Solo Men:
Solo Women:
Whitefish Lake Run 5k Men: 1- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Whitefish Lake Run 5k Women: 1- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Whitefish Lake Run 5k |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Women 8 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Natasha Young | Bigfork MT | 1187 | 6 | 45 | 31:42.41 | 31:45.75 | 0:03.34 | 10:14/M |
2 | Quinn Berkram | Kalispell MT | 1012 | 8 | 73 | 40:55.74 | 40:58.37 | 0:02.63 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 9 to 12 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bailey Smith | Whitefish MT | 1098 | 10 | 6 | 23:14.17 | 23:16.28 | 0:02.11 | 7:30/M |
2 | Grace Geyer | Thousand Oaks CA | 1039 | 9 | 7 | 23:22.12 | 23:22.12 | 0:00.00 | 7:32/M |
3 | Alexa Stetson | Kalispell MT | 1180 | 12 | 10 | 24:04.80 | 24:04.80 | 0:00.00 | 7:46/M |
4 | Bella Arriaga | Kalispell MT | 1008 | 12 | 16 | 25:26.80 | 25:26.80 | 0:00.00 | 8:12/M |
5 | Maeve Ingelfinger | Whitefish MT | 1055 | 9 | 20 | 26:26.88 | 26:34.00 | 0:07.12 | 8:32/M |
6 | Olivia Genovese | Whitefish MT | 1037 | 10 | 38 | 31:21.50 | 31:23.37 | 0:01.87 | 10:07/M |
7 | Sadie Olson | Whitefish MT | 1076 | 9 | 48 | 32:10.35 | 32:33.82 | 0:23.47 | 10:23/M |
8 | Sophie Olson | Whitefish MT | 1077 | 12 | 49 | 32:14.17 | 32:33.16 | 0:18.99 | 10:24/M |
9 | Madison Taylor | Kalispell MT | 1108 | 10 | 65 | 35:59.70 | 36:04.73 | 0:05.03 | 11:36/M |
10 | Sarah Blanton | Whitefish MT | 1017 | 12 | 69 | 37:09.43 | 37:33.44 | 0:24.01 | 11:59/M |
11 | Mataya Thomas | Lethbridge AB | 1112 | 9 | 80 | 44:04.72 | 45:00.64 | 0:55.92 | 14:13/M |
12 | Ava Prezeau | Columbia MT | 1046 | 10 | 83 | 44:56.28 | 45:43.06 | 0:46.78 | 14:30/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 13 to 15 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Anya Young | Bigfork MT | 1186 | 15 | 2 | 20:52.14 | 20:52.14 | 0:00.00 | 6:44/M |
2 | Tori Gillespie | Kalispell MT | 1215 | 13 | 3 | 21:10.38 | 21:10.38 | 0:00.00 | 6:50/M |
3 | Hailey Allen | Somers MT | 1007 | 15 | 5 | 23:09.92 | 23:16.50 | 0:06.58 | 7:28/M |
4 | Mckenzie Cooke | Danville CA | 1202 | 15 | 18 | 26:25.64 | 26:33.35 | 0:07.71 | 8:31/M |
5 | Kendall Reed | Whitefish MT | 1178 | 13 | 25 | 27:00.52 | 27:00.52 | 0:00.00 | 8:43/M |
6 | Lucy Takeuchi | Bigfork MT | 1182 | 13 | 26 | 27:12.56 | 27:21.19 | 0:08.63 | 8:46/M |
7 | Portia Eldaun | Whitefish MT | 1032 | 13 | 27 | 27:19.77 | 27:31.98 | 0:12.21 | 8:49/M |
8 | Cady James | Kalispell MT | 1057 | 13 | 31 | 28:03.66 | 28:03.66 | 0:00.00 | 9:03/M |
9 | Makenna Woody | Whitefish MT | 1183 | 13 | 37 | 30:08.16 | 30:08.16 | 0:00.00 | 9:43/M |
10 | Aili Prezeau | Columbia MT | 1206 | 14 | 39 | 31:21.74 | 32:10.02 | 0:48.28 | 10:07/M |
