Half Marathon Run Men: Top Finishers 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Half Marathon Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Walk Men: Top Finishers
10K Walk Women: Top Finishers 40-49 70-79
10K run Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-99
10K run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
1 Mile Fun Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
1 Mile Fun Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Unassigned Participant Men: Top Finishers
Unassigned Participant Women:
Half Marathon Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Paddock | Missoula MT | 6838 | 33 | 1 | 1:28:45.64 | 6:46/M |
2 | Julie Gilchrist | Missoula MT | 6646 | 46 | 2 | 1:31:01.11 | 6:57/M |
3 | Maria Naegeli | Great Falls MT | 6835 | 21 | 3 | 1:36:49.71 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sally Henkel | Missoula MT | 6653 | 22 | 6 | 1:55:15.88 | 8:48/M |
2 | Brittnay Katzer | Plains MT | 6765 | 29 | 9 | 2:07:25.81 | 9:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Sitter | Polson MT | 6759 | 41 | 4 | 1:51:55.66 | 8:33/M |
2 | Tana Seeley | Polson MT | 6837 | 40 | 5 | 1:52:15.09 | 8:34/M |
3 | Sharon Sterbis | Missoula MT | 6718 | 47 | 7 | 2:00:35.64 | 9:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Rivey | 6710 | 54 | 8 | 2:07:10.60 | 9:42/M | |
2 | Connie Chestnutt | Missoula MT | 6626 | 53 | 11 | 2:33:43.02 | 11:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darlene McLuskie | Missoula MT | 6676 | 65 | 10 | 2:27:19.44 | 11:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shaun Kendall | Missoula MT | 6664 | 34 | 1 | 1:33:48.38 | 7:10/M |
2 | Robert Earhart | Butte MT | 6836 | 20 | 2 | 1:35:52.12 | 7:19/M |
3 | Brian Panian | Missoula MT | 6754 | 53 | 3 | 1:39:19.28 | 7:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Micah Bobage | 6616 | 44 | 6 | 1:53:35.75 | 8:40/M | |
2 | Jeff Cuthbertson | 6753 | 47 | 7 | 2:02:41.45 | 9:22/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roy McNabb | Browning MT | 6757 | 59 | 5 | 1:49:41.40 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rob Tracy | Bigfork MT | 6727 | 62 | 4 | 1:46:39.50 | 8:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dee Weaver | Arlee MT | 6729 | 73 | 8 | 2:31:47.05 | 11:35/M |
10K Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lacey Hermiston | 6654 | 21 | 1 | 1:22:44.42 | 13:21/M | |
2 | Lorraine Hermiston | Plains MT | 6655 | 59 | 2 | 1:22:44.98 | 13:21/M |
3 | Sara Bauer | 6793 | 38 | 3 | 1:33:34.44 | 15:05/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Clarice Cooper | Arlee MT | 6632 | 43 | 4 | 1:34:27.87 | 15:14/M |
2 | Keila Szpaller | Missoula MT | 6723 | 40 | 6 | 1:39:38.96 | 16:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Hahn | Arlee MT | 6648 | 72 | 5 | 1:36:54.91 | 15:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Bigsam | Arlee MT | 6611 | 39 | 1 | 1:32:39.15 | 14:57/M |
