Men A 70 Mile |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Gender | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Raynes | 29 | 32 | M | 3:15:08.88 | 21.5mph | ||
2 | Elliot Bassett | Ghost of NRO | 20 | 34 | M | 0:00.42 | 3:15:09.30 | 21.5mph |
3 | Kevin Turchin | Monster Media Racing | 15 | 37 | M | 0:00.48 | 3:15:09.36 | 21.5mph |
4 | Steven Davis | Magic CycleWerks | 44 | 33 | M | 0:04.48 | 3:15:13.36 | 21.5mph |
5 | Andrew Frank | Montana Velo | 9 | 20 | M | 0:25.97 | 3:15:34.85 | 21.4mph |
6 | Peter Leclaire | Missoula Bicycle Works | 14 | 34 | M | 0:30.28 | 3:15:39.16 | 21.4mph |
7 | Charles Stuart | 18 | 37 | M | 0:39.78 | 3:15:48.66 | 21.4mph | |
8 | Robert Amrine | The Cycling House | 46 | 38 | M | 3:43.72 | 3:18:52.60 | 21.1mph |
9 | Eliel Anttila | TCH | 69 | 23 | M | 14:29.24 | 3:29:38.12 | 20.0mph |
10 | Robert Mazza | MONTANA CYCLOCROSS | 54 | 22 | M | 17:07.87 | 3:32:16.75 | 19.8mph |
11 | Josh Tack | Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers | 10 | 36 | M | 18:37.37 | 3:33:46.25 | 19.6mph |
12 | Garrett McAllister | The Cycling House | 63 | 32 | M | 28:36.81 | 3:43:45.69 | 18.7mph |
Drop | Owen Gue | Cycling House | 28 | 32 | M | |||
Drop | Toby Meierbachtol | Hellgate Cyclery / Kent Bros A | 51 | 36 | M | |||
Drop | Graham Meng | Owens Mom | 30 | 31 | M | |||
Drop | Shaun Radley | The Cycling House | 52 | 34 | M | |||
Drop | Ryan Whicher | Cycling House | 2 | 34 | M | |||
DQ | Cody Pate | Big Sky Cycling - Helena | 40 | 31 | M | 2:29:49.24 | 28.0mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Women A 50 Mile |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Gender | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stella Holt | 26 | 24 | F | 2:29:49.02 | 20.1mph | ||
2 | Kinsey Remien | 43 | 35 | F | 13:35.70 | 2:43:24.72 | 18.4mph | |
3 | Pam Estill | 21 | 47 | F | 21:18.27 | 2:51:07.29 | 17.6mph | |
4 | Megan Fisher | 62 | 34 | F | 32:36.06 | 3:02:25.08 | 16.5mph | |
5 | Britt Bachtel-Browning | 34 | 44 | F | 53:22.74 | 3:23:11.76 | 14.8mph | |
Drop | Jessica Tapp | Betty Designs | 6 | 31 | F | |||
Drop | Alisa Wade | Missoula Bike Source | 61 | 48 | F | |||
Top | ||||||||
Master Men A 50 Mile |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Gender | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Hall | Rockford | 35 | 51 | M | 2:21:49.56 | 21.2mph | |
2 | Eric Greenberg | Flathead Cycling | 19 | 52 | M | 1:15.17 | 2:23:04.73 | 21.1mph |
3 | Tim Noonan | Flathead Cycling | 25 | 47 | M | 3:57.26 | 2:25:46.82 | 20.7mph |
4 | Matt Seeley | Montana Velo | 59 | 47 | M | 10:04.90 | 2:31:54.46 | 19.8mph |
5 | Vince Archer | 45 | 47 | M | 10:09.74 | 2:31:59.30 | 19.8mph | |
6 | David MacAluso | 48 | 46 | M | 20:14.51 | 2:42:04.07 | 18.6mph | |
7 | Mark Gilmore | 27 | 47 | M | 21:34.38 | 2:43:23.94 | 18.4mph | |