11 | Alexa Kirby | Bigfork MT | 1060 | 13 | 53 | 33:24.18 | 33:33.01 | 0:08.83 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Haleigh Schwartz | Kalispell MT | 1089 | 16 | 8 | 23:33.51 | 23:38.58 | 0:05.07 | 7:36/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bailey Moorhead | Pittsburgh PA | 1211 | 26 | 4 | 22:54.91 | 23:25.19 | 0:30.28 | 7:23/M |
2 | Bailey Campbell | Lethbridge AB | 1024 | 22 | 9 | 24:03.03 | 24:09.74 | 0:06.71 | 7:45/M |
3 | Desiree Kentros | Kalispell MT | 1059 | 29 | 12 | 24:12.28 | 24:26.11 | 0:13.83 | 7:48/M |
4 | Rachel Kohanov | Kalispell MT | 1198 | 24 | 17 | 25:59.23 | 26:44.23 | 0:45.00 | 8:23/M |
5 | Elle Meulman | Whitefish MT | 1067 | 26 | 23 | 26:43.08 | 26:46.57 | 0:03.49 | 8:37/M |
6 | Stacey Sheppard | Missoula MT | 1090 | 25 | 57 | 34:11.61 | 34:43.52 | 0:31.91 | 11:02/M |
7 | Molly Roe | Kalispell MT | 1084 | 26 | 58 | 34:11.63 | 34:43.52 | 0:31.89 | 11:02/M |
8 | Torrye Hart | Misoula MT | 1044 | 29 | 62 | 35:30.83 | 36:06.97 | 0:36.14 | 11:27/M |
9 | Lindsey Rosenberry | Kalispell MT | 1085 | 29 | 70 | 38:22.44 | 38:36.24 | 0:13.80 | 12:23/M |
10 | Bailey Ward | Columbia MT | 1125 | 27 | 72 | 39:52.72 | 40:33.99 | 0:41.27 | 12:52/M |
11 | Christel De Waard | Lakeside MT | 1027 | 29 | 88 | 53:26.50 | 53:47.62 | 0:21.12 | 17:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jessica Johnson | Bigfork MT | 1058 | 34 | 1 | 19:26.67 | 19:28.53 | 0:01.86 | 6:16/M |
2 | Amber Osterman | Butte MT | 1078 | 39 | 11 | 24:11.97 | 24:17.90 | 0:05.93 | 7:48/M |
3 | Katarine Egressy | Whitefish MT | 1030 | 38 | 21 | 26:28.74 | 26:32.08 | 0:03.34 | 8:32/M |
4 | Jessica Mosier | Kalispell MT | 1196 | 36 | 24 | 26:58.59 | 27:42.69 | 0:44.10 | 8:42/M |
5 | Jenna Hobart | Whitefish MT | 1050 | 32 | 34 | 29:39.65 | 29:42.50 | 0:02.85 | 9:34/M |
6 | Dulcie Berube | Columbia MT | 1013 | 38 | 35 | 29:41.22 | 29:47.61 | 0:06.39 | 9:35/M |
7 | Dawn Veltri | Athol ID | 1116 | 31 | 36 | 30:05.75 | 30:10.32 | 0:04.57 | 9:42/M |
8 | Amanda Ball | Great Falls MT | 1009 | 30 | 40 | 31:21.89 | 32:27.44 | 1:05.55 | 10:07/M |
9 | Lisa Campbell | Wasilla AK | 1026 | 39 | 47 | 32:03.68 | 32:22.14 | 0:18.46 | 10:20/M |
10 | Emilie Erler | Kalispell MT | 1214 | 32 | 50 | 32:53.68 | 32:58.04 | 0:04.36 | 10:36/M |
11 | Cara Rathke | Lakeside MT | 1082 | 32 | 51 | 32:57.61 | 33:18.39 | 0:20.78 | 10:38/M |
12 | Nicole Sanford | Whitefish MT | 1088 | 34 | 54 | 33:43.03 | 33:56.33 | 0:13.30 | 10:53/M |
13 | Amy Regier | Kalispell MT | 1083 | 38 | 56 | 33:53.72 | 34:06.89 | 0:13.17 | 10:56/M |
14 | Melanie Ruonavaara | Kalispell MT | 1087 | 36 | 59 | 34:44.77 | 35:04.02 | 0:19.25 | 11:12/M |
15 | Rachel Garwin | Misoula MT | 1034 | 31 | 61 | 35:28.45 | 36:04.19 | 0:35.74 | 11:26/M |
16 | Mary Haake | Chapel Hill NC | 1043 | 38 | 67 | 36:58.73 | 37:09.40 | 0:10.67 | 11:55/M |
