50 Mile Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50 Mile Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50k (33.5 miles) Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
50k (33.5 miles) Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
30k(19.2miles) Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
30k(19.2miles) Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
12k(7.6miles) Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
12k(7.6miles) Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
50 Mile Relay 0-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 30-39 50-59 60-69
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-99
Hand Cyclist Men:
Hand Cyclist Women: Top Finishers 0-99
unknown participants Men:
unknown participants Women:
50 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madison Hart | Boulder CO | 23 | 19 | 1 | 7:25:11.45 | 8:54/M |
2 | Amy Fairley | Sandpoint ID | 165 | 32 | 2 | 9:45:18.41 | 11:42/M |
3 | Francine Weigeldt | Rossland BC | 196 | 60 | 3 | 10:02:07.70 | 12:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madison Hart | Boulder CO | 23 | 19 | 1 | 7:25:11.45 | 8:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Paycer | Taylor ND | 60 | 29 | 5 | 10:40:15.55 | 12:48/M |
2 | Audrey Walker | Hamilton MT | 99 | 26 | 8 | 11:23:06.01 | 13:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Fairley | Sandpoint ID | 165 | 32 | 2 | 9:45:18.41 | 11:42/M |
2 | Kristina Northcutt | Liberty Lake WA | 202 | 38 | 4 | 10:37:34.28 | 12:45/M |
3 | Lori Cepa | Phoenix AZ | 20 | 31 | 7 | 11:12:17.85 | 13:27/M |
4 | Galina Udovichenko | Vancouver BC | 190 | 33 | 14 | 12:13:42.15 | 14:40/M |
5 | Jessie Lloyd | Clinton MT | 75 | 37 | 17 | 12:36:30.42 | 15:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Robertson | Great Falls MT | 30 | 47 | 9 | 11:28:57.17 | 13:47/M |
2 | Jamie Schroedel | Great Falls MT | 142 | 47 | 10 | 11:28:57.25 | 13:47/M |
3 | Kat Gilmore | Rathdrum ID | 138 | 45 | 11 | 11:53:27.69 | 14:16/M |
4 | Racheal Zeiler | Victor MT | 118 | 44 | 12 | 11:58:10.25 | 14:22/M |
5 | Wendy Urushima-Conn | San Diego CA | 18 | 48 | 15 | 12:22:18.96 | 14:51/M |
6 | Katherine Howie | San Diego CA | 19 | 49 | 16 | 12:22:19.32 | 14:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Jackson | Henderson NV | 24 | 55 | 6 | 10:53:56.72 | 13:05/M |
2 | Michelle Pruitt | Rathdrum ID | 2 | 51 | 13 | 12:10:27.32 | 14:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Francine Weigeldt | Rossland BC | 196 | 60 | 3 | 10:02:07.70 | 12:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gregory Liebl | Apple Valley MN | 87 | 31 | 1 | 6:36:28.97 | 7:56/M |
2 | Joshua Richards | Bozeman MT | 195 | 32 | 2 | 7:05:56.75 | 8:31/M |
3 | Aaron Davis | Coeur D Alene ID | 193 | 42 | 3 | 7:34:05.90 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Scott | Missoula MT | 194 | 27 | 6 | 8:52:58.21 | 10:40/M |
2 | Derek McKinzie | Kalispell MT | 100 | 28 | 7 | 8:59:46.77 | 10:48/M |
3 | Ryan Goodman | Helena MT | 53 | 28 | 8 | 9:46:49.06 | 11:44/M |
4 | Zachary Wallace | Missoula MT | 89 | 24 | 11 | 10:06:56.56 | 12:08/M |
