Skills and Thrills Practice Race

Overall Detail

September 18, 2021


Accurate Results | Every Time Competitive Timing

A Category

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Ellen Campbell 80 F/25 9 42:05.06 (10) 4:38.74 (10) 4:30.09 (9) 4:28.74 (9) 4:40.93 (9) 4:40.72 (10) 4:42.18 (10) 4:42.46 (11) 4:45.66 (10) 4:55.54
2 Elsa Westenfelder 9 F/16 9 42:52.49 0:47.43 (7) 4:29.96 (11) 4:34.58 (11) 4:39.87 (11) 4:47.09 (10) 4:52.16 (12) 4:50.43 (11) 4:50.33 (13) 4:52.27 (11) 4:55.80
3 Ellen Davis 19 F/15 8 38:37.39 1 lap (13) 4:42.69 (12) 4:43.43 (13) 4:52.20 (12) 5:00.19 (12) 4:56.98 (11) 4:50.39 (13) 4:53.97 (8) 4:37.54  
4 Gillian Millar 44 F/15 8 38:50.12 1 lap (14) 4:46.41 (13) 4:47.35 (12) 4:45.06 (14) 5:03.74 (11) 4:52.38 (13) 4:50.62 (12) 4:53.88 (12) 4:50.68  
5 Carly Holman 1 F/32 8 40:33.58 1 lap (16) 4:54.56 (16) 5:26.12 (14) 4:52.68 (13) 5:01.48 (13) 4:59.74 (14) 5:00.28 (15) 5:18.54 (14) 5:00.18  
6 Claire Frost 50 F/35 8 41:40.45 1 lap (17) 5:12.97 (15) 5:12.75 (15) 5:06.28 (15) 5:08.17 (14) 5:18.56 (15) 5:07.02 (14) 5:13.72 (15) 5:20.98  

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Andrew Frank 82 M/24 9 38:04.22 (1) 4:12.74 (1) 4:04.90 (1) 4:08.21 (1) 4:07.10 (2) 4:19.15 (1) 4:09.60 (9) 4:35.91 (1) 4:15.28 (1) 4:11.33
2 Kory Burgess 95 M/39 9 39:40.32 1:36.10 (9) 4:36.87 (6) 4:22.88 (6) 4:24.32 (2) 4:19.88 (1) 4:18.13 (2) 4:22.06 (1) 4:24.09 (3) 4:27.68 (4) 4:24.41
3 Shaun Radley 5 M/38 9 39:53.58 1:49.36 (2) 4:20.17 (8) 4:25.18 (2) 4:23.20 (4) 4:23.25 (5) 4:30.77 (6) 4:30.77 (4) 4:28.91 (2) 4:23.98 (5) 4:27.35
4 Peter Leclaire 66 M/38 9 40:00.82 1:56.60 (3) 4:23.69 (3) 4:19.46 (5) 4:24.13 (6) 4:25.78 (4) 4:29.28 (7) 4:30.78 (2) 4:27.12 (4) 4:28.54 (6) 4:32.04
5 Brian Bonham 73 M/34 9 40:18.92 2:14.70 (4) 4:24.22 (2) 4:19.40 (4) 4:24.03 (3) 4:22.63 (3) 4:23.33 (3) 4:27.81 (7) 4:34.90 (10) 4:43.02 (9) 4:39.58
6 Alex Musco 16 M/17 9 40:19.65 2:15.43 (5) 4:25.06 (5) 4:22.12 (7) 4:25.67 (5) 4:24.93 (6) 4:34.78 (9) 4:38.20 (8) 4:35.70 (6) 4:32.17 (3) 4:21.02
7 Michael Kernan 53 M/34 9 40:23.09 2:18.87 (8) 4:31.69 (7) 4:23.72 (8) 4:28.02 (7) 4:35.22 (7) 4:37.66 (4) 4:29.95 (3) 4:27.56 (5) 4:28.82 (2) 4:20.45
8 Lucas "ely" Wilkinson 72 M/44 9 41:20.01 3:15.79 (11) 4:39.08 (9) 4:27.42 (10) 4:29.64 (8) 4:35.58 (8) 4:37.78 (8) 4:35.16 (5) 4:34.08 (9) 4:42.61 (7) 4:38.66
9 Jake Yahrmatter 74 M/31 9 41:43.53 3:39.31 (6) 4:27.34 (4) 4:20.53 (3) 4:23.45 (10) 4:44.64 (15) 5:28.69 (5) 4:30.06 (6) 4:34.64 (7) 4:35.35 (8) 4:38.83
10 Doug Shryock 96 M/38 3 14:39.97 6 laps (12) 4:42.15 (14) 4:47.41 (16) 5:10.41            
11 Jeff Brooks 87 M/58 1 4:53.65 8 laps (15) 4:53.65                
 