17 | Wendy Allyn Sisk | Columbia MT | 1179 | 33 | 71 | 39:50.65 | 40:30.90 | 0:40.25 | 12:51/M |
18 | Cinthia Sibaja | Lakeside MT | 1091 | 33 | 89 | 53:26.55 | 53:48.01 | 0:21.46 | 17:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Suzanne Hines | Bigfork MT | 1171 | 43 | 13 | 24:20.33 | 24:28.22 | 0:07.89 | 7:51/M |
2 | Kim Cooke | Danville CA | 1200 | 42 | 15 | 25:09.14 | 25:17.13 | 0:07.99 | 8:07/M |
3 | Cynthia Ingelfinger | Whitefish MT | 1053 | 41 | 19 | 26:26.76 | 26:34.05 | 0:07.29 | 8:32/M |
4 | Melissa Genovese | Whitefish MT | 1036 | 43 | 22 | 26:30.18 | 27:14.37 | 0:44.19 | 8:33/M |
5 | Jill Morley | Bigfork MT | 1176 | 48 | 28 | 27:25.43 | 27:33.90 | 0:08.47 | 8:51/M |
6 | Karen Blanton | Whitefish MT | 1015 | 45 | 29 | 27:42.95 | 28:28.84 | 0:45.89 | 8:56/M |
7 | Jaci Akey | Whitefish MT | 1001 | 40 | 30 | 27:48.16 | 28:05.73 | 0:17.57 | 8:58/M |
8 | Ellen Szalay | Columbia MT | 1105 | 41 | 42 | 31:32.70 | 32:01.57 | 0:28.87 | 10:10/M |
9 | Aimee Weller | Kalispell MT | 1126 | 46 | 44 | 31:37.36 | 31:55.84 | 0:18.48 | 10:12/M |
10 | Virginia Spradlin | Whitefish MT | 1103 | 45 | 52 | 33:05.89 | 33:38.29 | 0:32.40 | 10:40/M |
11 | Sarah Taylor | Kalispell MT | 1109 | 40 | 66 | 36:00.96 | 36:05.69 | 0:04.73 | 11:37/M |
12 | Julie Powell | Jackson TN | 1081 | 45 | 75 | 42:40.76 | 43:40.28 | 0:59.52 | 13:46/M |
13 | Janice Braden | Whitefish MT | 1019 | 43 | 77 | 44:03.11 | 45:01.13 | 0:58.02 | 14:13/M |
14 | Jill Henderson | Whitefish MT | 1045 | 46 | 78 | 44:03.67 | 45:01.89 | 0:58.22 | 14:13/M |
15 | Cara Thomas | Lethbridge AB | 1110 | 42 | 79 | 44:04.51 | 45:00.49 | 0:55.98 | 14:13/M |
16 | Cindy Vlahos | Lockwood MT | 1121 | 48 | 81 | 44:43.51 | 44:58.24 | 0:14.73 | 14:25/M |
17 | Amy Olson | Whitefish MT | 1075 | 45 | 84 | 45:20.83 | 46:30.22 | 1:09.39 | 14:37/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Regina Vinge | Olney MT | 1120 | 57 | 32 | 28:17.85 | 28:46.21 | 0:28.36 | 9:07/M |
2 | Debbie Newman | Kalispell MT | 1073 | 53 | 41 | 31:22.05 | 31:25.25 | 0:03.20 | 10:07/M |
3 | Patti Cronquist | Whitefish MT | 1207 | 54 | 46 | 31:51.34 | 2:22:04.61 | 1:50:13.27 | 10:16/M |
4 | Janice McCallum-Campbell | Vulcan AB | 1065 | 57 | 55 | 33:51.77 | 33:59.27 | 0:07.50 | 10:55/M |
5 | Kathleen McMahon | Whitefish MT | 1066 | 57 | 60 | 34:58.51 | 35:09.93 | 0:11.42 | 11:17/M |
6 | Denise Strong | Houston TX | 1166 | 51 | 64 | 35:50.88 | 36:05.22 | 0:14.34 | 11:34/M |
7 | Lori Holmquist-Nash | Kalispell MT | 1052 | 52 | 68 | 37:03.67 | 37:23.64 | 0:19.97 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Linda Vevera | Whitefish MT | 1118 | 60 | 14 | 24:32.53 | 24:55.14 | 0:22.61 | 7:55/M |
2 | Julene Swanson | Kalispell MT | 1104 | 60 | 33 | 28:43.55 | 28:46.52 | 0:02.97 | 9:16/M |