5 | Samuel Clarin | Kalispell MT | 112 | 20 | 14 | 10:25:18.27 | 12:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gregory Liebl | Apple Valley MN | 87 | 31 | 1 | 6:36:28.97 | 7:56/M |
2 | Joshua Richards | Bozeman MT | 195 | 32 | 2 | 7:05:56.75 | 8:31/M |
3 | Ryan Berger | Three Forks MT | 119 | 35 | 9 | 9:52:53.94 | 11:51/M |
4 | John Weddle | Leadville CO | 55 | 38 | 23 | 12:13:41.28 | 14:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Davis | Coeur D Alene ID | 193 | 42 | 3 | 7:34:05.90 | 9:05/M |
2 | Darin Wynn | Cut Bank MT | 95 | 42 | 4 | 8:07:56.86 | 9:46/M |
3 | Wesley White | Bozemanbozeman MT | 150 | 47 | 10 | 10:02:06.41 | 12:03/M |
4 | Timothy Atwill | Gig Harbor WA | 88 | 49 | 13 | 10:12:46.95 | 12:15/M |
5 | Michael Stansberry | Lincoln MT | 10 | 43 | 15 | 10:35:31.35 | 12:43/M |
6 | Brian Knaff | Missoula MT | 83 | 46 | 18 | 10:49:42.40 | 13:00/M |
7 | Chris Knaff | Portland OR | 82 | 47 | 19 | 10:49:43.47 | 13:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Aebi | Woodinville WA | 132 | 55 | 5 | 8:37:31.99 | 10:21/M |
2 | Jim Sessions | Idaho Falls ID | 94 | 58 | 12 | 10:10:06.12 | 12:12/M |
3 | George Barth | North Attleboro MA | 48 | 54 | 16 | 10:37:38.51 | 12:45/M |
4 | Benji Chu | Burnaby BC | 189 | 55 | 17 | 10:40:32.30 | 12:49/M |
5 | Mike Lynch | Henderson NV | 25 | 53 | 20 | 10:53:56.29 | 13:05/M |
6 | Michael Girard | Morrison CO | 101 | 58 | 21 | 11:07:42.29 | 13:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wayne Coates | Prescott AZ | 7 | 69 | 22 | 11:52:03.30 | 14:14/M |
50k (33.5 miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erin Phelps | Missoula MT | 11 | 33 | 1 | 4:33:54.15 | 8:11/M |
2 | Hannah Palmer | Kila MT | 191 | 32 | 2 | 4:46:09.46 | 8:33/M |
3 | Toni Draper | Strasburg CO | 52 | 55 | 3 | 5:36:17.31 | 10:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Strommen | Meridian ID | 22 | 11 | 8 | 6:33:55.02 | 11:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Barthelmess | Missoula MT | 59 | 25 | 9 | 6:46:00.80 | 12:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erin Phelps | Missoula MT | 11 | 33 | 1 | 4:33:54.15 | 8:11/M |
2 | Hannah Palmer | Kila MT | 191 | 32 | 2 | 4:46:09.46 | 8:33/M |
3 | Traci Smith | Kalispell MT | 192 | 36 | 4 | 5:48:43.40 | 10:25/M |
4 | Erin Ambrose | Pensacola FL | 43 | 33 | 7 | 6:29:05.96 | 11:37/M |
5 | Abby Walters | Anaconda MT | 164 | 33 | 11 | 6:57:20.29 | 12:27/M |
6 | Stacia Lutz | York PA | 37 | 31 | 12 | 6:58:00.01 | 12:29/M |
7 | Angie Cronin | Missoula MT | 71 | 32 | 13 | 7:13:47.57 | 12:57/M |
8 | Cynthia Strommen | Meridian ID | 21 | 35 | 15 | 8:21:07.86 | 14:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Quincie Albrecht | Missoula MT | 203 | 48 | 5 | 5:50:27.83 | 10:28/M |
2 | Tyann Woodall | Gillette WY | 40 | 43 | 6 | 5:59:50.51 | 10:44/M |
3 | Kate Knop | Ione OR | 115 | 47 | 10 | 6:48:24.70 | 12:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Toni Draper | Strasburg CO | 52 | 55 | 3 | 5:36:17.31 | 10:02/M |
2 | Kendel Prescott | Decatur GA | 106 | 56 | 14 | 8:04:55.89 | 14:29/M |
