Bold St. Nick's Fatbike Race

Overall Detail

December 12, 2020


Results By Competitive Timing Competitive Timing

Naughty List - 4 Hours-Fat

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Pace Distance Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Timothy Anderson 162 M/37 10 11.1MPH 42.0 3:46:50.26 (1) 19:14.33 (1) 19:41.90 (1) 19:37.42 (1) 21:21.67 (1) 21:30.10 (1) 21:23.53 (3) 24:35.24 (2) 24:44.74 (6) 28:00.20 (2) 26:41.13    
2 Luke Gambee 222 M/42 10 10.6MPH 42.0 3:57:06.56 (4) 20:47.34 (11) 24:30.73 (2) 21:00.16 (2) 21:21.78 (4) 24:14.22 (3) 23:36.14 (4) 24:48.58 (6) 26:16.84 (2) 24:24.68 (1) 26:06.09    
3 Jason Bartow 140 M/43 9 11.0MPH 37.8 3:26:57.92 (5) 20:53.30 (2) 20:46.04 (4) 21:59.23 (4) 22:19.65 (3) 23:16.05 (4) 23:49.09 (2) 24:13.35 (3) 25:30.41 (1) 24:10.80      
4 Nate Shilman 174 M/42 9 10.9MPH 37.8 3:27:29.03 (6) 20:55.34 (13) 24:45.23 (3) 21:26.38 (3) 21:29.90 (2) 22:07.54 (2) 22:27.73 (1) 24:05.00 (4) 25:34.07 (3) 24:37.84      
5 Chase Rehak 203 M/34 9 10.1MPH 37.8 3:45:33.32 (7) 21:10.24 (4) 22:21.85 (6) 22:51.05 (5) 23:30.38 (7) 25:09.59 (12) 28:39.41 (5) 27:43.44 (8) 27:26.70 (5) 26:40.66      
6 Scott Jensen 165 M/59 9 9.85MPH 37.8 3:50:16.08 (8) 21:31.65 (5) 22:32.32 (7) 23:40.18 (10) 25:30.16 (10) 26:58.46 (6) 27:04.10 (11) 31:19.47 (7) 26:38.60 (4) 25:01.14      
7 Tyler Stratton 160 M/42 8 9.72MPH 33.6 3:27:29.57 (9) 22:31.51 (12) 24:38.92 (11) 25:39.63 (6) 24:33.77 (8) 25:23.27 (7) 27:42.47 (6) 27:43.80 (9) 29:16.20        
8 Nick Strand 205 M/33 8 9.51MPH 33.6 3:31:58.96 (16) 28:49.57 (9) 23:59.51 (12) 26:31.38 (11) 26:38.68 (6) 24:59.63 (5) 25:00.86 (9) 29:52.71 (5) 26:06.62        
9 Bill Howard 204 M/34 8 9.28MPH 33.6 3:37:16.48 (14) 25:34.02 (8) 23:55.41 (9) 25:02.48 (12) 27:13.97 (9) 26:44.24 (9) 27:55.95 (8) 29:49.89 (10) 31:00.52        
10 Race Heitkamp 142 M/26 8 8.44MPH 33.6 3:58:48.84 (13) 23:34.15 (6) 22:37.62 (14) 27:17.49 (16) 36:10.80 (16) 48:26.88 (11) 28:30.83 (10) 30:30.87 (1) 21:40.20        
11 Josh Vogel 166 M/41 7 8.84MPH 29.4 3:19:38.76 (11) 23:19.49 (10) 24:20.59 (8) 24:10.17 (7) 24:49.48 (15) 40:23.84 (8) 27:47.81 (15) 34:47.38          
12 Jason Vogel 127 M/41 7 8.83MPH 29.4 3:19:46.10 (10) 22:57.19 (7) 23:33.18 (10) 25:19.47 (8) 25:04.03 (14) 40:17.45 (10) 27:56.63 (14) 34:38.15          
13 Jeremy Brudevold 129 M/38 7 7.89MPH 29.4 3:43:32.06 (12) 23:21.40 (15) 25:56.88 (15) 27:46.30 (13) 29:57.52 (11) 31:20.48 (16) 57:14.03 (7) 27:55.45          
14 Donald Rowell 158 M/58 7 7.87MPH 29.4 3:44:14.47 (17) 28:53.63 (17) 31:17.65 (17) 31:24.51 (14) 31:57.72 (12) 34:56.68 (14) 32:42.56 (12) 33:01.72          
15 Casey McCullough 130 M/40 7 7.52MPH 29.4 3:54:35.18 (18) 33:49.64 (16) 29:36.64 (16) 29:53.13 (15) 33:36.71 (13) 35:16.45 (15) 37:45.00 (13) 34:37.61          
16 Ross Steidler 149 M/38 6 10.4MPH 25.2 2:25:26.95 (3) 20:46.02 (3) 21:17.45 (5) 22:09.10 (9) 25:24.49 (5) 24:41.03 (13) 31:08.86            
17 Jc Larson 141 M/34 5 7.02MPH 21.0 2:59:33.30 (2) 20:44.86 (14) 25:46.98 (13) 27:08.66 (17) 36:39.00 (17) 1:09:13.80              
18 James Bedard 202 M/43 4 4.81MPH 16.8 3:29:28.81 (15) 28:07.09 (18) 47:00.76 (18) 1:10:15.36 (18) 1:04:05.60                
 

