Left Banner
 
 

406 Adventure Race

Age Group Results

June 27, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49

406 Adventure Race Run/Bike

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 1 Becky Wittman Billings MT 131 45 3 54:06.59 8:44/M 3 1:47.11 1 1:51:31.90 13.4mph 5:22/M 2:47:25.60 2:47:25.60
2 2 Jessie Stern Belgrade MT 140 36 1 48:59.50 7:54/M 1 1:09.29 3 1:57:53.42 12.7mph 5:23/M 2:48:02.21 2:48:02.21
3 3 Callie Bailey Laurel MT 135 36 2 54:05.32 8:43/M 2 1:14.93 2 1:55:37.56 13.0mph 5:29/M 2:50:57.81 2:50:57.81
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 6 Ellysse Boughey Helena MT 153 25 4 58:41.43 9:28/M 3 3:22.40 1 2:12:53.31 11.3mph 6:15/M 3:14:57.14 3:14:57.14
2 7 Mackenzie Jones Helena MT 155 27 3 58:41.33 9:28/M 2 3:13.22 2 2:13:03.15 11.3mph 6:15/M 3:14:57.70 3:14:57.70
3 10 Aubrey Hopkins Bozeman MT 138 24 1 54:23.23 8:46/M 1 1:40.26 4 2:43:50.58 9.16mph 7:03/M 3:39:54.07 3:39:54.07
4 12 Mackee Hoffmann Dubuque IA 154 25 2 56:54.37 9:11/M 4 10:48.35 3 2:35:20.78 9.66mph 7:09/M 3:43:03.50 3:43:03.50
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 4 Loribeth Evertz Bozeman MT 159 33 4 57:33.57 9:17/M 2 3:24.40 1 2:03:49.12 12.1mph 5:55/M 3:04:47.09 3:04:47.09
2 5 Amanda James Missoula MT 144 34 1 56:12.61 9:04/M 5 4:14.18 2 2:05:50.48 11.9mph 5:58/M 3:06:17.27 3:06:17.27
3 8 Kimberly Gary Shepherd MT 133 34 3 56:48.89 9:10/M 1 2:16.80 3 2:19:05.95 10.8mph 6:21/M 3:18:11.64 3:18:11.64
4 11 Jessica Tripp Missoula MT 143 39 2 56:46.11 9:09/M 3 3:45.20 4 2:42:23.17 9.24mph 7:09/M 3:42:54.48 3:42:54.48
5 13 Amanda Villa Helena MT 127 33 5 1:15:59.80 12:15/M 4 4:05.07 5 3:03:28.63 8.18mph 8:27/M 4:23:33.50 4:23:33.50
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 9 Dawn Rollinger Billings MT 128 40 1 1:07:09.33 10:50/M 1 3:48.31 1 2:21:04.27 10.6mph 6:48/M 3:32:01.91 3:32:01.91
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 1 Adam McAbee Billings MT 139 40 3 46:44.27 7:32/M 1 0:57.86 1 1:28:22.34 17.0mph 4:22/M 2:16:04.47 2:16:04.47
2 2 Gabriel Holmes Billings MT 163 40 1 44:51.42 7:14/M 3 1:23.57 2 1:31:02.45 16.5mph 4:24/M 2:17:17.44 2:17:17.44
3 3 Jim Thomas-Dejongh Billings MT 145 67 2 46:20.79 7:29/M 2 1:19.03 3 1:31:06.36 16.5mph 4:27/M 2:18:46.18 2:18:46.18
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 10 Cody Hopkins Billings MT 137 24 1 52:44.29 8:30/M 1 2:19.88 1 2:04:49.55 12.0mph 5:46/M 2:59:53.72 2:59:53.72
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 5 Jon Nesovic Billings MT 130 34 1 46:07.61 7:26/M 1 2:41.58 2 1:44:54.60 14.3mph 4:56/M 2:33:43.79 2:33:43.79
2 6 Kasey Scharnhorst Billings MT 125 33 2 49:28.75 7:59/M 3 3:42.38 1 1:41:32.69 14.8mph 4:58/M 2:34:43.82 2:34:43.82
3 9 Winston Glatz Helena MT 160 36 3 57:33.06 9:17/M 2 3:26.59 3 1:56:23.98 12.9mph 5:41/M 2:57:23.63 2:57:23.63
4 14 Cory Egan Helena MT 129 34 4 58:06.61 9:22/M 4 4:50.42 4 3:21:28.80 7.44mph 8:29/M 4:24:25.83 4:24:25.83
5 15 Scott Linn East Helena MT 126 34 5 58:07.84 9:23/M 5 4:50.59 5 3:21:52.18 7.43mph 8:29/M 4:24:50.61 4:24:50.61
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 4 Lawrence Wittman Billings MT 132 47 1 47:30.57 7:40/M 2 1:35.96 1 1:38:05.30 15.3mph 4:43/M 2:27:11.83 2:27:11.83
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 7 Tim Baxter Powell WY 148 51 3 57:58.11 9:21/M 2 3:04.73 1 1:40:25.01 14.9mph 5:11/M 2:41:27.85 2:41:27.85
2 8 James Worley Shepherd MT 134 59 1 52:53.91 8:32/M 3 3:23.10 2 1:45:53.82 14.2mph 5:12/M 2:42:10.83 2:42:10.83
3 12 Erik Olson Bridger MT 147 54 4 1:14:25.41 12:00/M 1 2:13.41 3 2:09:01.33 11.6mph 6:36/M 3:25:40.15 3:25:40.15
4 13 Scott Hoffmann Dickinson ND 158 59 2 56:54.93 9:11/M 4 10:34.40 4 2:35:35.59 9.64mph 7:09/M 3:43:04.92 3:43:04.92
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Pace Time Time
1 11 John Denio Glenmont NY 150 67 1 57:15.86 9:14/M 1 2:11.26 1 2:03:00.92 12.2mph 5:51/M 3:02:28.04 3:02:28.04
*Overall place within gender.