3 | Marilyn Olson | Lewistown MT | 17 | 52 | 16 | 8:35:17.25 | 15:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cathy Troisi | Cohoes NY | 77 | 71 | 17 | 11:12:53.73 | 20:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Lautzenheiser | Missoula MT | 91 | 40 | 1 | 4:15:10.04 | 7:37/M |
2 | John Muir | Whitefish MT | 186 | 38 | 2 | 4:27:25.79 | 7:59/M |
3 | Jon Aaseng | Frenchtown MT | 188 | 40 | 3 | 4:28:39.59 | 8:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Hatfield | Bozeman MT | 93 | 24 | 6 | 5:05:26.67 | 9:07/M |
2 | Gregory Lutz | York PA | 38 | 29 | 14 | 6:58:00.16 | 12:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Muir | Whitefish MT | 186 | 38 | 2 | 4:27:25.79 | 7:59/M |
2 | Shane Morrissey | Missoula MT | 137 | 34 | 4 | 4:35:59.76 | 8:14/M |
3 | Ian Morse | Spokane WA | 157 | 31 | 8 | 5:08:56.31 | 9:13/M |
4 | Brent Maier | Missoula MT | 151 | 30 | 12 | 6:00:28.16 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Lautzenheiser | Missoula MT | 91 | 40 | 1 | 4:15:10.04 | 7:37/M |
2 | Jon Aaseng | Frenchtown MT | 188 | 40 | 3 | 4:28:39.59 | 8:01/M |
3 | Michael Lawlor | Missoula MT | 159 | 40 | 5 | 4:50:58.62 | 8:41/M |
4 | Steven Bidaux | Saskatoon SK | 64 | 40 | 13 | 6:01:04.49 | 10:47/M |
5 | Ed Rollins | Ione OR | 67 | 41 | 19 | 8:22:23.74 | 15:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marv Myers | Post Falls ID | 1 | 56 | 7 | 5:06:58.73 | 9:10/M |
2 | Drew Walker | Helena MT | 54 | 58 | 10 | 5:35:20.18 | 10:01/M |
3 | William Rideg | Missoula MT | 204 | 51 | 11 | 5:50:27.78 | 10:28/M |
4 | Tim Mullican | Mitchell SD | 58 | 57 | 15 | 7:08:56.67 | 12:48/M |
5 | Craig Watson | Baton Rouge LA | 84 | 59 | 18 | 7:36:57.36 | 13:38/M |
6 | Scott Wagner | Great Falls MT | 5 | 57 | 20 | 11:07:47.54 | 19:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Hatfield | Bozeman MT | 92 | 65 | 9 | 5:23:05.02 | 9:39/M |
2 | William Wood | Helena MT | 85 | 65 | 16 | 7:16:39.48 | 13:02/M |
3 | Walt Prescott | Decatur GA | 105 | 63 | 17 | 7:18:25.90 | 13:05/M |
4 | Thomas Hrdina | Ridgewood NJ | 26 | 66 | 21 | 12:04:39.04 | 21:38/M |
30k(19.2miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catherine Redfern | Missoula MT | 214 | 32 | 1 | 2:33:03.25 | 7:58/M |
2 | Christy Gerdes | Huntley MT | 212 | 39 | 2 | 2:35:38.66 | 8:06/M |
3 | Chelsey Miller | Missoula MT | 208 | 32 | 3 | 2:44:57.09 | 8:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lily Sage | Florence MT | 78 | 18 | 22 | 4:13:38.25 | 13:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kateel Muhs | The Dalles OR | 171 | 25 | 20 | 3:52:38.63 | 12:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Catherine Redfern | Missoula MT | 214 | 32 | 1 | 2:33:03.25 | 7:58/M |
2 | Christy Gerdes | Huntley MT | 212 | 39 | 2 | 2:35:38.66 | 8:06/M |
3 | Chelsey Miller | Missoula MT | 208 | 32 | 3 | 2:44:57.09 | 8:35/M |
4 | Cj Shane-Craig | Richland WA | 181 | 34 | 5 | 2:50:11.58 | 8:52/M |
5 | Cindi Smith | Missoula MT | 207 | 36 | 7 | 2:57:02.41 | 9:13/M |
6 | Sara Keller | Missoula MT | 206 | 39 | 8 | 2:58:52.74 | 9:19/M |
7 | Carrie Johnson | Pocatello ID | 104 | 31 | 9 | 3:00:33.41 | 9:24/M |
8 | Alyson Holweger | Missoula MT | 136 | 30 | 10 | 3:05:04.00 | 9:38/M |