10K run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Arnold | Polson MT | 6811 | 30 | 1 | 36:54.94 | 5:57/M |
2 | Amy Pavlock | Missoula MT | 6694 | 41 | 2 | 43:27.77 | 7:00/M |
3 | Mikell Bodner | Stevensville MT | 6812 | 44 | 3 | 46:23.46 | 7:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greta Lynn Riech | 6707 | 0 | 13 | 59:47.06 | 9:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jamie Fitzgerald | 6817 | 21 | 7 | 52:49.67 | 8:31/M | |
2 | Sherry Green | Republic WA | 6647 | 29 | 8 | 53:04.80 | 8:34/M |
3 | Kim Riech | 6708 | 28 | 24 | 1:15:22.57 | 12:09/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Reba Hale | Bigfork MT | 6649 | 38 | 5 | 48:56.29 | 7:54/M |
2 | Kimbery Grossman | 6775 | 31 | 6 | 52:30.37 | 8:28/M | |
3 | Anne Hughes | Missoula MT | 6657 | 39 | 11 | 58:25.90 | 9:25/M |
4 | Jen Largent | Ronan MT | 6667 | 31 | 16 | 1:03:29.59 | 10:14/M |
5 | Steph Gillin | 6784 | 38 | 17 | 1:03:29.81 | 10:14/M | |
6 | Diane Matt | 6673 | 39 | 19 | 1:03:39.67 | 10:16/M | |
7 | Shannon Thompson | Stevensville MT | 6724 | 30 | 21 | 1:05:07.93 | 10:30/M |
8 | Marie Anderson | Missoula MT | 6602 | 32 | 23 | 1:10:37.04 | 11:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Noelle Decker | 6638 | 46 | 4 | 48:47.06 | 7:52/M | |
2 | Yvetta Reynolds | 6809 | 48 | 14 | 1:02:42.44 | 10:07/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Bick | 6610 | 54 | 18 | 1:03:38.43 | 10:16/M | |
2 | Pearl Cash | 6625 | 58 | 22 | 1:08:17.02 | 11:01/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Everett | 6641 | 63 | 9 | 53:05.86 | 8:34/M | |
2 | Pat Bristol | 6618 | 64 | 10 | 54:45.27 | 8:50/M | |
3 | Eileen Robbins | Missoula MONTANA | 6779 | 64 | 12 | 59:30.61 | 9:36/M |
4 | Terry Stekly | 6717 | 60 | 15 | 1:03:29.20 | 10:14/M | |
5 | Elizabeth McDonald | Missoula MT | 6675 | 62 | 20 | 1:03:40.69 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Caramore | Missoula MT | 6845 | 32 | 1 | 35:53.61 | 5:47/M |
2 | Keith Morton | 6681 | 40 | 2 | 44:48.38 | 7:14/M | |
3 | Will Pereira | Missoula MT | 6766 | 47 | 3 | 46:07.04 | 7:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Barrows | Arlee MT | 6861 | 21 | 7 | 56:10.00 | 9:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Lewis | Missoula MT | 6807 | 39 | 9 | 58:44.15 | 9:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lee Simms | 6854 | 46 | 5 | 47:56.25 | 7:44/M | |
2 | Tim Dumontier | Kalispell MT | 6841 | 42 | 6 | 48:47.57 | 7:52/M |
3 | Rafe Riech | 6709 | 47 | 10 | 59:47.98 | 9:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Zell | Kalispell MT | 6733 | 57 | 8 | 58:33.09 | 9:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Everett | 6642 | 66 | 4 | 47:27.87 | 7:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Hayes | Missoula MT | 6762 | 87 | 11 | 1:14:57.93 | 12:05/M |
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karolyna Buck | 6622 | 12 | 1 | 24:00.55 | 7:45/M | |
