Left Banner
 
 

Rocky Mountain Roubaix

Overall Results

May 09, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. Competitive Timing
Male Finishers

74 Mile

Open

Female Finishers

  ------------ Fred Ln ------------ ------------ Return ------------ ------------ Final 46 ------------ Time Total Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Pace
1 Kinsey Remien 74 39 F 1 40:01.74 19.8mph 2 34:27.78 23.2mph 1 2:19:51.96 19.9mph   3:34:21.48 20.3mph
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 10 16 F 3 41:21.32 19.2mph 1 34:20.51 23.2mph 4 2:30:35.86 18.5mph 11:56.21 3:46:17.69 19.2mph
3 Jenna Tomiello MTCX 15 36 F 2 41:07.73 19.3mph 5 39:22.30 20.3mph 2 2:25:51.19 19.1mph 11:59.74 3:46:21.22 19.2mph
4 Carly Holman MTCX 99 32 F 4 41:54.53 18.9mph 4 38:34.82 20.7mph 3 2:27:58.81 18.9mph 14:06.68 3:48:28.16 19.0mph
5 Pam Estill 69 51 F 5 42:13.98 18.8mph 3 38:14.65 20.9mph 5 2:33:43.77 18.1mph 19:50.92 3:54:12.40 18.6mph
6 Chelsee Pummel Rockford/Owenhouse 58 36 F 6 43:11.83 18.3mph 7 41:06.54 19.4mph 7 2:50:55.16 16.3mph 40:52.05 4:15:13.53 17.0mph
7 Lynn Stryker Zuster Cycling 3 56 F 8 47:41.32 16.6mph 8 45:39.83 17.5mph 6 2:49:29.53 16.5mph 48:29.20 4:22:50.68 16.5mph
8 Elisabeth Graham Phat Tire Bike Shop 45 37 F 7 47:38.94 16.6mph 6 40:46.42 19.6mph 8 2:57:02.73 15.8mph 51:06.61 4:25:28.09 16.4mph
WT Karen Shirley 71 47 F 48:51.54 16.2mph 50:04.99 15.9mph WT 1:55:56.77 24.1mph 0:31.82 3:34:53.30 20.2mph
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Fred Ln ------------ ------------ Return ------------ ------------ Final 46 ------------ Time Total Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Pace
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 23 18 M 1 37:44.98 21.0mph 5 31:29.30 25.3mph 2 1:58:01.85 23.6mph   3:07:16.13 23.2mph
2 Daniel Dean Mazza bsb 70 28 M 2 38:16.60 20.7mph 4 30:57.61 25.8mph 3 1:58:02.71 23.6mph 0:00.79 3:07:16.92 23.2mph
3 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING/SPOKANE EPIC CYCLING 33 44 M 3 38:29.56 20.6mph 3 30:44.98 26.0mph 4 2:02:34.72 22.8mph 4:33.13 3:11:49.26 22.7mph
4 Steven Davis The Cycling House 46 37 M 6 38:33.68 20.5mph 2 30:39.95 26.0mph 5 2:02:47.33 22.7mph 4:44.83 3:12:00.96 22.7mph
5 Kevin Bradford-Parish KBPcoaching 57 39 M 7 38:34.56 20.5mph 1 30:39.25 26.0mph 7 2:07:17.92 21.9mph 9:15.60 3:16:31.73 22.1mph
6 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 54 56 M 13 38:56.60 20.3mph 7 31:50.38 25.1mph 6 2:05:55.68 22.2mph 9:26.53 3:16:42.66 22.1mph
7 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 47 42 M 8 38:44.58 20.4mph 12 32:01.57 24.9mph 9 2:09:36.51 21.5mph 13:06.53 3:20:22.66 21.7mph
8 Mike Unruh 27 57 M 9 38:50.57 20.4mph 11 31:56.28 25.0mph 8 2:09:35.97 21.5mph 13:06.69 3:20:22.82 21.7mph
9 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 66 38 M 5 38:33.16 20.5mph 13 32:12.54 24.8mph 11 2:09:38.12 21.5mph 13:07.69 3:20:23.82 21.7mph
