Men: Top Finishers 1-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-39 40-49 50-99
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carolina Balliew | Townsend MT | 2337 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8:18:48.61 | 8:18:51.66 | 0:03.05 | 9:59/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jp Walters | Boulder MT | 2333 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 9:29:35.56 | 9:29:40.17 | 0:04.61 | 11:24/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female Seniors Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Debbie Gibson | Helena MT | 2353 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 7:36:50.34 | 7:39:17.38 | 2:27.04 | 9:08/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 39 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carolina Balliew | Townsend MT | 2337 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8:18:48.61 | 8:18:51.66 | 0:03.05 | 9:59/M |
2 | Angela Pawlak | Olympia WA | 2366 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 9:09:38.84 | 9:09:44.39 | 0:05.55 | 11:00/M |
3 | Lucrecia Lobbestael | Kalispell MT | 2363 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 9:20:53.18 | 9:21:04.25 | 0:11.07 | 11:13/M |
4 | Leighann Poitras | Lethbridge AB | 2369 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 9:59:36.61 | 9:59:45.90 | 0:09.29 | 12:00/M |
5 | Somer Treat | West Glacier MT | 2376 | 39 | 2 | 11 | 10:32:32.78 | 10:32:40.67 | 0:07.89 | 12:39/M |
6 | Tiffany Tyree | Martin City MT | 2377 | 31 | 2 | 12 | 10:32:33.51 | 10:32:40.54 | 0:07.03 | 12:39/M |
7 | Annie Gustafson | Plains MT | 2358 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 11:02:33.67 | 11:02:36.39 | 0:02.72 | 13:15/M |
8 | Lauren Ward | Missoula MT | 2379 | 28 | 1 | 16 | 12:00:58.49 | 12:00:58.49 | 0:00.00 | 14:25/M |
9 | Stacey Dunn | Polson MT | 2349 | 36 | 2 | 21 | 13:37:01.40 | 13:37:10.96 | 0:09.56 | 16:20/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jp Walters | Boulder MT | 2333 | 42 | 2 | 6 | 9:29:35.56 | 9:29:40.17 | 0:04.61 | 11:24/M |
2 | Kat Gebauer | Whitefish MT | 2324 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 10:19:38.34 | 10:19:41.24 | 0:02.90 | 12:24/M |
3 | Lindi Beaudreault | New Canaan CT | 2338 | 44 | 2 | 10 | 10:19:44.80 | 10:19:50.05 | 0:05.25 | 12:24/M |
4 | Jenny Yoakum | Spokane WA | 2334 | 41 | 1 | 13 | 10:51:15.38 | 10:53:32.81 | 2:17.43 | 13:02/M |
5 | Michelle Sebern | Sandpoint ID | 2373 | 45 | 2 | 15 | 11:54:11.65 | 11:54:11.65 | 0:00.00 | 14:17/M |
6 | Kristina Northcutt | Liberty Lake WA | 2328 | 41 | 1 | 17 | 12:25:27.89 | 12:27:45.27 | 2:17.38 | 14:55/M |
7 | Tarra Reed | Greenacres WA | 2329 | 40 | 1 | 18 | 12:25:28.23 | 12:27:45.68 | 2:17.45 | 14:55/M |
8 | Tricia Yost | Seattle WA | 2335 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 14:44:32.72 | 14:44:32.72 | 0:00.00 | 17:41/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 and Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Debbie Gibson | Helena MT | 2353 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 7:36:50.34 | 7:39:17.38 | 2:27.04 | 9:08/M |
2 | Tandi Brayson-Foster | Spokane WA | 2341 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 9:22:55.20 | 9:23:03.53 | 0:08.33 | 11:16/M |
3 | Jane MacDonald | Great Falls MT | 2326 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 9:42:37.02 | 9:42:37.02 | 0:00.00 | 11:39/M |
4 | Mary Ann Clute | Spokane WA | 2344 | 65 | 2 | 19 | 12:31:49.88 | 12:31:57.14 | 0:07.26 | 15:02/M |