9 | Casie Hull | Otis Orchards WA | 155 | 32 | 16 | 3:40:01.86 | 11:28/M |
10 | Grace Burton | Kalispell MT | 174 | 32 | 19 | 3:51:39.81 | 12:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Jarvis | Charlo MT | 209 | 40 | 4 | 2:47:05.46 | 8:42/M |
2 | Christene McDonnell | Three Forks MT | 103 | 42 | 6 | 2:56:56.00 | 9:13/M |
3 | Lissa Simis | Garden City ID | 168 | 49 | 14 | 3:25:15.10 | 10:41/M |
4 | Michelle Peterson | Columbia Falls MT | 216 | 45 | 15 | 3:28:08.26 | 10:50/M |
5 | Brandie Kittle | Bigfork MT | 86 | 45 | 17 | 3:45:15.26 | 11:44/M |
6 | Karen Williams | Spokane WA | 185 | 45 | 23 | 4:22:38.89 | 13:41/M |
7 | Lisa Lange | Missoula MT | 215 | 48 | 24 | 4:34:10.48 | 14:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kjersten Kuhta | Spokane WA | 113 | 51 | 11 | 3:18:15.19 | 10:20/M |
2 | Adriana McKenzie | Hamilton MT | 211 | 50 | 12 | 3:22:08.49 | 10:32/M |
3 | Kim Fidler | Garden City ID | 167 | 50 | 13 | 3:25:14.98 | 10:41/M |
4 | Lisa Edelstein | Fort Lauderdale FL | 134 | 52 | 18 | 3:46:02.54 | 11:46/M |
5 | Heidi Herndon | Post Falls ID | 139 | 50 | 21 | 4:09:59.84 | 13:01/M |
6 | Ruth Briggs | Post Falls ID | 61 | 56 | 25 | 6:25:43.38 | 20:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dean Jordan | Hamilton MT | 210 | 54 | 1 | 2:32:36.24 | 7:57/M |
2 | Timothy Devries | Kalispell MT | 205 | 47 | 2 | 2:36:08.91 | 8:08/M |
3 | Kim Davidson | Pincher Creek AB | 213 | 58 | 3 | 2:48:30.00 | 8:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Johnny Moore | Coeur D Alene ID | 141 | 24 | 6 | 2:52:03.35 | 8:58/M |
2 | Tyson Herndon | Coeur D Alene ID | 140 | 23 | 7 | 2:52:05.44 | 8:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ross Craig | Richland WA | 180 | 33 | 4 | 2:50:11.44 | 8:52/M |
2 | Jim Barber | Kalispell MT | 108 | 37 | 5 | 2:51:22.06 | 8:56/M |
3 | Blake Hull | Otis Orchards WA | 156 | 33 | 10 | 3:40:06.31 | 11:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Devries | Kalispell MT | 205 | 47 | 2 | 2:36:08.91 | 8:08/M |
2 | Jeremy Ditto | Three Forks MT | 8 | 45 | 9 | 3:22:09.07 | 10:32/M |
3 | Steve Sage | Florence MT | 79 | 46 | 13 | 4:13:40.19 | 13:13/M |
4 | Mark Williams | Spokane WA | 184 | 48 | 14 | 4:22:38.66 | 13:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dean Jordan | Hamilton MT | 210 | 54 | 1 | 2:32:36.24 | 7:57/M |
2 | Kim Davidson | Pincher Creek AB | 213 | 58 | 3 | 2:48:30.00 | 8:47/M |
3 | Andy Edelstein | Fort Lauderdale FL | 133 | 59 | 11 | 3:46:02.77 | 11:46/M |
4 | Jeff Conley | Missoula MT | 76 | 51 | 12 | 4:00:33.32 | 12:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Torrence | Hayden ID | 39 | 70 | 8 | 3:15:03.72 | 10:10/M |
12k(7.6miles) |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Clouse | Seattle WA | 178 | 13 | 1 | 1:03:11.76 | 8:19/M |
2 | Julie Chapman | Huson MT | 251 | 54 | 2 | 1:06:53.72 | 8:48/M |
3 | Kelsi Camp | Missoula MT | 253 | 41 | 3 | 1:08:00.80 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Clouse | Seattle WA | 178 | 13 | 1 | 1:03:11.76 | 8:19/M |
2 | Sarah Knop | Ione OR | 117 | 15 | 13 | 1:19:45.54 | 10:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Quinlivan | Saint Regis MT | 161 | 28 | 6 | 1:13:19.74 | 9:39/M |