10 Dan McAllister Flathead Cycling 40 37 M 10 38:54.48 20.4mph 10 31:52.87 25.0mph 10 2:09:37.35 21.5mph 13:08.57 3:20:24.70 21.7mph
11 Jake Yahrmatter 62 31 M 4 38:30.42 20.6mph 14 32:17.69 24.7mph 12 2:09:50.16 21.5mph 13:22.14 3:20:38.27 21.7mph
12 Luuk MacKenzie 36 20 M 14 38:57.07 20.3mph 6 31:50.28 25.1mph 13 2:14:34.96 20.7mph 18:06.18 3:25:22.31 21.2mph
13 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 78 51 M 12 38:55.84 20.3mph 9 31:51.50 25.0mph 18 2:20:12.26 19.9mph 23:43.47 3:30:59.60 20.6mph
14 Race Jones CDAVR 37 49 M     52 1:09:19.30 22.9mph 24 2:22:53.03 19.5mph 24:56.20 3:32:12.33 20.5mph
15 Cory Kaufman CompTiming/MTCX/CyclingHouse 11 33 M 11 38:55.35 20.3mph 8 31:51.36 25.1mph 20 2:21:39.48 19.7mph 25:10.06 3:32:26.19 20.5mph
16 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 81 48 M 18 39:53.06 19.9mph 23 34:34.87 23.1mph 14 2:18:25.38 20.2mph 25:37.18 3:32:53.31 20.4mph
17 Alan Adams Team Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling 59 41 M 17 39:26.94 20.1mph 26 34:59.04 22.8mph 15 2:18:50.85 20.1mph 26:00.70 3:33:16.83 20.4mph
18 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 29 37 M 20 40:01.09 19.8mph 19 34:25.33 23.2mph 16 2:19:05.90 20.1mph 26:16.19 3:33:32.32 20.4mph
19 Scott Lenaburg MTCX 72 54 M 21 40:02.73 19.8mph 20 34:25.47 23.2mph 17 2:20:10.50 19.9mph 27:22.57 3:34:38.70 20.3mph
20 Jason Sonnier 7 27 M 50 48:52.95 16.2mph 51 52:15.72 15.3mph 1 1:53:43.23 24.5mph 27:35.77 3:34:51.90 20.2mph
21 Kevin Roeder Flathead Cycling 41 38 M 15 38:57.50 20.3mph 27 34:59.05 22.8mph 23 2:21:53.45 19.7mph 28:33.87 3:35:50.00 20.2mph
22 Brian Bonham MTCX 16 34 M 16 38:58.09 20.3mph 15 33:40.77 23.7mph 28 2:23:51.91 19.4mph 29:14.64 3:36:30.77 20.1mph
23 John Burton ODZ 1 53 M 24 40:17.89 19.7mph 29 35:23.32 22.5mph 19 2:21:01.57 19.8mph 29:26.65 3:36:42.78 20.1mph
24 Robert Marchetti 76 54 M 32 41:14.81 19.2mph 22 34:27.97 23.2mph 21 2:21:48.18 19.7mph 30:14.83 3:37:30.96 20.0mph
25 Darrell Williams Red Barn 84 47 M 29 40:52.52 19.4mph 25 34:49.93 22.9mph 22 2:21:48.62 19.7mph 30:14.94 3:37:31.07 20.0mph
  ------------ Fred Ln ------------ ------------ Return ------------ ------------ Final 46 ------------ Time Total Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Pace
26 Jay Petervary 17 49 M 22 40:03.43 19.8mph 18 34:23.04 23.2mph 26 2:23:05.16 19.5mph 30:15.50 3:37:31.63 20.0mph
27 Todd Sack Redbarn 65 33 M 19 39:59.82 19.8mph 21 34:27.35 23.2mph 25 2:23:04.54 19.5mph 30:15.58 3:37:31.71 20.0mph
28 Jesus Salazar 73 48 M 30 40:56.09 19.3mph 24 34:46.31 22.9mph 27 2:23:36.22 19.4mph 32:02.49 3:39:18.62 19.8mph
29 Ignacio Mendez-Nunez 24 29 M 23 40:17.01 19.7mph 17 34:12.06 23.3mph 30 2:27:32.05 18.9mph 34:44.99 3:42:01.12 19.6mph
30 Joe Hamilton SpinDoctors Performance LLC 32 45 M 26 40:26.62 19.6mph 28 35:14.82 22.6mph 31 2:31:16.57 18.4mph 39:41.88 3:46:58.01 19.2mph