3 | Ann Mullis | Tucson AZ | 1070 | 65 | 63 | 35:41.16 | 36:08.66 | 0:27.50 | 11:31/M |
4 | Gelene Berkram | Kalispell MT | 1011 | 65 | 74 | 41:27.57 | 41:30.44 | 0:02.87 | 13:22/M |
5 | Kathy Akey | Whitefish MT | 1004 | 61 | 76 | 43:03.73 | 43:21.87 | 0:18.14 | 13:53/M |
6 | Trish Walsh | Columbia MT | 1123 | 66 | 85 | 46:36.37 | 46:46.50 | 0:10.13 | 15:02/M |
7 | Lynne Duff | Whitefish MT | 1029 | 68 | 86 | 52:33.88 | 53:18.07 | 0:44.19 | 16:57/M |
8 | Susan Johnson | Whitefish MT | 1174 | 68 | 87 | 52:42.46 | 53:17.95 | 0:35.49 | 17:00/M |
Top | |||||||||
Women 70 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Maureen Redfield | Lakeside MT | 1217 | 74 | 43 | 31:35.11 | 32:05.92 | 0:30.81 | 10:11/M |
2 | Mary Sikonia | Manhattan Beach CA | 1093 | 74 | 82 | 44:55.86 | 45:33.46 | 0:37.60 | 14:29/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 8 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Andrei Young | Bigfork MT | 1184 | 8 | 18 | 24:52.32 | 24:55.76 | 0:03.44 | 8:01/M |
2 | Bjorn Bungener | Whitefish MT | 1022 | 8 | 20 | 26:31.54 | 26:31.54 | 0:00.00 | 8:33/M |
3 | Tyler Walter | Kalispell MT | 1124 | 8 | 21 | 26:51.53 | 26:51.53 | 0:00.00 | 8:40/M |
4 | Reyd Hobart | Whitefish MT | 1051 | 7 | 34 | 29:42.33 | 29:42.33 | 0:00.00 | 9:35/M |
5 | Sam Akey | Whitefish MT | 1005 | 8 | 50 | 42:59.51 | 43:15.66 | 0:16.15 | 13:52/M |
6 | Gavin Geyer | Thousand Oaks CA | 1038 | 7 | 53 | 52:11.21 | 52:55.42 | 0:44.21 | 16:50/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 9 to 12 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Logan Bingham | Whitefish MT | 1014 | 9 | 17 | 24:43.72 | 24:43.72 | 0:00.00 | 7:58/M |
2 | Willem Gray | Whitefish MT | 1041 | 12 | 19 | 26:24.95 | 26:26.75 | 0:01.80 | 8:31/M |
3 | Henry Spradlin | Whitefish MT | 1102 | 12 | 24 | 27:25.31 | 27:25.31 | 0:00.00 | 8:51/M |
4 | Nate Ingelfinger | Whitefish MT | 1056 | 11 | 26 | 27:51.68 | 27:59.78 | 0:08.10 | 8:59/M |
5 | Lindsay Blantoniv | Whitefish MT | 1018 | 10 | 28 | 27:56.24 | 28:15.48 | 0:19.24 | 9:01/M |
6 | Zachary Strong | Houston TX | 1167 | 12 | 29 | 28:24.64 | 28:38.94 | 0:14.30 | 9:10/M |
7 | Wyatt Akey | Whitefish MT | 1006 | 10 | 31 | 28:38.55 | 28:55.20 | 0:16.65 | 9:14/M |
8 | Jack Akey | Whitefish MT | 1002 | 12 | 40 | 33:24.64 | 33:40.47 | 0:15.83 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 13 to 15 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Parker Gillespie | Kalispell MT | 1216 | 15 | 4 | 19:44.41 | 19:46.46 | 0:02.05 | 6:22/M |
2 | Anton Young | Bigfork MT | 1185 | 13 | 5 | 19:49.28 | 19:49.28 | 0:00.00 | 6:24/M |
3 | Aaron Campbell | Wasilla AK | 1023 | 15 | 7 | 20:40.74 | 20:58.46 | 0:17.72 | 6:40/M |
4 | Clarence McDonald | Seattle WA | 1175 | 15 | 10 | 22:23.38 | 22:24.56 | 0:01.18 | 7:13/M |