2 | Alla Kirilovich | Missoula MT | 221 | 27 | 9 | 1:15:16.83 | 9:54/M |
3 | Carrie Roberts | Wallace ID | 239 | 23 | 11 | 1:18:55.08 | 10:23/M |
4 | Kelly Hofer | Missoula MT | 124 | 29 | 12 | 1:19:19.69 | 10:26/M |
5 | Scottie Meinke | Browning MT | 231 | 27 | 27 | 1:32:51.54 | 12:13/M |
6 | Katie Bayer | Osburn ID | 240 | 23 | 29 | 1:33:02.46 | 12:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Marshall | Missoula MT | 122 | 37 | 15 | 1:20:05.06 | 10:32/M |
2 | Reanna Jenkins | Great Falls MT | 162 | 39 | 19 | 1:23:24.47 | 10:58/M |
3 | Amanda Bestor | Victor MT | 223 | 36 | 26 | 1:32:01.85 | 12:06/M |
4 | Brittney Jay | Saint Regis MT | 4 | 30 | 35 | 1:38:13.84 | 12:55/M |
5 | Aimee Erich | Spokane WA | 247 | 38 | 45 | 1:54:52.09 | 15:07/M |
6 | Lisa Barber | Kalispell MT | 107 | 35 | 46 | 1:59:51.91 | 15:46/M |
7 | Jennifer Alexander | Missoula MT | 144 | 39 | 50 | 2:23:01.98 | 18:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelsi Camp | Missoula MT | 253 | 41 | 3 | 1:08:00.80 | 8:57/M |
2 | Erin Helbling | Helena MT | 218 | 41 | 5 | 1:10:57.11 | 9:20/M |
3 | Molly Todd | Three Forks MT | 9 | 43 | 8 | 1:15:15.35 | 9:54/M |
4 | Stacy Shomento | Bozeman MT | 102 | 48 | 10 | 1:18:37.69 | 10:21/M |
5 | Dionne Peterson | Missoula MT | 123 | 46 | 14 | 1:20:04.50 | 10:32/M |
6 | Bobbie Dart | Great Falls MT | 163 | 45 | 18 | 1:23:24.03 | 10:58/M |
7 | Stephanie Gillin | Ronan MT | 220 | 41 | 20 | 1:24:55.85 | 11:10/M |
8 | Dana Gale | Florence MT | 248 | 46 | 21 | 1:24:56.06 | 11:11/M |
9 | Whitney Kelley | Stevensville MT | 236 | 42 | 22 | 1:26:00.03 | 11:19/M |
10 | Michelle Chris Haskew | Spokane WA | 182 | 45 | 24 | 1:27:16.54 | 11:29/M |
11 | Billie Schaff | Missoula MT | 243 | 46 | 28 | 1:33:02.37 | 12:14/M |
12 | Cheri Bayer | Osburn ID | 242 | 48 | 30 | 1:33:03.39 | 12:15/M |
13 | Melissa Kirk | Missoula MT | 222 | 43 | 31 | 1:33:35.97 | 12:19/M |
14 | Jennifer Shelton | Kalispell MT | 254 | 44 | 32 | 1:37:36.50 | 12:51/M |
15 | Christie Pearson | Spokane Valley WA | 145 | 45 | 36 | 1:38:27.10 | 12:57/M |
16 | Buffy Cheesman | Saint Regis MT | 255 | 41 | 39 | 1:47:41.03 | 14:10/M |
17 | Tricia Rollins | Ione OR | 68 | 40 | 42 | 1:52:33.40 | 14:49/M |
18 | Whisper Camel-Means | Polson MT | 219 | 40 | 43 | 1:53:38.91 | 14:57/M |
19 | Janelle Painter | Helena MT | 66 | 47 | 44 | 1:54:13.22 | 15:02/M |
20 | Marsha Rogers | Missoula MT | 143 | 45 | 51 | 2:23:02.07 | 18:49/M |
21 | Kirsten Myers | Stevensville MT | 224 | 44 | 53 | 2:27:47.59 | 19:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Chapman | Huson MT | 251 | 54 | 2 | 1:06:53.72 | 8:48/M |
2 | Sheila Smith | Nampa ID | 50 | 52 | 4 | 1:10:40.74 | 9:18/M |
3 | Jamie Ault | Huson MT | 73 | 59 | 16 | 1:20:48.65 | 10:38/M |
4 | Jennifer Edmonds | Florence MT | 125 | 50 | 17 | 1:21:35.28 | 10:44/M |
5 | Natalie Goode | Stevensville MT | 235 | 54 | 23 | 1:26:37.23 | 11:24/M |
6 | Shannon King | Missoula MT | 250 | 59 | 25 | 1:30:19.33 | 11:53/M |
7 | Michelle Cronk | Kalispell MT | 252 | 51 | 33 | 1:37:37.90 | 12:51/M |
8 | Kim Tikalsky | Dillon MT | 69 | 52 | 41 | 1:52:33.26 | 14:49/M |