31 Matt Arndt Rockford Owenhouse 61 46 M 27 40:33.11 19.5mph 35 39:57.78 20.0mph 29 2:27:09.34 19.0mph 40:24.10 3:47:40.23 19.1mph
32 Michael Kernan Speed Goat Racing 79 34 M 25 40:18.50 19.6mph 16 34:08.63 23.4mph 35 2:38:26.08 17.6mph 45:37.08 3:52:53.21 18.7mph
33 Sean Burrows Team Rockford Owenhouse 39 46 M 36 44:46.59 17.7mph 31 37:25.22 21.3mph 33 2:33:42.30 18.2mph 48:37.98 3:55:54.11 18.4mph
34 Craig Pack 12 53 M 38 45:00.71 17.6mph 30 37:10.93 21.5mph 34 2:33:46.67 18.1mph 48:42.18 3:55:58.31 18.4mph
35 James Quirk 80 55 M 34 42:54.85 18.5mph 32 37:36.06 21.2mph 36 2:38:58.60 17.5mph 52:13.38 3:59:29.51 18.2mph
36 Mitch Young 64 58 M 28 40:45.69 19.4mph 49 46:39.18 17.1mph 32 2:32:07.01 18.3mph 52:15.75 3:59:31.88 18.2mph
37 Troy Himmelman 42 50 M 31 41:08.88 19.2mph 34 39:21.27 20.3mph 40 2:47:38.33 16.6mph 1:00:52.35 4:08:08.48 17.5mph
38 Jason Newcomer 28 40 M 47 47:40.12 16.6mph 47 44:55.17 17.8mph 37 2:40:02.07 17.4mph 1:05:21.23 4:12:37.36 17.2mph
39 Randy Fleming Emde Sports 44 52 M 43 45:57.81 17.2mph 39 41:26.13 19.3mph 42 2:47:49.14 16.6mph 1:07:56.95 4:15:13.08 17.0mph
40 Thomas Leach 19 54 M 40 45:35.73 17.4mph 41 41:50.07 19.1mph 41 2:47:48.08 16.6mph 1:07:57.75 4:15:13.88 17.0mph
41 Vincent Moser 38 15 M 33 41:59.77 18.9mph 33 38:29.77 20.7mph 48 2:54:52.38 16.0mph 1:08:05.79 4:15:21.92 17.0mph
42 Brent Roberts 21 51 M 44 46:14.58 17.1mph 38 41:10.68 19.4mph 43 2:47:57.60 16.6mph 1:08:06.73 4:15:22.86 17.0mph
43 Eric Austin Muleterro 55 51 M 42 45:56.82 17.2mph 46 44:22.90 18.0mph 38 2:45:57.90 16.8mph 1:09:01.49 4:16:17.62 17.0mph
44 Michael Vermeulen 9 59 M 49 48:25.67 16.4mph 36 39:59.88 20.0mph 44 2:48:04.85 16.6mph 1:09:14.27 4:16:30.40 17.0mph
45 Jason Brown 20 46 M 41 45:36.48 17.4mph 40 41:47.59 19.1mph 45 2:49:06.85 16.5mph 1:09:14.79 4:16:30.92 17.0mph
46 George Alexander LARB 22 51 M 39 45:14.48 17.5mph 42 42:09.91 18.9mph 47 2:49:57.51 16.4mph 1:10:05.77 4:17:21.90 16.9mph
47 Milton Zhinin-Barreto 96 41 M 45 46:28.26 17.0mph 45 43:41.41 18.3mph 39 2:47:36.38 16.6mph 1:10:29.92 4:17:46.05 16.9mph
48 John Osterback Hedon Speed 4 63 M 48 48:21.10 16.4mph 48 44:59.86 17.7mph 46 2:49:30.03 16.5mph 1:15:34.86 4:22:50.99 16.5mph
49 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 30 34 M 35 44:14.20 17.9mph 37 40:04.75 19.9mph 50 3:00:30.38 15.5mph 1:17:33.20 4:24:49.33 16.4mph
50 Michael Mitchell 68 49 M 46 46:47.58 16.9mph 44 43:27.53 18.4mph 49 2:58:54.42 15.6mph 1:21:53.40 4:29:09.53 16.2mph
  ------------ Fred Ln ------------ ------------ Return ------------ ------------ Final 46 ------------ Time Total Total
Place Name Tm Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rate Back Time Pace
51 Wade Shipley 56 49 M 37 45:00.45 17.6mph 43 42:23.55 18.8mph 51 3:06:19.57 15.0mph 1:26:27.44 4:33:43.57 15.9mph
52 Daniel Hillman 8 53 M 51 53:31.09 14.8mph 50 50:14.92 15.9mph 52 3:28:15.50 13.4mph 2:04:45.38 5:12:01.51 13.9mph