Left Banner
 
 

Rolling Thunder - Sat - Men Cat 4/5

Overall Detail

October 23, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Sat - Cat 4/5 Men (B) - 40 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Sean Murphree Team stampede 64 M/16 8 42:48.87 (1) 5:20.57 (3) 5:19.16 (1) 5:17.19 (1) 5:19.65 (1) 5:21.21 (2) 5:22.08 (3) 5:24.46 (3) 5:24.55
2 Andrew Langfield 273 M/34 8 43:25.68 0:36.81 (5) 5:37.13 (1) 5:12.71 (2) 5:18.73 (2) 5:20.03 (3) 5:28.06 (1) 5:17.89 (4) 5:25.48 (11) 5:45.65
3 Ryan Whicher 217 M/38 8 43:31.38 0:42.51 (3) 5:27.42 (2) 5:18.60 (3) 5:24.89 (11) 5:50.26 (2) 5:26.52 (3) 5:27.02 (2) 5:18.47 (1) 5:18.20
4 Patrick Colleran Tch 168 M/33 8 43:32.97 0:44.10 (2) 5:21.54 (4) 5:24.22 (4) 5:28.60 (3) 5:26.13 (4) 5:31.32 (4) 5:32.30 (5) 5:28.49 (2) 5:20.37
5 Noah Jakovac Rockford Owenhouse 296 M/22 8 44:42.10 1:53.23 (21) 6:16.89 (6) 5:29.22 (5) 5:31.76 (4) 5:32.90 (5) 5:35.28 (5) 5:32.57 (1) 5:18.25 (4) 5:25.23
6 Evan Wedsworth 26 M/34 8 44:53.02 2:04.15 (6) 5:37.19 (5) 5:27.56 (9) 5:39.56 (7) 5:37.72 (7) 5:37.08 (6) 5:32.65 (6) 5:36.99 (10) 5:44.27
7 Lucas "ely" Wilkinson MBW Racing 72 M/44 8 44:53.75 2:04.88 (4) 5:32.54 (7) 5:31.48 (8) 5:37.81 (6) 5:36.99 (8) 5:39.03 (7) 5:39.52 (9) 5:41.65 (5) 5:34.73
8 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 298 M/23 8 45:33.23 2:44.36 (20) 6:16.54 (8) 5:32.94 (6) 5:31.85 (5) 5:33.88 (6) 5:36.62 (8) 5:44.84 (7) 5:38.04 (8) 5:38.52
9 Todd Sack Red Barn Bicycles 78 M/33 8 45:41.87 2:53.00 (7) 5:37.58 (14) 5:56.86 (7) 5:36.29 (10) 5:45.06 (10) 5:45.16 (9) 5:44.85 (8) 5:40.78 (6) 5:35.29
10 Tyler Hoecker 109 M/33 8 46:00.13 3:11.26 (11) 5:54.79 (13) 5:50.76 (11) 5:45.29 (8) 5:39.86 (9) 5:41.99 (10) 5:47.51 (10) 5:43.31 (7) 5:36.62
11 Forrest Hoyt 297 M/31 8 46:47.34 3:58.47 (10) 5:54.57 (10) 5:39.49 (10) 5:43.91 (9) 5:44.95 (11) 5:47.32 (13) 5:57.64 (15) 6:02.91 (13) 5:56.55
12 Keller Davis 124 M/49 8 46:57.95 4:09.08 (8) 5:45.02 (11) 5:44.89 (13) 5:51.14 (12) 5:53.78 (12) 5:50.43 (12) 5:56.94 (12) 5:57.65 (14) 5:58.10
13 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 299 M/34 8 47:06.65 4:17.78 (9) 5:47.68 (12) 5:50.37 (12) 5:49.61 (13) 5:54.61 (13) 5:55.07 (14) 6:02.26 (14) 6:00.33 (12) 5:46.72
14 Ben Rotert Rockford Owenhouse 281 M/34 8 47:14.88 4:26.01 (16) 6:09.40 (9) 5:37.07 (14) 5:51.48 (14) 5:58.28 (14) 6:01.70 (11) 5:56.65 (11) 5:57.61 (9) 5:42.69
15 Rafe Carlson School of Cross 242 M/14 8 48:50.18 6:01.31 (14) 6:06.24 (15) 5:58.28 (16) 5:57.84 (16) 6:01.74 (15) 6:03.15 (18) 6:15.58 (21) 6:19.11 (15) 6:08.24
16 Justin Van Emmerik 271 M/31 7 42:58.95 1 lap (24) 6:26.94 (17) 6:04.51 (15) 5:56.93 (15) 6:00.81 (17) 6:12.71 (16) 6:10.99 (16) 6:06.06  
