Half Marathon Run Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Half Marathon Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Walk Men: Top Finishers
10K Walk Women: Top Finishers 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K run Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
10K run Women: Top Finishers 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
1 Mile Fun Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 60-69 70-79 80-99
1 Mile Fun Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Unassigned Participant Men:
Unassigned Participant Women:
Test Men:
Test Women:
Half Marathon Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Sitter | Polson MT | 8304 | 42 | 1 | 1:43:56.33 | 7:56/M |
2 | Kim Grover | Seeley Lake MT | 8249 | 49 | 2 | 1:46:54.55 | 8:10/M |
3 | Raina Stene | Polson MT | 8305 | 41 | 3 | 1:47:50.32 | 8:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hilly McGahan | Polson MT | 8247 | 29 | 8 | 1:53:47.11 | 8:41/M |
2 | Jeanna Miller | Evaro MT | 8245 | 29 | 11 | 1:59:28.65 | 9:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Poffenberger | Missoula MT | 8248 | 31 | 6 | 1:52:14.27 | 8:34/M |
2 | Krista Denison | Kalispell MT | 8242 | 30 | 9 | 1:55:31.58 | 8:49/M |
3 | Lindsay Daniels | Kalispell MT | 8237 | 30 | 12 | 2:03:09.17 | 9:24/M |
4 | Kelsi Camp | Missoula MT | 8306 | 39 | 14 | 2:08:21.40 | 9:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Fitzgerald | Huson MT | 8251 | 47 | 5 | 1:52:12.20 | 8:34/M |
2 | Sharon Sterbis | Missoula MT | 8238 | 48 | 13 | 2:04:42.59 | 9:31/M |
3 | Anna Stene | Columbia Falls MT | 8243 | 42 | 15 | 2:42:50.32 | 12:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Oliver | Camarillo CA | 8239 | 55 | 7 | 1:53:47.04 | 8:41/M |
2 | Cindy Rivey | Evaro MT | 8278 | 54 | 10 | 1:56:24.21 | 8:53/M |
3 | Silke Jauck | Missoula MT | 8252 | 50 | 16 | 2:44:35.09 | 12:34/M |
4 | Tracy McGibben | Missoula MT | 8254 | 55 | 17 | 2:44:35.24 | 12:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Everett | Missoula MT | 8240 | 64 | 4 | 1:51:19.98 | 8:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Reich | Missoula MT | 8283 | 27 | 1 | 1:16:45.42 | 5:52/M |
2 | Tim Caramore | Missoula MT | 8275 | 33 | 2 | 1:17:50.13 | 5:56/M |
3 | Jake Stueben | Kalispell MT | 8307 | 21 | 3 | 1:28:03.18 | 6:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Gannon | Missoula MT | 8276 | 28 | 5 | 1:33:08.27 | 7:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Kendall | Missoula MT | 8253 | 35 | 4 | 1:30:03.16 | 6:52/M |
2 | Jacob Baynham | Polson MT | 8246 | 31 | 8 | 1:41:33.50 | 7:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shane Stack | Missoula MT | 8277 | 41 | 7 | 1:35:06.05 | 7:16/M |
2 | Micah Bogage | Arlee MT | 8250 | 45 | 11 | 1:51:19.50 | 8:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Panian | Missoula MT | 8269 | 54 | 6 | 1:34:50.59 | 7:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Everett | Missoula MT | 8241 | 67 | 9 | 1:41:55.10 | 7:47/M |
2 | Rob Tracy | Bigfork MT | 8244 | 63 | 10 | 1:46:02.13 | 8:06/M |
3 | Donn Livoni | Hamilton MT | 8263 | 68 | 12 | 1:58:42.84 | 9:04/M |
4 | Roy McNabb | Browning MT | 8264 | 61 | 13 | 2:01:06.23 | 9:15/M |
