Left Banner
 
 

Rolling Thunder - Sun - Men's Masters 40 50 60

Overall Detail

October 23, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Sat - Master Men 40+ - 45 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Tom Ryse School of Cross 233 M/54 9 47:49.47 (8) 5:31.27 (1) 5:13.49 (1) 5:06.01 (1) 5:10.27 (2) 5:18.86 (1) 5:20.81 (1) 5:18.49 (3) 5:22.40 (6) 5:27.87
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 13 M/48 9 48:07.37 0:17.90 (2) 5:18.77 (9) 5:25.05 (3) 5:17.05 (2) 5:19.28 (1) 5:18.08 (5) 5:23.51 (3) 5:24.77 (4) 5:23.32 (2) 5:17.54
3 Shawn Howard 254 M/44 9 48:16.89 0:27.42 (3) 5:19.08 (4) 5:20.91 (2) 5:12.19 (4) 5:22.49 (3) 5:23.89 (2) 5:22.98 (4) 5:25.22 (5) 5:23.35 (5) 5:26.78
4 Bob Presta Syringa Cyclery 58 M/46 9 48:20.66 0:31.19 (4) 5:20.09 (8) 5:24.87 (6) 5:25.37 (6) 5:23.81 (5) 5:29.04 (4) 5:23.25 (2) 5:20.57 (1) 5:17.75 (1) 5:15.91
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 140 M/46 9 48:44.13 0:54.66 (5) 5:23.95 (3) 5:20.18 (7) 5:26.19 (5) 5:23.11 (8) 5:34.90 (6) 5:27.23 (5) 5:28.30 (2) 5:21.78 (3) 5:18.49
6 Ryan Sudbury MTCX 43 M/42 9 48:48.32 0:58.85 (11) 5:34.97 (2) 5:17.94 (4) 5:22.45 (3) 5:19.63 (4) 5:27.92 (3) 5:23.24 (7) 5:30.25 (6) 5:28.36 (4) 5:23.56
7 Scott Makoutz Rockford Owenhouse 284 M/41 9 49:03.01 1:13.54 (1) 5:18.49 (6) 5:22.64 (8) 5:26.95 (7) 5:27.31 (7) 5:29.91 (7) 5:29.31 (6) 5:28.93 (7) 5:30.04 (7) 5:29.43
8 Seth Swanson The North Face/Smartwool 39 M/42 9 49:49.47 2:00.00 (6) 5:30.19 (7) 5:24.19 (5) 5:24.22 (8) 5:27.32 (6) 5:29.11 (8) 5:29.59 (12) 5:49.87 (9) 5:40.19 (9) 5:34.79
9 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 15 M/49 9 50:29.84 2:40.37 (7) 5:30.41 (5) 5:21.97 (10) 5:36.94 (9) 5:38.00 (9) 5:36.62 (9) 5:35.41 (8) 5:38.56 (8) 5:38.61 (12) 5:53.32
10 Christopher Haskell MTCX 24 M/41 9 51:15.43 3:25.96 (12) 5:38.98 (10) 5:30.23 (9) 5:36.46 (12) 5:50.16 (12) 5:49.99 (11) 5:43.82 (11) 5:48.19 (11) 5:43.15 (8) 5:34.45
11 Solon Linton Eat Move Excel 118 M/46 9 51:21.40 3:31.93 (10) 5:34.22 (11) 5:35.15 (12) 5:48.54 (10) 5:45.72 (10) 5:42.30 (10) 5:43.40 (10) 5:48.14 (10) 5:41.96 (11) 5:41.97
12 Cory Hardy Muleterro 260 M/46 9 51:27.86 3:38.39 (9) 5:33.96 (12) 5:37.00 (11) 5:40.67 (11) 5:47.74 (11) 5:48.41 (12) 5:47.79 (9) 5:42.11 (12) 5:50.58 (10) 5:39.60
13 Selden Daume Grist\Dram Cycling Team 107 M/46 9 53:25.47 5:36.00 (13) 5:54.03 (13) 5:52.36 (14) 5:51.98 (13) 5:57.57 (14) 5:56.02 (13) 6:00.92 (13) 5:57.98 (13) 5:59.27 (13) 5:55.34
14 George Dahl 226 M/43 8 48:00.20 1 lap (16) 6:01.36 (15) 5:55.21 (15) 5:58.33 (14) 5:58.06 (13) 5:54.18 (14) 6:05.13 (14) 6:03.68 (14) 6:04.25  
15 Simone Musco 306 M/49 8 48:19.35 1 lap (15) 5:55.11 (14) 5:53.93 (13) 5:51.54 (16) 6:16.74 (15) 5:58.94 (15) 6:06.08 (15) 6:09.30 (15) 6:07.71  
16 Zachary Millar Dram Shop/Grist 30 M/45 8 49:36.91 1 lap (14) 5:54.75 (16) 5:59.26 (16) 6:08.56 (15) 6:09.52 (16) 6:12.09 (16) 6:21.15 (16) 6:24.13 (18) 6:27.45  
17 Kyle Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 250 M/40 8 51:28.94 1 lap (18) 6:17.75 (19) 6:23.51 (19) 6:26.09 (18) 6:28.98 (17) 6:25.51 (17) 6:29.24 (18) 6:31.16 (17) 6:26.70  
18 Trace West 289 M/47 8 51:54.41 1 lap (19) 6:26.38 (21) 6:37.45 (18) 6:25.38 (17) 6:25.38 (18) 6:30.38 (18) 6:44.22 (17) 6:29.89 (16) 6:15.33  
19 Micah Martin The Winning Lobsters 92 M/42 8 53:05.63 1 lap (17) 6:16.35 (17) 6:14.30 (17) 6:24.53 (19) 6:30.92 (19) 6:45.48 (20) 7:02.98 (20) 6:56.60 (19) 6:54.47  
20 Jason Meshberg Syringa Cyclery Love Squad. 294 M/48 8 54:37.92 1 lap (21) 6:45.16 (18) 6:17.21 (20) 6:30.13 (21) 6:50.55 (21) 6:58.86 (19) 7:00.76 (21) 7:07.79 (20) 7:07.46  
21 Frederick Spataro 307 M/48 7 47:53.25 2 laps (22) 7:08.89 (20) 6:34.51 (21) 6:35.71 (20) 6:48.71 (20) 6:51.75 (21) 7:03.85 (19) 6:49.83    
22 Jason Brown Vertical Earth/Spider Monkey 300 M/45 7 49:56.04 2 laps (20) 6:32.03 (22) 6:47.04 (22) 7:12.06 (22) 7:21.13 (22) 7:16.67 (22) 7:22.31 (22) 7:24.80    
 