Naughty List-4 Hours - Regular

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Laps Pace Distance Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Kyle Leftwich 161 M/37 12 13.2MPH 50.4 3:49:39.84 (2) 18:00.93 (1) 17:08.34 (1) 17:29.46 (1) 17:56.19 (1) 18:23.40 (1) 19:10.98 (2) 19:41.66 (1) 19:48.13 (1) 20:14.68 (2) 21:13.18 (1) 20:49.33 (1) 19:43.56
2 David Woodbury 213 M/39 12 12.7MPH 50.4 3:58:17.07 (1) 17:47.83 (2) 17:09.48 (2) 18:04.46 (2) 19:23.61 (7) 22:20.03 (2) 19:49.66 (1) 18:56.72 (2) 20:19.73 (2) 20:59.79 (1) 20:59.57 (3) 22:38.50 (2) 19:47.69
3 Kirk Dewey 150 M/56 11 12.0MPH 46.2 3:50:54.74 (4) 19:34.26 (4) 19:35.22 (4) 20:28.28 (3) 19:36.96 (6) 21:37.56 (4) 20:45.26 (4) 21:07.33 (5) 22:33.55 (4) 22:42.94 (3) 21:33.47 (2) 21:19.91  
4 Brian Houle 139 M/33 10 11.6MPH 42.0 3:36:37.36 (3) 18:39.42 (3) 19:23.95 (5) 20:43.14 (4) 19:41.72 (3) 20:19.66 (9) 27:49.68 (3) 20:53.55 (3) 20:27.26 (3) 22:31.47 (6) 26:07.51    
5 Brent Rangen 216 M/40 10 11.4MPH 42.0 3:40:39.06 (9) 21:27.53 (5) 19:58.05 (3) 20:23.50 (5) 19:42.78 (4) 20:47.30 (3) 20:31.81 (6) 22:47.28 (4) 22:01.73 (6) 25:44.97 (7) 27:14.11    
6 Chip Shea 172 M/50 10 11.0MPH 42.0 3:48:18.04 (8) 20:38.28 (6) 21:25.94 (9) 22:29.50 (6) 21:27.06 (8) 23:42.15 (5) 21:50.48 (8) 23:54.99 (6) 23:49.59 (5) 24:50.13 (4) 24:09.92    
7 Austin Wolf 154 M/35 10 10.7MPH 42.0 3:55:01.68 (7) 20:37.79 (7) 21:35.55 (8) 22:25.81 (8) 22:59.94 (5) 21:22.88 (7) 24:55.47 (7) 23:37.25 (7) 25:14.50 (7) 26:26.42 (5) 25:46.07    
8 Lee Etter 221 M/55 9 10.3MPH 37.8 3:39:34.15 (10) 21:30.73 (8) 21:51.62 (7) 22:23.49 (7) 22:40.86 (9) 25:06.89 (6) 24:07.65 (9) 25:40.20 (8) 25:25.45 (8) 30:47.26      
9 Clinton Dyer 215 M/44 8 9.68MPH 33.6 3:28:15.21 (6) 20:24.12 (11) 27:01.52 (6) 22:14.36 (11) 31:04.29 (2) 20:08.63 (8) 27:16.30 (5) 22:05.24 (10) 38:00.75        
10 Jim Wolf 157 M/59 8 8.72MPH 33.6 3:51:16.34 (12) 23:25.22 (10) 26:53.83 (10) 26:07.72 (12) 32:01.84 (10) 27:25.95 (10) 31:31.36 (10) 36:15.13 (9) 27:35.29        
11 Casey Johnson 148 M/36 6 8.01MPH 25.2 3:08:46.85 (14) 26:58.46 (14) 27:45.20 (12) 31:23.94 (10) 29:44.44 (13) 40:26.76 (11) 32:28.05            
12 Priscilla Crain 211 F/23 5 6.85MPH 21.0 3:03:59.65 (13) 23:43.80 (12) 27:11.66 (11) 30:01.52 (14) 1:12:49.84 (11) 30:12.83              
13 Bob McIntosh 214 M/40 5 6.26MPH 21.0 3:21:14.87 (15) 27:16.51 (13) 27:14.14 (14) 42:30.24 (13) 50:52.45 (14) 53:21.53              
14 Mathias Pfliger 136 M/42 5 5.99MPH 21.0 3:30:14.51 (16) 30:53.86 (16) 33:43.79 (13) 33:44.95 (15) 1:13:15.23 (12) 38:36.68              
15 David Crain 212 M/17 4 5.75MPH 16.8 2:55:26.56 (5) 20:22.19 (9) 25:05.02 (15) 1:41:13.90 (9) 28:45.45                
16 Scott Keller 159 M/49 2 9.41MPH 8.4 53:33.64 (11) 22:41.78 (15) 30:51.86