2 | Noelle West | St Ignatius MT | 6758 | 13 | 2 | 25:20.16 | 8:10/M |
3 | Nataie Yocum | 6773 | 13 | 3 | 26:02.88 | 8:24/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madelyn Yocum | 6774 | 10 | 31 | 36:21.39 | 11:44/M | |
2 | Shelby Smith | 6715 | 10 | 34 | 38:04.60 | 12:17/M | |
3 | Carla Hahn | 6803 | 9 | 37 | 39:32.88 | 12:45/M | |
4 | Siarra Mattson | 6796 | 10 | 39 | 39:59.70 | 12:54/M | |
5 | Kelsey Gillin | 6785 | 8 | 43 | 47:12.30 | 15:14/M | |
6 | Tyler Gillin | 6786 | 3 | 46 | 48:01.21 | 15:29/M | |
7 | Angel Barnaby | 6794 | 10 | 59 | 52:18.63 | 16:52/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jaden Coston | 6795 | 13 | 5 | 27:14.78 | 8:47/M | |
2 | Mehalia Hendren | 6847 | 18 | 9 | 28:24.98 | 9:10/M | |
3 | Chauntay Cripps | 6802 | 13 | 15 | 29:51.78 | 9:38/M | |
4 | Jenna Pablo | 6691 | 19 | 16 | 29:51.86 | 9:38/M | |
5 | Shawntaya Nelson | 6804 | 14 | 22 | 32:10.69 | 10:23/M | |
6 | Bailey Rice | 6705 | 18 | 61 | 54:59.75 | 17:44/M | |
7 | Skyler Grove | 6748 | 17 | 65 | 56:32.67 | 18:14/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Espinosa | Arlee MT | 6751 | 20 | 7 | 27:52.79 | 8:59/M |
2 | Niche Brown | 6621 | 22 | 11 | 28:52.42 | 9:19/M | |
3 | Mackenzie Kalmbach | 6663 | 29 | 28 | 35:43.03 | 11:31/M | |
4 | Nicole Owen | Stevensville MT | 6688 | 24 | 29 | 36:17.76 | 11:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelsi Camp | 6771 | 38 | 6 | 27:45.17 | 8:57/M | |
2 | Shanley Nicolai | 6782 | 30 | 14 | 29:32.53 | 9:32/M | |
3 | Chelsea Pernnick McIver | 6798 | 35 | 18 | 31:11.48 | 10:04/M | |
4 | Agatha Podrasky | 6701 | 30 | 27 | 35:43.00 | 11:31/M | |
5 | Aleacia Landon | 6799 | 39 | 38 | 39:35.95 | 12:46/M | |
6 | Deane Smith | 6714 | 37 | 52 | 51:13.31 | 16:31/M | |
7 | Annie Morton | 6678 | 35 | 53 | 51:13.41 | 16:31/M | |
8 | Diana Luke | 6670 | 39 | 56 | 52:03.68 | 16:47/M | |
9 | Debbie O'Neill | Arlee MT | 6735 | 38 | 57 | 52:03.85 | 16:47/M |
10 | Kimberly Kozub | 6777 | 34 | 68 | 58:54.31 | 19:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandie Kittle | Bigfork MT | 6665 | 42 | 8 | 28:03.55 | 9:03/M |
2 | Holly Duffey | 6640 | 41 | 10 | 28:48.36 | 9:17/M | |
3 | Kris Gardener | 6644 | 45 | 12 | 28:52.53 | 9:19/M | |
4 | Deanna Wietzke | Camano Island WA | 6731 | 49 | 13 | 28:55.42 | 9:20/M |
5 | Lisa Samsel | 6789 | 47 | 20 | 31:59.34 | 10:19/M | |
6 | Pelah Hoyt | 6656 | 40 | 25 | 34:02.13 | 10:59/M | |
7 | Joyce Owen | Florence MT | 6687 | 42 | 30 | 36:17.99 | 11:42/M |
8 | Traci Yocum | 6772 | 43 | 32 | 36:29.06 | 11:46/M | |
9 | Wemdu Swab | 6722 | 42 | 60 | 52:42.18 | 17:00/M | |
10 | Jamie Rice | 6706 | 47 | 62 | 54:59.80 | 17:44/M | |
11 | Jeanna Tameler | 6749 | 49 | 64 | 54:59.96 | 17:44/M | |
12 | Marcy Gierots | 6645 | 40 | 70 | 1:00:30.41 | 19:31/M | |
13 | Christine Courville | Missoula MT | 6840 | 40 | 72 | 1:00:42.46 | 19:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kari Altenhofen | 6818 | 54 | 19 | 31:31.80 | 10:10/M | |