5 | John Croft | Corvallis MT | 8262 | 66 | 14 | 2:06:29.89 | 9:39/M |
10K Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Beth Beringer | Missoula MT | 8229 | 50 | 1 | 1:18:32.52 | 12:40/M |
2 | Nancy Kinsey | Missoula MT | 8234 | 59 | 2 | 1:18:33.18 | 12:40/M |
3 | Carolyn Mirich | Missoula MT | 8228 | 64 | 3 | 1:27:04.91 | 14:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Matt | Arlee MT | 8235 | 40 | 5 | 1:33:16.84 | 15:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patti Beckley | Missoula MT | 8298 | 56 | 6 | 1:34:07.48 | 15:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lorraine Hermiston | Plains MT | 8233 | 60 | 4 | 1:27:05.01 | 14:03/M |
2 | Mary Steenberg | Missoula MT | 8189 | 64 | 7 | 1:34:07.70 | 15:11/M |
3 | Linda Helding | Arlee MT | 8232 | 69 | 8 | 1:46:18.33 | 17:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Big Sam | Arlee MT | 8230 | 40 | 1 | 1:31:04.06 | 14:41/M |
10K run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mahalia Hendren | Arlee MT | 8218 | 19 | 1 | 43:50.60 | 7:04/M |
2 | Rhonda Hendren | Arlee MT | 8219 | 44 | 2 | 50:15.96 | 8:06/M |
3 | Mariah Earhart | Butte MT | 8285 | 22 | 3 | 51:54.26 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hannah Mikesell | Huson MT | 8217 | 15 | 5 | 52:48.80 | 8:31/M |
2 | Victoria Schoene | Eureka MT | 8215 | 16 | 10 | 57:37.30 | 9:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Grossman | Missoula MT | 8280 | 32 | 6 | 53:02.91 | 8:33/M |
2 | Sherry Green | Republic WA | 8225 | 30 | 7 | 53:29.81 | 8:38/M |
3 | Susan Hill | Bigfork MT | 8213 | 35 | 9 | 55:57.79 | 9:01/M |
4 | Shawna Barrett | Lolo MT | 8212 | 30 | 12 | 1:01:26.81 | 9:55/M |
5 | Agatha Podrasky | Missoula MT | 8204 | 31 | 13 | 1:05:42.38 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Terry Reed | Missoula MT | 8205 | 45 | 4 | 52:03.00 | 8:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brenda Parnell | Juneau AK | 8206 | 52 | 11 | 57:47.37 | 9:19/M |
2 | Wendy MacNeill | Eureka MT | 8214 | 54 | 15 | 1:06:56.26 | 10:48/M |
3 | Kelly Bick | Charlo MT | 8210 | 55 | 16 | 1:08:14.30 | 11:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Bristol | Charlo MT | 8231 | 65 | 8 | 54:36.60 | 8:48/M |
2 | Chris Benton | Missoula MT | 8223 | 64 | 14 | 1:05:54.65 | 10:38/M |
3 | Linda Thompson | Ronan MT | 8222 | 63 | 17 | 1:10:24.62 | 11:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Keith Hertel | Bayview ID | 8207 | 52 | 1 | 40:25.26 | 6:31/M |
2 | Robert Earhart | Butte MT | 8284 | 21 | 2 | 43:28.18 | 7:01/M |
3 | Patrick Dillon | Bozeman MT | 8221 | 58 | 3 | 45:02.84 | 7:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pascao Green | Republic WA | 8224 | 18 | 8 | 51:18.22 | 8:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Matt | Perma MT | 8220 | 27 | 4 | 45:43.53 | 7:22/M |
2 | Ross Carlson | Missoula MT | 8281 | 27 | 5 | 46:56.36 | 7:34/M |
3 | Patrick Pozzi | Missoula MT | 8208 | 26 | 12 | 57:34.91 | 9:17/M |
4 | Tucker Squires | Missoula MT | 8265 | 23 | 15 | 1:05:14.13 | 10:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Barrows | Arlee MT | 8257 | 33 | 9 | 51:55.92 | 8:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Smith | Polson MT | 8345 | 40 | 11 | 53:00.36 | 8:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bruce Mikesell | Huson MT | 8216 | 55 | 10 | 52:48.57 | 8:31/M |
