Left Banner
 
 

Rolling Thunder - Sun - Men Cat 1/2/3 & Masters

Overall Detail

October 24, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

Sun - Master Men 40+ - 40 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Tom Ryse School of Cross 233 M/54 7 36:02.23 (3) 5:28.23 (1) 5:04.77 (1) 5:01.75 (1) 5:01.40 (1) 5:06.14 (1) 5:07.97 (1) 5:11.97
2 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 140 M/46 7 36:22.42 0:20.19 (1) 5:16.65 (2) 5:05.57 (2) 5:06.91 (2) 5:12.12 (2) 5:14.48 (2) 5:11.61 (2) 5:15.08
3 Ryan Sudbury MTCX 43 M/42 7 37:27.07 1:24.84 (4) 5:29.78 (3) 5:18.81 (3) 5:13.29 (3) 5:21.69 (3) 5:22.66 (3) 5:20.37 (3) 5:20.47
4 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 15 M/49 7 38:23.89 2:21.66 (2) 5:25.86 (4) 5:20.79 (4) 5:30.15 (5) 5:34.50 (4) 5:29.13 (5) 5:30.86 (4) 5:32.60
5 Cory Hardy Muleterro 260 M/46 7 38:55.04 2:52.81 (5) 5:30.28 (5) 5:37.32 (5) 5:34.51 (4) 5:32.93 (5) 5:36.87 (4) 5:28.32 (5) 5:34.81
 

Sun - Master Men 50+ - 40 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 29 M/54 7 38:12.22 (1) 5:26.19 (4) 5:26.09 (2) 5:24.82 (1) 5:27.63 (2) 5:36.23 (1) 5:30.06 (1) 5:21.20
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 57 M/55 7 38:27.73 0:15.51 (2) 5:27.43 (2) 5:24.59 (1) 5:24.67 (2) 5:27.81 (3) 5:36.84 (3) 5:31.78 (2) 5:34.61
3 John Quindry 33 M/50 7 38:46.69 0:34.47 (3) 5:34.94 (1) 5:23.21 (3) 5:26.53 (3) 5:34.39 (4) 5:37.44 (4) 5:33.56 (3) 5:36.62
4 Guido MacKenzie GAS INTRINSIK 292 M/50 7 39:33.66 1:21.44 (5) 5:49.30 (3) 5:25.60 (5) 5:38.38 (6) 5:48.43 (5) 5:38.50 (2) 5:31.59 (4) 5:41.86
5 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 68 M/53 7 39:41.42 1:29.20 (4) 5:48.93 (6) 5:43.25 (6) 5:39.26 (5) 5:35.74 (1) 5:34.40 (5) 5:34.41 (5) 5:45.43
6 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 261 M/58 7 40:10.15 1:57.93 (6) 5:55.85 (5) 5:41.99 (4) 5:36.56 (4) 5:35.33 (6) 5:44.20 (6) 5:44.35 (6) 5:51.87
 

Sun - Master Men 60+ - 40 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 20 M/69 6 35:12.10 (1) 5:57.78 (1) 5:45.56 (1) 5:57.02 (1) 5:47.67 (1) 5:53.88 (1) 5:50.19  
2 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery Love Squad 329 M/60 6 37:04.64 1:52.54 (2) 6:06.59 (2) 6:03.14 (2) 6:11.42 (2) 6:03.29 (2) 6:18.21 (2) 6:21.99  
3 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 240 M/63 5 35:00.99 1 lap (3) 6:53.09 (3) 6:54.32 (3) 6:54.28 (3) 6:55.82 (3) 7:23.48    
 

Sun - Men Open 1/2/3 (A) - 40 min

Place Name Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brian Bonham MTCX 73 M/34 7 35:25.47 (3) 5:12.55 (4) 5:02.98 (1) 5:00.73 (1) 4:58.11 (1) 5:00.98 (2) 5:06.20 (1) 5:03.92
2 Shaun Radley MTCX 5 M/38 7 35:35.49 0:10.02 (2) 5:11.09 (5) 5:05.03 (3) 5:01.00 (3) 5:03.69 (2) 5:01.56 (1) 5:04.99 (3) 5:08.13
3 Luuk MacKenzie 293 M/20 7 35:43.47 0:18.00 (1) 5:10.76 (6) 5:05.07 (4) 5:01.04 (2) 5:03.27 (5) 5:09.99 (3) 5:06.24 (2) 5:07.10
4 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 66 M/38 7 35:58.61 0:33.14 (5) 5:13.95 (1) 5:01.21 (2) 5:00.85 (4) 5:04.54 (3) 5:09.25 (4) 5:14.05 (4) 5:14.76
5 Andrew Langfield 273 M/34 7 36:13.76 0:48.29 (4) 5:13.82 (3) 5:02.84 (5) 5:05.69 (5) 5:11.88 (4) 5:09.55 (5) 5:14.74 (5) 5:15.24
6 Jesus Salazar Montana Cycling LAB 310 M/48 7 40:46.58 5:21.11 (7) 5:38.39 (7) 5:52.34 (8) 5:47.10 (7) 5:51.68 (6) 5:57.96 (6) 5:59.38 (6) 5:39.73
7 Jake Yahrmatter BSB Frontiers 74 M/31 6 36:52.63 1 lap (6) 5:16.53 (2) 5:02.73 (7) 5:42.59 (6) 5:16.26 (8) 8:28.52 (7) 7:06.00  
8 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 276 M/36 5 37:58.89 2 laps (8) 6:07.92 (8) 6:05.79 (6) 5:41.89 (8) 12:00.43 (7) 8:02.86