2 | Marla Reistroffer | Plains MT | 6704 | 59 | 24 | 33:24.09 | 10:46/M |
3 | Kim McMillie | Ronan MT | 6677 | 51 | 36 | 38:56.69 | 12:34/M |
4 | Deb Espinoza | Arlee MT | 6763 | 57 | 40 | 41:24.25 | 13:21/M |
5 | Linda Johnson | Missoula MT | 6659 | 55 | 44 | 47:31.86 | 15:20/M |
6 | Annette Brown | 6619 | 59 | 45 | 47:32.08 | 15:20/M | |
7 | Paula Petri | 6700 | 54 | 54 | 51:44.07 | 16:41/M | |
8 | Lisa Larson | 6668 | 54 | 55 | 51:44.09 | 16:41/M | |
9 | Dvora Billings | 6613 | 53 | 71 | 1:00:40.95 | 19:34/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Hanks | 6650 | 60 | 4 | 26:26.53 | 8:32/M | |
2 | Sharon Toussaint | 6726 | 61 | 17 | 30:01.33 | 9:41/M | |
3 | Mary G | 6819 | 63 | 21 | 32:07.32 | 10:22/M | |
4 | Judy Bilile | 6612 | 63 | 26 | 35:05.45 | 11:19/M | |
5 | Jackee Johnston | 6660 | 66 | 33 | 37:23.57 | 12:04/M | |
6 | Betty Toczek | 6725 | 65 | 35 | 38:13.02 | 12:20/M | |
7 | Donna Kalmbach | 6661 | 66 | 47 | 50:06.12 | 16:10/M | |
8 | Bonnie Barger | 6607 | 61 | 48 | 50:06.80 | 16:10/M | |
9 | Vi Trahan | 6788 | 62 | 50 | 50:57.00 | 16:26/M | |
10 | Carol Adams | 6601 | 64 | 51 | 51:12.15 | 16:31/M | |
11 | Margaret Bachmeier | Arlee MT | 6605 | 66 | 63 | 54:59.90 | 17:44/M |
12 | Kathy Barrow | Arlee MT | 6810 | 61 | 66 | 56:36.19 | 18:15/M |
13 | Monika Orr | 6686 | 66 | 67 | 57:18.29 | 18:29/M | |
14 | Valarie Espinoza | 6776 | 62 | 69 | 58:54.39 | 19:00/M | |
15 | Bonnie Mueller | 6682 | 69 | 74 | 1:04:12.17 | 20:43/M | |
16 | Loretta Davis | 6636 | 66 | 75 | 1:06:25.48 | 21:25/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Perry Francis | Missoula MT | 6860 | 79 | 23 | 32:16.44 | 10:25/M |
2 | Leann Blem | 6615 | 70 | 41 | 44:42.19 | 14:25/M | |
3 | Louise Weaver | Arlee MT | 6730 | 71 | 42 | 45:07.90 | 14:33/M |
4 | Geriese Hilton | 6801 | 72 | 49 | 50:27.60 | 16:16/M | |
5 | Gunda King | Arlee MT | 6770 | 75 | 58 | 52:11.39 | 16:50/M |
6 | Floss Felsman | 6643 | 75 | 73 | 1:04:11.93 | 20:42/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Pablo | 6689 | 14 | 1 | 22:05.02 | 7:07/M | |
2 | Todd Espinosa | Arlee MT | 6750 | 25 | 2 | 22:12.79 | 7:10/M |
3 | Deany Sween | 6791 | 11 | 3 | 23:39.86 | 7:38/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ivan Pepion | 6783 | 10 | 6 | 24:53.62 | 8:02/M | |
2 | Dallas Swab | 6720 | 8 | 7 | 25:23.24 | 8:11/M | |
3 | Sage Nicolai | Missoula MT | 6781 | 11 | 8 | 26:19.63 | 8:29/M |
4 | Jace Samsel | 6790 | 12 | 11 | 27:37.32 | 8:55/M | |
5 | Aiden Swab | 6719 | 6 | 16 | 30:33.15 | 9:51/M | |
6 | Kendall O'Neill | Arlee MT | 6736 | 8 | 19 | 33:18.62 | 10:45/M |
7 | Grey Olson | 6684 | 3 | 22 | 34:02.15 | 10:59/M | |
8 | Fenn Olson | 6683 | 3 | 23 | 34:02.18 | 10:59/M | |
9 | Demetrix Austin | 6805 | 11 | 27 | 36:24.94 | 11:45/M | |
10 | Eli O'Neill | Arlee MT | 6737 | 6 | 33 | 42:41.58 | 13:46/M |
11 | Bridger Smith | 6712 | 7 | 34 | 42:43.34 | 13:47/M | |
12 | George Ranney | 6797 | 9 | 40 | 52:19.55 | 16:53/M | |