2 | Greg Zell | Lakeside MT | 8202 | 58 | 14 | 1:04:26.37 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ted Etter | Missoula MT | 8308 | 61 | 6 | 48:15.21 | 7:47/M |
2 | Paul Grier | Arlee MT | 8211 | 67 | 7 | 48:36.35 | 7:50/M |
3 | Ron Schlader | Missoula MT | 8226 | 62 | 13 | 1:00:06.44 | 9:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leo Tracy | Whitefish MT | 8209 | 70 | 16 | 1:07:58.54 | 10:58/M |
2 | Dee Weaver | Arlee MT | 8259 | 74 | 17 | 1:09:25.37 | 11:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Hayes | Missoula MT | 8312 | 88 | 18 | 1:23:56.61 | 13:32/M |
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Becca Whitesell | Arlee MT | 8287 | 16 | 1 | 23:56.40 | 7:43/M |
2 | Amber Ball | 8282 | 30 | 2 | 25:44.70 | 8:18/M | |
3 | Jerny Crawford | Arlee MT | 8152 | 10 | 3 | 26:25.77 | 8:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sophie Perea | Eureka MT | 8138 | 11 | 5 | 28:36.53 | 9:14/M |
2 | Cheyenne Pablo | Arlee MT | 8270 | 11 | 8 | 29:05.86 | 9:23/M |
3 | Rheid Crawford | Arlee MT | 8151 | 10 | 12 | 30:46.16 | 9:55/M |
4 | Haleay Martinez | Arlee MT | 8267 | 9 | 16 | 32:03.67 | 10:20/M |
5 | Molly-Kate Sullivan | Dixon MT | 8326 | 11 | 17 | 32:43.10 | 10:33/M |
6 | Angel Barnaby | Dixon MT | 8322 | 11 | 22 | 34:41.49 | 11:11/M |
7 | Emily Mikesell | Huson MT | 8141 | 12 | 26 | 36:26.43 | 11:45/M |
8 | Kelsey Gillin | Ronan MT | 8274 | 9 | 28 | 37:38.22 | 12:08/M |
9 | Katelyn Smith | Polson MT | 8347 | 9 | 34 | 40:05.30 | 12:56/M |
10 | Chris Pablo | Arlee MT | 8302 | 8 | 38 | 44:27.83 | 14:20/M |
11 | Carla Hahn | Dixon MT | 8328 | 10 | 41 | 45:39.35 | 14:44/M |
12 | Amy Coture | Ronan MT | 8166 | 6 | 63 | 56:12.62 | 18:08/M |
13 | Alliana O'Brien | St.ignatius MT | 8321 | 11 | 65 | 58:16.20 | 18:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lizzy Whitesell | Arlee MT | 8288 | 19 | 39 | 44:27.97 | 14:20/M |
2 | Hannah Vaughan | St. Ignatius MT | 8198 | 16 | 42 | 46:03.06 | 14:51/M |
3 | Mandy Coture | Ronan MT | 8167 | 13 | 61 | 56:12.19 | 18:08/M |
4 | Aasha Johnson | Dixon MT | 8327 | 13 | 64 | 58:12.97 | 18:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lacy Hermiston | Plains MT | 8179 | 22 | 11 | 30:13.76 | 9:45/M |
2 | Nicole Owen | Stevensville MT | 8137 | 25 | 23 | 35:56.60 | 11:35/M |
3 | Jen Certa | Missoula MT | 8160 | 27 | 35 | 40:43.79 | 13:08/M |
4 | Desiree Gebhart | Arlee MT | 8286 | 29 | 40 | 44:28.73 | 14:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jamie Wheeler | Arlee MT | 8200 | 33 | 7 | 29:02.36 | 9:22/M |
2 | Romy McGahan Daniel | Missoula MT | 8183 | 32 | 18 | 32:54.68 | 10:37/M |
3 | Deanne Smith | Arlee MT | 8186 | 38 | 19 | 32:58.84 | 10:38/M |
4 | Lori Reed | Missoula MT | 8144 | 34 | 27 | 36:33.21 | 11:47/M |
5 | Steph Gillin | Ronan MT | 8273 | 39 | 29 | 37:38.45 | 12:08/M |
6 | Lindsey Christian | Missoula MT | 8134 | 30 | 37 | 42:31.68 | 13:43/M |
7 | Mackenzie Kalmbach | Polson MT | 8145 | 30 | 45 | 48:18.32 | 15:35/M |