5 | Gavin Smith | Fayetteville AR | 1099 | 13 | 13 | 23:28.35 | 23:33.80 | 0:05.45 | 7:34/M |
6 | Cole Paschen | Whitefish MT | 1080 | 13 | 43 | 33:49.16 | 33:49.16 | 0:00.00 | 10:55/M |
7 | Alan Taylor | Kalispell MT | 1106 | 14 | 44 | 34:59.84 | 35:05.17 | 0:05.33 | 11:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Logan Morley | Bigfork MT | 1177 | 17 | 2 | 15:55.37 | 15:56.67 | 0:01.30 | 5:08/M |
2 | Tevyn Stetson | Kalispell MT | 1181 | 17 | 3 | 18:13.30 | 18:13.30 | 0:00.00 | 5:53/M |
3 | Josh Weller | Kalispell MT | 1127 | 16 | 6 | 20:23.56 | 20:27.44 | 0:03.88 | 6:35/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Luis Montano | Kalispell MT | 1068 | 24 | 1 | 15:54.91 | 15:56.55 | 0:01.64 | 5:08/M |
2 | Patrick Broom | Fortine MT | 1020 | 28 | 8 | 20:49.73 | 20:55.95 | 0:06.22 | 6:43/M |
3 | Hawken Ruis | Whitefish MT | 1086 | 27 | 11 | 22:58.62 | 23:02.98 | 0:04.36 | 7:25/M |
4 | Jordan Smart | Lethbridge AB | 1094 | 28 | 41 | 33:32.28 | 34:25.80 | 0:53.52 | 10:49/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ross Loeffler | Whitefish MT | 1064 | 30 | 12 | 23:05.14 | 23:09.39 | 0:04.25 | 7:27/M |
2 | Thomas Hlavacek | Whitefish MT | 1049 | 31 | 14 | 23:42.04 | 23:53.72 | 0:11.68 | 7:39/M |
3 | John Willcut | Kalispell MT | 1130 | 37 | 16 | 24:16.10 | 24:45.36 | 0:29.26 | 7:50/M |
4 | Jeffrey Otto | Kalispell MT | 1079 | 37 | 23 | 26:52.75 | 26:52.75 | 0:00.00 | 8:40/M |
5 | Robert Clase | Kalispell MT | 1197 | 35 | 38 | 32:56.70 | 33:49.34 | 0:52.64 | 10:37/M |
6 | Ryan Ball | Great Falls MT | 1010 | 33 | 49 | 42:59.24 | 44:04.75 | 1:05.51 | 13:52/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Franz Ingelfinger | Whitefish MT | 1054 | 43 | 27 | 27:52.91 | 28:00.27 | 0:07.36 | 8:59/M |
2 | Josh Akey | Whitefish MT | 1003 | 40 | 30 | 28:38.34 | 28:55.64 | 0:17.30 | 9:14/M |
3 | Matthew Weller | Kalispell MT | 1128 | 49 | 35 | 31:15.66 | 31:57.91 | 0:42.25 | 10:05/M |
4 | Christopher Prezeau | Columbia MT | 1204 | 44 | 36 | 31:32.14 | 32:19.59 | 0:47.45 | 10:10/M |
5 | Lindsay Blanton | Whitefish MT | 1016 | 41 | 37 | 32:41.74 | 33:52.32 | 1:10.58 | 10:33/M |
6 | Greg Haake | Chapel Hill NC | 1042 | 40 | 45 | 36:46.71 | 36:57.82 | 0:11.11 | 11:52/M |
7 | Charles Vernon | Kalispell MT | 1117 | 49 | 51 | 43:56.61 | 44:18.60 | 0:21.99 | 14:10/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Robert Nagle | Paradise Valley AZ | 1072 | 54 | 15 | 24:13.46 | 24:30.42 | 0:16.96 | 7:49/M |
2 | Alex Eldaun | Whitefish MT | 1031 | 53 | 33 | 29:27.02 | 29:39.35 | 0:12.33 | 9:30/M |
3 | Wallace Smart | Magrath AB | 1097 | 55 | 42 | 33:39.90 | 34:30.49 | 0:50.59 | 10:51/M |
4 | Rob Thomas | Lethbridge AB | 1113 | 50 | 52 | 51:34.08 | 52:30.70 | 0:56.62 | 16:38/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Eddie Buchanan | Wilmington NC | 1021 | 66 | 9 | 22:01.02 | 22:03.24 | 0:02.22 | 7:06/M |