13 | Malcolm Austin | 6806 | 10 | 41 | 52:22.38 | 16:54/M | |
14 | Dawson Mentzer | Arlee MT | 6752 | 6 | 43 | 57:18.66 | 18:29/M |
15 | Aiden Courville | Missoula MT | 6839 | 4 | 44 | 1:00:42.41 | 19:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Pablo | 6692 | 15 | 10 | 27:35.51 | 8:54/M | |
2 | Michael Matt | Arlee MT | 6674 | 14 | 20 | 33:26.49 | 10:47/M |
3 | Derrick Marks | 6852 | 14 | 36 | 42:44.79 | 13:47/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Smith | 6713 | 35 | 9 | 27:35.15 | 8:54/M | |
2 | Justin Kalmbach | 6662 | 31 | 15 | 29:24.30 | 9:29/M | |
3 | Demian Swab | 6721 | 36 | 17 | 30:34.22 | 9:52/M | |
4 | David Podrasky | 6702 | 32 | 39 | 51:37.32 | 16:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Ducharme | 6778 | 42 | 4 | 23:54.08 | 7:43/M | |
2 | Ike Pablo | 6690 | 41 | 21 | 33:50.53 | 10:55/M | |
3 | Mark Olson | 6685 | 42 | 24 | 34:02.32 | 10:59/M | |
4 | Greg Landon | 6800 | 44 | 26 | 35:00.97 | 11:17/M | |
5 | John O'Neill | Arlee MT | 6734 | 43 | 35 | 42:43.48 | 13:47/M |
6 | Ron Anderson | Missoula MT | 6603 | 42 | 37 | 44:04.37 | 14:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Hanks | 6651 | 59 | 5 | 24:22.99 | 7:52/M | |
2 | Jon Rutkowske | Missoula MT | 6780 | 59 | 12 | 27:49.86 | 8:58/M |
3 | Paul Soukup | Ronan MT | 6716 | 53 | 29 | 38:56.44 | 12:34/M |
4 | Chib Espinoza | Arlee MT | 6764 | 59 | 30 | 41:29.51 | 13:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Benton | Missoula MT | 6609 | 61 | 18 | 30:49.40 | 9:56/M |
2 | Bob Bristol | 6617 | 67 | 25 | 34:57.20 | 11:16/M | |
3 | Ray Montoya | Browning MT | 6767 | 64 | 28 | 37:20.03 | 12:03/M |
4 | Jim Corbett | Ronan MT | 6633 | 68 | 31 | 41:30.21 | 13:23/M |
5 | Don Wilson | Missoula MT | 6732 | 60 | 32 | 41:43.34 | 13:27/M |
6 | Ron Trahan | 6787 | 65 | 38 | 48:02.24 | 15:30/M | |
7 | Kassie Parson | 6745 | 68 | 42 | 56:39.03 | 18:16/M | |
8 | Robert Davis | 6637 | 66 | 45 | 1:06:25.94 | 21:25/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Beckley | Kalispell MT | 6608 | 72 | 13 | 27:58.38 | 9:01/M |
2 | Charles Blem | 6614 | 70 | 14 | 28:14.47 | 9:06/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Chomo | 6628 | 83 | 46 | 1:06:25.95 | 21:25/M | |
1 Mile Fun Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Knoll | 6740 | 17 | 1 | 6:51.83 | 6:51/M | |
2 | Savannah Titsworth | Arlee MT | 6755 | 16 | 2 | 9:28.58 | 9:28/M |
3 | Jan Pavlock | Saint Ignatius MT | 6695 | 66 | 3 | 10:19.77 | 10:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evelyn Pavlock Ferencz | Saint Ignatius MT | 6698 | 7 | 4 | 10:30.46 | 10:30/M |
2 | Elyanna Crego | 6634 | 5 | 6 | 12:46.93 | 12:46/M | |
3 | Eva Burton | 6624 | 3 | 8 | 13:50.85 | 13:50/M | |
4 | Anola Naugle | 6859 | 5 | 13 | 21:17.33 | 21:17/M | |
5 | Paley Goodwin | 6856 | 7 | 14 | 21:18.57 | 21:18/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mandy Hunter | Arlee MT | 6760 | 24 | 12 | 18:47.66 | 18:47/M |