5 | Kathie Lang | Klamath Falls OR | 2325 | 68 | 1 | 20 | 13:02:41.41 | 13:02:41.41 | 0:00.00 | 15:39/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jason Delaney | Polson MT | 2348 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 6:28:13.95 | 6:28:13.95 | 0:00.00 | 7:46/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Lautzenheiser | Missoula MT | 2362 | 40 | 2 | 7 | 8:16:24.66 | 8:16:24.66 | 0:00.00 | 9:56/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Seniors Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tor Gudmundsen | Helena MT | 2357 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 7:05:39.75 | 7:05:41.03 | 0:01.28 | 8:31/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 39 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jason Delaney | Polson MT | 2348 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 6:28:13.95 | 6:28:13.95 | 0:00.00 | 7:46/M |
2 | Jimmy Grant | Missoula MT | 2355 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 6:40:19.94 | 6:40:19.94 | 0:00.00 | 8:00/M |
3 | Todd Falker | Providence UT | 2350 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 7:36:34.26 | 7:36:34.82 | 0:00.56 | 9:08/M |
4 | Ryan Admussen | Calgary AB | 2336 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 8:12:15.43 | 8:12:19.80 | 0:04.37 | 9:51/M |
5 | James Reilly | Missoula MT | 2370 | 39 | 2 | 8 | 8:33:31.96 | 8:33:45.54 | 0:13.58 | 10:16/M |
6 | Jeff Bobick | Black Eagle MT | 2339 | 35 | 2 | 9 | 8:40:38.11 | 8:40:38.11 | 0:00.00 | 10:25/M |
7 | Ben Scott | Missoula MT | 2371 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 9:02:04.18 | 9:02:04.18 | 0:00.00 | 10:50/M |
8 | Jason Garber | Helena MT | 2352 | 39 | 2 | 13 | 9:33:33.87 | 9:33:36.82 | 0:02.95 | 11:28/M |
9 | Jeff Metsky | Whitefish MT | 2365 | 36 | 2 | 16 | 10:21:55.29 | 10:21:58.42 | 0:03.13 | 12:26/M |
10 | Brian Cunningham | La Vista NE | 2346 | 39 | 2 | 18 | 10:32:36.37 | 10:32:41.28 | 0:04.91 | 12:39/M |
11 | Jen Creed | Great Falls MT | 2345 | 34 | 2 | 20 | 11:08:32.65 | 11:08:40.92 | 0:08.27 | 13:22/M |
12 | Matt Glew | Renton WA | 2354 | 38 | 2 | 21 | 11:45:24.21 | 11:45:24.21 | 0:00.00 | 14:06/M |
Drop | Milton Zhinin | Helena MT | 2418 | 37 | 2 | 0:23.82 | ||||
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Lautzenheiser | Missoula MT | 2362 | 40 | 2 | 7 | 8:16:24.66 | 8:16:24.66 | 0:00.00 | 9:56/M |
2 | Eric Boswell | Bozeman MT | 2340 | 48 | 2 | 10 | 8:44:58.47 | 8:45:04.95 | 0:06.48 | 10:30/M |
3 | Tyler Bucklin | Conrad MT | 2342 | 41 | 2 | 11 | 8:44:59.29 | 8:45:05.47 | 0:06.18 | 10:30/M |
4 | James Varnavas | Madison AL | 2331 | 49 | 1 | 14 | 9:52:05.78 | 9:52:05.78 | 0:00.00 | 11:51/M |
5 | Jonathan Wald | Spokanespokane WA | 2378 | 47 | 2 | 15 | 9:56:59.81 | 9:57:08.27 | 0:08.46 | 11:56/M |
6 | Steven Phillips | Missoula MT | 2368 | 43 | 2 | 17 | 10:26:51.19 | 10:26:56.23 | 0:05.04 | 12:32/M |
7 | Jeffrey Burgess | Post Falls ID | 2343 | 43 | 2 | 19 | 10:37:55.03 | 10:38:03.37 | 0:08.34 | 12:46/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 and Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tor Gudmundsen | Helena MT | 2357 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 7:05:39.75 | 7:05:41.03 | 0:01.28 | 8:31/M |
2 | John Hart | Missoula MT | 2359 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7:52:13.53 | 7:52:13.53 | 0:00.00 | 9:27/M |
3 | James MacLachlan | Sandpoint ID | 2364 | 58 | 2 | 22 | 11:54:10.60 | 11:54:10.60 | 0:00.00 | 14:17/M |
4 | Tim Marchant | Saint Ignatius MT | 2327 | 59 | 1 | 23 | 12:51:48.83 | 12:51:48.83 | 0:00.00 | 15:26/M |
Drop | Drew Walker | Helena MT | 2332 | 58 | 1 | |||||
Drop | John Fiore | Missoula MT | 2351 | 55 | 2 | 0:00.00 |
*Overall place within gender.