Sat - Master Men 50+ - 45 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 71 M/52 9 50:40.90 (2) 5:40.72 (2) 5:33.76 (3) 5:39.50 (2) 5:35.74 (1) 5:32.64 (3) 5:47.30 (2) 5:46.90 (1) 5:38.51 (1) 5:25.83
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 57 M/55 9 50:58.30 0:17.40 (1) 5:40.51 (1) 5:33.69 (4) 5:40.25 (1) 5:35.35 (2) 5:32.92 (2) 5:46.67 (3) 5:47.56 (2) 5:38.52 (2) 5:42.83
3 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub 287 M/53 9 51:47.18 1:06.28 (5) 5:56.60 (3) 5:37.19 (2) 5:38.72 (3) 5:39.62 (4) 5:53.73 (1) 5:42.63 (1) 5:44.02 (3) 5:46.71 (3) 5:47.96
4 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 29 M/54 9 53:04.47 2:23.57 (3) 5:53.29 (4) 5:37.75 (1) 5:38.12 (4) 5:42.25 (5) 5:54.21 (4) 5:48.16 (4) 5:57.96 (7) 6:09.68 (4) 6:23.05
5 John Quindry 33 M/50 8 47:53.28 1 lap (6) 6:00.70 (6) 5:46.93 (6) 5:53.31 (5) 5:55.48 (7) 6:04.93 (7) 6:07.93 (5) 6:02.61 (5) 6:01.39  
6 Guido MacKenzie GAS INTRINSIK 292 M/50 8 48:02.71 1 lap (4) 5:53.52 (7) 5:47.53 (7) 5:54.75 (8) 6:06.10 (8) 6:07.51 (6) 6:02.20 (8) 6:16.10 (4) 5:55.00  
7 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 68 M/53 8 48:39.66 1 lap (8) 6:03.51 (8) 5:55.91 (8) 5:55.83 (6) 5:56.00 (6) 6:03.49 (8) 6:13.51 (9) 6:18.07 (8) 6:13.34  
8 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 261 M/58 8 50:28.85 1 lap (10) 6:20.39 (10) 6:05.20 (9) 6:06.60 (9) 6:16.70 (10) 6:33.60 (11) 6:56.77 (7) 6:03.31 (6) 6:06.28  
9 Keller Davis 124 M/49 8 51:08.48 1 lap (9) 6:17.20 (9) 6:03.58 (10) 6:22.41 (10) 6:22.16 (9) 6:24.79 (9) 6:30.21 (10) 6:33.86 (9) 6:34.27  
10 Tom Hungerford Vertical Earth 277 M/59 7 41:26.81 2 laps (7) 6:00.98 (5) 5:45.30 (5) 5:53.06 (7) 5:56.09 (3) 5:48.02 (5) 6:00.18 (6) 6:03.18    
11 Lawrence Sampson 259 M/55 7 48:16.61 2 laps (12) 6:50.17 (12) 6:47.45 (12) 6:50.48 (11) 6:57.56 (11) 6:52.76 (10) 6:55.69 (11) 7:02.50    
12 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey 290 M/53 7 49:06.08 2 laps (11) 6:28.24 (11) 6:41.16 (11) 6:50.32 (12) 7:18.84 (12) 7:12.88 (12) 7:14.73 (12) 7:19.91    
 

Sat - Master Men 60+ - 45 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 20 M/69 8 48:35.20 (1) 6:10.28 (1) 6:00.67 (1) 5:53.20 (1) 5:59.87 (1) 6:04.55 (1) 6:13.54 (1) 6:08.41 (1) 6:04.68  
2 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 302 M/66 8 51:16.01 2:40.81 (2) 6:15.94 (2) 6:08.73 (2) 6:20.05 (2) 6:30.18 (2) 6:26.39 (2) 6:31.14 (2) 6:41.52 (2) 6:22.06  
3 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 240 M/63 7 47:47.24 1 lap (3) 6:49.30 (3) 6:40.23 (3) 6:36.63 (3) 6:53.06 (3) 6:54.72 (3) 6:55.53 (3) 6:57.77