2 | Maria Pablo | Arlee MT | 6850 | 20 | 22 | 51:43.03 | 51:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Pavlock | Saint Ignatius MT | 6696 | 39 | 5 | 10:30.63 | 10:30/M |
2 | Leslie Crego | 6635 | 30 | 7 | 12:47.08 | 12:47/M | |
3 | Amy Burton | 6623 | 37 | 9 | 13:50.92 | 13:50/M | |
4 | Kristen Rehbein | 6703 | 30 | 10 | 15:42.89 | 15:42/M | |
5 | Tia Espinoza | 6855 | 34 | 15 | 21:20.81 | 21:20/M | |
6 | Tiffany Naugle | 6858 | 30 | 16 | 21:36.62 | 21:36/M | |
7 | Jen Swaney | Arlee MT | 6844 | 36 | 21 | 47:41.00 | 47:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dori Knoll | 6739 | 44 | 11 | 18:47.45 | 18:47/M | |
2 | Wendy Askan | 6604 | 42 | 20 | 45:27.95 | 45:27/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ranae Decker | 6639 | 59 | 17 | 21:49.30 | 21:49/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Marks | 6672 | 67 | 18 | 21:49.48 | 21:49/M | |
2 | Denise Pambrun | Browning MT | 6768 | 60 | 19 | 23:12.16 | 23:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tj Knoll | 6741 | 15 | 1 | 7:02.82 | 7:02/M | |
2 | Skyler Titsworth | Arlee MT | 6756 | 12 | 2 | 7:10.06 | 7:10/M |
3 | Jake Knoll | 6742 | 8 | 3 | 8:37.79 | 8:37/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rj Knoll | 6743 | 10 | 4 | 8:47.21 | 8:47/M | |
2 | Izayah Smith | Arlee MT | 6761 | 8 | 5 | 8:55.88 | 8:55/M |
3 | Andrew Knoll | 6744 | 8 | 6 | 9:06.94 | 9:06/M | |
4 | Caydan Clark | 6630 | 7 | 7 | 9:10.15 | 9:10/M | |
5 | Thor Pavlock Moses | Missoula MT | 6699 | 6 | 8 | 9:30.18 | 9:30/M |
6 | Larenz Smallboy | 6849 | 9 | 10 | 9:56.00 | 9:56/M | |
7 | Ethan Chew | 6627 | 7 | 11 | 13:50.58 | 13:50/M | |
8 | Aaron Luke | 6669 | 4 | 14 | 15:41.42 | 15:41/M | |
9 | Saanjy Smallboy | 6848 | 8 | 16 | 16:14.06 | 16:14/M | |
10 | Caleb Clark | 6629 | 2 | 17 | 16:33.05 | 16:33/M | |
11 | Finn Goodwin | 6857 | 4 | 20 | 21:21.47 | 21:21/M | |
12 | Aaron Naugle | 6808 | 2 | 21 | 21:37.10 | 21:37/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dalton Marks | 6853 | 13 | 13 | 15:08.02 | 15:08/M | |
2 | Darren Marks | 6851 | 15 | 22 | 24:49.84 | 24:49/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cory Clark | 6631 | 29 | 18 | 16:40.39 | 16:40/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Earl Knoll | 6738 | 42 | 19 | 18:55.32 | 18:55/M | |
2 | Ron Swaney | Arlee MT | 6842 | 46 | 23 | 47:40.50 | 47:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Tousaint | 6814 | 59 | 12 | 14:17.51 | 14:17/M | |
2 | Ken Luke | 6671 | 51 | 15 | 15:47.87 | 15:47/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Pavlock | Saint Ignatius MT | 6697 | 67 | 9 | 9:33.60 | 9:33/M |
Unassigned Participant |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Unknown Partic. 6769 | 6769 | 1 | 1:23:11.78 | 13:25/M | ||
2 | Unknown Partic. 6792 | 6792 | 2 | 1:35:25.04 | 15:23/M | ||
3 | Unknown Partic. 6862 | 6862 | 3 | 1:45:27.98 | 34:01/M |
*Overall place within gender.