2 | Don Vinge | Olney MT | 1119 | 61 | 25 | 27:30.29 | 27:59.14 | 0:28.85 | 8:52/M |
3 | Harvey Goldstein | Bigfork MT | 1040 | 66 | 32 | 29:04.48 | 29:20.77 | 0:16.29 | 9:23/M |
4 | Hugh Campbell | Vulcan AB | 1025 | 60 | 46 | 37:20.30 | 37:26.09 | 0:05.79 | 12:03/M |
Top | |||||||||
Men 70 and Over |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michael Muldown | Whitefish MT | 1069 | 71 | 22 | 26:52.18 | 27:20.83 | 0:28.65 | 8:40/M |
2 | Bob Sikonia | Manhattan Beach CA | 1092 | 73 | 39 | 33:22.41 | 33:48.04 | 0:25.63 | 10:46/M |
3 | Ron Mullis | Tucson AZ | 1071 | 73 | 47 | 37:26.08 | 37:54.23 | 0:28.15 | 12:05/M |
4 | Pat Walsh | Columbia MT | 1122 | 71 | 48 | 40:30.03 | 40:39.16 | 0:09.13 | 13:04/M |
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Women 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Gillian Maness | Kalispell MT | 1193 | 18 | 1 | 56:12.90 | 56:12.90 | 6:56/M | |
2 | Madison Edwards | Kalispell MT | 1141 | 17 | 7 | 1:05:53.07 | 1:05:53.07 | 8:08/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Women 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Megan Jolliff | Fortine MT | 1148 | 26 | 4 | 1:04:17.37 | 1:04:17.37 | 7:56/M | |
2 | Megan Randall | Whitefish MT | 1194 | 24 | 5 | 1:04:35.11 | 1:04:35.11 | 7:58/M | |
3 | Lindy Broom | Fortine MT | 1136 | 28 | 10 | 1:07:56.81 | 1:07:56.81 | 8:23/M | |
4 | Sheridan Cook | Missoula MT | 1137 | 22 | 12 | 1:11:00.47 | 1:11:00.47 | 8:46/M | |
5 | Anna Millar | Columbia MT | 1153 | 28 | 15 | 1:19:46.02 | 1:19:46.02 | 9:51/M | |
6 | Kaitlin Persson | Eureka MT | 1155 | 25 | 16 | 1:20:54.70 | 1:20:54.70 | 9:59/M | |
7 | Molly Baumstark | Kalispell MT | 1131 | 23 | 22 | 2:00:22.30 | 2:00:22.30 | 14:52/M | |
8 | Sarah Shapiro | Helena MT | 1162 | 22 | 23 | 2:00:24.45 | 2:00:24.45 | 14:52/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Kyle | Whitefish MT | 1191 | 35 | 8 | 1:06:50.03 | 1:06:50.03 | 8:15/M | |
2 | Kelly Berkram | Kalispell MT | 1132 | 39 | 9 | 1:07:23.38 | 1:07:23.38 | 8:19/M | |
3 | Robin Brooks | Whitefish MT | 1135 | 30 | 11 | 1:10:50.77 | 1:10:50.77 | 8:45/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kelly Redfield | Kalispell MT | 1159 | 46 | 2 | 1:02:08.91 | 1:02:08.91 | 7:40/M | |
2 | Amanda Caldwell | Columbia MT | 1189 | 42 | 3 | 1:03:20.01 | 1:03:20.01 | 7:49/M | |
3 | Donna Hickey | Fort Myers FL | 1190 | 48 | 6 | 1:05:04.27 | 1:05:04.27 | 8:02/M | |
4 | Amy Hayter | Kalispell MT | 1212 | 45 | 14 | 1:18:29.31 | 1:18:29.31 | 9:41/M | |
5 | Jennifer Flink | Kalispell MT | 1213 | 45 | 17 | 1:23:46.97 | 1:23:46.97 | 10:20/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Susan Armstrong | Columbia MT | 1188 | 57 | 13 | 1:11:57.40 | 1:11:57.40 | 8:53/M | |