8 | Debbie O'Neill | Arlee MT | 8153 | 39 | 51 | 50:11.61 | 16:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandie Kittle | Bigfork MT | 8133 | 43 | 4 | 27:27.33 | 8:51/M |
2 | Pelah Hoyt | Missoula MT | 8315 | 41 | 21 | 34:32.81 | 11:08/M |
3 | Joyce Owen | Florence MT | 8136 | 43 | 24 | 35:56.77 | 11:35/M |
4 | Artita Suda | St. Ignatius MT | 8310 | 40 | 32 | 39:23.13 | 12:42/M |
5 | Aleacia Landon | Dixon MT | 8319 | 40 | 36 | 41:21.74 | 13:20/M |
6 | Sherry Thomas | Missoula MT | 8194 | 45 | 52 | 50:25.55 | 16:16/M |
7 | Amy Vaughan | St. Ignatius MT | 8197 | 44 | 58 | 55:37.18 | 17:56/M |
8 | Wendy Wieder | St. Ignatius MT | 8201 | 48 | 59 | 55:37.54 | 17:56/M |
9 | Jill Couture | Ronan MT | 8168 | 46 | 62 | 56:12.48 | 18:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catherine Cranmore | Corvallis MT | 8268 | 54 | 6 | 28:38.93 | 9:14/M |
2 | Tracy Mikesell | Huson MT | 8140 | 51 | 25 | 36:26.13 | 11:45/M |
3 | Kim Field | St. Ignatius MT | 8311 | 55 | 31 | 39:22.65 | 12:42/M |
4 | Toni Clary | Ronan MT | 8157 | 56 | 43 | 46:43.67 | 15:04/M |
5 | Paula Petri | Plains MT | 8142 | 55 | 46 | 48:22.85 | 15:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Hanks | Plains MT | 8175 | 61 | 9 | 29:12.05 | 9:25/M |
2 | Sharon Toussaint | Charlo MT | 8196 | 62 | 10 | 30:01.30 | 9:41/M |
3 | Eileen Robbins | Missoula MT | 8279 | 65 | 13 | 31:08.16 | 10:03/M |
4 | Terry Stekly | Missoula MT | 8227 | 61 | 14 | 31:08.22 | 10:03/M |
5 | Elizabeth McDonald | Missoula MT | 8203 | 63 | 15 | 31:45.02 | 10:15/M |
6 | Kathryn S Berg | Bigfork MT | 8158 | 63 | 20 | 34:19.48 | 11:04/M |
7 | Judy Bilile | Ronan MT | 8162 | 64 | 30 | 38:59.79 | 12:35/M |
8 | Betty Toczek | Missoula MT | 8195 | 66 | 33 | 39:30.36 | 12:45/M |
9 | Loretta Davis | Kalispell MT | 8169 | 67 | 44 | 47:11.02 | 15:13/M |
10 | Michelle Stearns | Arlee MT | 8341 | 62 | 47 | 48:46.58 | 15:44/M |
11 | Donna Kalmbach | Polson MT | 8147 | 67 | 49 | 49:21.15 | 15:55/M |
12 | Cathy Barrows | Arlee MT | 8258 | 62 | 50 | 49:41.07 | 16:02/M |
13 | Stacy Kiser | Moiese MT | 8335 | 63 | 53 | 50:54.09 | 16:25/M |
14 | Germaine White | Stignatius MT | 8338 | 63 | 54 | 50:54.48 | 16:25/M |
15 | Deb Chapman | Arlee MT | 8165 | 60 | 55 | 50:55.14 | 16:25/M |
16 | Vi Trahan | St.igntius MT | 8272 | 63 | 56 | 52:37.10 | 16:58/M |
17 | Michal Delgado | St. Ignatius MT | 8171 | 67 | 57 | 54:19.57 | 17:31/M |
18 | Ardis Shoemaker | Ronan MT | 8185 | 62 | 60 | 56:12.09 | 18:08/M |
19 | Kassie Parson | Arlee MT | 8261 | 69 | 66 | 1:04:46.05 | 20:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Hahn | Arlee MT | 8135 | 73 | 48 | 49:05.43 | 15:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Lerch | Bozeman MT | 8303 | 20 | 1 | 20:37.13 | 6:39/M |
2 | Colin Elverud | Dixon MT | 8330 | 11 | 2 | 22:21.43 | 7:13/M |
3 | Rylan Crawford | Arlee MT | 8150 | 15 | 3 | 23:11.19 | 7:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dallas Swab | Arlee MT | 8190 | 9 | 6 | 24:51.08 | 8:01/M |
2 | Kendall O'Neill | Arlee MT | 8155 | 9 | 10 | 25:06.55 | 8:06/M |
3 | Aiden Swab | Arlee MT | 8191 | 7 | 12 | 25:44.90 | 8:18/M |
4 | Eli O'Neill | Arlee MT | 8156 | 7 | 16 | 29:17.58 | 9:27/M |
5 | Michael Smith | Polson MT | 8346 | 11 | 20 | 30:44.93 | 9:55/M |