9 | Catherine Prows | Spokane WA | 28 | 53 | 47 | 2:04:26.48 | 16:22/M |
10 | Carrie Rhodes | Spokane WA | 183 | 53 | 49 | 2:20:28.68 | 18:29/M |
11 | Susan Fugere | Missoula MT | 232 | 56 | 52 | 2:25:58.58 | 19:12/M |
12 | Pat Gruss | Butte MT | 234 | 58 | 54 | 2:28:13.27 | 19:30/M |
13 | Sheila Kalin | Missoula MT | 227 | 53 | 55 | 2:33:54.54 | 20:15/M |
14 | Colleen Montgomery | Missoula MT | 226 | 51 | 56 | 2:44:28.26 | 21:38/M |
15 | Melinda Hankel | Missoula MT | 225 | 56 | 57 | 2:44:28.72 | 21:38/M |
16 | Shelly Gergen | Missoula MT | 228 | 53 | 58 | 2:44:29.70 | 21:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Erikson | Liberty Lake WA | 96 | 66 | 7 | 1:13:51.78 | 9:43/M |
2 | Cathy Hansen | Saint Regis MT | 56 | 61 | 34 | 1:38:04.53 | 12:54/M |
3 | Vicki Morgan | Stevensville MT | 237 | 64 | 38 | 1:42:47.83 | 13:31/M |
4 | Robin Knaff | Missoula MT | 81 | 68 | 48 | 2:19:56.87 | 18:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marilyn Pearson | Helena MT | 46 | 74 | 37 | 1:40:41.02 | 13:15/M |
2 | Jan Ward | Kempner TX | 169 | 71 | 40 | 1:48:16.70 | 14:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Minot Maser | Florence MT | 126 | 48 | 1 | 1:01:04.65 | 8:02/M |
2 | Timothy Joyce | West Glacier MT | 230 | 31 | 2 | 1:02:41.20 | 8:15/M |
3 | Rick Dendinger | Helena MT | 244 | 59 | 3 | 1:03:45.81 | 8:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathaniel Gale | Florence MT | 249 | 12 | 8 | 1:10:39.38 | 9:18/M |
2 | Turtle Powell | Kempner TX | 170 | 15 | 12 | 1:12:15.89 | 9:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Quinlivan | Saint Regis MT | 160 | 28 | 13 | 1:13:19.49 | 9:39/M |
2 | Zach Sage | Missoula MT | 111 | 22 | 27 | 2:24:55.20 | 19:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Joyce | West Glacier MT | 230 | 31 | 2 | 1:02:41.20 | 8:15/M |
2 | Michael Charest | Val-D'Or QC | 238 | 33 | 9 | 1:10:45.05 | 9:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Minot Maser | Florence MT | 126 | 48 | 1 | 1:01:04.65 | 8:02/M |
2 | James Cannava | Whitefish MT | 176 | 40 | 5 | 1:06:28.00 | 8:45/M |
3 | Joe Helbling | Helena MT | 217 | 42 | 6 | 1:09:21.08 | 9:08/M |
4 | Jayson Pearson | Spokane Valley WA | 146 | 46 | 10 | 1:11:25.59 | 9:24/M |
5 | Bernard Kronschnabel | Spokane WA | 147 | 46 | 11 | 1:11:49.76 | 9:27/M |
6 | Shane Foster | Whitefish MT | 175 | 40 | 15 | 1:16:40.68 | 10:05/M |
7 | Sean Kiffe | Missoula MT | 229 | 44 | 16 | 1:18:43.43 | 10:21/M |
8 | Ken Jasper | Saint Regis MT | 3 | 48 | 18 | 1:19:06.75 | 10:24/M |
9 | Jack Taylor | Spirit Lake ID | 15 | 48 | 21 | 1:36:06.39 | 12:39/M |
10 | Robert Sage | Missoula MT | 110 | 44 | 22 | 1:36:10.73 | 12:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Dendinger | Helena MT | 244 | 59 | 3 | 1:03:45.81 | 8:23/M |
2 | Douglas Smith | Nampa ID | 51 | 54 | 4 | 1:04:20.18 | 8:28/M |
3 | Brian Thrapp | Missoula MT | 246 | 52 | 14 | 1:13:42.50 | 9:42/M |
4 | Paul Tikalsky | Dillon MT | 70 | 58 | 17 | 1:18:56.37 | 10:23/M |
5 | Alan Golding | Missoula MT | 42 | 57 | 24 | 2:09:53.95 | 17:05/M |
6 | Todd Knop | Ione OR | 116 | 57 | 25 | 2:10:30.03 | 17:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Ault | Huson MT | 72 | 60 | 7 | 1:10:31.82 | 9:17/M |