2 | Mary McClarty | Kalispell MT | 1150 | 55 | 18 | 1:24:56.07 | 1:24:56.07 | 10:29/M | |
3 | Michelle Smith | Eureka MT | 1165 | 52 | 20 | 1:50:53.35 | 1:50:53.35 | 13:41/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Women 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Masako Saito | San Diego CA | 1160 | 60 | 19 | 1:33:17.96 | 1:33:17.96 | 11:31/M | |
2 | Bonnie Fergerson | Missoula MT | 1142 | 66 | 21 | 2:00:09.89 | 2:00:09.89 | 14:50/M | |
3 | Carol Hedges | Missoula MT | 1146 | 63 | 24 | 2:00:56.64 | 2:00:56.64 | 14:56/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tanner Boone | Fallon NV | 1134 | 21 | 1 | 46:28.75 | 46:28.75 | 5:44/M | |
2 | Travis Price | Seward AK | 1208 | 25 | 4 | 53:37.95 | 53:37.95 | 6:37/M | |
3 | Derek McKinzie | Kalispell MT | 1151 | 27 | 5 | 55:15.23 | 55:15.23 | 6:49/M | |
4 | Sean West | Great Falls MT | 1195 | 23 | 7 | 57:07.26 | 57:07.26 | 7:03/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Derrick Coston | Whitefish MT | 1139 | 32 | 6 | 55:40.58 | 55:40.58 | 6:52/M | |
2 | Erik Mack | Kalispell MT | 1192 | 34 | 8 | 1:01:18.73 | 1:01:18.73 | 7:34/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Duchan | Lethbridge AB | 1140 | 41 | 2 | 49:49.94 | 49:49.94 | 6:09/M | |
2 | Jason Cooke | Danville CA | 1201 | 44 | 3 | 52:11.13 | 52:11.13 | 6:27/M | |
3 | Kurt Lindemann | Kalispell MT | 1149 | 44 | 12 | 1:04:19.55 | 1:04:19.55 | 7:56/M | |
4 | James Peterson | Whitefish MT | 1156 | 48 | 18 | 1:15:26.17 | 1:15:26.17 | 9:19/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tim Gravelle | Whitefish MT | 1144 | 53 | 13 | 1:04:24.31 | 1:04:24.31 | 7:57/M | |
2 | Marty Shenfield | Eureka MT | 1163 | 50 | 14 | 1:06:21.63 | 1:06:21.63 | 8:11/M | |
3 | Michael Hein | Whitefish MT | 1147 | 52 | 19 | 1:17:14.63 | 1:17:14.63 | 9:32/M | |
4 | Schmitt6 David | Alpharetta GA | 1203 | 58 | 20 | 1:18:08.24 | 1:18:08.24 | 9:39/M | |
5 | Russ Palmer | Lockwood MT | 1154 | 54 | 21 | 1:19:50.57 | 1:19:50.57 | 9:51/M | |
6 | Mark Fischbuch | Whitefish MT | 1199 | 53 | 22 | 1:25:03.30 | 1:25:03.30 | 10:30/M | |
7 | Eric Hale | Kalispell MT | 1145 | 55 | 23 | 1:25:23.76 | 1:25:23.76 | 10:32/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Men 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mark Thompson | Lakeside MT | 1168 | 60 | 9 | 1:01:42.48 | 1:01:42.48 | 7:37/M | |
2 | Rob Tracy | Bigfork MT | 1169 | 64 | 10 | 1:03:35.62 | 1:03:35.62 | 7:51/M | |
3 | Gary Bjelland | Great Falls MT | 1133 | 65 | 11 | 1:03:39.87 | 1:03:39.87 | 7:51/M | |
4 | John Shryock | Kalispell MT | 1164 | 67 | 15 | 1:09:48.48 | 1:09:48.48 | 8:37/M | |
5 | Burk Foster | Coldspring TX | 1143 | 68 | 16 | 1:12:20.89 | 1:12:20.89 | 8:56/M | |
6 | Scott Saito | San Diego CA | 1161 | 63 | 17 | 1:14:37.10 | 1:14:37.10 | 9:13/M |
*Overall place within gender.