6 | Jake Knoll | Missoula MT | 8292 | 9 | 27 | 32:52.45 | 10:36/M |
7 | Fenn Olson | Missoula MT | 8317 | 4 | 28 | 34:32.85 | 11:08/M |
8 | Grey Olson | Missoula MT | 8318 | 4 | 29 | 34:33.20 | 11:09/M |
9 | Stephen Ioli | Dixon MT | 8323 | 9 | 31 | 34:43.97 | 11:12/M |
10 | Bridger Smith | Arlee MT | 8187 | 8 | 37 | 43:07.51 | 13:55/M |
11 | Joseph Pablo | Arlee MT | 8339 | 9 | 38 | 43:58.76 | 14:11/M |
12 | Aaron Pablo | Arlee MT | 8333 | 6 | 39 | 44:49.73 | 14:27/M |
13 | George Ranney | Dixon MT | 8325 | 10 | 41 | 45:17.63 | 14:36/M |
14 | Anthony Castro | Dixon MT | 8329 | 11 | 43 | 47:41.62 | 15:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tj Knoll | Missoula MT | 8294 | 16 | 5 | 24:11.42 | 7:48/M |
2 | Justin Ramey | Eureka MT | 8139 | 15 | 14 | 26:50.63 | 8:39/M |
3 | William Pablo | Ronan MT | 8300 | 16 | 15 | 28:54.14 | 9:19/M |
4 | Wesley Pablo | Ronan MT | 8301 | 15 | 21 | 30:51.34 | 9:57/M |
5 | Michael Heath | Dixon MT | 8313 | 19 | 25 | 32:40.56 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kyle Hermiston | Missoula MT | 8178 | 22 | 4 | 23:31.33 | 7:35/M |
2 | Ryan Hardy | Polson MT | 8177 | 24 | 7 | 25:00.21 | 8:04/M |
3 | Garrett Olson | Arlee MT | 8299 | 25 | 32 | 34:57.49 | 11:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Wheeler | Arlee MT | 8199 | 39 | 11 | 25:42.57 | 8:17/M |
2 | Casey Smith | Arlee MT | 8188 | 36 | 17 | 29:17.96 | 9:27/M |
3 | Justin Kalmbach | Polson MT | 8146 | 32 | 18 | 29:26.70 | 9:30/M |
4 | Demian Swab | Arlee MT | 8193 | 37 | 24 | 32:14.67 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Simon Crawford | Arlee MT | 8149 | 45 | 9 | 25:06.45 | 8:06/M |
2 | Greg Landon | Dixon MT | 8320 | 45 | 23 | 32:03.32 | 10:20/M |
3 | Mark Olson | Missoula MT | 8316 | 43 | 30 | 34:33.37 | 11:09/M |
4 | Ike Pablo | Arlee MT | 8334 | 42 | 40 | 44:56.14 | 14:30/M |
5 | John O'Neill | Arlee MT | 8154 | 44 | 47 | 50:11.28 | 16:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barney Longacre | Frenchtown MT | 8182 | 51 | 13 | 26:17.16 | 8:29/M |
2 | Andy Fisher | Arlee MT | 8172 | 59 | 19 | 30:11.99 | 9:44/M |
3 | Robert Martinez | Arlee MT | 8266 | 55 | 22 | 32:00.29 | 10:19/M |
4 | Gary Ivy | Plains MT | 8143 | 59 | 44 | 48:23.15 | 15:36/M |
5 | Taag Peterson | Arlee MT | 8344 | 55 | 50 | 50:58.32 | 16:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Hanks | Plains MT | 8176 | 60 | 8 | 25:05.07 | 8:05/M |
2 | Jim Benton | Potomac MT | 8161 | 62 | 26 | 32:43.66 | 10:33/M |
3 | Bob Bristol | Charlo MT | 8163 | 68 | 34 | 37:52.16 | 12:13/M |
4 | Tom Barger | Polson MT | 8148 | 64 | 35 | 38:25.16 | 12:24/M |
5 | Ray Montoya | Browning MT | 8314 | 65 | 36 | 40:33.55 | 13:05/M |
6 | Robert Davis | Kalispell MT | 8170 | 67 | 42 | 47:12.29 | 15:14/M |
7 | Mark Gahagan | Missoula MT | 8343 | 66 | 45 | 48:41.52 | 15:42/M |
8 | Ron Trahan | St.ignatius MT | 8271 | 66 | 46 | 49:01.41 | 15:49/M |
9 | Rodd Richardson | Arlee MT | 8184 | 66 | 48 | 50:56.32 | 16:26/M |
10 | Pat Smith | Arlee MT | 8342 | 62 | 49 | 50:57.86 | 16:26/M |
11 | Gerald Parrson | Arlee MT | 8260 | 68 | 51 | 1:04:39.56 | 20:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Don Limuti | Misoula MT | 8309 | 70 | 33 | 36:47.95 | 11:52/M |