8 | James Bower | Cyclemetrix | 3 | 63 | M | 30:55.43 | 2:52:44.99 | 17.4mph |
9 | Curt Browning | 31 | 44 | M | 1:01:22.18 | 3:23:11.74 | 14.8mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Men B 40 Mile |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Gender | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua R Monteith | the Bike Hub | 56 | 30 | M | 1:52:46.49 | 21.4mph | |
2 | Lance Payne | Vertical Earth | 57 | 27 | M | 0:23.40 | 1:53:09.89 | 21.3mph |
3 | Evan Zamore | Open Road | 55 | 29 | M | 1:07.05 | 1:53:53.54 | 21.2mph |
4 | Gary Arno | USMES | 7 | 38 | M | 1:23.25 | 1:54:09.74 | 21.1mph |
5 | Benjamin Todt | 12 | 33 | M | 3:38.57 | 1:56:25.06 | 20.7mph | |
6 | Chad Preble | 99 | 36 | M | 3:40.08 | 1:56:26.57 | 20.7mph | |
7 | Matt Arndt | Rockford | 17 | 42 | M | 3:42.77 | 1:56:29.26 | 20.7mph |
8 | Luke Anderson | Missoula Bicycle Works | 60 | 34 | M | 4:52.09 | 1:57:38.58 | 20.5mph |
9 | Philip Higuera | Missoula Bicycle Works | 39 | 41 | M | 11:20.70 | 2:04:07.19 | 19.4mph |
10 | Keyvin Pollington | City Center Motel | 13 | 37 | M | 13:45.54 | 2:06:32.03 | 19.1mph |
11 | Wyatt Smith | University of Montana Cycling | 33 | 22 | M | 18:27.16 | 2:11:13.65 | 18.4mph |
12 | Luke Courtney | UM Cycling | 32 | 21 | M | 19:39.95 | 2:12:26.44 | 18.2mph |
Drop | Jaime Borrego | 38 | 30 | M | ||||
Top | ||||||||
Women B 40 Mile |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Gender | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carly Holman | MT Alpha | 1 | 28 | F | 2:12:04.14 | 18.3mph | |
2 | Jill Alban | 49 | 39 | F | 1:54.51 | 2:13:58.65 | 18.0mph | |
3 | Bri Lui | MT Alpha Cycling | 36 | 32 | F | 13:42.97 | 2:25:47.11 | 16.5mph |
4 | Mary Morrison | 58 | 65 | F | 15:21.86 | 2:27:26.00 | 16.4mph | |
5 | Danyel Longmire | None | 42 | 36 | F | 35:01.13 | 2:47:05.27 | 14.4mph |
6 | Ellen Knappe | 22 | 25 | F | 36:34.96 | 2:48:39.10 | 14.3mph | |
Drop | Jerin Borrego | 41 | 27 | F | ||||
Drop | Ann O'Connor | 8 | 55 | F | ||||
Drop | Lynn Stryker | Zuster | 23 | 52 | F | |||
Top | ||||||||
Men Master B 40 Mile |
||||||||
Place | Name | Team Nm | Bib No | Age | Gender | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Longmire | Revenge Cycling | 53 | 63 | M | 1:53:53.15 | 21.2mph | |
2 | John Weyhrich | MBW Racing | 37 | 59 | M | 2:32.12 | 1:56:25.27 | 20.7mph |
3 | James Quirk | 16 | 51 | M | 6:51.39 | 2:00:44.54 | 20.0mph | |
4 | William Anderson | 360racing | 5 | 56 | M | 17:16.96 | 2:11:10.11 | 18.4mph |
5 | Robert Ray | Team Great Divide | 50 | 61 | M | 19:15.86 | 2:13:09.01 | 18.1mph |
6 | Hans Hoffman | Warm Springs Productions | 47 | 47 | M | 24:43.91 | 2:18:37.06 | 17.4mph |
7 | Jason McMackin | Bistronaut Bicycling | 11 | 44 | M | 32:52.01 | 2:26:45.16 | 16.4mph |
8 | Larry Platts | 4 | 61 | M | 44:35.25 | 2:38:28.40 | 15.2mph | |
Drop | John Osterback | River City Red Cycling | 24 | 59 | M |