17 Kurt Barber 282 M/35 7 43:07.06 1 lap (22) 6:19.32 (18) 6:05.51 (17) 6:05.19 (18) 6:10.39 (16) 6:11.06 (15) 6:09.50 (17) 6:06.09  
18 Joe Waggett Waggett’s 47 M/39 7 43:10.72 1 lap (18) 6:14.75 (16) 6:04.17 (19) 6:10.96 (20) 6:15.33 (18) 6:13.30 (17) 6:12.19 (13) 6:00.02  
19 John Stegmaier 97 M/39 7 43:33.03 1 lap (19) 6:15.59 (19) 6:12.12 (22) 6:12.96 (17) 6:08.63 (20) 6:17.20 (20) 6:19.74 (18) 6:06.79  
20 Jason Webster School of Cross 246 M/44 7 43:38.11 1 lap (13) 6:06.13 (21) 6:13.24 (20) 6:11.96 (22) 6:20.22 (21) 6:19.78 (19) 6:19.31 (19) 6:07.47  
21 Mason Lytle School of cross 258 M/15 7 43:40.28 1 lap (15) 6:09.25 (23) 6:16.53 (21) 6:12.91 (19) 6:12.97 (19) 6:14.95 (21) 6:21.68 (20) 6:11.99  
22 Micah Martin The Winning Lobsters 92 M/42 7 44:10.61 1 lap (12) 6:01.06 (20) 6:12.91 (23) 6:24.03 (21) 6:18.03 (22) 6:25.78 (22) 6:24.87 (22) 6:23.93  
23 Henry Klesch School of Cross 253 M/13 7 45:25.36 1 lap (17) 6:10.62 (24) 6:17.82 (18) 6:10.93 (25) 6:39.50 (24) 6:40.39 (25) 6:41.61 (26) 6:44.49  
24 Jason Meshberg Syringa Cyclery Love Squad. 294 M/48 7 45:31.80 1 lap (23) 6:23.29 (25) 6:23.97 (24) 6:27.95 (23) 6:35.42 (26) 6:42.37 (23) 6:30.75 (24) 6:28.05  
25 Mark Murphree 221 M/57 7 45:45.48 1 lap (27) 6:43.16 (22) 6:13.85 (25) 6:29.64 (26) 6:40.06 (23) 6:34.86 (24) 6:37.26 (23) 6:26.65  
26 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 135 M/36 7 46:46.33 1 lap (26) 6:42.40 (26) 6:31.50 (26) 6:42.78 (24) 6:39.42 (25) 6:40.52 (26) 6:46.32 (25) 6:43.39  
27 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 240 M/63 7 48:08.21 1 lap (31) 7:03.02 (27) 6:48.78 (27) 6:51.23 (27) 6:49.39 (27) 6:51.45 (28) 6:56.77 (27) 6:47.57  
28 Lawrence Sampson 259 M/55 7 48:15.11 1 lap (29) 6:56.89 (31) 6:53.73 (28) 6:52.66 (28) 6:55.05 (29) 6:55.35 (27) 6:53.56 (28) 6:47.87  
29 Caleb Pope Saddled n Addled 238 M/27 7 48:49.35 1 lap (28) 6:49.92 (30) 6:53.72 (31) 7:00.99 (29) 6:59.05 (28) 6:54.95 (29) 7:01.28 (30) 7:09.44  
30 Kristopher Pesci 215 M/30 7 48:49.84 1 lap (25) 6:35.81 (28) 6:51.22 (29) 6:53.26 (30) 6:59.93 (30) 7:08.27 (32) 7:19.49 (29) 7:01.86  
31 Connor Adams 295 M/34 7 50:24.46 1 lap (30) 7:00.65 (29) 6:52.59 (30) 6:59.59 (32) 7:29.70 (32) 7:20.56 (31) 7:14.64 (31) 7:26.73  
32 Chris Chapman 102 M/52 6 43:21.13 2 laps (33) 7:24.33 (32) 7:03.05 (32) 7:05.05 (31) 7:27.29 (31) 7:09.87 (30) 7:11.54    
33 Colin Hickey R1K 191 M/43 6 45:56.87 2 laps (32) 7:22.25 (33) 7:22.86 (34) 7:37.22 (33) 7:51.99 (33) 7:57.12 (33) 7:45.43    
34 James Pope The Winning Lobsters 89 M/14 6 48:09.89 2 laps (34) 7:39.51 (34) 7:48.61 (33) 7:31.70 (34) 8:05.94 (34) 8:23.11 (34) 8:41.02    
35 Adam Geib 288 M/36 1 8:05.63 7 laps (35) 8:05.63              
36 Trent Welton 280 M/28 1 10:54.01 7 laps (36) 10:54.01