1 Mile Fun Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shelby Smith | Arlee MT | 8131 | 11 | 1 | 10:38.26 | 10:38/M |
2 | Salome Daniel | Missoula MT | 8109 | 8 | 2 | 12:22.49 | 12:22/M |
3 | Delani Thomas | Missoula MT | 8132 | 8 | 3 | 12:49.14 | 12:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Ferlan | Plains MT | 8116 | 6 | 4 | 13:49.73 | 13:49/M |
2 | Luthien Podrasky | Missoula MT | 8102 | 2 | 14 | 21:36.74 | 21:36/M |
3 | Macee Thomas | Missoula MT | 8106 | 4 | 15 | 22:32.98 | 22:32/M |
4 | Kaylee Smith | Polson MT | 8349 | 2 | 21 | 59:55.75 | 59:55/M |
5 | Karly Smith | Polson MT | 8348 | 5 | 22 | 59:55.96 | 59:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Thomas | Missoula MT | 8105 | 29 | 16 | 22:33.34 | 22:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gena Ferlan | Plains MT | 8118 | 32 | 5 | 13:51.59 | 13:51/M |
2 | Suzie Green | Republic WA | 8122 | 39 | 7 | 16:54.22 | 16:54/M |
3 | Karissa Drye | Missoula MT | 8112 | 32 | 20 | 48:19.70 | 48:19/M |
4 | Tyana Smith | Polson MT | 8350 | 38 | 23 | 59:56.07 | 59:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diana Luke | Polson MT | 8126 | 40 | 6 | 15:05.37 | 15:05/M |
2 | Dori Knoll | Missoula MT | 8296 | 45 | 12 | 19:36.09 | 19:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Arlene Bigby | Plains MT | 8107 | 57 | 9 | 16:58.66 | 16:58/M |
2 | Karen Fisher | Arlee MT | 8120 | 57 | 11 | 18:25.68 | 18:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Drye | Arlee MT | 8114 | 65 | 13 | 19:37.32 | 19:37/M |
2 | Ranae Decker | Arlee MT | 8111 | 60 | 18 | 23:43.72 | 23:43/M |
3 | Donna Marks | Arlee MT | 8127 | 68 | 19 | 23:46.60 | 23:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marian Green | Republic WA | 8121 | 72 | 8 | 16:56.62 | 16:56/M |
2 | Barbara Plouffe | St. Ignatius MT | 8129 | 72 | 10 | 17:18.33 | 17:18/M |
3 | Sandi Thomas | Missoula MT | 8103 | 73 | 17 | 22:43.04 | 22:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rj Knoll | Missoula MT | 8295 | 11 | 1 | 8:44.74 | 8:44/M |
2 | Drew Knoll | Missoula MT | 8293 | 9 | 2 | 9:00.44 | 9:00/M |
3 | Aaron Luke | Polson MT | 8125 | 5 | 3 | 13:49.79 | 13:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Talon Ferlan | Plains MT | 8117 | 3 | 9 | 16:58.22 | 16:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Max Koenig | Republic WA | 8124 | 14 | 6 | 16:07.70 | 16:07/M |
2 | Dallton Marks | Arlee MT | 8332 | 14 | 7 | 16:47.79 | 16:47/M |
3 | Deren Marks | Arlee MT | 8331 | 17 | 14 | 23:43.15 | 23:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Thomas | Missoula MT | 8104 | 36 | 13 | 22:35.50 | 22:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shanta Fanning | Republic WA | 8115 | 40 | 4 | 14:41.79 | 14:41/M |
2 | Suresh Daniel | Missoula MT | 8110 | 42 | 11 | 19:11.76 | 19:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Plouffe | St. Ignatius MT | 8130 | 68 | 10 | 17:34.96 | 17:34/M |
2 | Gary Drye | Arlee MT | 8113 | 66 | 12 | 19:51.69 | 19:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rae Spencer | Arlee MT | 8289 | 70 | 8 | 16:52.48 | 16:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Theo Green | Republic WA | 8123 | 83 | 5 | 14:42.64 | 14:42/M |
*Overall place within gender.