.11 9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Baker Dillon MT 7330 39 20 16:37.42 16:40.49 16:40/M