B Category

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Carolyn Mason 86 F/27 8 41:43.35 (8) 5:14.09 (7) 5:11.26 (8) 5:06.89 (6) 5:04.93 (9) 5:18.88 (8) 5:15.33 (8) 5:16.57 (6) 5:15.40  
2 Meredith Ruland 79 F/46 7 37:58.32 1 lap (10) 5:38.40 (10) 5:21.74 (9) 5:17.87 (9) 5:22.55 (10) 5:27.12 (10) 5:27.95 (10) 5:22.69    
3 Sarah Millar 32 F/43 7 41:33.34 1 lap (11) 5:39.51 (11) 5:38.56 (12) 5:58.24 (12) 6:03.45 (12) 5:56.20 (12) 6:19.94 (12) 5:57.44    
4 Dawn Whaley 8 F/56 6 42:15.86 2 laps (14) 6:35.14 (14) 6:51.45 (15) 7:04.77 (14) 7:08.99 (14) 7:28.60 (14) 7:06.91      
5 Hannah Martin 90 F/14 6 43:35.81 2 laps (15) 6:42.91 (15) 7:00.58 (14) 7:00.49 (15) 7:51.97 (15) 7:47.99 (15) 7:11.87      

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Joseph Hylton 63 M/43 9 42:17.87 (1) 4:34.60 (1) 4:48.02 (1) 4:37.19 (1) 4:38.50 (1) 4:43.61 (1) 4:32.26 (3) 4:55.81 (1) 4:35.49 (1) 4:52.39
2 Evan Wedsworth 26 M/34 8 38:48.79 1 lap (2) 4:37.31 (8) 5:13.44 (2) 4:41.04 (2) 4:49.34 (3) 4:52.85 (3) 4:54.73 (5) 4:57.90 (2) 4:42.18  
3 Robert Sonora 57 M/55 8 39:06.16 1 lap (9) 5:23.76 (6) 4:56.13 (4) 4:50.26 (3) 4:53.32 (2) 4:52.28 (2) 4:47.49 (1) 4:39.48 (3) 4:43.44  
4 Joel Brown 94 M/37 8 39:11.39 1 lap (7) 5:10.54 (2) 4:49.27 (5) 4:51.69 (5) 4:54.60 (5) 4:57.76 (4) 4:56.33 (2) 4:47.42 (4) 4:43.78  
5 Tim Marshall 93 M/ 8 39:48.27 1 lap (5) 5:03.65 (3) 4:52.11 (6) 4:57.67 (4) 4:54.16 (4) 4:57.47 (5) 4:57.19 (6) 5:04.54 (5) 5:01.48  
6 Micah Martin 88 M/42 8 41:14.79 1 lap (6) 5:04.09 (5) 4:55.92 (7) 5:04.12 (7) 5:07.42 (7) 5:11.85 (6) 4:59.24 (7) 5:09.76 (8) 5:42.39  
7 Todd Sack 78 M/33 8 41:32.32 1 lap (3) 4:55.66 (4) 4:53.44 (3) 4:48.75 (11) 6:00.08 (6) 5:07.31 (7) 5:06.28 (4) 4:57.65 (9) 5:43.15  
8 John Stegmaier 97 M/39 8 42:05.61 1 lap (4) 5:03.30 (9) 5:16.15 (10) 5:19.32 (8) 5:15.19 (8) 5:16.27 (9) 5:18.78 (9) 5:18.74 (7) 5:17.86  
9 Abram Martin 89 M/13 7 41:15.02 2 laps (13) 6:17.92 (12) 5:58.13 (11) 5:43.76 (10) 5:53.72 (11) 5:50.74 (11) 5:52.53 (11) 5:38.22    
10 James Pope 92 M/14 6 39:33.24 3 laps (12) 6:02.88 (13) 6:21.91 (13) 6:50.87 (13) 6:36.80 (13) 6:42.87 (13) 6:57.91      
 

C Category

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Meghann Schroeder 31 F/29 6 34:16.27 (3) 5:45.47 (2) 5:37.47 (2) 5:39.85 (3) 5:49.74 (4) 5:52.75 (3) 5:30.99      
2 Melissa Jaffe 76 F/24 6 36:22.84 2:06.57 (4) 5:57.52 (4) 5:58.58 (4) 6:08.81 (5) 6:11.07 (3) 5:52.25 (4) 6:14.61      
3 Candy Hartman 75 F/55 5 37:07.75 1 lap (6) 7:18.16 (6) 7:28.58 (6) 7:09.10 (6) 8:01.08 (6) 7:10.83        

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 John Quindry 33 M/50 6 29:58.93 (1) 5:01.63 (1) 4:57.31 (1) 5:01.34 (1) 5:00.73 (1) 5:00.51 (1) 4:57.41      
2 Benjamin Winters 27 M/44 6 34:17.61 4:18.68 (2) 5:30.20 (3) 5:51.91 (3) 5:59.69 (2) 5:49.35 (2) 5:37.35 (2) 5:29.11      
3 Andrew Battaglia 77 M/31 6 37:57.25 7:58.32 (5) 5:57.78 (5) 6:55.64 (5) 6:28.87 (4) 6:06.66 (5) 6:13.65 (5) 6:14.65      
 

Juniors

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Madelise Winters 81 F/10 2 19:36.06 (3) 10:11.82 (3) 9:24.24              
2 Lindsey Elsen 84 F/ 9 2 20:01.59 0:25.53 (5) 10:36.37 (4) 9:25.22              

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Total Time Time Back Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Land Westenfelder 10 M/14 2 12:34.61 (1) 6:39.27 (1) 5:55.34              
2 Pax Martin 91 M/11 2 16:27.13 3:52.52 (2) 8:26.49 (2) 8:00.64              
3 Jack Winters 83 M/ 8 2 20:05.48 7:30.87 (4) 10:23.59 (5) 9:41.89              
4 Bodie Elsen 85 M/ 6 2 29:57.57 17:22.96 (6) 15:34.38 (6) 14:23.19