2 | Michael Cortner | Spokane Valley WA | 29 | 60 | 20 | 1:25:28.72 | 11:15/M |
3 | Ricky Favre | Spokane WA | 27 | 62 | 23 | 2:04:30.33 | 16:23/M |
4 | Ron Gruss | Butte MT | 233 | 62 | 28 | 2:28:13.21 | 19:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Sutton | Spokane WA | 245 | 70 | 19 | 1:22:37.16 | 10:52/M |
2 | Jim Knaff | Missoula MT | 80 | 73 | 26 | 2:19:56.29 | 18:25/M |
50 Mile Relay |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Liberty Lake Rum Runners | Liberty Lake WA | 199 | 39 | 1 | 6:58:20.18 | 8:22/M |
2 | Highlanders | Missoula MT | 158 | 33 | 2 | 7:34:32.05 | 9:05/M |
3 | Golden Wood | Missoula MT | 120 | 38 | 3 | 7:45:05.20 | 9:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Liberty Lake Rum Runners | Liberty Lake WA | 199 | 39 | 1 | 6:58:20.18 | 8:22/M |
2 | Highlanders | Missoula MT | 158 | 33 | 2 | 7:34:32.05 | 9:05/M |
3 | Golden Wood | Missoula MT | 120 | 38 | 3 | 7:45:05.20 | 9:18/M |
4 | The Tortoise & The Hare Plus 2 Slow Hokas | Spokane WA | 57 | 47 | 4 | 7:46:46.85 | 9:20/M |
5 | Rails to Ales | Missoula MT | 74 | 44 | 5 | 8:18:35.49 | 9:58/M |
6 | Gym Class Heroes | Polson MT | 200 | 31 | 6 | 8:24:59.21 | 10:06/M |
7 | Sister Wives | Ronan MT | 198 | 44 | 7 | 8:25:53.28 | 10:07/M |
8 | Lost in the Sauce | Missoula MT | 90 | 33 | 8 | 8:28:22.08 | 10:10/M |
9 | Chafing the Dream | Helena MT | 65 | 48 | 9 | 8:48:21.10 | 10:34/M |
10 | The Seven Dwarfs | Spokane WA | 98 | 48 | 10 | 9:07:20.46 | 10:57/M |
11 | Camel T's | Polson MT | 201 | 39 | 11 | 9:23:29.16 | 11:16/M |
12 | A.W.T.Y (Are We There Yet) | Clintonclinton MT | 109 | 40 | 12 | 9:36:04.99 | 11:31/M |
13 | The Beers and The Bs | Spokane WA | 121 | 52 | 13 | 9:37:10.21 | 11:33/M |
14 | J.T.E.K.S. (Just Throttle Every Kilometer Sucker) | Polson MT | 135 | 29 | 14 | 9:37:10.45 | 11:33/M |
15 | T.N.T. | New Plymouth ID | 197 | 64 | 15 | 10:13:40.35 | 12:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Still Breathing | Billings MT | 47 | 27 | 1 | 13:14:42.90 | 15:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 99 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Still Breathing | Billings MT | 47 | 27 | 1 | 13:14:42.90 | 15:54/M |
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tara Cannava | Seattle WA | 177 | 51 | 1 | 37:35.05 | 12:07/M |
2 | Louise Fouquette | Otis Orchards WA | 97 | 63 | 2 | 40:39.61 | 13:07/M |
3 | Paige Burnham | Missoula MT | 260 | 28 | 3 | 47:19.43 | 15:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 1 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Olivia Cannon | Saint Regis MT | 35 | 10 | 7 | 59:40.16 | 19:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Isabell Cannon | Saint Regis MT | 33 | 14 | 5 | 57:00.84 | 18:23/M |
2 | Allyson Cannon | Saint Regis MT | 34 | 12 | 10 | 1:05:22.40 | 21:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paige Burnham | Missoula MT | 260 | 28 | 3 | 47:19.43 | 15:16/M |
2 | Julia Richter | Missoula MT | 129 | 29 | 12 | 1:06:23.77 | 21:25/M |
3 | Kiana Muhs | Coeur D Alene ID | 172 | 27 | 15 | 1:07:25.53 | 21:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathleen Braverman | Florence MT | 256 | 35 | 17 | 1:12:37.70 | 23:25/M |
2 | Becky Heacock | Saint Regis MT | 36 | 38 | 24 | 1:17:11.92 | 24:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lara Koritzke | Hammondsport NY | 179 | 47 | 4 | 53:49.55 | 17:22/M |
2 | Lisa Taylor | Spirit Lake ID | 16 | 48 | 9 | 1:05:17.93 | 21:04/M |
3 | Annie Leinen | Saint Regis MT | 32 | 41 | 25 | 1:17:12.62 | 24:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tara Cannava | Seattle WA | 177 | 51 | 1 | 37:35.05 | 12:07/M |
2 | Debra Oberhofer | Coeur D Alene ID | 130 | 59 | 13 | 1:06:23.90 | 21:25/M |
3 | Jane Golding | Missoula MT | 41 | 50 | 19 | 1:15:36.02 | 24:23/M |
4 | Tammy Demien | Saint Regis MT | 154 | 57 | 22 | 1:16:38.94 | 24:43/M |
5 | Dawn Jensen | Saint Regis MT | 153 | 58 | 23 | 1:16:39.03 | 24:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Louise Fouquette | Otis Orchards WA | 97 | 63 | 2 | 40:39.61 | 13:07/M |
2 | Nancy Tuber | Helena MT | 45 | 64 | 6 | 57:38.32 | 18:35/M |
3 | Vicki Booth | Post Falls ID | 14 | 64 | 8 | 1:03:39.30 | 20:32/M |
4 | Anita Bailey | Saint Regis MT | 127 | 63 | 11 | 1:06:23.46 | 21:25/M |
5 | Judy Novobielski-Muhs | Saint Maries ID | 173 | 62 | 14 | 1:07:25.39 | 21:45/M |
6 | Jody Valentine | Spokane Valley WA | 148 | 62 | 16 | 1:08:15.53 | 22:01/M |
7 | Ann Braverman | Tyler Hill PA | 259 | 68 | 18 | 1:12:39.07 | 23:26/M |
8 | Linda Reineke | Saint Regis MT | 166 | 66 | 20 | 1:16:33.96 | 24:42/M |
9 | Linda Jensen | Saint Regis MT | 152 | 61 | 21 | 1:16:34.02 | 24:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 80 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eileen Wolff | Saint Regis MT | 31 | 81 | 26 | 1:17:13.08 | 24:55/M |
2 | Gail Smith | Saint Regis MT | 49 | 80 | 27 | 1:27:31.57 | 28:14/M |
3 | Sharon Booth | Saint Regis MT | 12 | 81 | 28 | 1:36:32.41 | 31:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Anderson | Saint Regis MT | 114 | 14 | 1 | 32:31.38 | 10:29/M |
2 | Delaware Braverman | Florence MT | 258 | 9 | 2 | 33:48.87 | 10:54/M |
3 | Matt Braverman | Florence MT | 257 | 36 | 3 | 33:51.19 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Delaware Braverman | Florence MT | 258 | 9 | 2 | 33:48.87 | 10:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Anderson | Saint Regis MT | 114 | 14 | 1 | 32:31.38 | 10:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Braverman | Florence MT | 257 | 36 | 3 | 33:51.19 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Larry Booth | Post Falls ID | 13 | 57 | 5 | 1:05:17.88 | 21:04/M |
2 | Fred Valentine | Spokane Valley WA | 149 | 58 | 6 | 1:08:16.06 | 22:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | George Bailey | Saint Regis MT | 128 | 64 | 4 | 49:31.17 | 15:58/M |
2 | Fred Gillott | Saint Regis MT | 63 | 69 | 7 | 1:29:13.47 | 28:47/M |
Hand Cyclist |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherene Ricci | Missoula MT | 131 | 40 | 1 | 11:29:38.92 | 13:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherene Ricci | Missoula MT | 131 | 40 | 1 | 11:29:38.92 | 13:48/M |
*Overall place within gender.